Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een oudheidkundige vondst. Antropomorfe kapiteel van steen. Centraal-Amerikaans.
Een oudheidkundige vondst. Antropomorfe kapiteel van steen. Centraal-Amerikaans.

Een oudheidkundige vondst. Antropomorfe kapiteel van steen. Centraal-Amerikaans.

An archaeological find. Anthropomorphic stone capital. Central American.
Dim. H. 36 cm
SKU: 0503240061.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #61
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #92
    Casimir Heymans

    Een lot van drie werken van Casimir Heymans bestaande uit: ‘Lilo haven’, een tekening op papier, ‘Wasdag’, een ets op papier en een Ardeens dorpszicht, olieverf op schilderspaneel.

    A lot of three works by Casimir Heymans consisting of: 'Lilo haven', a drawing on paper, 'Wasdag', an etching on paper, and a Ardennes village view, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 33 cm (tekening)
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #413

    Een paar balustervaasjes van cloisonné op koper. Versierd met bloesems en druivenranken. Chinees werk.

    A pair of cloisonné on copper baluster vases. Decorated with blossoms and grapevines. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #434

    Een lot van 10 offsetprints van werk van Victor Vasarely.

    A lot of 10 offset prints by Victor Vasarely.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #687
    Cerabel Porcelaine de Baudour

    Een paar dienblaadjes van meerkleurig porselein met een floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of multicolored porcelain trays with a floral design. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #83
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een huwelijksbeker van geslepen kristal, in de massa blauw gekleurd. Model van Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Niet gemerkt.

    A marriage cup of cut crystal, colored blue in the mass. Design by Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Not marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #617

    Een Afrikaans terracotta vaasje en een ritueel flesje, Mumbila.

    A lot of an African terracotta vase and a ritual bottle, Mumbila.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #415

    Een verguld bronzen tempelleeuw op houten sokkel. Chinees werk.

    A gilded bronze temple lion on a wooden base. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #181

    Een bronzen beeld van een ijsbeer naar een werk van François Pompon.

    A bronze sculpture of a polar bear after F. Pompon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2200
  • #401

    “Yokode Kyusu”. Een lot van 2 Japans blauw-wit porseleinen theekannetjes met steel, waarvan 1 met barstlijn onderaan. XIXde eeuws.

    "Yokode Kyusu". A lot of 2 Japanese blue and white porcelain tea pots with handles, one with a crack at the bottom. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #411

    Een Chinees blauw-wit porseleinen tulpenvaas.

    A Chinese blue and white porcelain tulip vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #445
    Maurice Burke Arkana

    Een Engelse vintage design salontafel uit chroom, hout en formica. Zeldzaam ontwerp door Maurice Burke voor Arkana, Medio ‘60.

    An English vintage design coffee table made of chrome, wood, and formica. Rare design by Maurice Burke for Arkana, mid '60s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 63 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #449
    Gaston Bogaert

    ‘L’Eveil’, een kleurenlitho van Gaston Bogaert, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 79/125.

    ‘L’Eveil’, a color lithograph by Gaston Bogaert, signed outside the plate and numbered 79/125.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More