#655Een Afrikaans messingen voorouderbeeld.
An African brass ancestor figure.No longer availableDim. h 127 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#242‘Duinlandschap’, gemengde techniek, getekend Andre verhorst en gedateerd 1949.
"Dune Landscape," mixed media, drawn by Andre Verhorst and dated 1949.No longer availableDim. h 33 x b 51 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#42Luc VerbistPeriod: 1913-1984“Naakt” Tekening op papier. Gesigneerd.
#34Vijf gravures: een topografisch zicht van Venetië naar de XVIIde eeuw. Theo Beerendonk. “Een oude hoeve”. C. Marstboom. “Veldweg”. Lino. Frans Masereel. “Raritäten”. Lino. Felix Timmermans. “µtorenwachter’s nieuwjaarswens. Een geïllustreerd gedicht.
Five engravings: a topographical view of Venice from the 17th century. Theo Beerendonk. "An old farmhouse". C. Marstboom. "Field path". Lino. Frans Masereel. "Rarities". Lino. Felix Timmermans. "Tower watchman's New Year's wish. An illustrated poem.No longer availableDim. 15 x 18 cm - 38 x 48 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#406Een paar stoelen met rieten zit van stoomgebogen beukenhout in de geest van Thonet.
#613Een paar veelkleurige bordjes van Chinees porselein met een famille rose decor, één met haar en schilfer. Evenals een Derby bord met een Imari decor, een Japanse compotier, onderaan gemerkt en een Japans Imari bord.
A couple of multi-colored plates made of Chinese porcelain with a famille rose decoration, one with hairline cracks. Also, a Derby plate with an Imari decoration, a Japanese compote dish, marked on the bottom, and a Japanese Imari plate.No longer availableDim. Ø: 20-25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#604‘De verleiding’, gemengde techniek op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
'The Temptation', mixed media on paper, illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. h 41 x b 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#75ScapaEen zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 69 x 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#498Een cloisonné bronzen vaasje met veelkleurig floraal decor. Chinees werk.
A cloisonné bronze vase with a multicolored floral design. Chinese craftsmanship.No longer availableDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#44Ward“Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op paneel.
#26Een houten armchair met madras uitvoering gestoffeerd en gerestaureerd.
A wooden armchair with madras version, upholstered and restored.No longer availableDim. h: 120 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55