Other lots in this auction
-
#69Gloria JarvisPeriod: 1925-2014“Stilleven met bloemen en vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with flowers and vase." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 36 x 46cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#572Een vintage design tafel met gechromeerd frame en fumé glazen blad.
A vintage design table with chrome frame and fumé glass top.No longer availableDim. 74 x 180 x 90cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#317Een boek met modeprenten uit het begin van de vorige eeuw achteraan gemerkt ‘Ateliers Gustave Lyon, Paris-Berlin’ met op de cover ‘Printemps 1914-...’.
A book with fashion prints from the early 20th century, marked 'Ateliers Gustave Lyon, Paris-Berlin' on the back, and 'Printemps 1914-...' on the cover.No longer availableDim. h 42 x b 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#81Een albasten Empire pendule met vergulde wijzerplaat en slinger. Er zijn meerdere beschadigingen aan het albast alsook de losse bovenplaat is meermaals gelijmd. XIXde eeuw.
An alabaster Empire clock with a gilded dial and pendulum. There are multiple damages to the alabaster and the detachable top plate has been glued several times. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 49 x 25 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#223Een replica markiezenkostuum. Met broek en hoed. Handwerk.
A replica marquis costume. With trousers and hat. Handcrafted.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#155Romain Malfait“Aanbidding van de herders.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Adoration of the Shepherds." Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 25 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1500 -
#299Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997“Herders bij de kribbe”. Een gravure op papier. Genummerd 40/100, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
“Shepherds at the manger”. An engraving on paper. Numbered 40/100, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 20 x 33cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#433Een set van 2 Chinese porseleinen beelden, een lachende dame en een oude wijze man.
A set of 2 Chinese porcelain figurines, a laughing lady and an old wise man.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#542H. AntheunisPeriod: 1905 - 1975“Glunderende clown met boeket.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
"Beaming clown with bouquet." Oil paint on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 134 x 93 cmEstimate: € 220 / 340 -
#670Vijftien verschillende bronzen penningen, twee van zilver en één van tin van de 19de en 20ste eeuw. Belgische, Chinese jaar van de tijger, Duitse, Engelse, Franse Charles de Gaulle van 15 gr., één Italiaanse ecu van 1992 van 50 gr. en Nederlandse.
Fifteen different bronze medals, two in silver, and one in tin from the 19th and 20th century. Belgian, Chinese Year of the Tiger, German, English, French Charles de Gaulle weighing 15g, one Italian ECU from 1992 weighing 50g, and Dutch medals.No longer availableEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#182Shen Quan - 沈銓Period: 1662-1722“And thou receivest every heavenly favour - 受天百禄”. Een Chinees schilderij op zijdedoek met lente landschap en herten. Zegels “Shen Quan - 沈銓之印” en “Nam Ping Kangxi - 南蘋”. Draagt datum zomer 1666.
"And thou receivest every heavenly favor - 受天百禄". A Chinese painting on silk depicting a spring landscape and deer. Seals "Shen Quan - 沈銓之印" and "Nam Ping Kangxi - 南蘋". Dated summer 1666.No longer availableDim. 192 x 122cmEstimate: € 15000 / 20000 -
#635Een Vlaamse eikenhouten opbergkoffer met gesculpteerde zijpanelen.
A Flemish oak storage chest with carved side panels.No longer availableDim. 54 x 90 x 38Estimate: € 75 / 125

