Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar balustervazen met deksel van veelkleurig Chinees porselein met een famille verte decor van personages en landschappen in uitsparingen.
Een paar balustervazen met deksel van veelkleurig Chinees porselein met een famille verte decor van personages en landschappen in uitsparingen.

Een paar balustervazen met deksel van veelkleurig Chinees porselein met een famille verte decor van personages en landschappen in uitsparingen. Eén vaas met 3 haarscheuren in de nek.

A pair of baluster vases with lids made of multicolored Chinese porcelain, decorated in the famille verte style with figures and landscapes in cutouts. One vase with hairline cracks in the neck.
Dim. H. 42 cm
SKU: 2908230517.
Category: Uncategorized.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #517
Estimate: € 400 / 600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #719

    Drie werken. Grassin. “Je suis seul ce soir...”. Gouache en pen. H. Adam. “Pierrot de Lune”. Kleurenets. Gesigneerd en genummerd XVIII. “Linkeroever en de rede van Antwerpen”. Aquarel en inkt. NIet gesigneerd.

    Three works. Grassin. "Je suis seul ce soir...". Gouache and pen. H. Adam. "Pierrot de Lune". Color etching. Signed and numbered XVIII. "Left bank and the Port of Antwerp". Watercolor and ink. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. Div.
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #29
    Frits Mondriaan

    Boszicht bij Herfst, olieverf op doek.

    Boszicht bij Herfst translates to "Forest view during autumn" in English. And "olieverf op doek" translates to "oil painting on canvas."
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 320 / 380
  • #585

    Een massief eikenhouten koffer versierd met drie panelen met telkens en levensboom. Engeland. 17de eeuw. Met certificaat.

    A Solid oak trunk decorated with three panels, each featuring a Tree of Life. England. 17th century. Comes with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 122 x 56 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #575

    Een bruidskoffer in notelaar met vakjes voor sieraden en goudstukken genaamd “carsonie” afkomstig van Noord - Italie. 17 de eeuws. Met certificaat.

    A bridal chest in walnut with compartments for jewelry and gold coins called "carsonie" originating from Northern Italy. 17th century. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 123x55x54 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #122
    Cécile Douard

    "Portret van een blinde vrouw", olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Portrait of a Blind Woman", oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #82
    Rudolf Meerbergen

    “ Landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Restauratie, midden de linker boom.

    "Landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed. Restauration at the middle of the left tree.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #58

    Een mosterdpot van zilver 835/1000, een verzilverd metalen theepot, een toiletset van verzilverd metaal, servetringen, karafje, theezeefjes, een rechthoekige jardinière e.d.

    A mustard pot in silver 835/1000, a silver-plated metal teapot, a toilet set in silver-plated metal, napkin rings, a small carafe, tea strainers, a rectangular jardinière, and so on.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #435
    Hergé

    “Kuifje in Congo.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Matige, sletige staat, hoek beschadigd.

    “Tintin in the Congo.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Moderate, worn condition, corner damaged.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #473

    Een paar gele glaspasta vazen met decoratie van druivenranken.

    A couple of yellow glass paste vases with decoration of grapevines.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #181
    Royal Dux

    “Dame op schelp”. Beeld van aardewerk. Gedateerd 1905. Hoofdje hersteld.

    "Lady on a shell". Figurine made of earthenware. Dated 1905. Head repaired.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400

Other lots in this auction

  • #2
    Nestor Cambier
    Period: 1879-1957

    “Volkstaferelen.” Twee werken, aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Volkstaferelen." Two works, watercolor on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15,5 x 10,5 cm x 2
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #540

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,37 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #448

    Een gevarieerd lot kleurloos kristal en glaswerk, bestaande uit belletjes, vaasjes, asbakjes, enz.

    A varied lot of colorless crystal and glassware, including bells, vases, ashtrays, etc.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 3-26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #263

    Een bronzen kandelaar in de vorm van een gevleugelde duivel op marmeren sokkeltje.

    A bronze candlestick in the shape of a winged devil on a marble pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #725

    Een 3/4 doorsnede van een handgranaat bedoeld als leerstof voor militairen.

    A 3/4 cross-section of a hand grenade intended for military instruction.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #271
    Viners of Sheffield

    Een zilveren thee en koffieset met melkkan en suikerpot. Makers mark “Sheffield 1931, Viner’s Ltd Emile Viner”.

    A Silver tea-and coffee set with milk jug and sugar bowl. Maker’s mark “Sheffield 1931, Viner’s Ltd Emile Viner”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22cm x 1740g
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #81

    Een bronzen beeld van twee fazanten op twee-kleurig marmeren voet.

    A bronze sculpted statue of two pheasants on a two-colored marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 175
  • #257
    Jan Antheunis

    “Erasmus”. Een gepatineerde gipsen buste, achteraan inscriptie “Antheunis, genie en wereld”.

    "Erasmus". A patinated plaster bust, with inscription on the back "Antheunis, genius and world."
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 15cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #613

    Een paar veelkleurige bordjes van Chinees porselein met een famille rose decor, één met haar en schilfer. Evenals een Derby bord met een Imari decor, een Japanse compotier, onderaan gemerkt en een Japans Imari bord.

    A couple of multi-colored plates made of Chinese porcelain with a famille rose decoration, one with hairline cracks. Also, a Derby plate with an Imari decoration, a Japanese compote dish, marked on the bottom, and a Japanese Imari plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 20-25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #220

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden strikvormoige broche bezet met diamanten oude slijp in zilver gezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18 carat yellow gold bow-shaped brooch set with old cut diamonds in silver, with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,60 g
    Estimate: € 380 / 450
  • #36

    Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rieten rugleuning.

    A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats and wicker backs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 102 x 67 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #223

    Een collectie van 5 penningen met o.m. 2 x Pius XI, College Notre-Dame te Doornik, Universiteitsbibliotheek Leuven 1914 “HUMANITAS AMERICAE/ Ao MCMXXI RESTITUIT), IJzer en een kleine geëmailleerde reisicoon met de Moeder Gods van Kazan (opdracht achteraan d.d. 1953).

    A collection of 5 medals including 2 x Pius XI, College Notre-Dame in Tournai, Leuven University Library 1914 "HUMANITAS AMERICAE/ Ao MCMXXI RESTITUIT", Iron, and a small enameled travel icon with the Mother of God of Kazan (inscription on the back dated 1953).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More