Een masker met zwart patina. Mali.

A mask with black patina. Mali.
Dim. 31 x 22 cm
SKU: 2111230421.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #421
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #82
    Leon Riket
    Period: 1876 - 1938

    “Winters hoevelandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Winter farmhouse view." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 38 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #574

    Een vliegenmepper van hout met runderhaar. Kongo.

    A wooden fly swatter with cow hair. Congo.
    Dim. L. 70 cm tot.
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #149

    "Prehistoric Scene", oil on canvas depicting a feast in the cave.
    Dim. h 114 x b 227 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #493

    Een houten gesculpteerd Boeddhabeeld.

    A wooden carved Buddha statue.
    Dim. 100cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #52

    “Vioolspeler” & “Spinster”. Een paar schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Violin Player" & "Spinster". A pair of paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 50 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #16

    Een massief houten butler-tray met afneembaar dienblad.

    A solid wooden butler tray with detachable tray.
    Dim. 74 x 69 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #281

    A table lamp, pink in color, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom with a small chip damage at the bottom.
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #147
    van Schierholz

    Een Duits porseleinen gesculpteerde kandelaar gedecoreerd met 2 putti en florale elementen. 4 lichtpunten. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A German porcelain sculpted candelabra decorated with 2 putti and floral elements. 4 light points. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 52 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #234

    “Het hooien van het veld.” Pastel op papier. Onduidelijk gesigneerd. gedateerd 1929.

    "The Haymaking of the Field." Pastel on paper. Ambiguously signed. Dated 1929.
    Dim. 29 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #327

    Een set van 2 handbeschilderde Chinese bowls, beide op houten sokkeltje.

    A set of 2 hand-painted Chinese bowls, both on wooden bases.
    Dim. h 5 x Ø 12.5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #534
    S. Audenaert

    “Stilleven met druiven en sinaasappel”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1981.

    "Still Life with Grapes and Orange". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1981.
    Dim. 28,5 x38cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #340

    Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met bloemvormige gesculpteerde koraal en vier zirkonen.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with flower-shaped sculpted coral and four zircons.
    Dim. 4,95 g
    Estimate: € 230 / 280

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00