Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot bestaande uit 3 paar polychroom Brussels porseleinen vaasjes met bloemdecor.

Een lot bestaande uit 3 paar polychroom Brussels porseleinen vaasjes met bloemendecor.

A lot consisting of 3 pairs of polychrome Brussels porcelain vases with flower decoration.
Dim. h - 20 cm
SKU: 2111230257.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #257
Estimate: € 60 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #10

    Drie 18 kt in elkaar geweven wit, roze en geelgouden ringen.

    Three 18 kt interwoven white, pink, and yellow gold rings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,56 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #136

    Een eikenhouten deux-corps met 5 deuren en 2 laden, de bovenste 3 deuren zijn voorzien van gesculpteerde vogels.

    An oak deux-corps with 5 doors and 2 drawers, the top 3 doors are adorned with sculpted birds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 255 x 140 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #233
    Lladro

    ‘Opening Night’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 5498 in originele verpakking.

    'Opening Night', a Lladro figurine, model number 5498 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #69

    ‘Boerderijdieren te velde’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader met 2 geitjes en 2 kippen, niet gesigneerd.

    "Farm animals in the field", oil on panel in a gilded frame featuring 2 goats and 2 chickens, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 x b 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #235

    Een lot van 3 geglazuurd, aardewerken zaan-of boterpotten.

    A lot of 3 glazed earthenware Zaan or butter pots.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #160

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger in wit en geelgoud bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant in white and yellow gold, set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.55 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17,45 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #274
    Dielens (?)

    “Stilleven met Bloemenvaas.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Still Life with Flower Vase." Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #14

    Een handgeschilderd miniatuur damesportret in benen lijstje. Frankrijk, Omstreeks 1830.

    A hand-painted miniature portrait of a lady in a bone frame. France, circa 1830.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14 x b 12 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #51

    Een groen gepatineerde bronzen buste van een jongen op marmeren sokkel, achteraan getekend Nelson.

    A green patinated bronze bust of a young boy on a marble pedestal, signed Nelson on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #599
    Karel de Posson
    Period: 1889 - 1960

    ‘Dorpszicht met donkere wolken’, een gravure buiten de plaat getekend Karel de Posson.

    "Village View with Dark Clouds," an etching drawn outside the plate by Karel de Posson.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 x b 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #120

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een parel.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,67 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #163
    Sarreguémines

    Een jardinière van Frans aardewerk, meerkleurig versierd met saterhoofden en met een bloem- en plantendecor in reliëf. Gemerkt Sarreguémines, schilfertje aan de rand. Met bijgevoegd piëdestal in meerkleurig aardewerk met planten decor en vogel in het reliëf.

    A jardinière made of French earthenware, multicolored decorated with satyr heads and a floral and plant decor in relief. Marked Sarreguémines, small chip on the edge. Comes with assorted pedestal made of multicolored earthenware with plant decor and bird in relief.
    No longer available
    Dim. 104 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More