Other lots in this auction
-
#195Een eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde elementen.
An oak wardrobe, 2-door with sculpted elements.No longer availableDim. 221 x 176 x 61cmEstimate: € 100 / 175 -
#208Een geajouteerd schaaltje op voet van zilver. Keuren van Chester.
A small silver gilded dish on a pedestal. Hallmarks from Chester.No longer availableDim. h:10 cm Ø 13 cm 123,70 gEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#201Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#606Een eikenhouten presentatiemeubel met 4 niveaus en spiegeltje bovenaan.
An oak presentation stand with 4 levels and a small mirror at the top.No longer availableDim. 161 x 57cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#80Een Victoriaanse hanger van 14 karaat geelgoud bezet met drie Schotse parels.
A Victorian pendant of silver and 14 karat yellow gold set with three Scottish pearls.No longer availableDim. 15,72 gEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#180Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met drie briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with three brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,20 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#299Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997“Herders bij de kribbe”. Een gravure op papier. Genummerd 40/100, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
“Shepherds at the manger”. An engraving on paper. Numbered 40/100, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 20 x 33cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#237Een gegraveerd glasservies.
An engraved glassware set.No longer availableDim. H: 5-10 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#615Een Vlaamse eikenhouten opbergkoffer met gesculpteerde zijpanelen.
A Flemish oak storage chest with sculpted side panels.No longer availableDim. 57 x 114 x 47Estimate: € 75 / 125 -
#302Jacob Smits“Boerentafereel”. Een ets op papier. Genummerd 53/60, met museumstempel.
“Farmer's scene”. An etching on paper. Numbered 53/60, with museum stamp.No longer availableDim. 24 x 30cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#172Frans Van Tongerloo“Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1919. Craquellé en een kleine perforatie midden.
"Kalmthout Heath." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1919. Craquelure and a small perforation in the middle.No longer availableDim. 51 x 65cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#206Een Engelse mahoniehouten breakfront boekenkast in 2 delen met 4 deuren en 2 laden .
An English mahogany breakfront bookcase in two parts with four doors and two drawers.No longer availableDim. 201 x 110 x 38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240

