Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Ottomaans vuursteenpistool met koperen decoratie. Laat 19de eeuw.
Een Ottomaans vuursteenpistool met koperen decoratie. Laat 19de eeuw.

Een Ottomaans vuursteenpistool met koperen decoratie. Laat XIXde eeuw.

An Ottoman flintlock pistol with copper decoration. Late 19th century.
Dim. l 53 cm
SKU: 2305230471.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #471
Estimate: € 360 / 420
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #96

    Een eikenhouten sideboard in Jacobean stijl met 3 laden en plateau onderaan. Authentieke elementen.

    An oak sideboard in Jacobean style with 3 drawers and a plateau at the bottom. Authentic elements.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 177 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #286

    Een gebeeldhouwd houten kamerscherm met vier panelen. Opengewerkt en gepolychromeerd.

    A carved wooden screen decorated with 4 panels. Polychrome painting.
    No longer available
    Dim. 161 x 208 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #433
    Antoon Amorgasti
    Period: 1880-1942

    “Olifant”. Een Art Deco beeld van geglazuurd keramiek, gemerkt “Cerabelga” en gesigneerd.

    "Elephant". An Art Deco sculpture in glazed ceramic, marked "Cerabelga" and signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 63cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #421

    Een lot van 3 uit jade gesculpteerde snuisterijen.

    A lot of 3 trinkets sculpted from jade.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 125 / 150
  • #394

    “Spirituwheel.” Pastel op paneel.

    “Spirituwheel.” Pastel on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #509
    D’Haese

    “Never give up - abstract met astronaut.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Never give up - abstract with astronaut.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #686

    Een lot van 4 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met gestoffeerde bekleding.

    Lot of four carved wooden chairs with upholstery.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 46 x 41cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #490
    Mont Blanc

    Een zilveren armband in originele doos. 925‰. Gemerkt.

    A silver bracelet in original box. 925‰. Marked.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #294
    Sarreguémines

    Een wit porseleinen koffieservies met vergulde randen en details, 54 stuks. Onderaan gemerkt “Sarreguemines France”.

    No longer available
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #46

    Een XIXde eeuwse Engelse reissecretaire in wortelnotenfineer.

    A 19th century English travel secretary in walnut veneer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 43 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #363
    Karlov Svoboda

    Een lot van 2 kristallen olifantjes met blauw en rood in de massa. Gemerkt.

    A lot of 2 crystal elephants with blue and red in the mass. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #403

    Een grote Chinese porseleinen dekselvaas. Famille rose decor.

    A large Chinese porcelain lidded vase. Family rose decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 37,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More