Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot bestaande uit twee biscuit wijwatervaatjes en 6 biscuit engeltjes.
Een lot bestaande uit twee biscuit wijwatervaatjes en 6 biscuit engeltjes.
Een lot bestaande uit twee biscuit wijwatervaatjes en 6 biscuit engeltjes.
Een lot bestaande uit twee biscuit wijwatervaatjes en 6 biscuit engeltjes.

Een lot bestaande uit twee biscuit wijwatervaatjes en 6 biscuit engeltjes.

A lot consisting of two biscuit holy water fonts and 6 biscuit angels.
Dim. H: 10-18 cm
SKU: 0703230357.
Category: Biscuit.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #357
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #48

    Lot heiligenbeelden, 19e eeuws.

    A lot of holy statues, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 12-20 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #361

    Een lot van 4 religieuze beeldjes uit porselein en biscuit.

    A lot of 4 religious figurines made of porcelain and biscuit.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 16-18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #13
    Sandro Maggioni

    Een lot van 3 biscuit beeldjes, Jongen met fruitmand op rug en meisje met cadeau en mand, kindje met hond, allen op vergulde voet en onderaan gemarkeerd met letter “N” en kroon.

    A lot of 3 biscuit figurines, boy with fruit basket on back and girl with gift and basket, child with dog, all on gilt base and marked at the bottom with letter "N" and crown.
    No longer available
    Dim. h26cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50

Other lots in this auction

  • #62
    G. Verhoeven

    “Jagers in het bos.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Hunters in the Woods." Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #565

    Een rond Art Deco tafeltje uit gefineerd walnoten hout.

    A round-shaped Art Deco table made of veneered walnut wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58cm b 60cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #388

    Lot van 2 deco items, IJzertoren, waarvan 1 van hout en 1 van terracotta.

    Lot of 2 deco items, Iron Tower, of which 1 in wood and 1 in terracotta.
    No longer available
    Dim. h53cm x h30cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #302

    “L’église de St. Jean Evangeliste à Bois le duc”, “L’Abay de St. Bernard”, “L’église de St. Servais a Maestricht”, “L’église de St. Christophe a Ruremonde”, “Maestricht” & “La ville Bois-Le-Duc”. Zes oude gravures. XVIIe eeuw.

    “L'église de St. Jean Evangeliste à Bois le duc”, “L'Abay de St. Bernard”, “L'église de St. Servais a Maestricht”, “L'église de St. Christophe a Ruremonde”, “ Maastricht” & “La ville Bois-Le-Duc”. Six old engravings. XVII century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #522

    “Genua.” Havenzicht op doek. XIXe eeuws werk.

    "Genoa." Harbor view on canvas. XIXth century work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31,5 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #274
    Ernest Kockaert

    “Hoevezicht bij vijver.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Farm view at pond.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #480

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold necklace set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.15 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,25 g
    Estimate: € 380 / 450
  • #478

    Een grote, blauw wit Chinese bloempot, afgebeeld met tempelleeuwen en varia decoratie.

    A large, blue and white Chinese flowerpot, depicted with temple lions and various decorations.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40cm x Ø40cm
    Estimate: € 325 / 350
  • #219
    J.M.C.

    “Vissersfamilies op het strand bij een woelige zee”. Olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1868.

    "Fishing families on the beach in a turbulent sea". Oil on panel. Monogrammed and dated 1868.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 20,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #421

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen Famille Rose borden. Qinglong. Eén met haarscheur.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain famille rose plates. Qinglong. One with a hairline crack.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #338

    Twee kunstboeken. “Lexicon of the Belgian Romantic Painter” door Willem G. Flippo. En “Willem Dolphyn” door Monique Verschueren, met handtekening van Willem Dolphyn.

    Two art books. “Lexicon of the Belgian Romantic Painter” by Willem G. Flippo. And “Willem Dolphyn” by Monique Verschueren, signed by Willem Dolphyn.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #651

    Een lot van 4 vazen uit kristal. Rood/groen, waarvan 3 Boheems en 1 gemarkeerd “Val Saint Lambert”.

    Lot of 4 crystal vases. Red/green, of which 3 Bohemian and 1 marked “Val Saint Lambert”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x Ø13cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More