#545Giraud / Charlier Luitenant BlueberryEen lot van 26 strips, Luitenant Blueberry, softcover, diverse titels reeks 1-27.
A lot of 26 comic books, Lieutenant Blueberry, softcover, various titles series 1-27.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#562Jos Moens“Landschappen”. Een paar litho’s. Gesigneerd en genummerd 5/22 buiten de plaat. Gedrukt in het Masereelcentrum te Kasterlee.
#239Jan BosschaertEen portfolio met vier gesigneerde en genummerde, 793/800, zeefdrukken van Jan Bosschaert betreffende de reeks Kuifje.
#363Een lot van 33 strips en comics bestaande uit 5 Lucky Luke’s, 6 Buck Danny’s, 4 x De Timoers, 9 comics waaronder Superman, Korak e.a., 1 boek over Star Wars en 8 chromoalbums van superchocolade Jacques.
A lot of 33 comic books including 5 Lucky Luke, 6 Buck Danny, 4 x De Timoers, 9 other comics such as Superman, Korak, etc., 1 book about Star Wars, and 8 sticker picture books of superchocolate Jacques.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#544Dries (?)“Jong meisje met muts”. Een litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 6/22 buiten de plaat. Gedrukt bij het Masereelcentrum te Kasterlee.
#25Een lot van 3 parastone beelden van Suske & Wiske bestaande uit: de totempaal, SW16, 2018, Lambik & tante Sidonia, SW120, 2014 en tante Sidonia, SW 122, 2015. Alles met originele verpakking en de laatste twee met certificaat.
A lot of 3 Parastone statues of Suske & Wiske including: the totem pole, SW16, 2018, Lambik & Aunt Sidonia, SW120, 2014, and Aunt Sidonia, SW122, 2015. All with original packaging and the last two with certificates.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#353Een lot van 60 strips waaronder eerste drukken bestaande uit 30 Rode Ridders, 11 Nero’s, 13 Biggles, 2 Piet Pienter & Bert Bibbers, 1 Kari Lente, 1 Man Van Staal, 1 Bessy en 1 Suske en Wiske.
A lot of 60 comic books, including first editions, consisting of 30 Red Knights, 11 Nero's, 13 Biggles, 2 Piet Pienter & Bert Bibber's, 1 Kari Lente, 1 Man of Steel, 1 Bessy, and 1 Suske en Wiske.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#542Enki BilalEen lot van 7 strips door Enki Bilal. Hardcover, diverse titels, uitgeverij Dargaud. NL/FR.
A lot of 7 comics by Enki Bilal. Hardcover, various titles, publisher Dargaud. NL/FR.No longer availableEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#522Martin Veyron. Bernard Lermite“Bernard Lermite”, een lot van 6 strips door Martin Veyron. Hardcover, FR, reeks 1-5 & 7.
"Bernard Lermite", a lot of 6 comics by Martin Veyron. Hardcover, FR, series 1-5 & 7.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#425Avonturier-reeks“Avonturier-reeks”. Een lot van 7 strips, hardcover, diverse titels. Bijgevoegd 2 hardcover strips “Carapaces” door Luc en François Schuiten en “‘t Roelantslied” door Antonio Hernandez Palacios.
“Avonturier”-series. A lot of 7 comics, hard cover, diverse titels. We add 2 hard covers “Carapaces” by Luc and François Schuiten and “’t Roelantslied” by Antonio Hernandez Palacios.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#118Suske en Wiske, De belhamel-bende, luxe fluwelen hc met foedraal (1982)in nieuwstaat, genummerd exemplaar: nr 233/500 met de handtekening van Willy Vandersteen. Luxe versie ter gelegenheid van het verschijnen van het 100ste Suske en Wiske verhaal "De Belhamel-Bende"in "De Standaard" en in "Het Nieuwsblad".
Suske and Wiske, The Belhamel Gang, deluxe velvet hardcover with slipcase (1982) in mint condition, numbered copy: no. 233/500 with the signature of Willy Vandersteen. Deluxe version released on the occasion of the 100th Suske and Wiske story "The Belhamel Gang" in "De Standaard" and "Het Nieuwsblad".No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#529Milo ManaraEen lot van 14 strips door Manara. Softcover, diverse titels en uitgaven.
“Still life with roses and a Chinese vase”. Oil on canvas. Signed bottom left.No longer availableDim. 60 x 120 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200
#259Varia Grafisch werk: Claude Alard (°Fleurus 1939), 9 versies van een beeldhouwwerk. Fotogravure. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978. 4 diverse linosnedes, waarvan “Negro-Canaille” gemonogrammeerd door Henry Van Straten en één gesigneerd Van Loock. “Xylo”, een map met 12 lino’s en houtsneden van de Koninklijke Academie van Antwerpen, jaar 1975-1976. Diverse gravures en facsimiles m.b.t. het Rockoxhuis (Ed. KBC). En enkele andere (o.m. Linnig).
Various Graphic Works: Claude Alard (born Fleurus 1939), 9 versions of a sculpture. Photogravure. Signed and dated 1978. 4 different linocuts, including "Negro-Canaille" monogrammed by Henry Van Straten and one signed Van Loock. "Xylo," a portfolio containing 12 linocuts and woodcuts from the Royal Academy of Antwerp, year 1975-1976. Various engravings and facsimiles related to the Rockox House (Ed. KBC). And a few others (including Linnig).No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#256Een piëdestal in 3 delen, groen geaderd marmer, gecanneleerde schacht.
#291BeautycordEen oude Beautycord 120, Japan 1955, Medium formaat camera. Met originele lederen draagtas.
An old Beautycord 120, Japan 1955, Medium format camera. With original leather carrying case.No longer availableDim. 14 x 10 x 9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#368M. HohnerEen mondharmonica ‘Echo Bell Metal Reeds’, ‘Made in Germany.’ G C 57/120.
A harmonica 'Echo Bell Metal Reeds', 'Made in Germany.' G C 57/120.No longer availableDim. 21 x 5,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#475Een bloempot van Chinees porselein.
#242Alfons VermeirPeriod: 1905 - 1994“Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 53,5 x 64,5cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#389Pol MaraPeriod: 1920-1998“Abstract portret.” Litho op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Genummerd 22/55.
"Abstract portrait." Lithograph on paper. Signed outside the plate. Numbered 22/55.No longer availableDim. 54,5 x 37,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#295Een Romeins Militair diploma replica op bronzen plaquette met inscriptie.
#92Romain SteppePeriod: 1859-1927‘Maritiem’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Romain Steppe. Kleine verfschade op meerdere plaatsen.
"Maritime," oil on canvas, signed Romain Steppe. Small paint damage in several places.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#161Een uit steen gesculpteerd huisaltaar. Vermoedelijk 500-1000 N.C.
A stone sculpted home altar. Presumably 500-1000 BC.No longer availableDim. 20 x 17cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#632Fr. Luyckx“Zicht op stal”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"View of the stable." A drawing on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 24 x 31,5cmEstimate: € 60 / 80