#392‘Indisch tafereel met heilige en koe’, geschilderd op zijde.
'Indonesian scene with saint and cow', painted on silk.No longer availableDim. 72 x 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#607Twee Art Deco beelden, één crackleware gesigneerd ‘Lejan’ van een dame met windhond; linksonder gerestaureerd. De andere een polychrome dame met ‘Scotty dog’, schade aan de polsen en hond; achteraan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
Two Art Deco sculptures, one crackleware signed 'Lejan' of a lady with a greyhound; restored at bottom left. The other one depicting a polychrome lady with a 'Scotty dog', with damage to wrists and dog; signed illegibly at back.No longer availableDim. 30 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#614Een Balinees houten gesculpteerd beeld van Vishnu rijdend op Garuda, met meerkleurige beschildering.
A Balinese wooden carved statue of Vishnu riding on Garuda, with multi-colored painting.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#404“Courtisane met kat”. Een Japanse houtsnede van Kaigetsudo Anchi.
"Courtisan with cat." A Japanese woodcut by Kaigetsudo Anchi.No longer availableDim. 55 x 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#176Een grote houten gesculpteerde Indische poort, Rajasthan 1850-1860.
#742Artis-Historia“Bestemming in Beeld” Een lot van 19 albums met betrekking tot verschillende destinaties. Volledig ingeplakt. Jaren ‘90.
"Destination in Pictures" A lot of 19 albums depicting various destinations. Fully glued. 1990s.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#484“De Zwarte ruiter.” Abstract, Litho met droogstempel. Niet gesigneerd. Ontwerp Salvador Dali, met droogstempel.
#395“Push-up”. Een sculptuur uit één stuk hout gesneden met een sleutelgat. Draagt een monogram onderaan.
"Push-up". A sculpture carved from a single piece of wood with a keyhole. Bears a monogram at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 49 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#579Een paar olielampen van porselein met decor in kobaltblauw, wit en verguld. Messingen montuur met ajour decor van wijnranken. Lange lampglazen. Omgesteld naar elektriciteit.
A pair of porcelain oil lamps decorated in cobalt blue, white, and gilded. Brass frame with openwork decoration of grapevines. Long lamp glasses. Converted to electricity.No longer availableDim. H. 69 cm (incl. glas)Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#303Val Saint-LambertEen meerkleurig vintage glazen coupe. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multicolored vintage glass coupe. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80