Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 3 etsen van Albert Van Dyck waaronder 1 zelfportret en 2 x etshuwelijkstrouw.

Een lot van 3 etsen van Albert Van Dyck waaronder 1 zelfportret en 2 x etshuwelijkstrouw.

A lot of 3 etchings by Albert Van Dyck, including 1 self-portrait and 2 etchings depicting wedding ceremonies.
Dim. h 15 x b 20 cm
SKU: 2908230434.
Category: Grafiek.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #434
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #382

    “Weenen” Een gravure op papier. Opschrift “Weenen, de Stoel des H. Roomschen Ryx, gelegen aen den Donau. Vienna, priscis Vindibona, sacri Romani Imperii sedes, Austriae ornamentum. Pet. Schenk Amst: C.P”

    "Weenen" A engraving on paper. Inscription "Weenen, the Seat of the Holy Roman Empire, located on the Danube. Vienna, in ancient times known as Vindobona, the seat of the Holy Roman Empire, the ornament of Austria. Pet. Schenk Amst: C.P."
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #402

    Een ingekleurde litho van 2 mannen die een Bunraku poppentheater bijwonen in Osaka, 1970.

    A colored lithograph of two men attending a Bunraku puppet theater in Osaka, 1970.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 b 38 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #414
    J Pinx

    “Vue de l’Escaut en Flandre”. Een gravure op papier.

    "View of the Scheldt in Flanders". An engraving on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37x33 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #672
    Jozef Cantré

    “Spelende kinderen”. Een houtsnede op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Jozef Cantré - 98/180”.

    "Playing Children". A woodcut on paper, signed at the bottom "Jozef Cantré - 98/180".
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #432

    “Antwerpen Begijnhof en Slijkhoek”. Een paar etsen op papier. Gesigneerd en genummerd 3/25 & 7/25.

    "Antwerpen Begijnhof en Slijkhoek". A pair of etchings on paper. Signed and numbered 3/25 & 7/25.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #384
    Egide Linnig

    “De Mariazuil op de Oude Vismarkt in Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier. Signatuur “Egit Linnig ft 1841”.

    "The Maria Column on the Old Fish Market in Antwerp". An etching on paper. Signature: "Egit Linnig ft 1841".
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 14cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #714
    Ex-Libris

    “Gestyleerd portret”. Een litho op papier, gesigneerd buiten de plaat “Ex-Libris” met stempel.

    "Stylized portrait". A lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate "Ex-Libris" with stamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 13cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #599

    Een lot van 6 sérigrafieen van verscheidene stripfiguren.

    A lot of 6 serigraphs of various comic book characters.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x b 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #389

    ‘Plein te St Anneke’, een ets door Jaak Gorus genummerd 25/45.

    "'Plein te St Anneke', an etching by Jaak Gorus numbered 25/45."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10 x b 23 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #689
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “De Schelde en de Stad Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 85/100.

    "The Scheldt River and the City of Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered outside the plate 85/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 69cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #142
    Paul Geissler

    “Gemüsefrau”. Een ets op papier, met opschrift buiten de plaat "Original Radierung von Prof. Paul Geissler".

    "Gemüsefrau" translates to "Vegetable Woman" in English. It refers to an etching on paper, with the inscription outside the plate stating "Original etching by Prof. Paul Geissler."
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 25
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #252
    Emmanuel Nepomucéne De Ghendt
    Period: 1738-1815

    “Le Soir / Le Matin”. Een paar gravures op papier met erotisch thema, in verguld kader.

    "Le Soir / Le Matin". A set of engravings on paper with an erotic theme, in gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #772

    “Oude Vlierstruik”. Een ets op papier, genummerd 11/20, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Oude Vlierstruik". An etching on paper, numbered 11/20, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #744

    Een reclamepaneel uit het begin van de vorige eeuw voor koek- en banketbakkerij Theise-Mundelaers uit lier.

    A advertising panel from the beginning of the previous century for the biscuit and pastry shop Theise-Mundelaers from Lier.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 x b 46 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #409

    “Panorama van Frankfurt: Francofurti ad Moenum urbis imperialis”. Ets op papier.

    "Panorama of Frankfurt: Francofurti ad Moenum, imperial city." Etching on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 88cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #779
    René Mels

    Een ets getiteld ‘Scéne De village’ getekend buiten de plaat René Mels.

    A etching titled 'Village Scene' signed outside of the plate René Mels.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 x b 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #412

    “Landschap met rivierboot”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with riverboat." An etching on paper, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #774
    Armand Heins
    Period: 1856-1938

    ‘La Lis Astiére, een ets van Armand Heins in houten kader. Binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "La Lis Astière, an etching by Armand Heins in a wooden frame. Signed inside and outside the plate."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 x b 37 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #374

    “Straat tafereel”. Een ets op papier, buiten gesigneerd gesigneerd.

    "Street Scene". An etching on paper, signed outside the image.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 34
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #679
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “O.L.Vr.toren.gevels Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 74/100.

    "O.L.Vr.toren.gevels Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 74/100 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #364
    Georges Averhals

    “Profielportret”. Een ets op papier. Buiten de plaat genummerd 1/10 en gesigneerd.

    "Profile portrait." An etching on paper. Numbered 1/10 and signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 16cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #482
    Panamarenko

    “Invitation & tickets”. Een paar prints op papier, uitnodiging kaart en toegangsticket. Hand gesigneerd “Panamarenko”.

    "Invitation & tickets." A couple of prints on paper, invitation card, and admission ticket. Hand signed by "Panamarenko".
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 13cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #369

    “Geknield naakt”. Een litho op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 102/350”.

    "Kneeling Nude." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 102/350 outside of the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #422

    “Poeder Junior”. Een reclamebord in ovalen kader. Begin 20e eeuw. “Druk. Marci. Brussel”

    "Poeder Junior". An advertising sign in an oval frame. Early 20th century. "Printed by Marci, Brussels."
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #186
    Alphonse De Tombay
    Period: 1843-1918

    “Buste van Jules Communaut, directeur van de Crédit Belge”. Gepatineerd brons. Gesigneerd.

    "Buste de Jules Communaut, directeur du Crédit Belge". Bronze patiné. Signé.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #692
    Marie-Rose Coenegrachts

    ‘Zicht op het meer achter de kerk’, olie op doek, gesigneerd M.R. Coenegrachts.

    "View of the lake behind the church", oil on canvas, signed M.R. Coenegrachts.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x b 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #358

    Een vintage Looza Fruit Juice lichtreclame.

    A vintage Looza Fruit Juice light sign.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 62 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #281

    Een lot kunstboeken, bestaande uit; Paul Smolders, René Magritte, Khnopff x2, Spilleart, Van Gogh, Klimt, Lernout, Kunstschatten.

    A lot of art books, consisting of; Paul Smolders, René Magritte, Khnopff x2, Spilleart, Van Gogh, Klimt, Lernout, Art Treasures.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 26cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #388
    Limoges

    Een Limoges soepterrine naar Sévres voorbeeld, 19e eeuws.

    A Limoges soup tureen in the style of Sèvres, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #72
    Rudi De Vos
    Period: °1944

    “Roland van Campenhout”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Roland van Campenhout". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #288

    Een 12-delig Christofle visbestek in foedraal.

    A 12-piece Christofle fish cutlery set in a case.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 24
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #433

    Twee Chinees porseleinen dekselvaasjes met draak en figuren versierd.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases decorated with dragons and figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #367

    Een Val Saint Lambert glaspasta vaas uit het midden van de vorige eeuw, rose in de massa gekleurd.

    A Val Saint Lambert glass paste vase from the mid-20th century, colored pink throughout.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #398

    Een groene met de mond geblazen en met de tang bewerkte karaf. Gemerkt onderaan.

    A green mouth-blown and tongs-worked decanter. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #236
    La Meridiana

    Een glazen vaas met verzilverd voetstuk met organisch reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt “La Meridiana”.

    A glass vase with a silver-plated base with organic relief. Marked on the bottom "La Meridiana".
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x Ø13cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #237
    Val St-Lambert

    Uitgebreid glasservies van geslepen, model Louis-Philippe. Waaronder: 13 champagne glazen, 28 witte wijnglazen en 13 rode wijnglazen.

    Extensive glassware set of cut glass, Louis-Philippe model. Includes: 13 champagne glasses, 28 white wine glasses, and 13 red wine glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 14-19 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More