Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van drie kandelaars, een paar met 4 lichtpunten, en een kleinere met 2.

Een lot van drie kandelaars, een paar met 4 lichtpunten, en een kleinere met 2.

A lot of three candleholders, a pair with 4 lights each, and a smaller one with 2.
Dim. h 38 & 17 cm
SKU: 2105240681.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #681
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #127

    Een 19e eeuwse vaas in geslepen kristal op een zilveren voet. Draagt Duitse zilverkeuren en gemerkt 800.

    A 19th-century vase in cut crystal on a silver base. Bears German silver hallmarks and marked 800.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰ h 45.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #309
    G. Lorenz

    “Boslandschap met vijver”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan in passe-partout gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “G.Lorenz” en gedateerd 1923.

    "Wooded landscape with pond". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom in mat, presumably "G.Lorenz" and dated 1923.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,5 x 17,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #669

    Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een Chinese wijze. Schade aan de voet.

    A sculpted solid wooden statue of a Chinese sage. Damage to the foot.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 88 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #218

    Een gotisch gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een dame met residue van polychrome beschildering.

    A Gothic carved solid wooden sculpture of a lady with traces of polychrome paint.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 240
  • #140

    Een lang parelhalssnoer.

    A long pearl necklace.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #121

    Een bronzen olifant op sokkel, als speldenkussen met een verborgen mechanisme dat een verguld bronzen kindje Jesus verbergt. Opschriften “Stat semper linea recta” en “Tant que vive”, respectievelijk de wapenspreuken van de families de Ligne en de Trazegnies. Mooi voetstuk versierd met acanthusfriezen. XIXde eeuw.

    A bronze elephant on a pedestal, functioning as a pincushion with a hidden mechanism revealing a gilded bronze child Jesus. Inscriptions "Stat semper linea recta" and "Tant que vive", the mottos of the De Ligne and De Trazegnies families. Beautiful base adorned with acanthus friezes. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #352

    Een modern werk, inkt op papier, getekend Zodiak Waterman en gedateerd februari 1988.

    A modern work, ink on paper, signed Zodiac Aquarius and dated February 1988.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #593

    Een lot van 2 Chinese jardinières op schaal. Toegevoegd twee kunstplanten.

    A lot of 2 Chinese jardinieres on a tray. Two artificial plants included.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #103

    “Meisje met schoen”. Een gegoten bronzen beeldje op marmeren voet. Inscriptie “Hands on hips”, vermoedelijk naar Auguste Moreau.

    "Girl with shoe." A bronze cast statue on a marble base. Inscription “Hands on hips,” likely after Auguste Moreau.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #617

    Een art-nouveau buste van een jongedame. Draagt onderaan een sticker met opschrift ‘J. H. Haage & zoon, beeldhouwers Rotterdam. Delen gerestaureerd.

    An art nouveau bust of a young lady. Carries a sticker at the bottom with the inscription 'J. H. Haage & son, sculptors Rotterdam. Parts restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 63 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #432
    Émile Louis Foubert

    “Naaktportret” & “Sint Jansteen”. Een tekening op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd EM Foubert ‘80. Bijgevoegd een proefdruk op papier, met opschrift “geschonken aan Emiel Foubert, ter gelegendheid van zijn 70ste verjaardag”, met signatuur.

    "Nude portrait" & "Sint Jansteen". A drawing on paper. Signed at the top EM Foubert '80. Attached is a proof print on paper, with the inscription "given to Emiel Foubert on the occasion of his 70th birthday", with signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 15cm & 23 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #671

    “2 Dalmatiërs”. Een paar porseleinen staffordshire craquellé beeldjes.

    "2 Dalmatians". A pair of porcelain Staffordshire crackle figurines.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More