Other lots in this auction
-
#464Félix LabissePeriod: 1905-1982“Figurine”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 89/175.
"Figurine". A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 89/175 at the bottom outside the image.No longer availableDim. 69 x 46cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#122Louis van de LeurPeriod: 1910 - 1988“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 68 x 58cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#216Een massief eikenhouten dressoir, 3 deurs met 3 laden.
A solid oak sideboard, 3 doors with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 104 x 219 x 66cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#298Een plaasteren buste van een mysterieus lachende jongedame in Art-Nouveau stijl.
A plaster bust of a mysteriously smiling young lady in Art Nouveau style.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#510Een 18 karaats witgouden halsketting met hanger bezet met één centrale briljant van +-0,15 ct.
An 18 carat white gold necklace with pendant, adorned with one central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.15 carats.No longer availableDim. 4,30 gEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#187Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van een staande man op marmeren voet.
A bronze sculpted statue of a standing man on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 45 x 17cmEstimate: € 200 / 225 -
#664Een vroeg 20ste eeuws lavabomeubel met 1 lade en een parmeren blad. Het marmer is op 3 plaatsen gebarsten.
An early 20th-century washstand with 1 drawer and a marble top. The marble is cracked in 3 places.No longer availableDim. 93 x 93 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#700Twee verschillende kaften ongestempelde postzegels. We voegen er twee lege kaften aan toe.
Two different covers of unstamped postage stamps. We are adding two empty covers.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#547Compte D’Artois LimogesEen handbeschilderd Limoges porselein servies. Medio ‘50, gesigneerd D’Artois. 66 stuks, 5-tal kopjes met lichte breuklijn en enkel bordje met schilferschade aan de rand.
A hand-painted Limoges porcelain dinner set. From the mid-1950s, signed D'Artois. 66 pieces, including 5 cups with a slight crack and only one plate with chipped damage on the edge.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#76Een piëdestal in goudkleurig metaal met twee onyx bladen in Louis XV-stijl.
A pedestal in gold-colored metal with two onyx shelves in Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. h 76 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#152Jacques Delvaux“Kermis”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Kermis". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 98 x 83cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#343Zeiss Ikon“Zeiss-Ikon Contessa 35”. Een vintage camera in bijbehorend lederen tas. Made in Germany, genummerd W85691.
"Zeiss-Ikon Contessa 35". A vintage camera in its original leather case. Made in Germany, numbered W85691.No longer availableDim. 10 x 14cmEstimate: € 50 / 100

