#136Ico Parisi MIM RomaPeriod: 1916-1996Een vintage Mid-Century design bureau met 3 laden, metalen frame, houten onderstel en formica tafelblad. Ontwerp door Ico Parisi voor MIM Roma.
A vintage Mid-Century design desk with 3 drawers, metal frame, wooden base, and formica tabletop. Designed by Ico Parisi for MIM Roma.No longer availableDim. 76 x 139 x 79 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#484“De Zwarte ruiter.” Abstract, Litho met droogstempel. Niet gesigneerd. Ontwerp Salvador Dali, met droogstempel.
#85Een zilveren ontbijtsetje, bestaande uit drie lepeltjes met vermeil (Tiffany Sterling 872), twee schaaltjes, een kopje (gedeukt), eierdopje en bekertje.
A silver breakfast set, consisting of three gilded spoons (Tiffany Sterling 872), two small dishes, a cup (dented), an egg cup, and a small cup.No longer availableDim. 231,25 gEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#59Frans Vantongerloo“Mevrouw van Tongerloo”. Een portret, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Mrs. van Tongerloo". A portrait, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 57 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#607Twee Art Deco beelden, één crackleware gesigneerd ‘Lejan’ van een dame met windhond; linksonder gerestaureerd. De andere een polychrome dame met ‘Scotty dog’, schade aan de polsen en hond; achteraan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
Two Art Deco sculptures, one crackleware signed 'Lejan' of a lady with a greyhound; restored at bottom left. The other one depicting a polychrome lady with a 'Scotty dog', with damage to wrists and dog; signed illegibly at back.No longer availableDim. 30 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#402Ito NisaburoPeriod: 1910-1988“Bonsai Chrysantemum”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Draagt zegel.
"Bonsai Chrysanthemum". A Japanese woodcut on paper. Bears seal.No longer availableDim. 38,5 x 24,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#528Een houten gesculpteerd masker met ijzeren details van een antilope-achtige. Vermoedelijk Bobo, Burkina Faso.
A wooden sculpted mask with iron details of an antelope-like figure. Presumably Bobo, Burkina Faso.No longer availableDim. 75 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#366Een mahoniehouten en wortelhout gefineerd naaitafeltje met lade en klep. Poten met kruisverbinding in H. Sporen van slijtage.
A mahogany and root wood veneered sewing table with drawer and flap. Legs with cross connection in H. Signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 74 x 54,5 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#649W. GERMANYEen lot van 3 vintage aardewerken vazen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 3 vintage earthenware vases. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 26,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#220Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,74 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.74 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,34 gEstimate: € 1700 / 1900