Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een oudheidkundige vondst. Antropomorfe kapiteel van steen. Centraal-Amerikaans.
Een oudheidkundige vondst. Antropomorfe kapiteel van steen. Centraal-Amerikaans.

Een oudheidkundige vondst. Antropomorfe kapiteel van steen. Centraal-Amerikaans.

An archaeological find. Anthropomorphic stone capital. Central American.
Dim. H. 36 cm
SKU: 0503240061.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #61
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #689
    Théo Verschaeren

    ‘De Romboutstoren te Mechelen’, ets op papier, getekend Theo J. Verschaeren.

    'The Rombout Tower in Mechelen', etching on paper, signed by Theo J. Verschaeren.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #14

    Een set van vier XVIIde eeuwse tegels, vermoedelijk Nederlands.

    A set of four 17th-century tiles, presumably Dutch.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 12.5 cm/tegel
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #520

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,15 ct. GVS1.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with a pendant set with a central brilliant cut diamond of 0.15 ct. GVS1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,25 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #183
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een vaas met voetstuk “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt en met label.

    A vase with pedestal "Gary" made of cut crystal, colored green throughout. Marked and labeled.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #392

    “Portret van een Dame”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat getiteld, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978.

    "Portrait of a Lady." A lithograph on paper, titled, signed, and dated 1978 outside of the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #130

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,44 ct.

    A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.44 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,97 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1300
  • #4

    Een potloodtekening van een Engels landschapszicht, toegeschreven aan Lady Gordon, een amateur die les zou hebben gevolgd bij David Cox. Gedateerd achteraan 1805.

    A pencil drawing of an English landscape scene, attributed to Lady Gordon, an amateur believed to have studied under David Cox. Dated on the back 1805.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11.5 x 16.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #505
    Paulo Mendes da Rocha Objekto

    “Paulistano”. Een paar Mid-Century design armstoelen met gepatineerd Macassar gekleurd leder en eendelig stalen frame. Ontwerp door Paulo Mendes da Rocha voor Objekto, 1957.

    "Paulistano". A pair of Mid-Century design armchairs with patinated Macassar colored leather and single-piece steel frame. Designed by Paulo Mendes da Rocha for Objekto, 1957.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 73 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #59

    “Schipbreuk”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Met restauratiesporen.

    "Shipwreck." A painting, oil on canvas. With signs of restoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39,5 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #245

    Een vergulde ovale spiegel met gesculpteerd ornament bovenaan de lijst.

    A gilded oval mirror with sculpted ornament at the top of the frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 130 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #583

    “Paardentemmers naar Coustou”. Een set van twee bronzen beelden van een menner met steigerend paard. Op marmeren plaat, schade aan het marmer.

    "Horse tamers after Coustou." A set of two bronze statues of a horse tamer with a rearing horse. On marble base, damage to the marble.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #110

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and two sapphires with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,60 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 450
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More