Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met Onyx en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,04 ct.
Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met Onyx en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,04 ct.

Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met Onyx en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,04 ct.

A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with Onyx and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.04 ct.
Dim. 11,84 g
SKU: 0503240230.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #230
Estimate: € 1700 / 1800
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #307

    Lot jeugdboeken : Leopold Vermeiren, “De Rode Ridder”, 15 exemplaren tussen 1960 en 1967. P. Nowee, “Arendsoog”, 7 exemplaren zonder stofwikkel. Diverse documentaire boeken, zoals Disney’s “De Wondere Wereld” (minstens 16 stuks, begin jaren zestig.)

    Lot of children's books: Leopold Vermeiren, "De Rode Ridder", 15 copies between 1960 and 1967. P. Nowee, "Arendsoog", 7 copies without dust jackets. Various documentary books, such as Disney's "De Wondere Wereld" (at least 16 copies, early 1960s).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #261
    Mattel

    Een set van twee Barbiepoppen, Chinese Empress Barbie en Chinese Newyear Barbie.

    A set of two Barbie dolls, Chinese Empress Barbie and Chinese New Year Barbie.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #540
    Jaeger LeCoultre

    Een automatische herenhorloge. Ref. E0300405, jaren ‘70. Met vervangen bandje en onlangs onderhouden. In originele etui met documenten. Met gegraveerde opdracht achteraan en gedateerd 1966-1976.

    An automatic men's watch. Ref. E0300405, from the 1970s. With replaced strap and recently serviced. In original case with documents. Engraved dedication on the back dated 1966-1976.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #538

    Een Chinees aardewerken bolpot met deksel. Blauw-wit met floraal decor.

    A Chinese earthenware round pot with lid. Blue and white with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x Ø 55 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #107

    Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten Mariabeeld afkomstig uit een klooster. Het beeld is op meerdere plaatsen gebarsten.

    A 19th-century solid oak statue of Mary from a monastery. The statue has cracks in multiple places.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #4

    Een potloodtekening van een Engels landschapszicht, toegeschreven aan Lady Gordon, een amateur die les zou hebben gevolgd bij David Cox. Gedateerd achteraan 1805.

    A pencil drawing of an English landscape scene, attributed to Lady Gordon, an amateur believed to have studied under David Cox. Dated on the back 1805.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11.5 x 16.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #601

    Een lotje Chinees porselein, Qianlong periode, bestaande uit vier bordjes en vier kommetjes.

    A lot of Chinese porcelain, Qianlong period, consisting of four plates and four bowls.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 4 x Ø 7 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #166

    Een ronde lantaarn in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.

    A round lantern in Louis XVI style.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 35 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 360 / 400
  • #316

    Een houten armstoel met gebogen lijnen en gecanneerde zitting. Barst onderaan zitting.

    A wooden armchair with curved lines and caned seat. Crack at the bottom of the seat.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 55 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #665

    Een lot van 6 mahoniehouten stoelen en 1 gelijkende armstoel toegevoegd. 19e eeuws. Gestreepte stoffen zitting.

    A lot of 6 mahogany chairs and 1 matching armchair added. 19th century. Striped fabric seat.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #369
    Jacobs

    “Stilleven met fazant”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still Life with Pheasant". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38,5 x 48,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #32
    Paul Lauters
    Period: 1806 - 1875

    ‘Le Voyageur’, een litho op papier naar E. Verboeckhoven door P. Lauters

    'The Traveller', a lithograph on paper after E. Verboeckhoven by P. Lauters.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17.5 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More