Similar lots by type
-
#322
“Abstract landschap.” Litho. Draagt handtekening buiten de plaat.
"Abstract landscape." Lithograph. Bears signature outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 38 x 53 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#400
Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en een saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
An pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct. and sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,42 gEstimate: € 700/800 -
#314
“Abstracte collage in twee delen.” Gemengde techniek op papier.
"Abstract collage in two parts." Mixed media on paper.No longer availableDim. 50 x 32 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#494Mathieu Kitanda
“Een geschiedenis van Kongo, met Mobutu, Mgr Monsengwo en vele anderen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.
"A history of Congo, with Mobutu, Mgr Monsengwo, and many others." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.No longer availableDim. 82 x 106 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#319
“Kosmisch abstract.” Gemengde techniek.
"Cosmic abstract." Mixed media.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#342
“Collage met roze achtergrond.” Collage op papier. Lijst beschadigd.
"Collage with pink background." Collage on paper. Frame damaged.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38 cmEstimate: € 100/160 -
#339
“Abstract stilleven.” Olieverf op doek. Slijtage.
"Abstract still life." Oil on canvas. Wear.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#252
“Studie van een Stadsgezicht met brug.” Houtskool op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd links onderaan.
"Study of a Cityscape with Bridge." Charcoal on paper. Illegibly signed in the bottom left corner.No longer availableDim. 23 x 31 cmEstimate: € 30/40
Other lots in this auction
-
#390
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van +- 0,50 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.
An 18kt yellow gold ring set with a central sapphire of approximately 0.50 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,68 gEstimate: € 600/700 -
#315
Een Japanse bronzen vaas met als decor een zittende man met rokend wierookvat.
A Japanese bronze vase decorated with a seated man holding a smoking incense burner.No longer availableDim. h 22 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#417
Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van patina. Bembe, DRC.
A mask made of sculpted wood with traces of patina. Bembe, DRC.No longer availableDim. 38 x 27 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#288
Een oud model pomp in metaal en glas aan een houten plank voor wandbevestiging.
An old model pump in metal and glass on a wooden plank for wall mounting.No longer availableDim. h 76 cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#582
“Gentse suite”. Een gravure op papier, buiten de kader gesigneerd en genummerd 10/25.
"Gent suite" – An engraving on paper, signed and numbered 10/25 outside the frame.No longer availableDim. 23 x 33cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#336
Een mahoniehouten armstoel in Louis-Philippestijl met gestoffeerde fluwelen zitting.
A mahogany armchair in Louis-Philippe style with upholstered velvet seat.No longer availableDim. 109 x 68 x 56cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#36Royal Copenhagen
Een lot van 13 porseleinen jaarbordjes, onderaan gemerkt Royal Copenhagen.
A lot of 13 porcelain annual plates, marked Royal Copenhagen on the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#594Paul SmoldersPeriod: 1914-1981
“De papieren hoed”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 21/80.
"The paper hat". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 21/80.No longer availableDim. 29,5 x 27,5cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#559
Wanddecoratie in multiplex met verhoogde elementen in hout. Achteraan genummerd.
Wall decoration in plywood with raised wooden elements. Numbered at the back.No longer availableDim. h 47 x b 39 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#287
Een lampenvoet gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert, kleurloos en blauw in de massa gekleurd.
A lamp base signed Val Saint Lambert, colorless and blue colored in the mass.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 25/40 -
#26
Een grote massief houten butler-tray met afneembaar dienblad.
A large solid wooden butler tray with removable tray.No longer availableDim. 81 x 77 x 59 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#302
Een lot van 3 porseleinen beeldjes van engeltjes, ‘garniture florale’, waarvan 1 beschadigd.
A lot of 3 porcelain figurines of angels, 'floral garniture', one of which is damaged.No longer availableDim. h 12.5 cmEstimate: € 25/50