Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met een amethist.
Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met een amethist.

Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met een amethist.

A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with an amethyst.
Dim. 2,40 g
SKU: 2111230420.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #420
Estimate: € 180 / 250
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #436
    František Jirák TATRA
    Period: 1960

    “Monti 300”. Een vintage houten mid-century design highboard. Bestaande uit bovenaan vitrine met 2 verdiepen en 2 glazen schuiframen, open tussenschap en onderaan kast met 2 schuifdeuren . Model Monti, door František Jirák voor TATRA.

    "Monti 300". A vintage wooden mid-century design highboard. Consisting of a glass display case with 2 shelves and 2 sliding glass doors on top, an open compartment in the middle, and a cabinet with 2 sliding doors at the bottom. Model Monti, designed by František Jirák for TATRA.
    No longer available
    Dim. 183 x 100 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #576

    Een lot van 3 Louis XV stijl armstoelen met oudroze florale motieven.

    A set of 3 Louis XV style armchairs with antique pink floral motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 83-87 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #208

    Een gepatineerd houten gesculpteerd beeld van een dame in gewaad met bijenkorf.

    A patinated wooden carved sculpture of a lady in a gown with a beehive.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #377

    Een bronzen beeldje van een baobab. Senegal.

    A bronze sculpture of a baobab tree. Senegal.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #118
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas met groen in de massa. Gemerkt en gesigneerd.

    A cut crystal vase with green throughout the body. Marked and signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #462

    Een notenhouten Friese staartklok versierd met geschilderd landschap en met vergulde engeltjes met wereldbol. Mooie gedetailleerde replica.

    A walnut Frisian tail clock decorated with a painted landscape and gilded angels with a globe. Beautifully detailed replica.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #240

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.

    An 18kt white gold necklace with a heart-shaped pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.55 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,60 g
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #253
    Lladro

    ‘Afternoon Promenade’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 07636 in originele verpakking.

    "Afternoon Promenade", a Lladro figurine, model number 07636 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #286

    Een massief eiken wiegje met kap uit de tweede helft van de 19e eeuw.

    A solid oak crib with canopy from the second half of the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 92 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #578

    Een bord van veelkleurig porselein met een famille rose decor van pioenen met vergulde details. Symbolen onderaan de vleugel.

    A plate of polychrome porcelain with a famille rose decoration of peonies with gilded details. Symbols at the bottom of the wing.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #585

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopte loper.

    A Persian hand-knotted runner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 180 x 63cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #394
    G Meirsesonne

    “Huiskamerinterieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Verso opschrift.

    "Living room view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed at the bottom. Inscription on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More