Other lots in this auction
-
#267Karl PaldaEen lot van 4 diverse Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen parfumflacons met geometrisch decor, 1 poederdoosje, en bijgevoegd likeurglaasje.
A lot of 4 diverse Art Deco Bohemian crystal cut perfume bottles with geometric decoration, 1 powder box, and included shot glass.No longer availableDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#27Een verguld bronzen tafelbel met opschrift “F. Hemony Me Fecit Anno 1569”. Handvat in hoofdvorm en strijdtafereel in het decor. Ca. 1880, Nederland.
A gilded bronze table bell with the inscription “F. Hemony Me Fecit Anno 1569”. Handle in the form of a head and battle scene in the decor. Approx. 1880, Netherlands.No longer availableDim. 10,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#418Een porseleinen Imari sierbord met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain Imari decorative plate with floral design. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 47 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#219Een set art-deco boeksteunen met windhonden in bronsgepatineerd koper en zwart marmer.
A set of Art Deco bookends with greyhound figures in bronzed copper patina and black marble.No longer availableDim. h 29 x l 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#51Een vintage design, geslepen kristallen vaas. Onderaan gemerkt, maker gesigneerd en genummer 203/280.
A vintage design, cut crystal vase. Marked at the bottom, signed by the maker, and numbered 203/280.No longer availableDim. 20 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#458Een paar Chinees porseleinen vierkante dekselvazen, met decor van strijders.
A pair of Chinese porcelain square lidded vases, decorated with warriors.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#1Volkstedt Karl Ens“Fazantenpaar”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Onderaan gemerkt. Medio 1920-1940, Duitsland.
"Pheasant pair". A multicolored porcelain figurine. Marked at the bottom. Mid 1920-1940, Germany.No longer availableDim. 21,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#103“Meisje met schoen”. Een gegoten bronzen beeldje op marmeren voet. Inscriptie “Hands on hips”, vermoedelijk naar Auguste Moreau.
"Girl with shoe." A bronze cast statue on a marble base. Inscription “Hands on hips,” likely after Auguste Moreau.No longer availableDim. H: 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#5Een lot van 12 gekleurde vintage mondgeblazen glazen op ranke voet. In de voet erserdme een luchtbel.
A set of 12 colorful vintage hand-blown glasses on slender stems. A air bubble blown into the base.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#66J. & J. KohnEen design schommelstoel van geplooid beukenhout met gecanneerde zitting en rugleuning. Binnenin gemerkt, vroeg 20e eeuw.
A design rocking chair made of folded beechwood with caned seat and backrest. Marked inside, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 107 x 100 x 53 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#674Een set van 2 grote koperen lampenvoeten in de vorm van kandelaars.
A set of 2 large copper lamp bases in the shape of candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 75 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#397Een meerkleurig vintage aardewerken kan met muzikanten in het decor. In de stijl van Gianni Tosin, Etruria decor. Verso gemerkt “Stile Roma” en “Italy”.
A multi-colored vintage earthenware jug with musicians in the decoration. In the style of Gianni Tosin, Etruria decor. Marked "Stile Roma" and "Italy" on the back.No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90

