Other lots in this auction
-
#332Een grote 19e eeuwse Delfts blauwe porseleinen kom met florale motieven. Tekenen van restauratie aan de bovenrand.
A large 19th-century Delft blue porcelain bowl with floral motifs. Signs of restoration on the top edge.No longer availableDim. h 15 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#287Elkington & CoEen Engelse koffieset van verzilverd metaal. Nr 2498.
An English silver-plated coffee set. No. 2498.No longer availableDim. H: 14-28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#342“Oude Vlierstruik”. Een ets op papier, genummerd 11/20, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Oude Vlierstruik". An etching on paper, numbered 11/20, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 33 x 24cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#449Armand Demeulemeester“Abstract bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘69.
"Abstract forest view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '69 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30Estimate: € 120 / 180 -
#572De Boeck“Binnenvaart”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Schilferschade aanwezig.
“Inland shipping”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Flaking damage present.No longer availableDim. 39 x 49cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#163Een arreslee in hout, smeedijzer en gecapitoneerd leder. Deels gesculpteerd met hierin Diana, godin van de jacht, met één ontblote borst en gezeten op 2 honden.
A wooden sleigh with wrought iron and upholstered leather. Partly sculpted with Diana, goddess of the hunt, depicted with one bare breast and seated on 2 dogs.No longer availableDim. 123 x 215 x 86 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#471Frederico CarassoPeriod: 1899-1969“Naakt in de golven”. Een Art Deco houten gesculpteerd beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Nude in the Waves". An Art Deco wooden sculpted figure. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#670Een lot zilveren juwelen waaronder twee ringen waaronder één bezet met lapis lazuli, twee broches bezet met markasiet een dubbele clipssluiting, een horloge en een potlood.
A lot of silver jewelry including two rings, one set with lapis lazuli, two brooches set with marcasite, a double clip closure, a watch, and a pencil.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 66,68 gEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#351Een set van 2 polychrome geglazuurde haanvormige terrines in majolica.
A set of 2 polychrome glazed rooster-shaped terrines in majolica.No longer availableDim. h 34 x l 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#403Een grote Chinese balustervaas met een blauw en grijs decor van bloemen en met twee oren in de vorm van draken. Op een houten sokkeltje. Enige craquelure op de rugzijde.
A large Chinese baluster vase with a blue and gray floral decoration and two dragon-shaped ears. On a wooden base. Some craquelure on the back.No longer availableDim. H. 61 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#584Luc GoossensPeriod: 1942-1982“Radijzen in net”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “L. Goossens”.
"Radishes in a net." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom "L. Goossens."No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 19cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#444Théo IdserdaPeriod: 1915-1922“Marine”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Marine." A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 66,5 x 87,5cmEstimate: € 150 / 250

