Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van drie kandelaars, een paar met 4 lichtpunten, en een kleinere met 2.

Een lot van drie kandelaars, een paar met 4 lichtpunten, en een kleinere met 2.

A lot of three candleholders, a pair with 4 lights each, and a smaller one with 2.
Dim. h 38 & 17 cm
SKU: 2105240681.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #681
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #658

    Een Chinees porseleinen jardinière, famille jaune, met een tweezijdig decor van jonge dames. Gele achtergrond met florale motieven. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain jardiniere, famille jaune, with a double-sided decoration of young ladies. Yellow background with floral motifs. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23.5 x Ø 25.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #267
    Karl Palda

    Een lot van 4 diverse Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen parfumflacons met geometrisch decor, 1 poederdoosje, en bijgevoegd likeurglaasje.

    A lot of 4 diverse Art Deco Bohemian crystal cut perfume bottles with geometric decoration, 1 powder box, and included shot glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #41
    Kaiser W. Germany

    Een set van een grote schaal, een kom en vaas van Duits porselein. Decor ‘Fünnan’. In nieuwstaat. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A set of a large dish, a bowl, and a vase of German porcelain. Decor 'Fünnan'. In new condition. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 39 cm, Ø 27,5, cm, h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #148

    Een vergulde pendule met een gezeten voorname jonkvrouw onder stolp. De stolp is achteraan gebarsten.

    A gilded clock with a seated noblewoman under glass dome. The dome is cracked at the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 38 x 15.5 cm(klok)
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #335

    Een lot van 3 smeedijzeren kandelaars waarvan delen met goudkleurige verf.

    A set of 3 wrought iron candle holders with parts painted in gold color.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 142 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #433

    “Sadasiva”. Een gepatineerd verguld bronzen beeldje. Vermoedelijk Thais/Cambodjaans. Op houten voet.

    "Sadasiva". A patinated gilt bronze statue. Presumably Thai/Cambodian. On wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #79

    “Heuvellandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Hilly landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #511

    Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit geweven bamboe, versierd met een vogelschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.

    A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made of woven bamboo, decorated with a bird skull and wild boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #49
    Louis Gruyters
    Period: 1897-1975

    “Bolle blauwe vaas met bloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.

    "Bulbous blue vase with flowers." A painting, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 38,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #154

    ‘Heuvellandschap met boerin en koeien’, olieverf op doek, onduidelijk getekend en gedateerd 1884. Herdoekt.

    "Hilly landscape with a farmer and cows", oil on canvas, unclearly signed and dated 1884. Relined.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 88 x b 112 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #73

    Een marktkramer met konijnen en een vrouw met een gans. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A merchant with rabbits and a woman with a goose. A pair of figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #408

    Een blauw geel Chinees porseleinen sierschaal met draken in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt, 20e eeuw.

    A blue and yellow Chinese porcelain decorative plate with dragon motifs. Marked at the bottom, 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 37 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More