Other lots in this auction
-
#141Een paar wandplaketten van wit marmer, met afbeeldingen van ‘Galba August’ & ‘Divus Agustus’.
A pair of wall plaques made of white marble, featuring images of 'Galba Augustus' & 'Divus Augustus'.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#420Jacob Zech OriginalEen polshorloge, model Legacy Z7.1520.004, in bijhordende doos.
A wristwatch, model Legacy Z7.1520.004, in accompanying box.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#117Fernand GysenPeriod: 1879-1943“Cendulla”. Een terracotta buste van een dame met kap. Onderaan gesigneerd, vooraan getiteld.
"Cendulla". A terracotta bust of a lady with a hood. Signed at the bottom, titled at the front.No longer availableDim. 31,5cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#642Een polychroom beeld van een edelvrouwe naar de oudheid. Plaaster met een houtstructuur.
A polychrome statue of a noblewoman from antiquity. Plaster with a wood structure.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#227Karl PaldaEen Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 5 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.
An Art Deco Bohemian cut crystal liqueur set, consisting of 5 glasses and 1 decanter. With geometric decor.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#335Een lot van 3 smeedijzeren kandelaars waarvan delen met goudkleurige verf.
A set of 3 wrought iron candle holders with parts painted in gold color.No longer availableDim. h 142 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#612Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen pique-fleur met rood in de massa.
A faceted crystal posy holder with red in the mass.No longer availableDim. 14,5 x 15 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#215“Theologia en Philosophia”. Twee massief houtgesculpteerde panelen rond de wetenschappen en kunsten afkomstig uit het ‘Café des Arts’ op de Frankrijklei te Antwerpen.
"Theology and Philosophy." Two solid wood sculpted panels depicting the sciences and arts originating from the 'Café des Arts' on Frankrijklei in Antwerp.No longer availableDim. 85 x 54 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#384Christian Straetling“Pluit”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.
"Pluit". A lithograph on paper. Signed and titled at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 28 x 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#503Een set Chinese famille rose vazen met tweezijdig decor, 19/20e eeuws.
A set of Chinese famille rose vases with double-sided decoration, 19/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#544Claude Satel“Frans kustlandschap”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd;
"Frans coastal landscape". Oil paint on board. Signed;No longer availableDim. 25 x 35 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#244Een art-deco beeldengroep van 2 honden in zamak op een voet in 2 soorten marmer. Eén poot van een hond is gebroken.
An art-deco statue group of 2 dogs in zamak on a base in 2 types of marble. One paw of a dog is broken.No longer availableDim. 42 x 72 x 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

