Een lot bestaande uit 3 paar polychroom Brussels porseleinen vaasjes met bloemdecor.

Een lot bestaande uit 3 paar polychroom Brussels porseleinen vaasjes met bloemendecor.

A lot consisting of 3 pairs of polychrome Brussels porcelain vases with flower decoration.
Dim. h - 20 cm
SKU: 2111230257.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #257
Estimate: € 60 / 100

  • #437

    Een polychroom houten masker. Gabon.

    A polychrome wooden mask. Gabon.
    Dim. 34 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #215

    Une bague en or jaune 18 kt sertie de brillants d'un poids combiné de +- 0,50 ct.
    Dim. 3,97 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #592

    Een spiegel in uitbundig versierde vergulde kader.

    A mirror in an extravagantly decorated gilt frame.
    Dim. h 68 x b 57 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #141
    Edouard Vereycken
    Period: 1893-1967

    "Ostend seaman" - A bust sculpted from stone. Signed at the back.
    Dim. 60 x 42 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #277

    A pair of porcelain figurines of a boy and a girl with a book, signed Unter Weiss Bach at the bottom.
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #259
    Michaux

    "View on a farm in a landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 40 x 43,5cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #422
    Walter Vilain

    "Abstract". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 65 x 105cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #138

    ‘Homage aan Rik Wouters.’ Terra cotta sculptuur van een dameshoofd.

    "Homage to Rik Wouters." Terracotta sculpture of a woman's head.
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #306

    Een opvouwbare vintage brancard met aluminium frame en houten handvaten.

    A foldable vintage stretcher with an aluminum frame and wooden handles.
    Dim. 230 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #69

    "Farm animals in the field", oil on panel in a gilded frame featuring 2 goats and 2 chickens, unsigned.
    Dim. h 15 x b 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #188
    NAPAKO

    A vintage mid-century design table lamp with 2 light points on a metal base, chrome top, and milk glass globe. Marked Napako and numbered 85206.
    Dim. 46 x Ø30cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #185
    Delvaux

    Een bruin lederen portefeuille. Gemerkt.

    A brown leather wallet. Marked.
    Estimate: € 220 / 250

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00