Other lots in this auction
-
#63Wiskemann, BruxellesEen verzilverd bestekdoos gemerkt Wiskemann, bestaande uit 12 lepels en 12 vorken, bijgevoegd 6 en 2 koffielepeltjes.
A silver-plated cutlery set by Wiskemann, consisting of 12 spoons and 12 forks, accompanied by 6 and 2 coffee spoons.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#533Een bronzen beeld van twee panters.
A bronze sculpture of two panthers.No longer availableDim. 23 x 70 cmEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#276Een houten Louis XVI-stijl bijzetmeubeltje met 3 laden en bronzen elementen versierd. Fineer met enkele barsten.
A wooden Louis XVI style side cabinet with 3 drawers and decorated with bronze elements. Veneer with some cracks.No longer availableDim. 73 x 43 x 32cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#311Gouda HollandEen lot van 2 art deco stukken, gemerkt Regina, Gouda. Het lot bestaat uit een vaas en een kandelaar.
A set of 2 Art Deco pieces, marked Regina, Gouda. The lot consists of a vase and a candlestick.No longer availableDim. h 21.5 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#680Twee zilveren zegelringen. De ene met gegraveerd granaat, de andere met verguld zegel. Eén met certificaat. Romeins werk uit de omgeving van Trier.
Two silver signet rings. One with an engraved garnet, the other with a gilded seal. One with certificate. Roman work from the vicinity of Trier.No longer availableDim. 17,54 gEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#344Jan BosschaertEen potloodtekening van Jan Bosschaert, alsook genummerde litho, 38/100, buiten de plaat gesigneerd. en hierbij toegevoegd een ingekaderde prent met een naakte dame op een touwschommel.
A pencil drawing by Jan Bosschaert, as well as a numbered lithograph, 38/100, signed outside the plate. Also included is a framed print with a nude lady on a rope swing.No longer availableDim. 23 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#295Een Romeins Militair diploma replica op bronzen plaquette met inscriptie.
A replica of a Roman Military diploma on a bronze plaque with inscription.No longer availableDim. 15 x 12,5cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#244Jakob Smits“Het symbool der Kempen I”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"The symbol of the Kempen I". An etching on paper, signed below the plate.No longer availableDim. 22 x 25cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#601Bronzen Bodhisattva. Indonesië.
Bronze Bodhisattva. Indonesia.No longer availableDim. H. 24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#600Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,81 ct.
A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.81 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 2,90 gEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#162Lucien Frank“Wandelaars bij avond”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Wanderers at Evening". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 75 x 105 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#391Tempeldanseres van gepatineerd en verguld brons.
Temple dancer made of patinated and gilded bronze.No longer availableDim. H. 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


