Other lots in this auction
-
#346Een art-deco krukje met kleurrijke stoffen zitting.
An Art Deco stool with a colorful fabric seat.No longer availableDim. 61 x 59 x 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#539Een icoon op paneel met 4 afbeeldingen van religieuze taferelen.
An icon on a panel with 4 images of religious scenes.No longer availableDim. 40 x 32cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#411Een paar Chinees aardewerken vazen, Nanking, met strijdtafereel in het decor.
A pair of Chinese earthenware vases, Nanking, depicting a battle scene in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#225Val Saint LambertEen Val Saint Lambert bolvaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, Hubert Lega, gedateerd 1992 met certificaat. Een geschenk voor 25 jaar dienst bij Philips.
A Val Saint Lambert round vase, green and colorless crystal, Hubert Lega, dated 1992 with certificate. A gift for 25 years of service at Philips.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 24 cm 8,5 kgEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#650Drieënveertig 45-toerenplaten. Popmuziek Van Alphaville tot Zen. Uit de tijd, enkele zonder sleeve, maar doorgaans in erg goede staat. Jaren zestig, zeventig, begin tachtig.
Forty-three 45 RPM records. Pop music from Alphaville to Zen. From varying times, some without sleeves, but generally in very good condition. From the sixties, seventies, and early eighties.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#52“Eglise à Zierickzée - Hollande”. Een kleurets op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Church in Zierikzee - Holland". A color etching on paper. Signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 59 x 73 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#399Een lot van 2 Canadese hoofddeksels, waarvan 1 RCMP strohoed, gemerkt “The Lawman, Genuine Milan” en 1 douanepet.
A lot of 2 Canadian headgear items, including 1 RCMP straw hat, marked "The Lawman, Genuine Milan" and 1 customs hat.No longer availableDim. 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#184Frans RosPeriod: 1883 - 1968“Kerkinterieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Fr. Ros. In vergulde kader.
"Church interior". Oil on canvas. Signed Fr. Ros. In a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 61 x 81 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#244Een art-deco beeldengroep van 2 honden in zamak op een voet in 2 soorten marmer. Eén poot van een hond is gebroken.
An art-deco statue group of 2 dogs in zamak on a base in 2 types of marble. One paw of a dog is broken.No longer availableDim. 42 x 72 x 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#148Een vergulde pendule met een gezeten voorname jonkvrouw onder stolp. De stolp is achteraan gebarsten.
A gilded clock with a seated noblewoman under glass dome. The dome is cracked at the back.No longer availableDim. 43 x 38 x 15.5 cm(klok)Estimate: € 400 / 600 -
#199R. Mulders“Straatgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Street view" - A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 55 x 47cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#256Een grote bronzen kandelaar, getorste stam op 3 klauwpoten in Renaissancestijl.
A large bronze candlestick with a twisted stem on three claw feet in the Renaissance style.No longer availableDim. h 136,5 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240

