• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een masker met zwart patina. Mali.

A mask with black patina. Mali.
Dim. 31 x 22 cm
SKU: 2111230421.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #421
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #549

    Een polychroom houten masker. West-Afrika.

    A polychrome wooden mask. West Africa.
    Dim. 50 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #534
    S. Audenaert

    “Stilleven met druiven en sinaasappel”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1981.

    "Still Life with Grapes and Orange". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1981.
    Dim. 28,5 x38cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #422
    Walter Vilain

    "Abstract". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 65 x 105cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #69

    "Farm animals in the field", oil on panel in a gilded frame featuring 2 goats and 2 chickens, unsigned.
    Dim. h 15 x b 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #392
    Rooms

    "Still life with fruit bowl, flowers, and teapot". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 59 x 79cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #217

    Een grote opgezette hertenkop met gewei.

    A large mounted deer head with antlers.
    Dim. 94 x 64cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #402
    Jozef Mous
    Period: 1896-1968

    “Havenarbeiders”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Haven Workers". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 50 x 75cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #544

    Een gebeeldhouwd houten masker. Afrikaans werk.

    A carved wooden mask. African craftsmanship.
    Dim. H. 47 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #30

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met drie briljantjes en een groene kleursteen.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with three brilliant cut diamonds and a green colored stone.
    Dim. 2,20 g
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #238

    Een lot boeken met diverse thema’s, waaronder “De Dry Musketiers”, “De twee bastaardkinderen”, “De twee wezen”, etc. 19e eeuws literatuur.

    A lot of books with various themes, including "The Three Musketeers", "The Two Bastard Children", "The Two Orphans", etc. 19th century literature.
    Dim. 24 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #535
    Satsuma

    A polychrome Japanese porcelain Satsuma tea set, consisting of 24 pieces, including 10 cups and saucers, teapot, milk jug, sugar pot, and tray. Late 19th century.
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #330

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten in strikvorm met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct. en een goudkleurige parel.

    An 18k white gold ring set with bow-shaped diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct. and a gold-colored pearl.
    Dim. 6,30 g Ø 1 cm
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00