Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar 14 kt wit en roze gouden oorbellen bezet met een twee centrale saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 4,65 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,14 ct. Met certificaat.

Een paar 14 kt wit en roze gouden oorbellen bezet met een twee centrale saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 4,65 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,14 ct. Met certificaat.

A pair of 14 kt white and pink gold earrings set with two central sapphires with a total weight of approximately 4.65 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2.14 ct. With certificate.
Dim. 10,05 g
SKU: 1604240180.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #180
Estimate: € 2000 / 2200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #714

    Een grote verzilverd metalen schenkkan. Rijkelijk gedecoreerd.

    A large silver-plated metal jug. Richly decorated.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #735

    Een houten wandkastje met 2 deurtjes.

    A wooden wall cabinet with 2 doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 122 x 63,5 x 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #241

    Een Belgische staatsiedegen met gegraveerd lemmet. Greep deels bekleed met parelmoer. Lederen schede met messingen uiteinden. Gemerkt bovenaan het lemmet. Gedateerd op het gevest 1902

    A Belgian ceremonial sword with engraved blade. Grip partially covered with mother-of-pearl. Leather scabbard with brass ends. Marked at the top of the blade. Dated on the hilt 1902.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #574

    Een paar verguld en gesculpteerd houten wandlampen met spiegeltjes en 2 lichtpunten.

    A pair of gilt and carved wooden wall lamps with small mirrors and 2 light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #390
    Delvaux Bruxelles

    Een beige lederen portefeuille met verschillende vakverdelingen. Gebruikssporen.

    A beige leather wallet with multiple compartments. Signs of wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #577

    Een gesculpteerde houten kariatidekruk, vermoedelijk Luba, DRC.

    A carved wooden caryatid stool, possibly Luba, DRC.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49,5 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #10
    Micta

    Een 18 kt geel en witgouden art deco dameshorloge, begin 20ste eeuw. Serienummer 6363. Met roestvrij stalen rekbare polsband.

    An 18 kt yellow and white gold Art Deco ladies' watch, early 20th century. Serial number 6363. With stainless steel expandable wristband.
    No longer available
    Dim. Bruto: 15,55 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #358
    Wallendorf

    Een porseleinen beeldje van een danseres, onderaan gemerkt Wallendorf.

    A porcelain figurine of a dancer, marked Wallendorf on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #231

    Een houten likeurkeldertje met inlegwerk en kristal, 21- delig, 1 glaasje met breukschade.

    A wooden liqueur cellar with inlaid work and crystal, 21 pieces, 1 glass with damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 x 28,5 x 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #2
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “Kathedraal”, (Brabo - Antwerpen), een ets op papier door Romain Malfliet, getekend buiten de plaat en genummerd 21/100.

    "Cathedral" (Brabo - Antwerp), an etching on paper by Romain Malfliet, signed outside the plate and numbered 21/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #189

    Vier stuks Hollands art nouveau plateelwerk. Een knobbelvaas van Goedewagen-Distel (H. 28 cm), een balustervaas en een obconische vaas (H. 24,5 cm) van Fiso Goedewagen (H. 23 cm) en een coupe van De Distel gemerkt Friso (H. 13 cm).

    Four pieces of Dutch Art Nouveau pottery. A knobbly vase by Goedewagen-Distel (H. 28 cm), a baluster vase and an obconical vase (H. 24.5 cm) by Fiso Goedewagen (H. 23 cm), and a bowl by De Distel marked Friso (H. 13 cm).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #545

    Een moderne badkamervitrine met 3 glazen schabben en verlichting. Zwart gelakt houten onderstel met 4 laden en 2 deurtjes.

    A modern bathroom display cabinet with 3 glass shelves and lighting. Black lacquered wooden base with 4 drawers and 2 doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 186 x 37 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More