Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Ottomaans vuursteenpistool met koperen decoratie. Laat 19de eeuw.
Een Ottomaans vuursteenpistool met koperen decoratie. Laat 19de eeuw.

Een Ottomaans vuursteenpistool met koperen decoratie. Laat XIXde eeuw.

An Ottoman flintlock pistol with copper decoration. Late 19th century.
Dim. l 53 cm
SKU: 2305230471.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #471
Estimate: € 360 / 420
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #433
    Antoon Amorgasti
    Period: 1880-1942

    “Olifant”. Een Art Deco beeld van geglazuurd keramiek, gemerkt “Cerabelga” en gesigneerd.

    "Elephant". An Art Deco sculpture in glazed ceramic, marked "Cerabelga" and signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 63cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #242
    Tournay

    “4de Korporaal van het 2de interne korps.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1939.

    "4th Corporal of the 2nd Internal Corps." Mixed media on paper. Signed. Dated 1939.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #190

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en een grijze parel.

    An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.50 ct and a gray pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,85 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #220

    Een paar 18 karaats geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,64 ct.

    A pair of 18 karat yellow gold earrings set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.64 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,90 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #319

    Een noten-en mahoniehouten klaptafeltje met ovaal blad en gesculpteerde poten op wieltjes.

    A walnut and mahogany folding table with oval top Carved legs on wheels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 104 x 89cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #664

    Een Engelse stijl wortelhouten klaptafeltje.

    A walnut folding table. English work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 62 x 51cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #584
    Piet Van De Walle
    Period: 1905-1980

    “Stilleven met bloemen”. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend en gedateerd 1957.

    “A still life with flowers”. Oil on panel, signed and dated 1957.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 x l 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #651

    Een Art-Deco vaas in aardewerk onderaan gemerkt .

    An Art-Deco vase in faience marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #382
    Remy Cornelissen

    Lot van vier gravures gesigneerd en genummerd buiten de plaat. “Beelden” (44/95). “Portret” (120° litho 50/100). “Wonderdier” (VI/XIV). “Don Quichote” (96° litho 39/40).

    Lot of four engravings signed and numbered outside the plate. “Images” (44/95). “Portrait” (120° litho 50/100). “Wonder beast” (VI/XIV). “Don Quichote” (96° litho 39/40).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #591
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van 4 champagnecoupes en één grote van kleurloos kristal.

    A lot of 4 champagne coupes and one large one of colorless crystal.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #415

    Een set van een kristallen karaf met tien glazen, handgeslepen met een floraal decor.

    A set of a crystal decanter with ten glasses, hand-cut with a floral decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #67

    Een porseleinen buste van een dame met hoed.

    A porcelain bust of a lady with a hat.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 53 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More