Similar lots by type
-
#82Rudolf Meerbergen“ Landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Restauratie, midden de linker boom.
"Landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed. Restauration at the middle of the left tree.No longer availableDim. 65 x 84 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#181Royal Dux“Dame op schelp”. Beeld van aardewerk. Gedateerd 1905. Hoofdje hersteld.
"Lady on a shell". Figurine made of earthenware. Dated 1905. Head repaired.No longer availableDim. h: 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#122Cécile Douard"Portret van een blinde vrouw", olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Portrait of a Blind Woman", oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 52 x 42 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#585Een massief eikenhouten koffer versierd met drie panelen met telkens en levensboom. Engeland. 17de eeuw. Met certificaat.
A Solid oak trunk decorated with three panels, each featuring a Tree of Life. England. 17th century. Comes with certificate.No longer availableDim. 122 x 56 x 65 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#58Een mosterdpot van zilver 835/1000, een verzilverd metalen theepot, een toiletset van verzilverd metaal, servetringen, karafje, theezeefjes, een rechthoekige jardinière e.d.
A mustard pot in silver 835/1000, a silver-plated metal teapot, a toilet set in silver-plated metal, napkin rings, a small carafe, tea strainers, a rectangular jardinière, and so on.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#575Een bruidskoffer in notelaar met vakjes voor sieraden en goudstukken genaamd “carsonie” afkomstig van Noord - Italie. 17 de eeuws. Met certificaat.
A bridal chest in walnut with compartments for jewelry and gold coins called "carsonie" originating from Northern Italy. 17th century. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 123x55x54 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#473Een paar gele glaspasta vazen met decoratie van druivenranken.
A couple of yellow glass paste vases with decoration of grapevines.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#435Hergé“Kuifje in Congo.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Matige, sletige staat, hoek beschadigd.
“Tintin in the Congo.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Moderate, worn condition, corner damaged.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#29Frits MondriaanBoszicht bij Herfst, olieverf op doek.
Boszicht bij Herfst translates to "Forest view during autumn" in English. And "olieverf op doek" translates to "oil painting on canvas."No longer availableDim. 40 x 28 cmEstimate: € 320 / 380 -
#719Drie werken. Grassin. “Je suis seul ce soir...”. Gouache en pen. H. Adam. “Pierrot de Lune”. Kleurenets. Gesigneerd en genummerd XVIII. “Linkeroever en de rede van Antwerpen”. Aquarel en inkt. NIet gesigneerd.
Three works. Grassin. "Je suis seul ce soir...". Gouache and pen. H. Adam. "Pierrot de Lune". Color etching. Signed and numbered XVIII. "Left bank and the Port of Antwerp". Watercolor and ink. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Div.Estimate: € 40 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#781Een paar vintage strips; “Close encounters of the third kind” & “Star Trek Annual1978”.
A pair of vintage comic books; "Close encounters of the third kind" & "Star Trek Annual 1978".No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#565Een Engelse mahoniehouten breakfront boekenkast in 2 delen met 4 deuren en 2 laden .
An English mahogany breakfront bookcase in two parts with four doors and two drawers.No longer availableDim. 201 x 110 x 38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#529K. Chau***“Hoevezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Hoevezicht". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 29,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#194Een eikenhouten spiegel met kroon.
An oak mirror with crown.No longer availableDim. 115x80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#594AertsensEen schilderij, olie op doek, met als titel ‘Hommage à Labisse’, getekend Aertsens, A’pen ‘80.
A painting, oil on canvas, titled 'Hommage à Labisse', signed Aertsens, A'pen '80.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#309Louis ApollesHoevenzicht bij Winter, olieverf op paneel.
Hoevenzicht in Winter, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 37.5 x 27.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#204Een spiegel in verguld houten gesculpteerd kader.
A mirror in a carved frame made of gilt wood.No longer availableDim. 117 x 74cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#300Een 18 karaats witgouden halsketting met hanger bezet met één centrale briljant van +-0,15 ct.
An 18 carat white gold necklace with pendant, adorned with one central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.15 carats.No longer availableDim. 4,30 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#238Compte D’Artois LimogesEen handbeschilderd Limoges porselein servies. Medio ‘50, gesigneerd D’Artois. 66 stuks, 5-tal kopjes met lichte breuklijn en enkel bordje met schilferschade aan de rand.
A hand-painted Limoges porcelain dinner set. From the mid-1950s, signed D'Artois. 66 pieces, including 5 cups with a slight crack and only one plate with chipped damage on the edge.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#577Mappin & WebbEen paar tafellampjes in George I stijl van verzilverd metaal. Oorspronkelijke elektrische bedradign en lampenkappen. Gemerkt.
A pair of table lamps in George I style made of silver-plated metal. Original electrical wiring and lampshades. Marked.No longer availableDim. H. 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#612Luc GoossensPeriod: 1942-1982“Radijzen in net”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “L. Goossens”.
"Radishes in a net." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom "L. Goossens."No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 19cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#284Jules DuboisEen strandzicht, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
A beach view, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120





