#242Tournay“4de Korporaal van het 2de interne korps.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1939.
"4th Corporal of the 2nd Internal Corps." Mixed media on paper. Signed. Dated 1939.No longer availableDim. 72 x 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#220Een paar 18 karaats geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,64 ct.
A pair of 18 karat yellow gold earrings set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.64 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,90 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#319Een noten-en mahoniehouten klaptafeltje met ovaal blad en gesculpteerde poten op wieltjes.
A walnut and mahogany folding table with oval top Carved legs on wheels.No longer availableDim. 69 x 104 x 89cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#664Een Engelse stijl wortelhouten klaptafeltje.
A walnut folding table. English work.No longer availableDim. 51 x 62 x 51cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#651Een Art-Deco vaas in aardewerk onderaan gemerkt .
#382Remy CornelissenLot van vier gravures gesigneerd en genummerd buiten de plaat. “Beelden” (44/95). “Portret” (120° litho 50/100). “Wonderdier” (VI/XIV). “Don Quichote” (96° litho 39/40).
Lot of four engravings signed and numbered outside the plate. “Images” (44/95). “Portrait” (120° litho 50/100). “Wonder beast” (VI/XIV). “Don Quichote” (96° litho 39/40).No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#591Val Saint LambertEen lot van 4 champagnecoupes en één grote van kleurloos kristal.
A lot of 4 champagne coupes and one large one of colorless crystal.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#415Een set van een kristallen karaf met tien glazen, handgeslepen met een floraal decor.
#67Een porseleinen buste van een dame met hoed.
A porcelain bust of a lady with a hat.No longer availableDim. h: 53 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180