Een lot bestaande uit 3 paar polychroom Brussels porseleinen vaasjes met bloemdecor.

Een lot bestaande uit 3 paar polychroom Brussels porseleinen vaasjes met bloemendecor.

A lot consisting of 3 pairs of polychrome Brussels porcelain vases with flower decoration.
Dim. h - 20 cm
SKU: 2111230257.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #257
Estimate: € 60 / 100

  • #319

    “Kosmisch abstract.” Gemengde techniek.

    "Cosmic abstract." Mixed media.
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #333

    Een lot van 7 Imari borden.

    A lot of 7 Imari plates.
    Dim. Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #578

    A plate of polychrome porcelain with a famille rose decoration of peonies with gilded details. Symbols at the bottom of the wing.
    Dim. Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #221
    A. Moreau

    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #463
    Devos

    "Feminine Nude". A solid wooden sculpted statue, signed and dated '78 at the bottom.
    Dim. 83 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #388

    "Lady with hat sitting on a sphere". A ceramic sculpture. Monogrammed.
    Dim. 44 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #13
    Lladro

    ‘May Flowers’, een Lladro beeldje, modelnummer 5467 in originele verpakking.

    'May Flowers', a Lladro figurine, model number 5467 in original packaging.
    Dim. h 16.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #566

    A veneered wooden secretaire with bombe drawers. 2 drawers inside.
    Dim. 109 x 88 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #593
    Paul Sersté

    Een terracotta beeld van een meisje, getekend P. Sersté.

    A terracotta statue of a girl, signed P. Sersté.
    Dim. h 74 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #508
    Junghans

    Een houten schouwklok, gemerkt Junghans.

    A wooden mantle clock, marked Junghans.
    Dim. 33 x 70 x 16cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #340

    Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met bloemvormige gesculpteerde koraal en vier zirkonen.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with flower-shaped sculpted coral and four zircons.
    Dim. 4,95 g
    Estimate: € 230 / 280
  • #403

    A polychrome Chinese cloisonné incense burner with figures in the decoration, elephant handles, and a foo dog on the lid. Late 19th century.
    Dim. 35,5 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00