Other lots in this auction
-
#549Een polychroom houten masker. West-Afrika.
A polychrome wooden mask. West Africa.No longer availableDim. 50 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#534S. Audenaert“Stilleven met druiven en sinaasappel”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1981.
"Still Life with Grapes and Orange". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1981.No longer availableDim. 28,5 x38cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#422Walter Vilain“Abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 65 x 105cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#69‘Boerderijdieren te velde’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader met 2 geitjes en 2 kippen, niet gesigneerd.
"Farm animals in the field", oil on panel in a gilded frame featuring 2 goats and 2 chickens, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 15 x b 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#392Rooms“Stilleven met fruitschaal, bloemen en theekan”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with fruit bowl, flowers, and teapot". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 79cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#217Een grote opgezette hertenkop met gewei.
A large mounted deer head with antlers.No longer availableDim. 94 x 64cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#402Jozef MousPeriod: 1896-1968“Havenarbeiders”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Haven Workers". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 75cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#544Een gebeeldhouwd houten masker. Afrikaans werk.
A carved wooden mask. African craftsmanship.No longer availableDim. H. 47 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#30Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met drie briljantjes en een groene kleursteen.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with three brilliant cut diamonds and a green colored stone.No longer availableDim. 2,20 gEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#238Een lot boeken met diverse thema’s, waaronder “De Dry Musketiers”, “De twee bastaardkinderen”, “De twee wezen”, etc. 19e eeuws literatuur.
A lot of books with various themes, including "The Three Musketeers", "The Two Bastard Children", "The Two Orphans", etc. 19th century literature.No longer availableDim. 24 x 20cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#535SatsumaEen polychroom Japans porseleinen Satsuma theeservies, 24-delig, bestaande uit 10 kopjes en schoteltjes, theepot, melkkan, suikerpot en dienblad. Eind 19e eeuws.
A polychrome Japanese porcelain Satsuma tea set, consisting of 24 pieces, including 10 cups and saucers, teapot, milk jug, sugar pot, and tray. Late 19th century.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#330Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten in strikvorm met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct. en een goudkleurige parel.
An 18k white gold ring set with bow-shaped diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct. and a gold-colored pearl.No longer availableDim. 6,30 g Ø 1 cmEstimate: € 900 / 1000

