#39"Magnum Begynasium Bruxellense". Zicht op het Groot Begijnhof van Brussel, gegraveerd door Jacobus Harrewijn (1660-1727), uit de 'Chorographia Sacra Brabantiae', heruitgave van Antoon Sanderus door Christiaan van Lom, 1726-1727, Den Haag.
"Magnum Begynasium Bruxellense". View of the Grand Beguinage of Brussels, engraved by Jacobus Harrewijn (1660-1727), from the 'Chorographia Sacra Brabantiae', reissue by Antoon Sanderus by Christiaan van Lom, 1726-1727, The Hague.No longer availableDim. 36 x 47cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#659Een houten armchair met madras uitvoering gestoffeerd en gerestaureerd.
#320Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met één robijn van +- 0,25 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with one ruby of approximately 0.25 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,20 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#285Een lot van 5 porseleinen Napoleontische beeldjes, bestaande uit Ney, Mortier, Exelmans, Cannes. Murat met schilfer en pluim hoofdeksel manco.
A lot of 5 porcelain Napoleonic figurines, consisting of Ney, Mortier, Exelmans, Cannes. Murat with chipped and missing feathered headgear.No longer availableDim. 25cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#627Een houten beeld van een Thaise vrouw.
A wooden sculpture of a Thai woman.No longer availableDim. h 132 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
A gramophone by manufacturer 'The Gramophone & Typewriter Ltd.' from London, ca 1910, the predecessor of His Masters Voice, with a brass horn.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#512Staf Van ElzenPeriod: 1915-1987“Onweer”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd. Bijgevoegd een kunstboek getiteld “Staf van Elzen” door Denijs Peeters.
"Storm coming" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top. Attached is an art book titled "Staf van Elzen" by Denijs Peeters.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#474Keith HaringEen litho, gesigneerd in de plaat ‘Keith Haring’ en genummerd 58/150, met reliêfstempel en extra stempel van The Keith Haring Foundation.
A lithograph, signed in the plate 'Keith Haring' and numbered 58/150, with embossed stamp and additional stamp from The Keith Haring Foundation.No longer availableDim. 45 x 45 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#561BidjarEen handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol.
#674HamadanEen handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol met een centraal medaillon.
"Beaming clown with bouquet." Oil paint on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 134 x 93 cmEstimate: € 220 / 340