Similar lots by type
-
#562“Studie nr 2, lijnen met vierkant”. Gemengde techniek op paneel. Ongesigneerd. Toegeschreven aan Ad Dekkers op verso.
"Study no. 2, lines with square." Mixed media on panel. Unsigned. Attributed to Ad Dekkers on the back.No longer availableDim. 67 x 48cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#524Albert De Deken“Zittend naakt”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sitting Nude". A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 75 x 55cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#512Toru Kuranuki“Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 8/15.
"Abstract composition." A silkscreen print on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, dated '84, and numbered 8/15.No longer availableDim. 58 x 74cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#392“Bloemenstilleven met fles en bord”. Een aquarel op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Toegeschreven aan Kees Verweij.
"Flower still life with bottle and plate". A watercolor on paper. Illegibly signed. Attributed to Kees Verweij.No longer availableDim. 34 x 26cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#342Kurt PeiserPeriod: 1887 - 1962“Kattekop”. Een ets op papier. Binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"A cat’s head". An etching on paper. Signed inside and outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x 12cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#527Een set van 2 Chinese blauw-witte kommen met deksel en handvatten in porselein. 1 heeft een kleine bakfout binnen aan de rand.
A set of 2 Chinese blue and white porcelain bowls with lids and handles. 1 has a small kiln flaw inside at the rim.No longer availableDim. h 10 x Ø 14.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#522Toru Kuranuki“Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 1/15.
"Abstract composition." A silkscreen print on paper, signed below the plate, dated '84, and numbered 1/15.No longer availableDim. 56 x 71cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#559Marcel NotebaertPeriod: 1924-1986“Naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Nude". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 26,5cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#529Marcel NotebaertPeriod: 1924-1986“De 4 jaargetijden”. Een serie van 4 werken, gemengde technieken op papier. Binnen en buiten de platen gesigneerd. Naar opschrift, “proefexemplaren”.
"The 4 seasons." A series of 4 works, mixed media on paper. Signed inside and outside the plates. According to the inscription, "trial copies."No longer availableDim. 43,5 x 52,5cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#335Period: 1894Een set van 6 zilveren botermesjes, Sheffield, England, 1894, meesterkeur W.D. In zijn originele doosje.
A set of 6 silver butter knives, Sheffield, England, 1894, maker's mark W.D. In its original box.No longer availableDim. l 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#472“Jean-Baptiste-Albert Du Mont” & “Madame Anne-Joséphine Limbourg”. Een paar olieverf portretschilderijen, doek op paneel, in ovalen kader. Anontaties verso, medio 1800.
"Jean-Baptiste-Albert Du Mont" & "Madame Anne-Joséphine Limbourg". A pair of oil portrait paintings, canvas on panel, in oval frames. Annotations on the reverse, circa 1800.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x 22cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#502Toru Kuranuki“Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 8/15.
"Abstract composition". A screenprint on paper, signed below the plate, dated '84, and numbered 8/15.No longer availableDim. 58 x 74cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#519Albert De Deken“Staand naakt”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Standing nude." A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 75 x 55cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#564“Duinzicht”. Olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Oude restauratie aan het doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.
"Dunes". Oil on canvas in a gilt frame. Old restoration on the canvas. Signature illegible. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 378.5 x b 46.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#136Een gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten kast. 2 deurs en 1 lade. Gesculpteerde details met leeuwenkoppen.
A sculpted oak cabinet. 2 doors and 1 drawer. Carved details with lion heads.No longer availableDim. 145 x 97 x 53cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#445Een set van 2 19e eeuwse Japanse Imari schotels mer een oranje-rood en blauw decor van bloemen.
A set of 2 19th-century Japanese Imari dishes with an orange-red and blue decorative flower motif.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#686Een massief eiken 19e eeuws boerentafeltje met 1 lade.
A solid oak 19th-century farmhouse table with 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 72 x 106 x 72 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#554Een lot van 2 Chinese houtsnedes met diverse personages in het decor. Dubbele zegel met tekst.
A lot of 2 Chinese woodcuts with various characters in the scenery. Double seal with text.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 35,5cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#532Toru Kuranuki“Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 8/15.
"Abstract composition". A silkscreen on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, dated '84 and numbered 8/15.No longer availableDim. 57 x 70cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#534Een lot van 3 Chinese houtsneden met diverse landschappen en personages in het decor. Enkele zegel met tekst.
A lot of 3 Chinese woodcuts with various landscapes and characters in the setting. Some seals with text.No longer availableDim. 37,5 x 34,5cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#514“Femme au chapeau fleuri”. Een print op papier, naar het werk van Picasso.
"Woman with a floral hat". A print on paper, after the work of Picasso.No longer availableDim. 77 x 59cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#662Alfons VermeirPeriod: 1905 - 1994“Boeren op het veld”. Een tekening met pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farmers in the Field". A pastel drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 14,5 x 21,5cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#538Raynaud & Co. LimogesEen 60-delig Frans porseleinen servies. Bestaande uit 12 tassen en 12 schotels, 12 soepkommetjes en 12 schotels, 12 bordjes. Onderaan gemerkt. Model Koutani, Imari stijl, celadon blauw-wit met vergulde details.
A 60-piece French porcelain dinner set. Consisting of 12 cups and 12 saucers, 12 soup bowls and 12 plates, and 12 small plates. Marked on the bottom. Koutani model, Imari style, celadon blue and white with gilded details.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#544Een lot van 2 Chinese houtsnedes met divers landschap en personages in het decor. Dubbele zegel met tekst.
A lot of 2 Chinese woodcuts featuring various landscapes and characters in the setting. Double seal with text.No longer availableDim. 47 x 30cmEstimate: € 150 / 250
Other lots in this auction
-
#380Een parelhalssnoer met verstelbaar zilveren slot, 925‰. We voegen er een parelarmband aan toe.
A pearl necklace with an adjustable silver clasp, 925‰. We also include a pearl bracelet.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#473Een opgezette krab met onderaan een zeester op houten standaard.
A taxidermy crab with a starfish at the bottom on a wooden stand.No longer availableDim. 27cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#678Volkstedt - Rudolstadt‘Kinderen op een wipplank’. Een groepje van meerkleurig porselein. Gemerkt.
"Children on a seesaw." A group made of multi-colored porcelain. Marked.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#391Kosta BodaEen lot van 2 vintage meerkleurig Kosta Boda vaasjes.
A set of 2 vintage multicolored Kosta Boda vases.No longer availableDim. 18,5cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#661Royal Doulton & Co. Ltd“Christmas Morn”. Een porseleinen tafellamp met porseleinen dame in wijde rok. Onderaan gemerkt, copr 1946. (bijkomende stukken toe te voegen).
"Christmas Morn". A porcelain table lamp with a porcelain lady in a wide skirt. Marked at the bottom, copyright 1946. (additional pieces to be added).No longer availableDim. 36cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#691Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#320Een lot van 4 zilveren zakhorloges, waarvan 1 met gebroken glas en 2 met beschadigde wijzerplaat.
A lot of 4 silver pocket watches, 1 with broken glass and 2 with damaged dials.No longer availableDim. Ø 4.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#490Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met 14 briljantjes en een peervormige topaas van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18kt yellow gold pendant set with 14 brilliant-cut diamonds and a pear-shaped topaz of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,65 gEstimate: € 230 / 300 -
#533Een paar Engels aardewerken beeldjes, stijl Stafforshire hondjes. Barst in plooi van pootje.
A pair of English earthenware figurines, Staffordshire style dogs. Crack in fold of leg.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#285Villeroy & Boch, MettlachEen paar sierborden met decor van eenden en bloemen. Gemerkt achteraan.
A pair of decorative plates with duck and flower motif. Marked on the back.No longer availableDim. Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#398HergéVier albums van Tintin. L’ile noir, Le lotus bleu, Le secret de la licorne en Au pays de l’or noir.
A lot of 4 old Tintin comics: L’ile noir, Le lotus bleu, Le secret de la licorne en Au pays de l’or noir.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#259Jef Louis Van Leemputten“Herderin met schapen aan de hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd J. L. Van Leemputten.
"Shepherdess with Sheep at the Farm". Oil on canvas. Signed J. L. Van Leemputten.No longer availableDim. h 51 x b 73 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

