#738Een vintage Glamor diamantairslamp uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.
A vintage Glamor diamond-shaped lamp from the second half of the previous century.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#666MalayerEen oosters handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
#372Een reproductie van een tekening van Watteau, Een reproductie van een landschap van Corot, twee van handschriften van Da Vinci. (AID1255 e.v.
A reproduction of a drawing by Watteau, a reproduction of a landscape by Corot, and two handwritten manuscripts by Da Vinci. (AID1255 and onwards.)No longer availableDim. 18x25 cm33x20 cm16x23 cm (2)Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#370Een parelhalssnoer met zilveren slot. 925‰.
A pearl necklace with silver clasp. 925‰.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#705Wirel13 Franstalige stripalbums. “Les Aventures de Bessy”. Vroege uitgaven, de nummers 6, 10, 11, 18, 20, 24, 32, 36 zijn eerste uitgaven. De nummers 2, 9, 12, 15 en 22 zijn latere edities. Matige tot goede staat.
13 French-language comic albums. "The Adventures of Bessy". Early editions, numbers 6, 10, 11, 18, 20, 24, 32, 36 are first editions. Numbers 2, 9, 12, 15, and 22 are later editions. Fair to good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#188Een mandje op voet van massief zilver, ajour gewerkt en met een druivenrankenmotief. Duitse keuren, 800/1000.
A basket on a foot made of solid silver, worked in openwork and decorated with a grapevine motif. German hallmarks, 800/1000.No longer availableDim. H. 15, Ø 21 cm 460 gEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#284Jules DuboisEen strandzicht, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
#796Een pianostoeltje met lederen zitting.
A piano stool with leather seat.No longer availableDim. H: 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#453Een gevarieerd lot van 13 aziatica bestaande uit 5 beelden, een instrument, een doosje, een beschilderd potje, 2 kadertjes, 2 stempels en een beschilderd sierplaatje.
A varied lot of 13 Asian items consisting of 5 sculptures, one instrument, one box, one painted jar, 2 frames, 2 stamps, and one painted decorative plate.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#562ScailmontEen vaasje van gekleurd glas met een meerkleurig en verguld decor van een geisha met parasol. Onderaan gemerkt.
#68Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.
A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120