Other lots in this auction
-
#179Djef SwennenPeriod: 1871-1905
Een lot van 2 schilderijen, waarvan 1 getiteld “Maria”, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en 1 “Portret van een jonge vrouw”, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, met klein letsel in het doek. Eind 19e eeuws.
A lot of 2 paintings, one titled "Maria", oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, and one "Portrait of a young woman", oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, with minor damage to the canvas. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x 23cm & 60,5 x 49cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#174Cornelis KimmelPeriod: 1804-1877
‘Zomer en Winter te Middelburg’, een set van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd C. Kimmel.
"Summer and Winter in Middelburg," a set of 2 paintings, oil on panel, signed C. Kimmel.No longer availableDim. 20.5 x 31.5 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#9
‘Hoevezicht’, olieverf op paneel, getekend L. Segers.
"View of a farm" - oil on panel, signed L. Segers.No longer availableDim. 27 x 35 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#589
“Portret van een oudere dame”. Een met houtskool gehoogde foto van een zwartgeklede dame. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Portrait of an older lady." A charcoal-enhanced photograph of a black-clad lady. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60,5 x 50,5cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#253
Een Duits aardewerken kruik met dodecagram en octagram decor in het reliëf.
A German stoneware jug with relief decoration of dodecagram and octagram.No longer availableDim. 40cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#672
‘Gestrande schepen bij laag water’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, afgeschilferde verf, draagt handtekening.
"Stranded ships at low tide", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, chipped paint, bears signature.No longer availableDim. 25 x 41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#38
Lot verzilverd metaal: eierdopjes, lepeltjes e.d. in vijf etuis.
Lot of silver-plated metal: egg cups, spoons, etc. in five cases.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#653
Een polychrome staakpop met jurk. Mali of Ivoorkust.
A polychrome stake doll with dress. Mali or Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. H. 96 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#555Kaiser, Germany
Een Duits porseleinen servies. Onderaan gemerkt, serie Domino Aalborg.
A German porcelain Kaiser service. Marked at the bottom, Domino Aalborg series.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#629Alfons StrijbolPeriod: 1927 - 2005
‘Hooischoven in de lentezon’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Strijbol.
'Hay sheaves in the Spring Sun', oil on canvas, signed A. Strijbol.No longer availableDim. 39 x 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#680
Twee zilveren zegelringen. De ene met gegraveerd granaat, de andere met verguld zegel. Eén met certificaat. Romeins werk uit de omgeving van Trier.
Two silver signet rings. One with an engraved garnet, the other with a gilded seal. One with certificate. Roman work from the vicinity of Trier.No longer availableDim. 17,54 gEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#531
Bronzen zittende Boeddha. Thailand, mogelijk XVIIde eeuw.
Bronze seated Buddha. Thailand, possibly 17th century.No longer availableDim. H.23 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600