Similar lots by type
-
#369“Geknield naakt”. Een litho op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 102/350”.
"Kneeling Nude." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 102/350 outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 28 x 22cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#714Ex-Libris“Gestyleerd portret”. Een litho op papier, gesigneerd buiten de plaat “Ex-Libris” met stempel.
"Stylized portrait". A lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate "Ex-Libris" with stamp.No longer availableDim. 19 x 13cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#382“Weenen” Een gravure op papier. Opschrift “Weenen, de Stoel des H. Roomschen Ryx, gelegen aen den Donau. Vienna, priscis Vindibona, sacri Romani Imperii sedes, Austriae ornamentum.Pet. Schenk Amst: C.P”
"Weenen" A engraving on paper. Inscription "Weenen, the Seat of the Holy Roman Empire, located on the Danube. Vienna, in ancient times known as Vindobona, the seat of the Holy Roman Empire, the ornament of Austria.Pet. Schenk Amst: C.P."No longer availableDim. 22 x 28cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#142Paul Geissler“Gemüsefrau”. Een ets op papier, met opschrift buiten de plaat "Original Radierung von Prof. Paul Geissler".
"Gemüsefrau" translates to "Vegetable Woman" in English. It refers to an etching on paper, with the inscription outside the plate stating "Original etching by Prof. Paul Geissler."No longer availableDim. 35 x 25Estimate: € 200 / 300 -
#452“Damesportret”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Met atelierstempel.
"Ladies Portrait". A painting, watercolor on paper. With studio stamp.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#412“Landschap met rivierboot”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd.
"Landscape with riverboat." An etching on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 35cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#374“Straat tafereel”. Een ets op papier, buiten gesigneerd gesigneerd.
"Street Scene". An etching on paper, signed outside the image.No longer availableDim. 24 x 34Estimate: € 35 / 70 -
#219Floris Jespers“Hoevezicht”. Een tekening, houtskool op paier. Gesigneerd.
"Hoevezicht" (Farm View). A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 17 x 24cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#694Tom Roman“Zeezicht bij nacht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Seaview at night." A painting, oil on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 34 x 39cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#410Een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelketting en 14 karaats geelgouden ring met filigraanwerk.
An 18-carat yellow gold link chain and a 14-carat yellow gold ring with filigree work.No longer availableDim. 9,80 g en 1,30 gEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#614“De zes Joden”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Opschrift achterzijde “1977”.
"The six Jews". A drawing on paper, signed illegibly at the bottom. Inscription on the back reads "1977".No longer availableDim. 18 x 28cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#414J Pinx“Vue de l’Escaut en Flandre”. Een gravure op papier.
"View of the Scheldt in Flanders". An engraving on paper.No longer availableDim. 37x33 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#252Emmanuel Nepomucéne De GhendtPeriod: 1738-1815“Le Soir / Le Matin”. Een paar gravures op papier met erotisch thema, in verguld kader.
"Le Soir / Le Matin". A set of engravings on paper with an erotic theme, in gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#679Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“O.L.Vr.toren.gevels Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 74/100.
"O.L.Vr.toren.gevels Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 74/100 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 42 x 28cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#689Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“De Schelde en de Stad Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 85/100.
"The Scheldt River and the City of Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered outside the plate 85/100.No longer availableDim. 41 x 69cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#482Panamarenko“Invitation & tickets”. Een paar prints op papier, uitnodiging kaart en toegangsticket. Hand gesigneerd “Panamarenko”.
"Invitation & tickets." A couple of prints on paper, invitation card, and admission ticket. Hand signed by "Panamarenko".No longer availableDim. 11 x 13cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#672Jozef Cantré“Spelende kinderen”. Een houtsnede op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Jozef Cantré - 98/180”.
"Playing Children". A woodcut on paper, signed at the bottom "Jozef Cantré - 98/180".No longer availableDim. 25 x 19cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#432“Antwerpen Begijnhof en Slijkhoek”. Een paar etsen op papier. Gesigneerd en genummerd 3/25 & 7/25.
"Antwerpen Begijnhof en Slijkhoek". A pair of etchings on paper. Signed and numbered 3/25 & 7/25.No longer availableDim. 27 x 18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#474“Cabardouche”. Een tekening, potlood op papier. Monogram “HMP”.
"Cabardouche". A drawing, pencil on paper. Monogram "HMP".No longer availableDim. 35 x 23cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#592Brigitte LiesenfeldPeriod: 1924-1990“Ohne Titel”. Een schilderij op papier met florale afdrukken in divers kleurpallet, gesigneerd Brigitte Liesenfeld 1972.
"Untitled". A painting on paper with floral prints in various color palettes, signed Brigitte Liesenfeld 1972.No longer availableDim. 57 x 88cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#422“Poeder Junior”. Een reclamebord in ovalen kader. Begin 20e eeuw. “Druk. Marci. Brussel”
"Poeder Junior". An advertising sign in an oval frame. Early 20th century. "Printed by Marci, Brussels."No longer availableDim. 48 x 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#649Laeremans“Ons dagelijks brood”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “Laeremans”.
"Our daily bread". A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed at the bottom "Laeremans".No longer availableDim. 18 x 25cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#384Egide Linnig“De Mariazuil op de Oude Vismarkt in Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier. Signatuur “Egit Linnig ft 1841”.
"The Maria Column on the Old Fish Market in Antwerp". An etching on paper. Signature: "Egit Linnig ft 1841".No longer availableDim. 19 x 14cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#364Georges Averhals“Profielportret”. Een ets op papier. Buiten de plaat genummerd 1/10 en gesigneerd.
"Profile portrait." An etching on paper. Numbered 1/10 and signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 14 x 16cmEstimate: € 35 / 45
Other lots in this auction
-
#51Een set van 2 verguld bronzen haardijzers met de voorstelling van hofdames .
A set of 2 gilded bronze hearth irons depicting courtly ladies.No longer availableDim. h37 x l 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#34Vijf gravures: een topografisch zicht van Venetië naar de XVIIde eeuw. Theo Beerendonk. “Een oude hoeve”. C. Marstboom. “Veldweg”. Lino. Frans Masereel. “Raritäten”. Lino. Felix Timmermans. “µtorenwachter’s nieuwjaarswens. Een geïllustreerd gedicht.
Five engravings: a topographical view of Venice from the 17th century. Theo Beerendonk. "An old farmhouse". C. Marstboom. "Field path". Lino. Frans Masereel. "Rarities". Lino. Felix Timmermans. "Tower watchman's New Year's wish. An illustrated poem.No longer availableDim. 15 x 18 cm - 38 x 48 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#278SèvresEen porseleinen dekselvaas. Onderaan gemerkt “A.C.F. Décor bleu Sévres, fait à la main”.
A porcelain lidded vase. Marked at the bottom "A.C.F. Décor bleu Sévres, handmade."No longer availableDim. 25 x 25cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#462Jef VaesEen tekening, gemengde techniek, getiteld ’in en uit’ en gesigneerd Jef Vaes.
A drawing, mixed media, titled 'in and out' and signed Jef Vaes.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#240Een 14 karaats roze gouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een boogschutter.
A 14 karat rose gold necklace with a pendant in the shape of an archer.No longer availableDim. 5,65 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#373Kapoentjes“Kapoentjes” Een lot van 4 vintage album strips.
"Kapoentjes" A lot of 4 vintage comic strips.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#68Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.
A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#540Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 9,37 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#318“Moeder gods”. Verzilverd koperen icoon. Oost-Europees.
"Moeder Gods". Silver-plated copper icon. Eastern European.No longer availableDim. 31 x 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#217Een Madonna met Kind van terracotta. Jaren vijftig.
A Madonna with Child made of terracotta. From the 1950s.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#760Grandjean & Cie GenèveEen zilveren zakhorloge 800‰ onder stolp met sokkel.
A silver pocket watch 800‰ under a glass dome with a pedestal.No longer availableEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#292Gustave Albert CatoirHoevezicht met kippen, olieverf op doek. Kleine schade aan het doek bovenaan en rechterkant. Gesigneerd.
Farmhouse View with Chickens, oil on canvas. Small damage to the canvas at the top and right side. Signed.No longer availableDim. 48 x 64 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200

