#252Louis IcartPeriod: 1888-1950“Dame met hoed”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Lady with Hat." A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 43 x 33cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#61LongfilsEen art-deco beeld met 2 zamak gazelles op een sokkel in 2 soorten marmer. Gesigneerd Longfils. Kleine schade aan het marmer.
An Art Deco statue with 2 zamak gazelles on a pedestal in 2 types of marble. Signed Longfils. Small damage to the marble.No longer availableDim. 32 x 65 x 9 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#11Een kleine zilveren kandelaar, 75 gram totaalgewicht met gevuld voetje, gemerkt met Duitse keuren en het gehalte 925.
A small silver candlestick, 75 grams total weight with a filled base, marked with German hallmarks and the fineness of 925.No longer availableDim. 925‰ h 4.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#26Een oude massief eiken koffertje met gesculpteerde motieven op de voorkant.
An old solid oak chest with carved motifs on the front.No longer availableDim. 33 x 60 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#663Een beschilderde Chinese jardinière in papier-maché op houten voet en met zinken binnenbak.
#7Een grote blikken speelgoed trein in zijn originele doos, aan 1 zijde ontbreekt een wieldeel. Gemerkt Giant Train.
A large toy train in its original box, missing one wheel part on one side. Marked Giant Train.No longer availableDim. h 14 x l 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#211Een uit dierlijk been gesculpteerd beeldje van een gezicht. Vermoedelijk Gallo-Romeins.
A sculpture of a face carved from animal bone. Presumably Gallo-Roman.No longer availableDim. 19cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#590Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale blauwe topaas van +- 3,35 ct. En briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,47 ct. Met certificaat.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central blue topaz of approximately 3.35 ct. And diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.47 ct. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 5,62 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1300 -
#186Ludwig VolakEen vintage houten Mid-Century design salontafel met plywood poten. Ontwerp door Ludvik Volak.
A vintage wooden Mid-Century design coffee table with plywood legs. Designed by Ludvik Volak.No longer availableDim. 57 x 120 x 55,5cmEstimate: € 200 / 300