Other lots in this auction
-
#307Yuzhmash USSR“Yuzhmash” Een vintage space-age nachtlamp. Gemaakt ter herinnering aan de eerste ruimtevlucht. Punt aan vleugel raket afgebroken.
"Yuzhmash" A vintage space-age night lamp. Made in commemoration of the first space flight. Tip of wing rocket broken off.No longer availableDim. 40 x Ø14cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#66Een Engels houten vitrinekast met Chinees geïnspireerd decor. Sporen van ouderdomsslijtage.
An English wooden display cabinet with Chinese-inspired decoration. Traces of age-related wear and tear.No longer availableDim. 104 x 60 x 40cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#470Een 18 kt witgouden bloemenvormige ring bezet met briljanten en diamant baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,25 ct.
An 18 kt white gold flower-shaped ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds and diamond baguettes with a total weight of approximately 1.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,82 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1600 -
#368Een Chinees houten juwelenkastje met parerlmoer en koperen plaquettes versierd. In twee niveaus.
A Chinese wooden jewelry box adorned with mother-of-pearl and copper plaques. In two levels.No longer availableDim. 24 x 13 x 17cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#479“Parijs”. Een borduurwerk op doek, op paneel.
"Paris." An embroidery on canvas, on panel.No longer availableDim. 47 x 140cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#554Van Damme‘Figuur Boer’, een litho in houten kader onderaan gesigneerd Van Damme.
'Figure Farmer', a lithograph in a wooden frame, signed Van Damme at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 53 x b 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#474Rob BaetensPeriod: 1974“De Vrouw van alle volkeren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat.
"The Woman of all Peoples". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 100 x 50cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#350Een geelgouden ring bezet met een halfedelsteen.
A yellow gold ring set with a semi-precious stone.No longer availableDim. 4,32 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#525Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 122 x 190cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#332‘Monroe resting’, gemengde techniek op doek.
"Monroe resting", mixed media on canvas.No longer availableDim. h 100 x b 100 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#118Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas met groen in de massa. Gemerkt en gesigneerd.
A cut crystal vase with green throughout the body. Marked and signed.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#173DelvauxEen cognackleurige handtas. Model “Lundi”. Gemerkt. Deze tas kan cross-body gedragen worden.
A cognac-colored handbag. Model "Lundi". Marked. This bag can be worn cross-body.No longer availableDim. H: 25 cmEstimate: € 380 / 450

