Other lots in this auction
-
#478Een koperen beeld van een oosterse fluitspeler met vergulde rok.
A copper statue of an oriental flute player with a gilded skirt.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#149‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening.
'Winter view', oil on panel, signed.No longer availableDim. h 64 x b 83 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#235Een rechthoekige spiegel in gesculpteerd en verguld houten kader.
A rectangular mirror in a sculpted and gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 79 x 65cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#197Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van een naakte dame die haar voet bekijkt, naar Degas.
A bronze sculpted statue of a nude lady looking at her foot, inspired by Degas.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 475 / 525 -
#619Alfons VermeirPeriod: 1905 - 1994“Graanpluk met molen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Grain Harvest with Windmill". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 39 x 49cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#106Giles de BeefeEen staande klok in gesculpteerde houten kast met open uurwerk met tinnen versieringen.
A standing clock in a sculpted wooden case with an open movement and tin decorations.No longer availableDim. 265 x 50cmEstimate: € 240 / 360 -
#691Een lot van blikken treinen uit het midden van de vorige eeuw met een stukje spoor, Locomotief en tender en 2 extra wagons van JEP, France, 3 open wagons van Marklin en 1 Shell tankwagon van Hornby-Meccano. alles spoor O. Bijgevoegd een recent blikken vliegtuig.
A lot of tin trains from the mid-20th century with a piece of track, locomotive and tender, and 2 additional wagons from JEP, France, 3 open wagons from Marklin, and 1 Shell tank wagon from Hornby-Meccano. All in gauge O. Attached is a recent tin airplane.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#431Een Chinees geïnspireerde ijsemmer in brons-look op drie pootjes en versierd met vele draken. Naar een ontwerp van James Mont.
A Chinese inspired ice bucket in bronze-look, standing on three feet and adorned with numerous dragons. Designed by James Mont.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#129Wallaert“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58 x 48cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#538Een mahonie en wortel gefineerde commode met bronzen putti en ornamenten in Louis XV stijl. 2 laden en marmeren blad.
A mahogany and root veneered chest of drawers with bronze putti and ornaments in Louis XV style. 2 drawers and marble top.No longer availableDim. 88 x 120 x 53cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#616Een lichte eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.
A light oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 75 x 109 x 48cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#234Felix De Boeck“Binnenvaart”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Schilferschade aanwezig.
“Inland shipping”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Flaking damage present.No longer availableDim. 39 x 49cmEstimate: € 180 / 240

