Other lots in this auction
-
#83Val Saint-Lambert
Een huwelijksbeker van geslepen kristal, in de massa blauw gekleurd. Model van Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Niet gemerkt.
A marriage cup of cut crystal, colored blue in the mass. Design by Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Not marked.No longer availableDim. H. 35 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#374Roger Hebbelinck
Een set van twee etsen van naakten, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd.
A set of two etchings of nudes, signed outside the plate and numbered.No longer availableDim. 25 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#453
Een terracotta baksteen met Boeddha, volgens het certificaat Wei dynasty.
A terracotta brick with Buddha, according to the Wei dynasty certificate.No longer availableDim. 35 x 17 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#549Herman Brood
‘Bobby is op’, een tekening in viltstift op karton, gesigneerd Herman Brood met als opschrift: ‘zelf kleuren’. Toegevoegd een boek: De Sprong, in memoriam Herman Brood.
'Bobby is out', a drawing in felt-tip pen on cardboard, signed Herman Brood with the inscription: 'color yourself'. Included is a book: The Jump, in memory of Herman Brood.No longer availableDim. 14,5 x 10,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#241Amphora, Czechoslovakia
Een art-deco Amphora aardewerken vaas met geëmailleerd floraal decor en met een uil versierd, onderaan gemerkt.
An Art Deco Amphora earthenware vase with enamel floral decoration and a decoration of 1 owl, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 22 x Ø15 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#165
‘Le Cheval De Marly’. Een bronzen groep naar Guillaume Coustou.
'The Horse of Marly.' A bronze group after Guillaume Coustou.No longer availableDim. h 58 x l 55 x d 25 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#74M. V.D. Borght
‘Stilleven met boeken en bloemen’, olieverf op doek in een rijkelijk vergulde kader. Gesigneerd M. V.D.Borght.
'Still life with books and flowers', oil on canvas in a richly gilded frame. Signed M. V.D.Borght.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#557
“Engeltjes op een schelpvormig bootje, getrokken door dolfijnen”. Een bronzen groep op rood marmeren voetstuk naar een werk van Auguste Moreau. Draagt een handtekening.
"Angels on a shell-shaped boat, pulled by dolphins." A bronze group on a red marble base inspired by a work by Auguste Moreau. Bears a signature.No longer availableDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#653
Een lot van drie Franse kepies, één blauwe politie kepie en twee grijs/rode van een luitenant van de gendarmerie.
A lot of three French kepis, one blue police kepi, and two gray/red ones from a lieutenant of the gendarmerie.No longer availableDim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#272J. J. Simons
‘Interieur met dames en hond’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, getekend J. J. Simons.
‘Interior with ladies and dog’, oil on canvas in gilded frame, signed J. J. Simons.No longer availableDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#647
Een set van twee porseleinen lampenvoetjes met een Aziatisch bloemendecor. Midden vorige eeuw.
A set of two porcelain lamp bases with an Asian flower decor. Mid twentieth century.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#164Gust Dierckx
“Stilleven met eend.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still life with duck.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 76 x 85 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300