Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar balustervazen met deksel van veelkleurig Chinees porselein met een famille verte decor van personages en landschappen in uitsparingen.
Een paar balustervazen met deksel van veelkleurig Chinees porselein met een famille verte decor van personages en landschappen in uitsparingen.

Een paar balustervazen met deksel van veelkleurig Chinees porselein met een famille verte decor van personages en landschappen in uitsparingen. Eén vaas met 3 haarscheuren in de nek.

A pair of baluster vases with lids made of multicolored Chinese porcelain, decorated in the famille verte style with figures and landscapes in cutouts. One vase with hairline cracks in the neck.
Dim. H. 42 cm
SKU: 2908230517.
Category: Uncategorized.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #517
Estimate: € 400 / 600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #82
    Rudolf Meerbergen

    “ Landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Restauratie, midden de linker boom.

    "Landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed. Restauration at the middle of the left tree.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #181
    Royal Dux

    “Dame op schelp”. Beeld van aardewerk. Gedateerd 1905. Hoofdje hersteld.

    "Lady on a shell". Figurine made of earthenware. Dated 1905. Head repaired.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #122
    Cécile Douard

    "Portret van een blinde vrouw", olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Portrait of a Blind Woman", oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #585

    Een massief eikenhouten koffer versierd met drie panelen met telkens en levensboom. Engeland. 17de eeuw. Met certificaat.

    A Solid oak trunk decorated with three panels, each featuring a Tree of Life. England. 17th century. Comes with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 122 x 56 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #58

    Een mosterdpot van zilver 835/1000, een verzilverd metalen theepot, een toiletset van verzilverd metaal, servetringen, karafje, theezeefjes, een rechthoekige jardinière e.d.

    A mustard pot in silver 835/1000, a silver-plated metal teapot, a toilet set in silver-plated metal, napkin rings, a small carafe, tea strainers, a rectangular jardinière, and so on.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #575

    Een bruidskoffer in notelaar met vakjes voor sieraden en goudstukken genaamd “carsonie” afkomstig van Noord - Italie. 17 de eeuws. Met certificaat.

    A bridal chest in walnut with compartments for jewelry and gold coins called "carsonie" originating from Northern Italy. 17th century. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 123x55x54 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #473

    Een paar gele glaspasta vazen met decoratie van druivenranken.

    A couple of yellow glass paste vases with decoration of grapevines.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #435
    Hergé

    “Kuifje in Congo.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Matige, sletige staat, hoek beschadigd.

    “Tintin in the Congo.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Moderate, worn condition, corner damaged.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #29
    Frits Mondriaan

    Boszicht bij Herfst, olieverf op doek.

    Boszicht bij Herfst translates to "Forest view during autumn" in English. And "olieverf op doek" translates to "oil painting on canvas."
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 320 / 380
  • #719

    Drie werken. Grassin. “Je suis seul ce soir...”. Gouache en pen. H. Adam. “Pierrot de Lune”. Kleurenets. Gesigneerd en genummerd XVIII. “Linkeroever en de rede van Antwerpen”. Aquarel en inkt. NIet gesigneerd.

    Three works. Grassin. "Je suis seul ce soir...". Gouache and pen. H. Adam. "Pierrot de Lune". Color etching. Signed and numbered XVIII. "Left bank and the Port of Antwerp". Watercolor and ink. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. Div.
    Estimate: € 40 / 50

Other lots in this auction

  • #781

    Een paar vintage strips; “Close encounters of the third kind” & “Star Trek Annual1978”.

    A pair of vintage comic books; "Close encounters of the third kind" & "Star Trek Annual 1978".
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #565

    Een Engelse mahoniehouten breakfront boekenkast in 2 delen met 4 deuren en 2 laden .

    An English mahogany breakfront bookcase in two parts with four doors and two drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 201 x 110 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #529
    K. Chau***

    “Hoevezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Hoevezicht". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #194

    Een eikenhouten spiegel met kroon.

    An oak mirror with crown.
    No longer available
    Dim. 115x80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #594
    Aertsens

    Een schilderij, olie op doek, met als titel ‘Hommage à Labisse’, getekend Aertsens, A’pen ‘80.

    A painting, oil on canvas, titled 'Hommage à Labisse', signed Aertsens, A'pen '80.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 80 x b 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #309
    Louis Apolles

    Hoevenzicht bij Winter, olieverf op paneel.

    Hoevenzicht in Winter, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37.5 x 27.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #204

    Een spiegel in verguld houten gesculpteerd kader.

    A mirror in a carved frame made of gilt wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 117 x 74cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #300

    Een 18 karaats witgouden halsketting met hanger bezet met één centrale briljant van +-0,15 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold necklace with pendant, adorned with one central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.15 carats.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,30 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #238
    Compte D’Artois Limoges

    Een handbeschilderd Limoges porselein servies. Medio ‘50, gesigneerd D’Artois. 66 stuks, 5-tal kopjes met lichte breuklijn en enkel bordje met schilferschade aan de rand.

    A hand-painted Limoges porcelain dinner set. From the mid-1950s, signed D'Artois. 66 pieces, including 5 cups with a slight crack and only one plate with chipped damage on the edge.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #577
    Mappin & Webb

    Een paar tafellampjes in George I stijl van verzilverd metaal. Oorspronkelijke elektrische bedradign en lampenkappen. Gemerkt.

    A pair of table lamps in George I style made of silver-plated metal. Original electrical wiring and lampshades. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 11 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #612
    Luc Goossens
    Period: 1942-1982

    “Radijzen in net”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “L. Goossens”.

    "Radishes in a net." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom "L. Goossens."
    No longer available
    Dim. 23,5 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #284
    Jules Dubois

    Een strandzicht, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    A beach view, oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More