Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van drie kandelaars, een paar met 4 lichtpunten, en een kleinere met 2.

Een lot van drie kandelaars, een paar met 4 lichtpunten, en een kleinere met 2.

A lot of three candleholders, a pair with 4 lights each, and a smaller one with 2.
Dim. h 38 & 17 cm
SKU: 2105240681.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #681
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #79

    “Heuvellandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Hilly landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #148

    Een vergulde pendule met een gezeten voorname jonkvrouw onder stolp. De stolp is achteraan gebarsten.

    A gilded clock with a seated noblewoman under glass dome. The dome is cracked at the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 38 x 15.5 cm(klok)
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #337
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een art-deco vaas in kleurloos persglas, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.

    An Art Deco vase in colorless pressed glass, marked Val Saint Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22.5 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #188
    Adolfo Cipriani

    “Jonge Dame”. Een gesculpteerd marmeren buste. Verso gesigneerd “A. Cyprien”.

    "Young Lady". A sculpted marble bust. Signed on the back "A. Cyprien".
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #493

    Een lot van 3 Chinees porseleinen sierborden met vogels en floraal decor versierd. Famille rose, vermoedelijk 18e, begin 19e eeuw.

    A lot of 3 Chinese porcelain decorative plates adorned with birds and floral decor. Famille rose, probably 18th to early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #527

    “Piëta”. Een groot gesculpteerd polychroom massief houten beeld.

    "Pieta". A large sculpted polychrome solid wooden statue.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 92 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #158
    Delvaux

    Een vintage lederen handtas. Model Brillant door Delvaux, 1971.

    A vintage leather handbag. Brillant model by Delvaux, 1971.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 23 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #492
    Charles Dubois

    “Dorpszicht aan de rivier”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan Charles Dubois. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. 18e eeuws.

    "Village view on the river". Oil on canvas. Attributed to Charles Dubois. Indecipherable signature. 18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x b 54 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #667

    Een ovale gedreven koperen cachepot met leeuwenhoofden en gedragen door leeuwenpoten. Vroeg 19de eeuws.

    An oval chased copper cachepot carried by lion heads and supported by lion paws. Early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #389

    Een lot van vijf Belgische militaire kepies waaronder twee van de zeemacht.

    A lot of five Belgian military kepis including two from the navy.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #661

    Een paar verguld metalen vintage beeldjes van kemphanen. Gemerkt in de vleugels “Made in Italy”.

    A pair of gilded metal vintage figurines of fighting cocks. Marked "Made in Italy" on the wings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #381

    Een set van twee Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen, famille-rose, met fauna en flora in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A set of two Chinese porcelain lidded vases, famille-rose, decorated with flora and fauna. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More