Een lot bestaande uit 3 paar polychroom Brussels porseleinen vaasjes met bloemdecor.

Een lot bestaande uit 3 paar polychroom Brussels porseleinen vaasjes met bloemendecor.

A lot consisting of 3 pairs of polychrome Brussels porcelain vases with flower decoration.
Dim. h - 20 cm
SKU: 2111230257.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #257
Estimate: € 60 / 100

  • #212
    Theo Verstreken
    Period: 1882 - 1961

    “Vlaams Winterlandschap”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Flemish Winter Landscape". Oil on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 38 x 47,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #149

    "Prehistoric Scene", oil on canvas depicting a feast in the cave.
    Dim. h 114 x b 227 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #154

    "Waterfall in an expansive landscape, a shepherd with his flock in the distance". Oil on canvas (small injuries).
    Dim. 37 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #151
    Bruno Gerrits
    Period: 1881 - 1970

    "Orpheus". A patinated bronze sculpture of a sparsely dressed man with a harp and a puma at his feet. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 85cm
    Estimate: € 2200 / 2800
  • #273
    Lladro

    ‘Jolie’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 5210 in originele verpakking.

    'Jolie', a Lladro figurine, model number 5210 in its original packaging.
    Dim. h 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #385

    - Blair Athol Natural Cask Strength, aged 27 years Limited Edition. Bottled 2003

    - Blair Athol Natural Cask Strength, aged 27 years Limited Edition. Bottled in 2003.
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #504
    Leonardo Torfs
    Period: °1927

    “Waterlandschap”. Aquarel. Gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with water". Watercolor. Signed.
    Dim. 25 x 35,5cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #222
    Juliette Pintelon
    Period: °1897

    "Farm in a landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 25,5 x 34,5cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #301

    Een paar Chinees porselein gesculpteerde Fohondjes.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain sculpted Pho dogs.
    Dim. 7 x 10cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #543

    Een viool met koffer ter restauratie, binnenin draagt deze een etiket waarop vermeld Antonio Stradivarius. Slijtage.

    A violin with case for restoration, inside it bears a label stating Antonio Stradivarius. Wear.
    Dim. l 56 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #318

    Een set van 2 bronzen kandelaars, rijkelijk versierd met oa. guirlandes.

    A set of 2 bronze candlesticks, lavishly decorated with, among others, garlands.
    Dim. h 26
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #201

    Een bronzen beeld van een havik op een marmeren sokkel, draagt handtekening en een gietersmerk.

    A bronze sculpture of a hawk on a marble pedestal, with signature and foundry stamp.
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00