• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een paar 14 kt wit en roze gouden oorbellen bezet met een twee centrale saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 4,65 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,14 ct. Met certificaat.

A pair of 14 kt white and pink gold earrings set with two central sapphires with a total weight of approximately 4.65 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2.14 ct. With certificate.
Dim. 10,05 g
SKU: 1604240180.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #180
Estimate: € 2000 / 2200

  • #646

    A sculpted wooden polychrome coffee table with a marble top in Louis XVI style.
    Dim. 43 x 115 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #721

    Een notenhouten beeld van een godvruchtige dame in middeleeuwse klederdracht.

    A walnut wood sculpture of a pious lady in medieval clothing.
    Dim. H. 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #239

    A vintage wooden "Witch-Eye" sunburst mirror with a gold patina. Hollywood Regency style. Circa 1960-70.
    Dim. 53 x 53 & Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #329

    "River view". A color etching on paper, signed at the bottom "Berthoud" and numbered 288/350.
    Dim. 37,5 x 47,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #254
    Jaak Gorus
    Period: 1878 - 1938

    Drie etsen met diverse voorstellingen, gesigneerd. We voegen er twee gravures van Walter Vaes aan toe, deze laatste niet gesigneerd.

    Three etchings with various compositions, signed. Additionally, we include two engravings by Walter Vaes, the latter not signed.
    Dim. 122 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #433

    A lot of 3 blue and white Chinese porcelain saucers with floral decoration. 19th century, marked at the bottom. Provenance, labeled verso Galerie Stampaert.
    Dim. Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #362

    Een modernistisch werk, vermoedelijk ca. 1963, herkomst onbekend.

    A modernist work, presumably circa 1963, origin unknown.
    Dim. 18.5 x 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #196
    Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.A
    Period: 1935-

    Dim. 74 x Ø 140 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #734

    A pair of Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases with polychrome and figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 32 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #416

    A set of two Italian polychrome side tables, gilt wood.
    Dim. h 58 x 55 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #665

    A pair of Chinese blue porcelain Foo dogs. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #117

    A French pendulum clock, brass with hand-painted romantic decor on the dial and front. Monogrammed at the bottom.
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 180

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00