Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar Murano clowns met diverse kleuren in de massa.
Murano

Een paar Murano clowns met diverse kleuren in de massa.

A couple of Murano clowns with various colors in the crowd.
Dim. 30 en 22 cm
SKU: 2305230663.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #663
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Murano

  • #518
    Murano

    Een Murano glazen luster. 8-armige lichtpunten en bloemen in het decor.

    A Murano glass chandelier. 8-armed light points and flowers in the decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 80 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 275
  • #528
    Murano

    Een Murano vaas met diverse kleuren in de massa.

    A Murano vase with various colors in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x Ø15cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Other lots in this auction

  • #98

    Een bronzen schijfkandelaar, XVIIde eeuw.

    A bronze disc candlestick, 17th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 21 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #358
    Karlsbader

    Een porseleinen mokkaservies. Compleet voor 6 personen.

    A porcelain mocha service. Complete for 6 people.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #489
    Elmago

    “Picson Ductales Money-Poly.” Gemengde techiek op doek. Gesigneerd voor en achteraan. Gedateerd 2021.

    “Picson Ductales Money-Poly.” Mixed technique on canvas. Signed front and back. Dated 2021.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1600
  • #258
    Sylla Eustache & Jac. Debut e.a.

    “Chiffres & Monogrammes dans le Style Moderne”. Ed. Calavas Paris. Vier mappen met monogrammen In-folio (31 bladen). Slijtage aan omslagen. Omstreeks 1900. Evenals: Jan Haring. “Kabinet der Schrijfkunst”. Ed. Van Looy Amsterdam 1906. Map met linnen rug, In-folio oblong (45 bladen).

    “Chiffres & Monogrammes dans le Style Moderne”. Ed. Calavas Paris. Four folders with monograms In-folio (31 sheets). Wear on covers. Around 1900. Also: Jan Haring. "Cabinet of Writing". Ed. Van Looy Amsterdam 1906. Cloth backed folder, In-folio oblong (45 pages).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #76

    Een Biedermeier sofa met 2 rolkussens onder de armleuning, XIXde eeuws met walnotenhouten gesculpteerd frame en opnieuw gestoffeerd, chocolade bruin fluwelen bekleding. Koperen wieltjes apart te bevestigen, waarvan 1 gebroken en te herstellen.

    A Biedermeier sofa with 2 roller cushions under the armrest, 19th century with walnut wood sculpted frame and reupholstered, chocolate brown velvet upholstery. Copper wheels to be attached separately, of which 1 is broken and can be repaired.
    No longer available
    Dim. 94 x 215 x 64cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #423

    Een Chinese porseleinen dekselvaas met oorlogstafereel in het decor.

    A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a war scene in the decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #231

    “Jongen met hond en kikker.” Bronzen beeld. Naar Jozef D’Aste.

    “Boy with dog and frog.” Bronze statue. After Joseph D'Aste.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #457
    Dan

    Een Afrikaans masker van gesculpteerd hout, Dan, Ivoorkust.

    An African mask in carved wood, Dan, Ivory Coast.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #196

    Een marqueterie commode Louis XV stijl met 3 laden en marmeren blad. Steunend op bronzen leeuwenpoten. Her en der kleine fineerschade.

    A marquetry commode Louis XV style with 3 drawers and marble top. Resting on bronze lion feet. Small veneer damage here and there.
    No longer available
    Dim. 89 x 130 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 280
  • #274

    “L’érection de la croix.” & “La descente de croix.” een paar 19de eeuwse gravures naar P.P. Rubens.

    “L'érection de la croix.” & “La descente de croix.” a few 19th century engravings after PP Rubens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #383

    Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse gesculpteerde houten beeldjes.

    A lot of 3 African wood sculpted figurines.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #587

    Een art deco vaas van gekleurd metaal, gemerkt WMF.

    An art deco vase of colored metal, marked WMF.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 31 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More