Other lots in this auction
-
#610Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met een lapis lazuli cabochon.
An 18K yellow gold ring set with a lapis lazuli cabochon.No longer availableDim. 7,25 gEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#352Alfons StrybolEen portret, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Strybol, ca 1950
A portrait, oil on canvas, signed by A. Strybol, ca 1950No longer availableDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#73C. LorenzLorenz Völkerbund 2 NETV 429W. Een uit metaal en bakelieten lampenradio. Gemerkt C. Lorenz, serienummer 2414, bouwjaar 1929/32.
Lorenz Völkerbund 2 NETV 429W. A metal and bakelite lamp radio. Marked C. Lorenz, serial number 2414, manufactured in 1929/32.No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 38,5 x 23,5cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#320Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,48 ct. FVVS1.
An 18kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.48 ct. FVVS1.No longer availableDim. 4 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#349Jaak GorusEen lot van twee etsen van Jaak Gorus: aan’t Kiel en Rockoxhuis. Beide gesigneerd buiten de plaat J. Gorus.
A lot of two etchings by Jaak Gorus: "at the Kiel" and "Rockox House." Both signed outside the plate J. Gorus.No longer availableDim. 11 x 13 en 15 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#339‘Roeibootje in de reflectie van een boom’, olieverf op doek, verlijmd op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Little rowboat in the reflection of a tree", oil on canvas, glued on panel. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 20 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#183Val Saint-LambertEen eironde vaas “Seurat” van geslepen kristal, in de massa paars gekleurd. Catalogus 1926. Zonder merk.
An ovoid vase "Seurat" made of cut crystal, colored purple throughout. Catalog 1926. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. H. 29,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#79Jozef Tilleux“Venetiaans stadzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Met dedicatie achteraan aan Henri Callaerts, gedateerd 1972.
"Venetian cityscape." Oil on canvas. Signed. With dedication on the back to Henri Callaerts, dated 1972.No longer availableDim. 37 x 42,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#238Christian DelvauxEen geldbeugel van beige leder en met licht groene stiksels. Gemerkt.
A beige leather wallet with light green stitching. Marked.No longer availableDim. 12 x 8 cmEstimate: € 130 / 180 -
#398MamodEen stoomauto, Mamod SA1 Roadster, 1960/1969, Verenigd Koninkrijk.
A steam car, Mamod SA1 Roadster, 1960/1969, United Kingdom.No longer availableDim. 14 x 40 x 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#302Een Coca-Cola reclamespiegel. ‘Relieves Fatigue’.
A Coca-Cola advertising mirror. 'Relieves Fatigue'.No longer availableDim. 51 x 66 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#364‘Cathedrale d’Anvers’. Een ets op papier met zicht op de Onze Lieve Vrouwetoren, rechts onder gesigneerd.
"Cathedral of Antwerp". An etching on paper depicting a view of the Our Lady's Tower, signed in the lower right corner.No longer availableDim. h 45 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


