Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van vier boeken. “Schilderkunst van A tot Z”, “Het Impressionisme”, “Snelle auto’s”, “De auto, toen en nu”.

Een lot van vier boeken. “Schilderkunst van A tot Z”, “Het Impressionisme”, “Snelle auto’s”, “De auto, toen en nu”.

A lot of four books. “Painting from A to Z”, “Impressionism”, “Fast cars”, “The car, then and now”.
81
Estimate: 6080
Catalogue #81
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #153

    Een lot van drie boeken: - “Le miroir de la Belgique”. - “La Belgique illustrée”. Gebundelde uitgaves. - “L’art en Belgique”. Gebundelde uitgaves.

    A lot of three books: - “Le miroir de la Belgique”. - “La Belgique illustrée”. Bundled Editions. - “L'art en Belgique”. Bundled Editions.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #275

    Een lot van 3 boeken mbt illustratie.

    A lot of 3 books with regard to illustration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 37 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #110
    Felix Timmermans

    Een lot van 2 boeken Felix Timmermans , Boerenpsalm en Al Mijn Dagen , dagboeken en archief .

    A lot of 2 books Felix Timmermans, Boerenpsalm and All My Days, diaries and archive.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 28 / 30
  • #109

    Een mis-en vesperboek.

    A mass and vespers book.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #62

    Een lot van 6 boeken met oorlogsthema.

    A lot of 6 war-themed books.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 35

Other lots in this auction

  • #160

    Een landkaart van de kuststreek.

    A map of the coastal region.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #66
    Goebel, Germany

    “Apfeldieb” & “In Sicherheit”. Twee beeldjes van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M.I. Hummel. Beide gemerkt onderaan. No. 56/1 & 56/b. Het eerste met schilfer aan de basis, het tweede met schade aan het voetje.

    "Apfeldieb" & "In Sicherheit". Deux figurines en biscuit multicolore de la série de M.I. Hummel. Les deux marqués en bas. no. 56/1 & 56/b. Le premier avec éclat à la base, le second avec dégât au pied.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 17 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #150

    Een spiegel met vergulde metalen frame.

    A mirror with gilded metal frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 90 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #60

    Biscuit beeldje wit, 3 meisjes, lichte herstelschade aan 1 arm.

    Biscuit figurine white, 3 girls, slight repair damage to 1 arm.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h13,5cm x b13cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #221

    Een paar gietijzeren vuurbokken, versierd met vlammen. Eén gebroken.

    A pair of cast iron fire andirons, decorated with flames. One broken.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 24 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #264

    Een lot van drie gepatineerde plaasteren beelden, bestaande uit een meisjesbuste, een houtbewerker en een piëta. We voegen er een groepje van een jongen op een tak van kunststof aan toe. Enkele zeer kleine schilfers.

    A lot of three patinated plaster sculptures, consisting of a girl's bust, a woodworker and a pieta. We add a group of a boy on a plastic branch. Some very small flakes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 19 - 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #175
    L. Franck

    lot van 3 etsen -”Havenlandschap” - “Rivierlandschap”, “Havenzicht met kranen”, litho op papier gemengde techniek, gesigneerd onderaan “Franck L.”.

    lot of 3 etchings -”Harbour landscape” - “River landscape”, “Haven view with cranes”, lithograph on paper mixed media, signed at the bottom “Franck L.”.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 48 x 66cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #288

    Een goudkleurig abstract sculptuur. Verfschade.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #165

    Een lot van 3 ingekaderde posters mbt “The Sinatra society of Belgium”. En bijgevoegd een CD boek getiteld “Frank Sinatra, the reprise collection.”

    A lot of 3 framed posters related to “The Sinatra society of Belgium”. And included a CD book entitled “Frank Sinatra, the reprise collection.”
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #99

    ‘Garibaldi.’ Polychroom aardewerken beeldje.

    “Garibaldi”. A multicolored earthenware figurine.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #253

    Een set van 3 Japanse Imari vazen met kleine bakfoutjes en een haarlijnscheurtje in de bodem .

    A set of 3 Japanese Imari vases with small firing flaws and a hairline crack in the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #3

    Een blauwe asbak van geslepen kristal en een groen vaasje VSL. Beschadigingen aan de rand.

    A blue ashtray of cut crystal and a green VSL vase. Edge damage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 20 cm, Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia 22 Mei 2023

Op Maandag 22 april wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday May 22nd lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

22 May 2023 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2023 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More