Een lot bestaande uit 3 paar polychroom Brussels porseleinen vaasjes met bloemdecor.

Een lot bestaande uit 3 paar polychroom Brussels porseleinen vaasjes met bloemendecor.

A lot consisting of 3 pairs of polychrome Brussels porcelain vases with flower decoration.
Dim. h - 20 cm
SKU: 2111230257.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #257
Estimate: € 60 / 100

  • #10

    Drie 18 kt in elkaar geweven wit, roze en geelgouden ringen.

    Three 18 kt interwoven white, pink, and yellow gold rings.
    Dim. 3,56 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #503
    Philips

    A vintage gray enamel desk lamp. Marked Philips, with Helioflux bulb.
    Dim. 35cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #59

    ‘Naakte dame in rust’, olieverf op karton, niet gesigneerd.

    'Nude lady at rest', oil on cardboard, not signed.
    Dim. h 35 x b 45 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #44

    Een lot van 3 handbeschilderde miniatuur damesportretjes.

    A lot of 3 hand-painted miniature ladies portraits.
    Dim. h 21 x b 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #267

    Een wit porseleinen lamp met zwanenhandgreep. 78cm met kap.

    A white porcelain lamp with swan handle. 78 cm with shade.
    Dim. 43cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 70
  • #72
    Marcel Cockx
    Period: °1930

    ‘Noeste arbeid op de boerderij’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd M. Cockx.

    "Diligent work on the farm", oil on canvas, signed M. Cockx.
    Dim. h 60 x b 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #196

    A solid oak linen cupboard, two-door. Repair to small piece above hinge.
    Dim. 230 x 160 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #578

    A plate of polychrome porcelain with a famille rose decoration of peonies with gilded details. Symbols at the bottom of the wing.
    Dim. Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #370

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met moissanite.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with moissanite.
    Dim. 7,20 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #38

    Een marionet uit een poesjenellentheater vervaardigd uit hout, stof en metaal.

    A marionette made of wood, fabric, and metal from a Punch and Judy theater.
    Dim. h 96 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #100

    Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelketting.

    An 18 kt yellow gold chain.
    Dim. 12,85 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #242
    Julien Célos
    Period: 1884-1953

    "Winter cityscape." A color etching on paper. Signed outside the plate at the bottom.
    Dim. 60 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00