#614Een Balinees houten gesculpteerd beeld van Vishnu rijdend op Garuda, met meerkleurige beschildering.
A Balinese wooden carved statue of Vishnu riding on Garuda, with multi-colored painting.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#253De Porceleyne Claeuw Defts BlauwEen Delfts blauw-wit aardewerken tabakspot met messing deksel. Decor met rokende Indiaan en opschrift “TONCA”. Onderaan gemerkt “De Porceleyne Claeuw”.
A Delft blue and white earthenware tobacco jar with brass lid. Decorated with smoking Native American and inscription "TONCA". Marked "De Porceleyne Claeuw" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#26Een eikenhouten armstoel met groene bekleding, op wieltjes vooraan. Lodewijk XVI-stijl.
An oak armchair with green upholstery, front wheels. Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. 100 x 62 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#512Emile LecomptePeriod: 1866 - 1938‘Boszicht in het Zoniënwoud’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Emile Lecompte en gedateerd 1933.
‘Forest view in the Sonian Forest’, oil on canvas, signed by Emile Lecompte and dated 1933.No longer availableDim. 100 x 110 cmEstimate: € 340 / 480 -
#737Een drievoudig vaasje van polychroom aardewerk versierd met personages en met opschrift St. Brevin-les-Pins. Quimper, genummerd 871-7.
A triple vase of polychrome earthenware decorated with characters and inscribed St. Brevin-les-Pins. Quimper, numbered 871-7.No longer availableDim. H. 14 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#727Een kastanjehouten beeld van een middeleeuwse wijsgeer.
#680NATANEen vintage daim handtasje met strik en bijhorende stofhoes, gemerkt NATAN.
A vintage daim handbag with bow and matching dust cover, marked NATAN.No longer availableDim. 13 x 25cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#114Frans Joaquin“Kalmthoutse heide en duinen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1946.
"Kalmthoutse heath and dunes." Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1946.No longer availableDim. 60 x 75 cmEstimate: € 180 / 120 -
#356Een eikenhouten piëdestal met gedraaide en gesculpteerde voet.
A black lacquered wooden marquetry desk with gilded bronze ornaments and 5 drawers. Replica Mazarin style, André-Charles Boulle. 2 cracks in the lacquer on the back.No longer availableDim. 86 x 200 x 105 cmEstimate: € 1800 / 2200