Other lots in this auction
-
#455Gerard van den BergEen vintage fauteuil uit gepatineerd grijs leder. Model “Mantis” door Gerard van den Berg.
A vintage armchair in weathered gray leather. Model "Mantis" by Gerard van den Berg.No longer availableDim. 100 x 100cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#546HamadanEen handgeknoopt Oosters dozar karpet van wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental dozar rug made of wool.No longer availableDim. 210 x 136 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#521Een handbeschilderd Art-Deco periode porseleinen beeld van een olifant, onderaan het merkteken van Volkstedt-Rudolstadt en de datum 3-12-23.
A hand-painted Art Deco period porcelain sculpture of an elephant, marked with Volkstedt-Rudolstadt and the date 3-12-23.No longer availableDim. H 33.5 x L 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#174Frans Van Tongerloo“Villazicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1952.
"Cottage in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1952.No longer availableDim. 45 x 64cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#109“Portrait d'une jeune fille”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Portrait of a young girl". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 33cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#107Een smeedijzeren rozentak.
A wrought iron rose branch.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#29“Kadezicht met vissersboten.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Quayside with fishing boats." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 45 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#561BidjarEen handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol.
A hand-knotted oriental rug made of wool.No longer availableDim. 168 x 122 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#543Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde elementen aan de panelen.
A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted elements on the panels.No longer availableDim. 232 x 179 x 59cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#269Noél Jourdan‘Mediteraans zicht met scheepjes’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Noél Jourdan.
"Mediterranean view with boats", oil on canvas, signed Noél Jourdan.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 99 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#136Een Engelse staande klok in rijkelijk gesculpteerde eikenhouten kast met bovenaan een zogenaamde ‘green man’ met opschrift ‘Wrapson Havant’.
An English grandfather clock in a richly sculpted oak case with a 'green man' at the top, inscribed with 'Wrapson Havant'.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#216Een massief eikenhouten dressoir, 3 deurs met 3 laden.
A solid oak sideboard, 3 doors with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 104 x 219 x 66cmEstimate: € 200 / 250

