Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een marquetterie tafel in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Met bronzen details.
Een marquetterie tafel in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Met bronzen details.

Een marquetterie tafel in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Met bronzen details.

A marquetry table in Louis XV style. With bronze details.
Dim. 78 x 98 x 55 cm
SKU: 3001240116.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #116
Estimate: € 320 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #621

    Een bronzen Boeddha beeld zittend op een lotusbloem. Zuid-Oost Azië.

    A bronze Buddha statue sitting on a lotus flower. Southeast Asia.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #4
    Dirk Baksteen
    Period: Rotterdam 1886 - Antwerpen 1971

    ‘Veteraan’, een ets van Dirk Baksteen uit 1936, getekend binnen en buiten de plaat.

    "Veteran," an etching by Dirk Baksteen from 1936, signed within and outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #135

    Een paar kandelaars in Empire stijl van verguld en gepatineerd brons, gedragen door vrouwenfiguren.

    Pair of Empire style candlesticks in gilt and patinated bronze, supported by two female figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 45 cm
    Estimate: € 900 / 1100
  • #167

    Een van 3 Keltisch bronzen bijlkoppen, waarvan 1 met dopsleutel, type Armoricaans. Vermoedelijk 1350 – 1150 v.Chr.

    One of three Celtic bronze axe heads, one of which has a spanner, Armorican type. Presumably 1350 - 1150 BC.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #242
    Alfons Vermeir
    Period: 1905 - 1994

    “Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53,5 x 64,5cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #677

    Een oude vilten buishoed in zijn originele doos, Chr. Händel, Bayreuth.

    An old felt top hat in its original box, Chr. Händel, Bayreuth.
    No longer available
    Dim. maat 60
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #153

    ‘Dante’. Een beeld van gebeeldhouwd albast, deels gepatineerd, op marmeren voetstuk.

    'Dante'. A sculpture made of carved alabaster, partially patinated, on a marble pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #168
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een grote vaas “Teniers” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A large vase "Teniers" made of cut crystal, with a red tint throughout. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 200
  • #163
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een kratervaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt, met vermelding P.U. en met label.

    A crystal cut-glass crater vase, colored red throughout. Marked with mention P.U. and labeled.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #228
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een kratervaas “Achille” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt. Een model van Charles Graffart.

    A crater vase "Achille" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked on the bottom. A model by Charles Graffart.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #237
    Christian Delvaux

    Een lichtblauwe geldbeugel van crispy leder.

    A light blue wallet made of crispy leather.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #230

    Een 18 K witgouden ring bezet met een parel.

    An 18 K white gold ring set with a pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,10 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More