Other lots in this auction
-
#535Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderstoelen met zwart gelakt metalen frame en gestoffeerd, kunststoffen zitting en armleuning.
A lot of 6 modern conference chairs with black lacquered metal frame and upholstered, plastic seat and armrests.No longer availableDim. H: 90 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#244“De zieke met levertraan”. Olieverf op paneel met de voorstelling van een bedlegerige man.
"The Sick Man with Cod Liver Oil". Oil painting on panel depicting a bedridden man.No longer availableDim. h 35 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#371Een Afrikaans houten beeld van een vrouw.
An African wooden statue of a woman.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#103Royal DuxEen vintage porseleinen beeldje van een dansend paar, meerkleurig met vergulde elementen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage porcelain figurine of a dancing couple, multicolored with gilded elements. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#247Een oude gebogen sabel met messingen handvat.
An old curved saber with a brass handle.No longer availableDim. l 90 cmEstimate: € 140 / 160 -
#358Een Indonesisch houtsculptuur met drie dames in het decor.
An Indonesian wooden sculpture depicting three ladies in the setting.No longer availableDim. h 51.5 x b 18.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#271Een Zwitserse M-18 legerhelm, 1918. Toegevoegd een militaire opvouwbare schop.
A Swiss M-18 military helmet, 1918. Included is a military folding shovel.No longer availableDim. l 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#688Een dienblad met vergulde delen, plexiglas handvatten en een spiegelblad. Gemerkt Brass S.M.C. Milano, gold plated 24 Kt, made in Italy.
A tray with gilded parts, plexiglass handles, and a mirrored tray. Marked Brass S.M.C. Milano, gold plated 24 Kt, made in Italy.No longer availableDim. Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#120Een 18 kt geelgouden zakhorloge met gegraveerde kast aan de achterkant.
An 18 kt yellow gold pocket watch with an engraved case on the back.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 25,50 gEstimate: € 250 / 30 -
#592Een spiegel in een eikenhouten gesculpteerde lijst.
A mirror in an oak carved frame.No longer availableDim. 159 x 83 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#208Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.
A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.No longer availableDim. 110cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#138ReynoldsEen Franse hoorn, Reynolds Contempura, Abilene Texas. FE 12. Recent onderhouden en in werkende staat. In originele draagtas.
A French horn, Reynolds Contempura, Abilene Texas. Serial number 12. Recently serviced and in working condition. Comes in original carrying case.No longer availableDim. 58 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400


