#201Een donker gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een liggende beer. Naar het werk van Antoine-Louis Barye.
A dark patinated bronze sculpture of a reclining bear. In the style of Antoine-Louis Barye.No longer availableDim. 16,5 x 21,5 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#421Een paar gebeeldhouwde natuurstenen consoles.
A pair of carved natural stone console tables.No longer availableDim. 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#377Een lot van twee souvenirs uit de 1ste wereldoorlog bestaande uit een groot kaliber kogel gemonteerd op een koperen voetstuk en een ‘trench-art’ obus met vermelding ‘OORLOG’ en ‘Eendracht Maakt Macht’, de obus is gedateerd 1917.
A lot of two souvenirs from World War I consisting of a large caliber bullet mounted on a copper base and a 'trench-art' shell inscribed with 'WAR' and 'Unity Makes Strength', the shell is dated 1917.No longer availableDim. h 29.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#338Een vintage Wilesco stoommachine.
A vintage Wilesco steam engine.No longer availableDim. h 31 x 23 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#683Unter Weiss BachEen lot van drie beeldjes in bircuit, gemerkt Unter Weiss Bach, made in GDR.
#565Een Chinees porseleinen celadonkleurige taboeret.
A Chinese porcelain celadon-colored stool.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 220 / 240 -
#518“The Flower Girl”. Een mechanische muzikale pop, Tiffany studio no 14, the great Parisian exhibition 1984. Achteraan gelabeld.
"The Flower Girl." A mechanical musical doll, Tiffany studio no. 14, exhibited at the Great Parisian Exhibition 1984. Labeled on the back.No longer availableDim. 64 x 54 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#235Sleen Marc“Le Matelas de Madras.” Album 8. Een lot van 4 Franstalige drukplaten van Nero. Uitgeverij Erasme / Averbode. 1968.
"The Mattress of Madras." Album 8. A lot of 4 French-language printing plates from the Nero series. Publisher: Erasme / Averbode. 1968.No longer availableDim. 24,5 x 17,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#549Yves DE CHASTELLUXPeriod: 1914“Kerkgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Church view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 x 22cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#402Pierre Deuse“Visité par la Lumière”. Een scjilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pierre Deuse en gedateerd 1989. Aantekeningen op de achterkant.
"Visited by Light." A painting, oil on canvas, signed by Pierre Deuse and dated 1989. Notes on the back.No longer availableDim. 70 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120