Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar 14 kt wit en roze gouden oorbellen bezet met een twee centrale saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 4,65 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,14 ct. Met certificaat.

Een paar 14 kt wit en roze gouden oorbellen bezet met een twee centrale saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 4,65 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,14 ct. Met certificaat.

A pair of 14 kt white and pink gold earrings set with two central sapphires with a total weight of approximately 4.65 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2.14 ct. With certificate.
Dim. 10,05 g
SKU: 1604240180.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #180
Estimate: € 2000 / 2200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #640

    Een rechte secretaire met klapblad, bovenaan doucine en marmeren blad. Tijdperk Louis-Philippe.

    A straight desk with drop-front, featuring a doucine at the top and a marble top. Louis-Philippe era.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #123
    Cyriel De Brauwer
    Period: 1914-1989

    “Verlegen naakt”. Een bronzen beeld, onderaan monogram CDB. En “naakt”, een houten gesculpteerd beeldje, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Shy nude": A bronze statue, with monogram CDB at the bottom. And "nude": a wooden sculpted figurine, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 & 21 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #515
    Mercator

    Een vintage design archiefkast uit gefineerd teakhout met binnenin metalen frame en schuiven. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.

    A vintage design archive cabinet made of teak veneer with a metal frame and drawers inside. From the "Alpha" series by Mercator.
    No longer available
    Dim. 191 x 41 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #509

    Een kleine dekselvaas van blauw en wit Delfts aardewerk. Fijn floraal decor, geribbelde buik. Een heraldische leeuw op het deksel, een apocrief merk APK onderaan. Schilfer aan de onderrand.

    A small lidded vase of blue and white Delft earthenware. Fine floral decoration, ribbed body. A heraldic lion on the lid, an apocryphal mark APK at the bottom. Flake on the bottom edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #388

    Een set van twee koperen Syrische parfumflesjes met sporen van polychromie.

    A set of two copper Syrian perfume bottles with traces of polychromy.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10 & 9 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #380
    Oris

    Een roestvrij stalen herenhorloge, ‘17 jewels’. Handopwindbaar. Gebruiksporen.

    A stainless steel men's watch, '17 jewels'. Hand-wound. Signs of wear.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #227

    Een gedreven geel koperen jardinière. Gedecoreerd met een wapenschild met hierin een leeuw en een kroon hierboven.

    A spirited yellow copper jardinière. Decorated with a coat of arms featuring a lion and a crown above it.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 116 x Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #317

    Een paar Hollandse polychroom aardewerken dekselvazen met bloemdecor.

    A pair of Dutch polychrome earthenware covered vases with flower decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 & 30 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 65
  • #320
    Louis Vuiton Paris

    Een bruin lederen geruite vintage handtas met lange riem. Gebruikssporen.

    A brown leather vintage handbag with a checkered pattern and long strap. Signs of wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #242
    T. Maes

    ‘Pittoresk dorpszicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd T. Maes.

    'Picturesque village view', oil on canvas, signed T. Maes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #568

    Een houten gesculpteerde staf met leeuw bovenaan, Fon Dahomey, Benin.

    A wooden carved staff with a lion on top, Fon Dahomey, Benin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #694

    Een rond houten barkastje met gesculpteerde details, 2 deurtjes en geslepen glas.

    A round wooden bar cabinet with sculpted details, 2 doors, and beveled glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x Ø 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More