Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 3 kleine en 1 grote Chinees cloisonné schaalkommen. Diverse taferelen in het decor.
Een lot van 3 kleine en 1 grote Chinees cloisonné schaalkommen. Diverse taferelen in het decor.
Een lot van 3 kleine en 1 grote Chinees cloisonné schaalkommen. Diverse taferelen in het decor.
Een lot van 3 kleine en 1 grote Chinees cloisonné schaalkommen. Diverse taferelen in het decor.
Een lot van 3 kleine en 1 grote Chinees cloisonné schaalkommen. Diverse taferelen in het decor.

Een lot van 3 kleine en 1 grote Chinees cloisonné kommen. Diverse taferelen in het decor.

A lot of 3 small and 1 large Chinese cloisonné bowl dishes. Various scenes in the decoration.
SKU: 2410230403.
Category: Aziatisch.
Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #403
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #599

    ‘Bergzicht met brug en huisjes’, aquarel op papier met witte passepartout.

    "Mountain view with bridge and houses", watercolor on paper with white mat.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 94 x b 42,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #377

    Een lot toeristische beeldjes, Afrikaanse en Chinese beeldjes, waaronder 5 miniaturen met kleine gebreken.

    A collection of tourist figurines, including African and Chinese figurines, 5 of which have minor flaws.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #644
    Imari

    Een Imari porseleinen vaas met flora en vogels in het decor.

    An Imari porcelain vase decorated with flora and birds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32,5 x Ø25 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #598

    Een lot van 3 polychroom Chinees porseleinen borden. Onderaan gemerkt, beide met haarscheurtje en 1 met schilfer.

    A lot of 3 polychrome Chinese porcelain plates. Marked at the bottom, both with hairline cracks and 1 with a chip.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø23,5cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #473

    Een polychroom Chinees porseleinen vaas met bloemendecor.

    A polychrome Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #397

    Een lot van 8 Chinese gesculpteerde beeldjes uit jade, bestaande uit fohonden, Boeddha’s, zwaardjes, etc.

    A lot of 8 Chinese carved jade figurines, including foo dogs, Buddhas, swords, etc.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #407

    Een lot Chinees porseleinen sierborden. Diverse taferelen en decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of Chinese porcelain decorative plates. Various scenes and decorations. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø29cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #387

    Een Chinees porseleinen schaaltje met spelende kinderen en dieren in het decor.

    A Chinese porcelain dish with children and animals in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #608

    Een Chinese Famille Jaune vaas met het decor van een vogel op een tak.

    A Chinese famille jaune vase with a bird on a branch decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 61 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #481
    Imari

    Een Imari porseleinen sierbord met floraal decor. 19e eeuws.

    An Imari porcelain decorative plate with floral design. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø47cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #601

    Een Chinees porseleinen cache-pot. Famille Jaune met drakenpatroon en floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain cache-pot. Famille Jaune with dragon pattern and floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x Ø30cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #461

    Een paar Chinees blauw en witte porseleinen gemberpotten met vogels en floraal decor.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars with bird and floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x Ø27cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 175
  • #597

    Een Chinese cloisonné vaas met meerkleurig floraal decor op houten sokkel.

    A Chinese cloisonné vase with multicolored floral decoration on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #448
    Nanking

    Een Chinees aardewerken Nanking vaas met meerkleurig krijgstafereel in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese earthenware Nanking vase with a multicolored military scene in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x Ø20cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #427

    Een Chinees stilleven van pietradura op paneel met jade en speksteen.

    A Chinese still life pietradura on panel made of jade and soapstone.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 27cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #457

    Een Chinese wierookbrander in speksteen met in totaal 7 leeuwen spelend met een bal.

    A Chinese incense burner in soapstone with a total of 7 lions playing with a ball.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 33 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #413

    Een terracotta beeld van een Boeddha hoofd.

    A terracotta sculpture of a Buddha head.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #417

    Een Japanse geglazuurde wierookbrander in de vorm van een schildpad, onderaan een haarlijnscheurtje over de volledige breedte.

    A Japanese glazed incense burner in the shape of a turtle, with a hairline crack running across the entire width at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #425

    Een Indische houten salontafel met blad in trapeziumvorm op 3 poten. Met metalen strips belegd en gesculpteerde details in het decor.

    An Indian wooden coffee table with a trapezoid-shaped top on 3 legs. Adorned with metal strips and sculpted details in the decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 82cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #421

    Een Chinees brons gesculpteerde vaas met kippenkoppen, vogels en bloemen in het reliëf.

    A Chinese bronze sculpted vase with chicken heads, birds, and flowers in relief.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #603

    Een lot Chinees porseleinen kommetjes en schaaltjes.

    A set of Chinese porcelain bowls and dishes.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #353

    Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vaasjes, waarvan 1 dekselvaasje. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases, one of which is a lidded vase. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17,5cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #467

    Een Chinees cloisonné ei met bloemendecor in reliëf. Op houten sokkel.

    A Chinese cloisonné egg with raised floral decoration. On a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #471

    Een paar blauw enwit vierhoekig Chinees porseleinen theebussen met krijgstaferelen in het decor.

    A pair of blue and white square Chinese porcelain tea caddies with battle scenes in the design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 18cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220

Other lots in this auction

  • #123
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas, groen en kleurloos, getekend Val Saint Lambert, Xavier Crespo, PUT 93/456.

    A crystal vase, green and colorless, signed Val Saint Lambert, Xavier Crespo, PUT 93/456.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #182
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Vennezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1921.

    "Heath view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1921 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 88cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #496
    Kashan

    Een Iranees handgeknoopt Kashan tapijt met geometrische patronen.

    An Iranian hand-knotted Kashan carpet with geometric patterns.
    No longer available
    Dim. 247 x 360cm
    Estimate: € 375 / 425
  • #502
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Zittend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘66.

    "Sitting Nude". A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated '66 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #58

    Een lot van 4 vintage keramische vazen in rood/oranje tinten.

    A set of 4 vintage ceramic vases in red/orange tones.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #19
    O. Vernet

    Een lot van 2, een potloodtekening XVIIIde eeuw met amoureus koppel, Franse school. Gesigneerd “O Vernet”. En een schaduwportret op parelmoer, hoog kwalitatief, Parijse school.

    A lot of 2, an 18th century pencil drawing with an amorous couple, French school. Signed "O Vernet". And a shadow portrait on mother-of-pearl, high quality, Parisian school.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 260
  • #434

    “Buitenzorg met flamboyant”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Indonesisch thema. Opschrift achteraan. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Buitenzorg with flamboyant". A painting, oil on board. Indonesian theme. Inscription at the back. Signed illegibly at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 42cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #595
    Glamor

    Een vintage Glamor diamantairslamp uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.

    A vintage Glamor diamond lamp from the second half of the previous century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #659

    Een lot van 6 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met rieten bekleding. Waarvan 1 met een beschadigde poot.

    A lot of six carved wooden chairs with wicker seats. One with a damaged leg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 104 x 48 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #110

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger met een zittende vrouw en met briljantjes in wit goud gezet met briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.

    An 18kt white and yellow gold pendant featuring a seated woman, embellished with white gold brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.15 ct in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,75 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 400
  • #51

    Een rond bronzen plaquette met portret van Napoleon. Opschrift “Le General Bonaparte”.

    A round bronze plaque depicting Napoleon. Inscription: "Le General Bonaparte."
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø15cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #465

    Een houten marqueterie buikcommode met marmeren blad, 2 laden, bronzen hengsels en florale elementen ingelegd. Voetornament te herstellen en 1 hengsel manco.

    A wooden marquetry bombe commode with a marble top, 2 drawers, bronze handles, and inlaid floral elements. Foot ornament in need of restoration and 1 handle missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 86 x 95 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More