Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 4 etsen op papier met speels erotische taferelen. Onderaan gesigneerd.

Een lot van 4 etsen op papier met speels erotische taferelen. Onderaan gesigneerd.

A lot of 4 etchings on paper featuring playfully erotic scenes. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 12 x 9cm
SKU: 2908230429.
Category: Papier.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #429
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #369

    “Geknield naakt”. Een litho op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 102/350”.

    "Kneeling Nude." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 102/350 outside of the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #714
    Ex-Libris

    “Gestyleerd portret”. Een litho op papier, gesigneerd buiten de plaat “Ex-Libris” met stempel.

    "Stylized portrait". A lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate "Ex-Libris" with stamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 13cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #382

    “Weenen” Een gravure op papier. Opschrift “Weenen, de Stoel des H. Roomschen Ryx, gelegen aen den Donau. Vienna, priscis Vindibona, sacri Romani Imperii sedes, Austriae ornamentum. Pet. Schenk Amst: C.P”

    "Weenen" A engraving on paper. Inscription "Weenen, the Seat of the Holy Roman Empire, located on the Danube. Vienna, in ancient times known as Vindobona, the seat of the Holy Roman Empire, the ornament of Austria. Pet. Schenk Amst: C.P."
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #142
    Paul Geissler

    “Gemüsefrau”. Een ets op papier, met opschrift buiten de plaat "Original Radierung von Prof. Paul Geissler".

    "Gemüsefrau" translates to "Vegetable Woman" in English. It refers to an etching on paper, with the inscription outside the plate stating "Original etching by Prof. Paul Geissler."
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 25
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #452

    “Damesportret”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Met atelierstempel.

    "Ladies Portrait". A painting, watercolor on paper. With studio stamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #412

    “Landschap met rivierboot”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with riverboat." An etching on paper, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #374

    “Straat tafereel”. Een ets op papier, buiten gesigneerd gesigneerd.

    "Street Scene". An etching on paper, signed outside the image.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 34
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #219
    Floris Jespers

    “Hoevezicht”. Een tekening, houtskool op paier. Gesigneerd.

    "Hoevezicht" (Farm View). A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #694
    Tom Roman

    “Zeezicht bij nacht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Seaview at night." A painting, oil on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #410

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelketting en 14 karaats geelgouden ring met filigraanwerk.

    An 18-carat yellow gold link chain and a 14-carat yellow gold ring with filigree work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,80 g en 1,30 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #614

    “De zes Joden”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Opschrift achterzijde “1977”.

    "The six Jews". A drawing on paper, signed illegibly at the bottom. Inscription on the back reads "1977".
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #414
    J Pinx

    “Vue de l’Escaut en Flandre”. Een gravure op papier.

    "View of the Scheldt in Flanders". An engraving on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37x33 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #252
    Emmanuel Nepomucéne De Ghendt
    Period: 1738-1815

    “Le Soir / Le Matin”. Een paar gravures op papier met erotisch thema, in verguld kader.

    "Le Soir / Le Matin". A set of engravings on paper with an erotic theme, in gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #679
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “O.L.Vr.toren.gevels Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 74/100.

    "O.L.Vr.toren.gevels Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 74/100 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #689
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “De Schelde en de Stad Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 85/100.

    "The Scheldt River and the City of Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered outside the plate 85/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 69cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #482
    Panamarenko

    “Invitation & tickets”. Een paar prints op papier, uitnodiging kaart en toegangsticket. Hand gesigneerd “Panamarenko”.

    "Invitation & tickets." A couple of prints on paper, invitation card, and admission ticket. Hand signed by "Panamarenko".
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 13cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #672
    Jozef Cantré

    “Spelende kinderen”. Een houtsnede op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Jozef Cantré - 98/180”.

    "Playing Children". A woodcut on paper, signed at the bottom "Jozef Cantré - 98/180".
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #432

    “Antwerpen Begijnhof en Slijkhoek”. Een paar etsen op papier. Gesigneerd en genummerd 3/25 & 7/25.

    "Antwerpen Begijnhof en Slijkhoek". A pair of etchings on paper. Signed and numbered 3/25 & 7/25.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #474

    “Cabardouche”. Een tekening, potlood op papier. Monogram “HMP”.

    "Cabardouche". A drawing, pencil on paper. Monogram "HMP".
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #592
    Brigitte Liesenfeld
    Period: 1924-1990

    “Ohne Titel”. Een schilderij op papier met florale afdrukken in divers kleurpallet, gesigneerd Brigitte Liesenfeld 1972.

    "Untitled". A painting on paper with floral prints in various color palettes, signed Brigitte Liesenfeld 1972.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 88cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #422

    “Poeder Junior”. Een reclamebord in ovalen kader. Begin 20e eeuw. “Druk. Marci. Brussel”

    "Poeder Junior". An advertising sign in an oval frame. Early 20th century. "Printed by Marci, Brussels."
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #649
    Laeremans

    “Ons dagelijks brood”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “Laeremans”.

    "Our daily bread". A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed at the bottom "Laeremans".
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #384
    Egide Linnig

    “De Mariazuil op de Oude Vismarkt in Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier. Signatuur “Egit Linnig ft 1841”.

    "The Maria Column on the Old Fish Market in Antwerp". An etching on paper. Signature: "Egit Linnig ft 1841".
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 14cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #364
    Georges Averhals

    “Profielportret”. Een ets op papier. Buiten de plaat genummerd 1/10 en gesigneerd.

    "Profile portrait." An etching on paper. Numbered 1/10 and signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 16cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45

Other lots in this auction

  • #51

    Een set van 2 verguld bronzen haardijzers met de voorstelling van hofdames .

    A set of 2 gilded bronze hearth irons depicting courtly ladies.
    No longer available
    Dim. h37 x l 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #34

    Vijf gravures: een topografisch zicht van Venetië naar de XVIIde eeuw. Theo Beerendonk. “Een oude hoeve”. C. Marstboom. “Veldweg”. Lino. Frans Masereel. “Raritäten”. Lino. Felix Timmermans. “µtorenwachter’s nieuwjaarswens. Een geïllustreerd gedicht.

    Five engravings: a topographical view of Venice from the 17th century. Theo Beerendonk. "An old farmhouse". C. Marstboom. "Field path". Lino. Frans Masereel. "Rarities". Lino. Felix Timmermans. "Tower watchman's New Year's wish. An illustrated poem.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 18 cm - 38 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #278
    Sèvres

    Een porseleinen dekselvaas. Onderaan gemerkt “A.C.F. Décor bleu Sévres, fait à la main”.

    A porcelain lidded vase. Marked at the bottom "A.C.F. Décor bleu Sévres, handmade."
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #462
    Jef Vaes

    Een tekening, gemengde techniek, getiteld ’in en uit’ en gesigneerd Jef Vaes.

    A drawing, mixed media, titled 'in and out' and signed Jef Vaes.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14 x b 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #240

    Een 14 karaats roze gouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een boogschutter.

    A 14 karat rose gold necklace with a pendant in the shape of an archer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,65 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #373
    Kapoentjes

    “Kapoentjes” Een lot van 4 vintage album strips.

    "Kapoentjes" A lot of 4 vintage comic strips.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #68

    Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.

    A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #540

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,37 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #318

    “Moeder gods”. Verzilverd koperen icoon. Oost-Europees.

    "Moeder Gods". Silver-plated copper icon. Eastern European.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #217

    Een Madonna met Kind van terracotta. Jaren vijftig.

    A Madonna with Child made of terracotta. From the 1950s.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #760
    Grandjean & Cie Genève

    Een zilveren zakhorloge 800‰ onder stolp met sokkel.

    A silver pocket watch 800‰ under a glass dome with a pedestal.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #292
    Gustave Albert Catoir

    Hoevezicht met kippen, olieverf op doek. Kleine schade aan het doek bovenaan en rechterkant. Gesigneerd.

    Farmhouse View with Chickens, oil on canvas. Small damage to the canvas at the top and right side. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More