Similar lots by type
-
#103Een lot porseleinen borden met beschilderd rozendecor.
A lot of porcelain plates with painted rose decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#200Een paar Japans porseleinen borden met figuren en bloemen in het decor.
A pair of Japanese porcelain plates with figures and flowers in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø20cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#108Een gevarieerd lot van 4 verschillende oude kommetjes, tassen en ondertassen. Meerdere met schilferschade en haarlijnscheurtjes.
A varied lot of 4 different old bowls, cups and saucers. Several with flake damage and hairline cracks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13.5 cmØEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#231Een lot van 12 Royal Doulton mokkatasjes + ondertasjes.
A lot of 12 Royal Doulton mocha bags + saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#203Een porseleinen beeld van een ijsbeer met gevelde zeehond.
A porcelain sculpture of a polar bear with a skinned seal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 18cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#104Een lot van 9 sierborden met eenden en floraal decor beschilderd en vergulde randen.
A lot of 9 decorative plates with painted ducks and floral decor and gilded edges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø21cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#242Een lot van 4 porseleinen items, bestaande uit Delfts bord en schotelvergiet. Een scheerkom, en een blauw-wit Italiaanse peper, zout en azijn houder.
A lot of 4 porcelain items, consisting of a Delft plate and saucer colander. A shaving bowl, and a blue and white Italian pepper, salt and vinegar holder.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. b 24cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#190Een lot van 2 vazen met pastelroze bloemen, Limoges en Bareuther.
A lot of 2 vases with pastel pink flowers, Limoges and Bareuther.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#208Een lot van een Japans Imari porseleinen vaas, een dekselkommetje en een multivlak bloemenvaasje.
A lot of a Japanese Imari porcelain vase, a lidded bowl and a multi-surface flower vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#58LomonosovEen porseleinen beeldje van een poedel. Onderaan gemerkt, made in USSR.
A porcelain figurine of a poodle. Marked on the bottom, made in USSR.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#77JK Decor CarlsbadEen paar sierborden met Napoleontisch tafereel en vergulde randen. Aan achterzijde gemerkt “JK Decor Carlsbad”.
A pair of decorative plates with a Napoleonic scene and gilt edges. Marked on the back "JK Decor Carlsbad".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø26cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#195LongwyEen polychroom porseleinen sierbord, jaren 30 met het wapenschild van Lisieux. Onderaan gemerkt. Genummerd F3205.
A polychrome porcelain decorative plate, 1930s with the coat of arms of Lisieux. Marked at the bottom. Numbered F3205.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#191Een paar Japans Imari porseleinen vazen. Beide geperforeerd onderaan.
A pair of Japanese Imari porcelain vases. Both perforated at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x Ø14cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#224Een lotje van 8 snuisterijen in koper, porselein en steen bestaande uit een hamertje, weegschaal, 2 beeldjes, aambeeld, pillendoosje, lakzegelstempel en broche.
A lot of 8 trinkets in copper, porcelain and stone consisting of a hammer, scales, 2 figurines, anvil, pill box, wax seal stamp and brooch.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#193Een lot van 3 porseleinen vaasjes. Divers decor.
A lot of 3 porcelain vases. Various decor.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#99Dokterstas cijferslot.
Doctor's bag combination lock.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#53Een lot van Chinees en japans porselein omvattend 2 kommen en 5 vaasjes.
A lot of Chinese and Japanese porcelain comprising 2 bowls and 5 vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#102Een porseleinen koffie en theeset, met handbeschilderd floraal decor en vergulde randen. Bestaande uit 1 theekan, 1 koffiekan, 1 suikerpot en 1 kommetje. Handvatje van de suikerpot is afgebroken, doch aanwezig en valt te herstellen.
A porcelain coffee and tea set, with hand-painted floral decor and gilded edges. Consisting of 1 tea pot, 1 coffee pot, 1 sugar bowl and 1 bowl. Handle of the sugar bowl is broken off, but present and can be repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 26cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#192Een set van 2 porseleinen kandelaars gemerkt Capo Di Monte.
A set of 2 porcelain candlesticks marked Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#113Een messingen kandelaar, gemonteerd als lampvoet.
A brass candlestick, mounted as a lamp base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 60 cm (kandelaar)Estimate: € 35 / 45 -
#52Een lot van 8 porseleinen voorwerpen met bloemen van verschillende merken. Bijgevoegd een messing bonsai boompje met amethysten blaadjes.
A lot of 8 porcelain objects with flowers of different brands. Included is a brass Bonsai tree with amethyst leaves.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#59Een porseleinen beeldje van 2 putti’s met vergulde bal. Onderaan gemerkt “CS” met pijl door en vogel.
A porcelain figurine of 2 putti with gilded ball. Marked at the bottom "CS" with arrow through and bird.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#209Een lot van 19 octagonale Coquet Limoges bordjes. 2 verschillende dessins.
A lot of 19 octagonal Coquet Limoges plates. 2 different designs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#186Een kaststel van 3 Satsuma vazen met montuur uit gesculpteerde messing. Draken in het decor. 1 vaas met enkele lijnbarsten.
A garniture of 3 Satsuma vases with sculpted brass frames. Dragons in the decor. 1 vase with some line cracks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 100
Other lots in this auction
-
#287Toon GielenPeriod: 1935 - 2018“Clown”. Een plaasteren reliëf met goudkleurig patina. Op acht exemplaren.
"Clown". A plaster relief with gold-coloured patina. On eight copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#147J SchuybroekEen blikken biscuits/chocolats doos met tekening van een fanfare tromspeler met tekst Victoria. Gemerkt “Etabl. J. Schuybroek S. A. Hoboken Anvers”.
tin biscuits/chocolats box with drawing of a fanfare drummer with text Victoria. Marked “Etab. J. Schuybroek SA Hoboken Anvers”.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8cm x Ø25cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#18Een balustervaas van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor van personages. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with a multi-coloured decoration of characters. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 35 -
#20Een lot van 5 stuks blauw-wit porselein + een Noors blauw-wit bordje .
A lot of 5 pieces of blue-white porcelain + a Norwegian blue-white plate.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#157Een fototoestel, Nikon D60S met Nikkor 18-70 objectief en toebehoren in originele doos.
A camera, Nikon D60S with Nikkor 18-70 lens and accessories in original box.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#253Twee gebeeldhouwde stenen beelden, Afrikaans werk.
Two carved stone statues, African work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 19 & 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#54Een lot van 4 kruisbeelden waarvan 1 in hout met gesculpteerde Christus.
A lot of 4 crucifixes of which 1 in wood with a sculpted Christ.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 64 x b 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#106Een lot van 4 schaalmodellen , Burago , 1/18 , 2 x Mercedes , 2 x Jaguar .
A lot of 4 scale models, Burago, 1/18, 2 x Mercedes, 2 x Jaguar.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#138Een blauw Boheems kristallen karaf.
A blue Bohemian crystal decanter.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#248Van de Velde“Vrouw aan de stoof”. Een beeldje van gepatineerd terracotta. Gesigneerd met stempel.
"Woman at the stove". A figurine of patinated terracotta. Signed with stamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#83Een Chinese replica van een Gunto type 98.
A Chinese replica of a Gunto type 98.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l: 96 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#163Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen tegel met krijger te paard en hellebaard in het decor.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain tile with a warrior on horseback and halberd in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19,5 x 19,5cmEstimate: € 35 / 45

