Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een marquetterie tafel in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Met bronzen details.
Een marquetterie tafel in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Met bronzen details.

Een marquetterie tafel in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Met bronzen details.

A marquetry table in Louis XV style. With bronze details.
Dim. 78 x 98 x 55 cm
SKU: 3001240116.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #116
Estimate: € 320 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #63
    Wiskemann, Bruxelles

    Een verzilverd bestekdoos gemerkt Wiskemann, bestaande uit 12 lepels en 12 vorken, bijgevoegd 6 en 2 koffielepeltjes.

    A silver-plated cutlery set by Wiskemann, consisting of 12 spoons and 12 forks, accompanied by 6 and 2 coffee spoons.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #533

    Een bronzen beeld van twee panters.

    A bronze sculpture of two panthers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #276

    Een houten Louis XVI-stijl bijzetmeubeltje met 3 laden en bronzen elementen versierd. Fineer met enkele barsten.

    A wooden Louis XVI style side cabinet with 3 drawers and decorated with bronze elements. Veneer with some cracks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 43 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #311
    Gouda Holland

    Een lot van 2 art deco stukken, gemerkt Regina, Gouda. Het lot bestaat uit een vaas en een kandelaar.

    A set of 2 Art Deco pieces, marked Regina, Gouda. The lot consists of a vase and a candlestick.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21.5 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #680

    Twee zilveren zegelringen. De ene met gegraveerd granaat, de andere met verguld zegel. Eén met certificaat. Romeins werk uit de omgeving van Trier.

    Two silver signet rings. One with an engraved garnet, the other with a gilded seal. One with certificate. Roman work from the vicinity of Trier.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17,54 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #344
    Jan Bosschaert

    Een potloodtekening van Jan Bosschaert, alsook genummerde litho, 38/100, buiten de plaat gesigneerd. en hierbij toegevoegd een ingekaderde prent met een naakte dame op een touwschommel.

    A pencil drawing by Jan Bosschaert, as well as a numbered lithograph, 38/100, signed outside the plate. Also included is a framed print with a nude lady on a rope swing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #295

    Een Romeins Militair diploma replica op bronzen plaquette met inscriptie.

    A replica of a Roman Military diploma on a bronze plaque with inscription.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 12,5cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #244
    Jakob Smits

    “Het symbool der Kempen I”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "The symbol of the Kempen I". An etching on paper, signed below the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #601

    Bronzen Bodhisattva. Indonesië.

    Bronze Bodhisattva. Indonesia.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #600

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,81 ct.

    A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.81 ct in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,90 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #162
    Lucien Frank

    “Wandelaars bij avond”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Wanderers at Evening". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #391

    Tempeldanseres van gepatineerd en verguld brons.

    Temple dancer made of patinated and gilded bronze.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More