Other lots in this auction
-
#576Een lot van 3 Louis XV stijl armstoelen met oudroze florale motieven.
A set of 3 Louis XV style armchairs with antique pink floral motifs.No longer availableDim. H: 83-87 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#540Een 18 kt één wit en één geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18kt one white and one yellow gold necklace with pendant, set with diamonds and rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,15 gEstimate: € 750 / 850 -
#522Fred BervoetsEen affiche met vermoedelijk een figuur in potlood door Fred Bervoets.
A poster with possibly a figure in pencil by Fred Bervoets.No longer availableDim. h 53 x b 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#394G Meirsesonne“Huiskamerinterieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Verso opschrift.
"Living room view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed at the bottom. Inscription on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 48 x 58cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#15Een glazen punchbowl met 11 glazen met vergulde accenten.
A glass punch bowl with 11 glasses with gilded accents.No longer availableDim. h 28, Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#517Vic Heuninck“Man en vrouw”. Een paar beelden van terracotta.
"Man and woman." A pair of terracotta sculptures.No longer availableDim. H. 53 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#187Een schouwgarnituur in 3 delen in kobaltblauw met de voorstelling van een fluitspeler die een dame het hof maakt, dragen onderaan het merkteken van Sèvres.
A three-piece cobalt blue fireplace garniture depicting a flute player courting a lady, with the Sèvres mark at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#343Een vintage bureaulamp, model Goose, chrome en metaal met hamerslagverf afwerking. Duitse makelij.
A vintage desk lamp, model Goose, chrome and metal with hammered paint finish. Made in Germany.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#331Een Chinese cloisonné vaas, groenkleurig met floraal decor, op houten sokkel. Deukje in zijde.
A Chinese cloisonné vase, green-colored with floral decoration, on a wooden base. Minor dent on the side.No longer availableDim. 23 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#569Een bronzen kandelaar, genre Ashanti. Senegal.
A bronze candlestick, Ashanti genre. Senegal.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#80Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,26 ct.
An 18kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of 1.26 ct.No longer availableDim. 12 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#169Een zilveren Mesh handtasje gemerkt LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout met een gewicht van 450 gram.
A silver Mesh handbag marked LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout with a weight of 450 grams.No longer availableDim. h 20 x l 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250


