Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar 14 kt wit en roze gouden oorbellen bezet met een twee centrale saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 4,65 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,14 ct. Met certificaat.

Een paar 14 kt wit en roze gouden oorbellen bezet met een twee centrale saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 4,65 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,14 ct. Met certificaat.

A pair of 14 kt white and pink gold earrings set with two central sapphires with a total weight of approximately 4.65 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2.14 ct. With certificate.
Dim. 10,05 g
SKU: 1604240180.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #180
Estimate: € 2000 / 2200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #381

    Drie Japanse Imari borden.

    Three Japanese Imari plates.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 30.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #104
    E. Hirtz

    ‘Stilleven met haas, fazant en asperges’, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1884.

    'Still life with hare, pheasant, and asparagus', oil on panel, signed and dated 1884.
    No longer available
    Dim. 93 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #105

    Een pennendoosje van schildpad met vergulde initialen en opbergdoos.

    A tortoiseshell pen box with gilded initials and storage box.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #97
    Val Saint Lambert

    Vijf gekleurde kristallen glazen, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.

    Five colored crystal glasses, marked Val Saint Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #107
    P.J. Méne

    “De Geit”. Een beeldje van donker gepatineerd brons, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The Goat." A figurine of dark patinated bronze, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #372
    Albert Geudens
    Period: 1869-1949

    ‘Stadszicht met Romboutstoren’, ets op papier, getekend buiten de plaat A. Geudens.

    'Cityscape with Romboutstoren', etching on paper, signed outside the plate A. Geudens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #709
    E. Thomasson

    “L’Yser”, een bronsgepatineerd beeld in terracotta van een Belgische soldaat aan het slagveld. Gesigneerd E. Thomasson.

    "L'Yser", a bronze-patinated terracotta sculpture of a Belgian soldier on the battlefield. Signed E. Thomasson.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #435
    Bosmans

    ‘Zonsopgang bij desolaat landschap’, olieverf op doek, getekend Bosmans.

    'Sunrise in a desolate landscape', oil on canvas, signed Bosmans.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #123
    Cyriel De Brauwer
    Period: 1914-1989

    “Verlegen naakt”. Een bronzen beeld, onderaan monogram CDB. En “naakt”, een houten gesculpteerd beeldje, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Shy nude": A bronze statue, with monogram CDB at the bottom. And "nude": a wooden sculpted figurine, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 & 21 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #118
    Paillard Bolex

    Een vintage projector M8. Made in Switzerland. Gekocht bij Smalfilmstudio Antwerpen.

    A vintage projector M8. Made in Switzerland. Purchased at Smalfilmstudio Antwerp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 21 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #61

    Een bronzen beeldje van 2 handen.

    A bronze sculpture of 2 hands.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #648
    Atlas Editions

    Een lot van 8 gechromeerde autominiaturen, diverse oldtimer modellen, uit de reeks Atlas Editions.

    A lot of 8 chrome-plated car miniatures, various classic car models, from the Atlas Editions series.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More