Other lots in this auction
-
#137Een reliëf in Mechelse albast, Petrus en Paulus, met vergulde delen in een houten kader, verguld en met vilt.
A relief in Mechelen alabaster, depicting Peter and Paul, with gilded parts in a wooden frame, gilt and with felt.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 10.5 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#504Leonardo TorfsPeriod: °1927“Waterlandschap”. Aquarel. Gesigneerd.
"Landscape with water". Watercolor. Signed.No longer availableDim. 25 x 35,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#89Belfort‘Kadezicht met platbodems’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Belfort en met certificaat?
"Quayside View with Flatboats", oil on canvas, signed Belfort and with certificate.No longer availableDim. h 120 x b 140 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#600Guillaume OroEen 18 kt geelgouden horloge met gedragen geel lederen polsband.
An 18 kt yellow gold watch with worn yellow leather wristband.No longer availableDim. 19,10 gEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#140Een parelhalssnoer bezet met 18 kt geelgouden slot en tussenstukken.
A pearl necklace set with an 18 kt yellow gold clasp and spacers.No longer availableEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#552Een pijpenhouder in hout en koper voor 3 pijpen met lange steel, inbegrepen 3 pijpaarden pijpen waarvan 1 waar een stukje is afgebroken.
A pipe holder in wood and copper for 3 long-stemmed pipes, including 3 clay pipes, one of which has a broken piece.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#362Een aardewerken vierkante cachepot.
An earthenware square cachepot.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#51Een groen gepatineerde bronzen buste van een jongen op marmeren sokkel, achteraan getekend Nelson.
A green patinated bronze bust of a young boy on a marble pedestal, signed Nelson on the back.No longer availableDim. h 41.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#127Een lot zilver bestaande uit een schaaltje gemerkt met Nederlandse keuren, 6 vorken en 5 lepels met monogram gemerkt A800 en 6 borrelglaasjes gemerkt 900.
A lot of silver consisting of a dish marked with Dutch hallmarks, 6 forks and 5 spoons with monogram marked A800, and 6 shot glasses marked 900.No longer availableDim. 800‰ 1130 grEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#217Een grote opgezette hertenkop met gewei.
A large mounted deer head with antlers.No longer availableDim. 94 x 64cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#474Rob BaetensPeriod: 1974“De Vrouw van alle volkeren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat.
"The Woman of all Peoples". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 100 x 50cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#426Een polychrome vitrinekast in Rococo stijl met gebombeerd geslepen glas.
A polychrome display cabinet in Rococo style with curved cut glass.No longer availableDim. 163 x 103 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350


