Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot bestaande uit 3 paar polychroom Brussels porseleinen vaasjes met bloemdecor.

Een lot bestaande uit 3 paar polychroom Brussels porseleinen vaasjes met bloemendecor.

A lot consisting of 3 pairs of polychrome Brussels porcelain vases with flower decoration.
Dim. h - 20 cm
SKU: 2111230257.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #257
Estimate: € 60 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #324

    “Stilleven met flessen op roze achtergrond.” Kleine vlekschade.

    "Still life with bottles on a pink background." Minor spots/damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #383

    Een Chinese bronzen wierookbrander in de vorm van een olifant met pagode.

    A Chinese bronze incense burner in the shape of an elephant with a pagoda.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #13
    Lladro

    ‘May Flowers’, een Lladro beeldje, modelnummer 5467 in originele verpakking.

    'May Flowers', a Lladro figurine, model number 5467 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #151
    Bruno Gerrits
    Period: 1881 - 1970

    “Orpheus”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een schaars geklede man met harp en aan diens voeten een poema. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Orpheus". A patinated bronze sculpture of a sparsely dressed man with a harp and a puma at his feet. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85cm
    Estimate: € 2200 / 2800
  • #510

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,60 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #593
    Paul Sersté

    Een terracotta beeld van een meisje, getekend P. Sersté.

    A terracotta statue of a girl, signed P. Sersté.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 74 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #184

    Een langwerpig glas-in-loodraam, periode interbellum met floraal decor. Eén korte kant beschadigd.

    A long stained glass window, interbellum period with floral decoration. One short side damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 114 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #505
    Xen

    Een halssnoer van vijf rijen staal met hanger en bijpassende oorbellen van staal bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van, +- 0,30 ct. In originele doos.

    A necklace with five rows of steel and a pendant, accompanied by matching steel earrings, adorned with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct. In its original box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #317

    Een zamakken beeld van een man met een wild paard op een houten sokkel.

    A zamak statue of a man with a wild horse on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 54 x l 46 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #285
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen karaf met twee kleine likeurglaasjes, paars en rood in de massa.

    A cut crystal decanter with two small liqueur glasses, purple and red in color.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #397

    “Boeddha zittend op een lotustroon”. Een bronzen beeld. Onderaan gemerkt.

    "Buddha sitting on a lotus throne." A bronze statue. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 20 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #188
    NAPAKO

    Een vintage mid-century design tafellamp met 2 lichtpunten op metalen voet, gechromeerde top en melkglazen bol. Gemerkt Napako en genummerd 85206.

    A vintage mid-century design table lamp with 2 light points on a metal base, chrome top, and milk glass globe. Marked Napako and numbered 85206.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x Ø30cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More