Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar 14 kt wit en roze gouden oorbellen bezet met een twee centrale saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 4,65 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,14 ct. Met certificaat.

Een paar 14 kt wit en roze gouden oorbellen bezet met een twee centrale saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 4,65 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,14 ct. Met certificaat.

A pair of 14 kt white and pink gold earrings set with two central sapphires with a total weight of approximately 4.65 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2.14 ct. With certificate.
Dim. 10,05 g
SKU: 1604240180.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #180
Estimate: € 2000 / 2200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #104
    E. Hirtz

    ‘Stilleven met haas, fazant en asperges’, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1884.

    'Still life with hare, pheasant, and asparagus', oil on panel, signed and dated 1884.
    No longer available
    Dim. 93 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #215

    “Maria met kind”. Een polychroom houten triptiek met religieus tafereel, olieverf op paneel. In een antiek houten kastje.

    "Mary with child". A polychrome wooden triptych with a religious scene, oil on panel. Housed in an antique wooden cabinet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 62 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #29
    R. Mario

    “Stal met geit en kippen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "View of a stable with a goat and chickens". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #73

    Een schelpvormig en gesculpteerd 19 eeuws zilveren pochette met zijde bekleding binnenin.

    A shell-shaped and sculpted 19th-century silver pouchette with silk lining inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #698

    Een paraplubak in Torhouts aardewerk met een decor van bomen, zwanen, libellen en een molen.

    An umbrella stand in Torhout earthenware with a decoration of trees, swans, dragonflies, and a windmill.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #102
    Jules De Cort
    Period: 1918-1999

    ‘Zonnebloemen’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Jules De Cort.

    'Sunflowers', oil on canvas, signed Jules De Cort.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #724
    R. Manhon

    “Mater Dei”. Een geglazuurde gipsen Madonna. Achteraan gesigneerd. Op houten wandsokkel.

    "Mater Dei". A glazed plaster Madonna. Signed on the back. On a wooden wall pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #173

    Een bronzen hoofd op zwart marmeren sokkel, naar de Griekse oudheid.

    A bronze head on a black marble base, inspired by Ancient Greece.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 65 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #733

    Een opvouwbaar Oosters schaakbord in gesculpteerd hout. De schaakstukken zitten in twee laden in het bord.

    A foldable Oriental chessboard in carved wood. The chess pieces are housed in two drawers in the board.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 8.5 x 49 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #127

    Een meerkleurig polychroom houten Mariabeeld met Kind en kroon. 16e eeuws.

    A multi-colored polychrome wooden sculpture of Mary with Child and crown. 16th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44,5 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #564
    Bibliothèque Omnium

    “Nouveau Dictionnaire de la Vie Pratique”. Ed. Hachette 1923. Hard cover, 2 delen. In-folio.

    "Nouveau Dictionnaire de la Vie Pratique". Published by Hachette in 1923. Hardcover, 2 volumes. In-folio.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #136
    Ico Parisi MIM Roma
    Period: 1916-1996

    Een vintage Mid-Century design bureau met 3 laden, metalen frame, houten onderstel en formica tafelblad. Ontwerp door Ico Parisi voor MIM Roma.

    A vintage Mid-Century design desk with 3 drawers, metal frame, wooden base, and formica tabletop. Designed by Ico Parisi for MIM Roma.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 139 x 79 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More