Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot bestaande uit 3 paar polychroom Brussels porseleinen vaasjes met bloemdecor.

Een lot bestaande uit 3 paar polychroom Brussels porseleinen vaasjes met bloemendecor.

A lot consisting of 3 pairs of polychrome Brussels porcelain vases with flower decoration.
Dim. h - 20 cm
SKU: 2111230257.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #257
Estimate: € 60 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #438

    Een paar vuurbokken van smeedijzer en verguld brons. Lodewijk XV-stijl, XIXde eeuw.

    A pair of wrought iron and gilt bronze fire andirons. Louis XV style, XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #493

    Een houten gesculpteerd Boeddhabeeld.

    A wooden carved Buddha statue.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #168

    Een zilveren handtasje in filigraanwerk. Gemerkt 800‰.

    A silver handbag with filigree work. Marked 800‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. 168,20 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #3
    Lladro

    ‘Flowers Song, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 7607 in originele verpakking. 1 bloem is afgebroken maar nog aanwezig.

    "Flowers Song, a Lladro sculpture, model number 7607 in original packaging. 1 flower is broken but still present."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #484

    “Onze-Lieve-Vrouw van Altijddurende Bijstand”. Een print papier.

    "Our Lady of Perpetual Help." A paper print.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #282

    “Boerentafereel met de verschijning van Christus.” Gravure, niet gesigneerd, vermoedelijk Jakob Smits.

    "Peasant scene with the appearance of Christ." Engraving, unsigned, possibly by Jakob Smits.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #272

    Een lot van 2 oude gravures met stadszichten, Mechelen en Lier.

    A lot of 2 old engravings with city views, Malines and Lier.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 x b 35 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #311

    Een milieu de table in verguld zamak in de stijl van art-nouveau.

    A centerpiece in gilded zamak in the style of Art Nouveau.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 50 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #514

    “Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board.

    "Port View." A painting, oil on board.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 42cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #584
    Emile Baas

    “Kathedraal van Antwerpen.” Gravure, genummerd 35/50, en gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Cathedral of Antwerp." Engraving, numbered 35/50, and signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 17,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #555

    “Aquarelle Chinoise”. Een aquarel op papier met Oosters tafereel.

    "Chinese Watercolor". A watercolor on paper with an Oriental scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 18cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #48
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas met rood in de massa.

    A cut crystal vase with red in the glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More