• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een lot van drie kandelaars, een paar met 4 lichtpunten, en een kleinere met 2.

A lot of three candleholders, a pair with 4 lights each, and a smaller one with 2.
Dim. h 38 & 17 cm
SKU: 2105240681.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #681
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #220

    An 18kt rose gold necklace with pendant set with movable diamonds and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
    Dim. 4,80 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #528

    A pair of large Chinese porcelain baluster vases, famille noir, decorated in various colored scenes, on carved wooden bases. Marked at the bottom. Mid-20th century, Qing Long style.
    Dim. 135 x Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 4000 / 6000
  • #8

    Een lot van 2 Bulgaarse M72 legerhelmen met hernieuwd lederen binnenwerk.

    A lot of 2 Bulgarian M72 army helmets with renewed leather inner lining.
    Dim. 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #295

    "The Holy Virgin Mary." A bust in alabaster. Not signed.
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #421

    Een paar gebeeldhouwde natuurstenen consoles.

    A pair of carved natural stone console tables.
    Dim. 60 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #474
    Freddy De Vierman

    “Sion of a Cross”. Een modernistisch werk. Gemengde techniek op papier.

    "Sion of a Cross". A modernist piece. Mixed media on paper.
    Dim. 124 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #706

    Dim. 168 x 105 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #66
    J. & J. Kohn

    A design rocking chair made of folded beechwood with caned seat and backrest. Marked inside, early 20th century.
    Dim. 107 x 100 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #632
    Dirk Baksteen
    Period: Rotterdam 1886 - Antwerpen 1971

    "How view". An etching on paper. Signed and numbered 62/150 outside the plate, with inscription.
    Dim. 38 x 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #305

    A Flemish earthenware candlestick in the shape of a cat with elongated neck, smiling and winking.
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #189
    Christian Dotremont
    Period: 1922-1979

    "Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging. nr 45/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 45/75, signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 27.5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #684

    Een fijn geknoopt Bochara tapijt in zwart en wit.

    A finely knotted Bokhara carpet in black and white.
    Dim. 100 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00