#57Amphora, CzechoslovakiaEen paar aardewerken Art Deco vazen door Amphora Riessner, Czechoslovakia met papegaaien en bloemen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A pair of ceramic Art Deco vases by Amphora Riessner, Czechoslovakia, decorated with parrots and flowers. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x Ø14cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#58Een retro tafellamp met metalen voet en Tiffany stijl glas in lood kap.
A retro table lamp with a metal base and a Tiffany-style stained glass shade.No longer availableDim. 58cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#152Jan Van CampenhoutPeriod: 1907-1972“Place de la Concorde, Parijs.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Place de la Concorde, Paris." Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#411Een keramisch art-deco beeld van 2 vissen met mooie craquelé. Vermoedelijk Frans werk. Kleine schilferschade aan de voet.
A ceramic Art Deco sculpture of 2 fish with beautiful craquelure. Presumably French work. Small chips to the base.No longer availableDim. h 30 x l 48 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#252Louis IcartPeriod: 1888-1950“Dame met hoed”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Lady with Hat." A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 43 x 33cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#529Milo ManaraEen lot van 14 strips door Manara. Softcover, diverse titels en uitgaven.
#377Een lot van 13 Aziatisch houten dwars -en blokfluiten. Diverse houtsoorten.
A lot of 13 Asian wooden transverse and block flutes. Various types of wood.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#232Ernest MidyPeriod: 1878 - 1938“Boer met paard en kar”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Farm with horse and cart". Oil paint on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 44 x 71 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#52Teran (?)“Graanveld bij onweer.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Wheatfield during thunderstorm." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
"Harbor View." Oil on canvas. Signed Jules Dubois.No longer availableDim. 49 x 69 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#538Een bronzen beeld naar L’Âge d’Airain van Rodin.
A bronze sculpture after the Bronze Age by Rodin.No longer availableDim. H: 54 cmEstimate: € 500 / 550