• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een paar 14 kt wit en roze gouden oorbellen bezet met een twee centrale saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 4,65 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,14 ct. Met certificaat.

A pair of 14 kt white and pink gold earrings set with two central sapphires with a total weight of approximately 4.65 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2.14 ct. With certificate.
Dim. 10,05 g
SKU: 1604240180.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #180
Estimate: € 2000 / 2200

  • #614

    A Balinese wooden carved statue of Vishnu riding on Garuda, with multi-colored painting.
    Dim. 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #253
    De Porceleyne Claeuw Defts Blauw

    Een Delfts blauw-wit aardewerken tabakspot met messing deksel. Decor met rokende Indiaan en opschrift “TONCA”. Onderaan gemerkt “De Porceleyne Claeuw”.

    A Delft blue and white earthenware tobacco jar with brass lid. Decorated with smoking Native American and inscription "TONCA". Marked "De Porceleyne Claeuw" at the bottom.
    Dim. 25 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #26

    Een eikenhouten armstoel met groene bekleding, op wieltjes vooraan. Lodewijk XVI-stijl.

    An oak armchair with green upholstery, front wheels. Louis XVI style.
    Dim. 100 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #192
    J & J Woods ltd Rainhill

    A heavy bronze and thick glass porthole, marked "J & J Woods ltd Rainhill", UK, circa 1910. Framing a comic drawing on paper with the inscription "M.S. Hippopotamus", signed and dated at the bottom.
    Dim. Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #512
    Emile Lecompte
    Period: 1866 - 1938

    ‘Forest view in the Sonian Forest’, oil on canvas, signed by Emile Lecompte and dated 1933.
    Dim. 100 x 110 cm
    Estimate: € 340 / 480
  • #712
    Nachet à Paris

    Een 19de eeuwse microscoop, gemerkt Nachet a Paris.

    A 19th-century microscope, marked Nachet a Paris.
    Dim. h 28.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #737

    Een drievoudig vaasje van polychroom aardewerk versierd met personages en met opschrift St. Brevin-les-Pins. Quimper, genummerd 871-7.

    A triple vase of polychrome earthenware decorated with characters and inscribed St. Brevin-les-Pins. Quimper, numbered 871-7.
    Dim. H. 14 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #727

    Een kastanjehouten beeld van een middeleeuwse wijsgeer.

    A chestnut wood sculpture of a medieval philosopher.
    Dim. H. 45,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #680
    NATAN

    A vintage daim handbag with bow and matching dust cover, marked NATAN.
    Dim. 13 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #114
    Frans Joaquin

    “Kalmthoutse heide en duinen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1946.

    "Kalmthoutse heath and dunes." Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1946.
    Dim. 60 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 120
  • #356

    Een eikenhouten piëdestal met gedraaide en gesculpteerde voet.

    An oak pedestal table with a twisted and carved base.
    Dim. 111 x 36 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #195

    Dim. 86 x 200 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2200

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00