Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een marquetterie tafel in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Met bronzen details.
Een marquetterie tafel in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Met bronzen details.

Een marquetterie tafel in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Met bronzen details.

A marquetry table in Louis XV style. With bronze details.
Dim. 78 x 98 x 55 cm
SKU: 3001240116.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #116
Estimate: € 320 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #321
    Ed. Henri Bertels

    “La Belgique et la Guerre”. Een vierdelige boekenreeks, gedateerd 1920-1923, Bruxelles.

    "La Belgique et la Guerre" - A four-part book series, dated 1920-1923, Brussels.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #348

    Een kristallen geometrisch geslepen Art Deco likeurset met karaf en 5 glaasjes.

    A crystal geometrically cut Art Deco liqueur set with decanter and 5 glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #295

    Een Romeins Militair diploma replica op bronzen plaquette met inscriptie.

    A replica of a Roman Military diploma on a bronze plaque with inscription.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 12,5cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #423
    Punu

    Een gepatineerd uit hout en textiel gesculpteerd masker. Origine Punu, Gabon.

    A patinated wooden and textile sculpted mask. Origin Punu, Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #259

    Varia Grafisch werk: Claude Alard (°Fleurus 1939), 9 versies van een beeldhouwwerk. Fotogravure. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978. 4 diverse linosnedes, waarvan “Negro-Canaille” gemonogrammeerd door Henry Van Straten en één gesigneerd Van Loock. “Xylo”, een map met 12 lino’s en houtsneden van de Koninklijke Academie van Antwerpen, jaar 1975-1976. Diverse gravures en facsimiles m.b.t. het Rockoxhuis (Ed. KBC). En enkele andere (o.m. Linnig).

    Various Graphic Works: Claude Alard (born Fleurus 1939), 9 versions of a sculpture. Photogravure. Signed and dated 1978. 4 different linocuts, including "Negro-Canaille" monogrammed by Henry Van Straten and one signed Van Loock. "Xylo," a portfolio containing 12 linocuts and woodcuts from the Royal Academy of Antwerp, year 1975-1976. Various engravings and facsimiles related to the Rockox House (Ed. KBC). And a few others (including Linnig).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #13

    Een messingen inktstel met saterhoofd.

    A brass inkwell with satyr head.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 17 x 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #154
    Jan Van Baelen

    “Neerhofdieren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farm animals." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #618

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen meerkleurig versierd met paleistafereel in het decor en vergulde ornamenten. 1 vaas met breukherstel aan de bovenrand.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain vases, multicolored decorated with a palace scene in the decor and gilded ornaments. 1 vase with restored breakage at the upper rim.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x Ø19cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #296
    Mabef, Italy

    Een houten driepoot schildersezel. Gemerkt MABEF, made in Italy.

    A wooden tripod painting easel. Marked MABEF, made in Italy.
    No longer available
    Dim. 170cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #550

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van +- 0,51 ct. GVVS2.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant of approximately 0.51 ct. GVVS2.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,95 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1300
  • #143
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een kratervaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa bordeauxrood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A crystal "Bordeaux" crater vase, red colored. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 220
  • #165

    Paar art deco tafellampen van gebeitst hout.

    Pair of art deco table lamps made of stained wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 57 x35 cm
    Estimate: € 420 / 480
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More