Other lots in this auction
-
#227
Een lot van 4 porseleinen soldaatjes, 2 dragen het merkteken van Sitzendorf, 2 van Capo Di Monte.
A lot of 4 porcelain soldiers, 2 bearing the mark of Sitzendorf, 2 of Capo Di Monte.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#347De Fuisseaux, Baudour
Een wit porseleinen eetservies met een veelkleurig bloemenmotief. Onderaan gemerkt. 36 platte borden, 11 soepborden, 13 dessertborden, 18 schalen, sauskommen en terrines.
A white porcelain dinnerware set with a colorful floral pattern. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#242Frans Van Tongerloo
“Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1925.
"Kalmthout Heath". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1925 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 54 x 68cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#70
Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen telkens bezet met een parel.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings, each set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 5,17 gEstimate: € 280 / 350 -
#200
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale diamant van +- 1,10 ct. en kleine briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central diamond of approximately 1.10 ct. and small brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,37 gEstimate: € 2600 / 2800 -
#399Barthels
Een lot van 4 geabstraheerde portretten. Schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Barthels”. ‘88-’89.
A lot of 4 abstracted portraits. Painting, oil on panel. Signed "Barthels". '88-'89.No longer availableDim. 49 x 46cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#420
Een 18 kt geelgouden en zilveren ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold and silver ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,47 gEstimate: € 280 / 320 -
#389Joo
“Zittend naakt”. Een tekening met aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1985.
"Sitting nude". A drawing with watercolor on paper. Signed and dated 1985 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#698
Een lot van 8 vintage handgeblazen veelkleurig glazen presse-papier bollen.
A lot of 8 vintage mouth blown glass paper weights.No longer availableDim. 5,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#19O. Vernet
Een lot van 2, een potloodtekening XVIIIde eeuw met amoureus koppel, Franse school. Gesigneerd “O Vernet”. En een schaduwportret op parelmoer, hoog kwalitatief, Parijse school.
A lot of 2, an 18th century pencil drawing with an amorous couple, French school. Signed "O Vernet". And a shadow portrait on mother-of-pearl, high quality, Parisian school.No longer availableDim. 21cmEstimate: € 220 / 260 -
#416
Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 138 x 220cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#82
“Langgevelhoeve”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Langgevelhoeve". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 64 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120