Een Ottomaans vuursteenpistool met koperen decoratie. Laat 19de eeuw.

Een Ottomaans vuursteenpistool met koperen decoratie. Laat XIXde eeuw.

An Ottoman flintlock pistol with copper decoration. Late 19th century.
Dim. l 53 cm
SKU: 2305230471.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #471
Estimate: € 360 / 420

  • #380

    A pair of earrings set with two sapphires with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct. and a pendant set with a pearl, both made of 14 carat yellow gold.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #648

    A pair of Empire vases with polychrome romantic decor. Minor damage to one handle.
    Dim. h 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #12

    A set of 2 old frames with woven images of Antwerp, circa 1920.
    Dim. h 21 x l 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #72
    Victor Dolphyn
    Period: 1909-1992

    “Dorpslandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Village landscape.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #301

    Een XIXde eeuwse houtschaaf, gemerkt J.N.

    A 19th century wood plane, marked JN.
    Dim. L 33 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #685

    Een Perzisch wollen tapijt met sporen van slijtage.

    A Persian wool carpet with traces of wear.
    Dim. 201 x 131 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #6

    A three-legged oak side table in Louis XV style with carving and triangular table top. Small sliding panel on the side. XIXth century.
    Dim. 67 x 42cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #269
    M. Andries

    "Landscape with Sunflowers". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 48 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #259
    Lode Van Vaernewijck

    Een lot van 3 aquarellen op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A lot of 3 watercolors on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #212
    Felix Eyskens

    “Winterlandschap met trekpaarden.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Winter landscape with draft horses.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #400

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.30 ct.
    Dim. 1,80 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #576

    Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rug.

    A pair of sculpted wooden armchairs with upholstered seat and back.
    Dim. 92 x 67 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00