Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van vier gravures in negatief. “Karnaval.”, “Hoofd met kruis op achtergrond.” & “Twee gezichten.” Gesigneerd binnen de plaat.
Joz. De Swerts

Een lot van vier gravures in negatief. “Karnaval.”, “Hoofd met kruis op achtergrond.” & “Twee gezichten.” Gesigneerd binnen de plaat.

A lot of four engravings in negative. “Carnival.”, “Head with cross in background.” & "Two faces." Signed inside the plate.
Dim. 24 x 18 cm
SKU: 0703230362.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #362
Estimate: € 30 / 40
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by De Swerts

  • #564
    Joz. De Swerts

    “Stilleven met eend, fruit en theepotten”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    Still life with duck, fruit and teapots. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #632
    Constant De Swerts

    “Vaas met strobloemen”. Een aquarel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1954.

    "Vase of straw flowers". A watercolor. Signed and dated 1954.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #242
    Joz. De Swerts

    “Jongenshoofd.” Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven op basis van provenance.

    "Boy’s head." Oil on canvas. Attributed due to provenance.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,5 x 18,5 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #22
    Joz De Swerts

    “Hoevezicht.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

    “Farm view.” Oil on board. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26,5 x 30,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #49
    Constant De Swerts

    “Hoevezicht.” en “Dorpszicht.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    “Farm view.” & “Village view.” Oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 32 & 22 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots in this auction

  • #560

    Twee verschillende armbanden met amethistkleurige bolletjes, waarvan één met een zilveren art deco hanger van 900‰ zilver.

    Two different bracelets with amethyst coloured balls, one with a silver art deco pendant of 900‰ silver.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #204
    Delville

    “Prometheus”. Een gravure. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Binnen de plaat gedateerd 1907.

    "Prometheus". An engraving. Signed outside the plate. Inside the plate dated 1907.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #246

    Een lage mahoniehouten ladenkast met drie grote en twee kleine laden. Engeland, Georgian stijl.

    A low mahogany chest of drawers with three large and two small drawers. England, Georgian style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 91x45x98 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #550

    Een 18 karaat witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en een centrale tourmalijn van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.15 ct and a central tourmaline of +- 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,58 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #674

    Een ronde wandklok met handgeschilderde wijzerplaat op glas en met messingen boord.

    A round wall clock with a hand-painted dial on glass and a brass border.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28x35cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #380

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,36 ct. en een parel.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.36 ct and a pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,50 g p: 1 cm
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #595

    Een ovaal Louis XVI stijl tafeltje, 2 laden, met vergulde elementen.

    An oval shaped Louis XVI style table, 2 drawers, with gilded elements.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 61cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #474
    Salvador Dali

    “Compositie met duif”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 61/250 buiten de plaat.

    "Composition with pigeon". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 61/250 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #536

    Een Oosters handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.

    An oriental hand-knotted wool carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 245 x 168 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 160
  • #409
    Paul Szternfeld
    Period: °1939

    “Montre Piaget 1650”. Litho. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1988 en getiteld buiten de plaat.

    “Montre Piaget 1650”. Lithograph. Signed, dated 1988 and titled outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70x50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #580

    Een parelhalssnoer met grote en kleine zoetwaterparels en met zilveren slot.

    A pearl necklace with large and small freshwater pearls and with silver clasp.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #468

    Een paar bronzen gesculpteerde Sfinks kandelaren op marmeren voet.

    A pair of bronze sculpted Sphinx candlesticks on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More