Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een oudheidkundige vondst. Antropomorfe kapiteel van steen. Centraal-Amerikaans.
Een oudheidkundige vondst. Antropomorfe kapiteel van steen. Centraal-Amerikaans.

Een oudheidkundige vondst. Antropomorfe kapiteel van steen. Centraal-Amerikaans.

An archaeological find. Anthropomorphic stone capital. Central American.
Dim. H. 36 cm
SKU: 0503240061.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #61
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #320

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden zakhorloge.

    An 18 carat yellow gold pocket watch.
    No longer available
    Dim. bruto: 32,15 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #246

    Een verlengbare ovalen tafel in acajou op een centrale zuilvormige poot, uitschuifbaar met extra centrale poot. Verlengbaar met 2 x 42.5 cm.

    An extendable oval table in mahogany with a central column-like leg, extendable with an extra central leg. Extendable by 2 x 42.5 cm.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 132 x 114 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #442

    “Abstract”. Een zeefdruk op papier. Vermoedelijke uitgave door Keith Haring Foundation.

    "Abstract." A silkscreen on paper. Presumably published by the Keith Haring Foundation.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #58

    Een aardewerken cassolette met los deksel, decor in imitatie brons en marmer. XIXde eeuw.

    An earthenware cassolette with removable lid, decorated in imitation bronze and marble. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #284

    “Meisje met bloemenmand”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op zijde. Verso opschrift, eind 19e eeuw.

    "Girl with flower basket." A painting, mixed technique on silk. Inscription verso, late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 33,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #51

    Een lampje in koper en brons met een bloemvormig glazen kapje. Ca. 1900.

    A lamp in copper and bronze with a flower-shaped glass shade. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #667

    Een lot van drie kepies van de spoorwegen, met badges/opschriften RFT, RG en JZ (Joegoslavië).

    A lot of three railway caps, with badges/inscriptions RFT, RG, and JZ (Yugoslavia).
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #531

    Een driedelig, verguld kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur met klok in Louis XV stijl op marmeren voet, gedragen door 2 putti’s en met beeldje van een haan bovenop. Bijgestaan door 2 sierkandelaars met 3 lichtpunten en putti’s in het decor.

    A three-piece, gilded art bronze fireplace set in Louis XV style with clock on marble base, supported by 2 putti and topped with a rooster statue. Accompanied by 2 decorative candelabras with 3 lights each and putti figures in the design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #211
    Guglielmo Pugi
    Period: 1850-1915

    Een vrouwenbuste van gesculpteerd albast. Verso gesigneerd. Medio 1900. Gemonteerd op een ovaal spiegeltje.

    A sculpted alabaster bust of a woman. Signed on the back. Circa 1900. Mounted on an oval mirror.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #201
    Daum France

    Een vintage kristallen sculptuur van een dolfijn op gechromeerde staander, gemerkt.

    A vintage crystal sculpture of a dolphin on a chrome stand, marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #422
    Alfred Lichter
    Period: 1917-2012

    “Capriccio 9”. Een schilderij op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld en gedateerd 2006.

    "Capriccio 9". A painting on canvas. Signed at the bottom, titled and dated 2006 on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #271

    Een Zwitserse M-18 legerhelm, 1918. Toegevoegd een militaire opvouwbare schop.

    A Swiss M-18 military helmet, 1918. Included is a military folding shovel.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 52 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More