Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een oudheidkundige vondst. Antropomorfe kapiteel van steen. Centraal-Amerikaans.
Een oudheidkundige vondst. Antropomorfe kapiteel van steen. Centraal-Amerikaans.

Een oudheidkundige vondst. Antropomorfe kapiteel van steen. Centraal-Amerikaans.

An archaeological find. Anthropomorphic stone capital. Central American.
Dim. H. 36 cm
SKU: 0503240061.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #61
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #570

    Een Vlaams Kruis van goud en zilver bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    A Flemish Cross of gold and silver set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,47 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #70
    Omega Genève Automatic

    Een 18 kt geelgouden herenhorloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband.

    An 18 kt yellow gold men's watch with an 18 kt yellow gold bracelet.
    No longer available
    Dim. Bruto: 67,22 g
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1300
  • #41

    “Vrouw met hoed”. Een buste van gepatineerd gips.

    "Woman with hat". A patinated plaster bust.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #364

    Een lot van drie werkjes uit Indïe, een eglomisé van een jonge dame in ornaat, een gouache met twee dames tussen de lentebloesems en een vogeltje op een tak.

    A lot of three works from India, an eglomisé of a young lady in ornate attire, a gouache painting of two ladies among spring blossoms, and a bird on a branch.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32.5 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #642

    ‘Bocht in de rivier’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Van Den Broeck en gedateerd 1970.

    ‘Bend in the river’, oil on canvas, signed Van Den Broeck and dated 1970.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 143 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #212
    Jules Boulez
    Period: 1889-1960

    “Stilleven met fruit.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Still life with fruit." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #26

    Een bijzettafeltje in messing en onyx.

    A side table in brass and onyx.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 57 x Ø 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #472
    Pierre-Louis Flouquet
    Period: 1900-1967

    “Féminités”. Een inkttekening op papier. Draagt monogram. Certificering verso door Serge Goyens de Heusch, afkomstig uit het atelier.

    "Féminités". An ink drawing on paper. Monogrammed. Certification on the reverse by Serge Goyens de Heusch, from the artist's studio.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
  • #540
    Jaeger LeCoultre

    Een automatische herenhorloge. Ref. E0300405, jaren ‘70. Met vervangen bandje en onlangs onderhouden. In originele etui met documenten. Met gegraveerde opdracht achteraan en gedateerd 1966-1976.

    An automatic men's watch. Ref. E0300405, from the 1970s. With replaced strap and recently serviced. In original case with documents. Engraved dedication on the back dated 1966-1976.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #96

    Een eikenhouten schilderstoel met lederen zitting, vouwbaar op 3 poten. 19e eeuws.

    An oak artist's chair with leather seat, foldable on 3 legs. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #92
    Casimir Heymans

    Een lot van drie werken van Casimir Heymans bestaande uit: ‘Lilo haven’, een tekening op papier, ‘Wasdag’, een ets op papier en een Ardeens dorpszicht, olieverf op schilderspaneel.

    A lot of three works by Casimir Heymans consisting of: 'Lilo haven', a drawing on paper, 'Wasdag', an etching on paper, and a Ardennes village view, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 33 cm (tekening)
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #18

    Een ovale antieke stolp met hieronder een wassen Madonna, twee miniatuur Vieux-Bruxelles vaasjes en een guirlande van kunstbloemetjes.

    An oval antique bell jar with a wax Madonna underneath, two miniature Vieux-Bruxelles vases, and a garland of artificial flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More