Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar 14 kt wit en roze gouden oorbellen bezet met een twee centrale saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 4,65 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,14 ct. Met certificaat.

Een paar 14 kt wit en roze gouden oorbellen bezet met een twee centrale saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 4,65 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,14 ct. Met certificaat.

A pair of 14 kt white and pink gold earrings set with two central sapphires with a total weight of approximately 4.65 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2.14 ct. With certificate.
Dim. 10,05 g
SKU: 1604240180.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #180
Estimate: € 2000 / 2200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #277

    “Moeder met kind”. Een gepatineerd houten beeld. Onderaan monogram.

    "Mother with child." A wooden carved and patinated sculpture. Monogram at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #54

    “Zittende dame”. Een tekening, pastel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sitting lady". A drawing, pastel on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #324
    G. Claes

    ‘Landschap’, aquarel op papier, getekend G. Claes en gedateerd 1950.

    'Landscape', watercolor on paper, signed G. Claes and dated 1950.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #743

    Een schemerlamp in de vorm van een moderne zuil in tweekleurig metaal.

    A table lamp in the shape of a modern column in two-tone metal.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 65 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #188

    Een bronskleurige Gotische staande lamp/reliekhouder met religieus thema. Eerste helft van de 20ste eeuw.

    A bronze Gothic floor lamp/reliquary holder with a religious theme. First half of the 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 133 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #456
    Düsseldorf S. Simsun & Cie

    Een donker houten bureautje in Engelse stijl, 8 laden met groen lederen blad. Topornamentje en sleutel manco. Gemerkt in lade.

    A dark wooden desk in English style, 8 drawers with green leather top. Top ornament and missing key. Marked in drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 118 x 95 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #279

    Een rechthoekige spiegel met vergulde delen en een spiegelrand.

    A rectangular mirror with gilded parts and a mirror edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. 130 x 74.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #685

    Een spiegel in Regency stijl met twee bijbehorende appliques.

    A Regency style mirror with two matching wall lights.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 67 x b 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #731

    Een houten gesculpteerd ceremoniële scepter met hoofd en slang versierd. Vermoedelijk Chokwe, Angola, begin 20e eeuw.

    A wooden carved ceremonial scepter decorated with a head and snake. Presumably Chokwe, Angola, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #262
    Jaak Gorus
    Period: 1878 - 1938

    Drie etsen met diverse voorstellingen, gesigneerd.

    Three etchings with various depictions, signed.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #204

    Een paar spiegels met gedreven koperen omlijsting van bewogen vorm in Lodewijk XV-stijl. XIXde eeuw.

    A pair of mirrors with embossed copper frames of curved shape in Louis XV style. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 55 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #404

    “Courtisane met kat”. Een Japanse houtsnede van Kaigetsudo Anchi.

    "Courtisan with cat." A Japanese woodcut by Kaigetsudo Anchi.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More