Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van drie kandelaars, een paar met 4 lichtpunten, en een kleinere met 2.

Een lot van drie kandelaars, een paar met 4 lichtpunten, en een kleinere met 2.

A lot of three candleholders, a pair with 4 lights each, and a smaller one with 2.
Dim. h 38 & 17 cm
SKU: 2105240681.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #681
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #676
    Wiskemann

    Een verzilverd metalen koffie- en theeset op dienblad. Alle 5 stuks dragen hetzelfde monogram. De koffie- en theepot alsook het melk- en suikerpotje zijn gemerkt Wiskemann.

    A silver-plated coffee and tea set on tray. All 5 pieces bear the same monogram. The coffee and teapot, as well as the creamer and sugar bowl, are marked Wiskemann.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #207
    Bormann, Munchen Mohr & Speyer, Berlin

    Een lot van 3, 19e eeuwse Pruisische officierssabels, waarvan 1 gemerkt “Mohr & Speyer, Berlin”, 1 gemerkt “Bormann, Munchen”, beiden met parelmoer gevest. En 1, onleesbaar gemerkt, met metalen schede. Allen met sporen van slijtage.

    A lot of 3 19th-century Prussian officer sabers, including 1 marked "Mohr & Speyer, Berlin," 1 marked "Bormann, Munich," both with mother-of-pearl handles. And 1 with an illegible mark and a metal sheath. All showing signs of wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 & 94 & 92 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #56

    Een vintage minimalistisch ladenkastje, Combimeurop op zwart metalen pootjes.

    A vintage minimalist drawer chest, Combimeurop on black metal legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 57 x l 80 x d 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #168

    Een paar blauw-grijze cassoletten van geaderd marmer met brons vergulde guirlandes en dennenappel bovenaan.

    A pair of blue-gray cassolettes of veined marble with gilt bronze garlands and pinecone finials on top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #523

    “Jules Verne-lamp”. Een futuristische wandlamp in aluminium en koper. Nederlands ontwerp.

    "Jules Verne lamp". A futuristic wall lamp in aluminum and copper. Dutch design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 76 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #422

    Een lot van 4 verzilverd metalen schalen op voet waarvan met kristallen schaal.

    A lot of 4 silver-plated metal bowls on feet, including one with a crystal bowl.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #347

    Een kunststoffen wandconsole. Naar de oudheid.

    A plastic wall console. In the style of antiquity.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 59 x b 41 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #509
    Edmond Verstraeten

    “Bosrand bij herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt monogram E.V. gedateerd 1930.

    "Bosrand in autumn." Oil on canvas. Monogrammed E.V. dated 1930.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #82

    “Stilleven met perziken”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "Still Life with Peaches". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #711
    VTWonen

    “Bank Cube”. Een paar Charcoal gestoffeerde fauteuils met koudschuim, waarop een dekbedlaag gevuld met siliconen en polyether-sticks, op metalen poten. Gemerkt VTWonen.

    "Bank Cube". A pair of Charcoal upholstered armchairs with cold foam, topped with a duvet layer filled with silicone and polyether sticks, on metal legs. Marked VTWonen.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 100 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #223
    Jef Lambeaux

    “Damesbuste”. Een bronsgepatineerd beeld in plaaster, getekend Jef Lambeaux.

    "Female bust." A bronze-patinated plaster sculpture, signed by Jef Lambeaux.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 69 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #235
    Sleen Marc

    “Le Matelas de Madras.” Album 8. Een lot van 4 Franstalige drukplaten van Nero. Uitgeverij Erasme / Averbode. 1968.

    "The Mattress of Madras." Album 8. A lot of 4 French-language printing plates from the Nero series. Publisher: Erasme / Averbode. 1968.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24,5 x 17,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More