Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Ottomaans vuursteenpistool met koperen decoratie. Laat 19de eeuw.
Een Ottomaans vuursteenpistool met koperen decoratie. Laat 19de eeuw.

Een Ottomaans vuursteenpistool met koperen decoratie. Laat XIXde eeuw.

An Ottoman flintlock pistol with copper decoration. Late 19th century.
Dim. l 53 cm
SKU: 2305230471.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #471
Estimate: € 360 / 420
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #456

    Een mahoniehouten opklapbaar kaarttafeltje met vilten cirkel op het tafelblad. En met gedraaide poot gesteund op 3 gesculpteerde leeuwenpoten.

    A mahogany folding card table with felt circle on the table top. And with turned leg supported on 3 sculpted lion's feet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 40 x 20(+20)cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #585

    Een set van 2 mannequin poppen op een ronde houten voet .

    Two mannequins on a round wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 87 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #699
    Hamadan

    Handgeknoopt wollen karpet.

    Hand-knotted wool rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #611

    Een scepter op een voetje van de Songye stam uit Zuidoost Congo. De scepter symboliseert macht , invloed , autoriteit en privilege. Met certificaat.

    A scepter on a foot from the Songye tribe of Southeast Congo. The scepter symbolizes power, influence, authority and privilege. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #532

    Een lot van 4 houten stoelen met gedraaide poten, gestoffeerde rug en zitting in een verticaal lineair design.

    A lot of 4 wooden chairs with turned legs, upholstered back and seat in a vertical linear design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x 50 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 300
  • #525

    Een houten gesculpteerde sofa met rood fluwelen stoffering.

    A carved wooden sofa with red velvet upholstery.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 165 x 69cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #278
    Rik Delrue Royal Boch

    “Fast Affection Bear”. Een beeld in keramiek, gemerkt “Royal Boch”, ontwerp Rik Delrue.

    “Fast Affection Bear”. A sculpture in ceramic, marked "Royal Boch", design Rik Delrue.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #343

    Een messingen staande lamp met kristallen pendeloques. Met vijf lichtpunten.

    Brass floor lamp with crystal hangers. Five lights.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 150 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #426
    ALDO TURA

    Een midcentury-modern bar-cart door Aldo Tura, Milano, Italy in gelakt geitenleder en verguld metaal.

    A mid-century modern bar cart by Aldo Tura, Milano, Italy in lacquered goatskin and gilded metal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 82 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #182

    Een zilveren schaaltje met handvat, Engelse keurmerken gedateerd London 1831 met een wapenschild voorstellende een arm met 3 pijlen in de vuist. Mogelijks het wapenschild van William Brodie. Gewicht bedraagt 105 gram.

    A silver salver with handle, English hallmarks London 1831 with possibly the coat of arms of William Brodie. 105 g.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 16.5 x 9.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #360
    Herodia Swiss Made

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden dameshorloge. Gemerkt “Herodia ancre 17 Rubis”.

    An 18 karat yellow gold ladies watch. Marked "Herodia ancre 17 Rubis".
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,55 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #405
    J.W.

    Een vilten hoge hoed in originele doos. Gemerkt “J.W.”.

    A felt top hat in original box. Marked "JW".
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More