Similar lots by type
-
#626Een kleine Moud-loper met traditioneel coloriet en patroon.
A small Moud runner with traditional coloration and pattern.No longer availableDim. 190 x 80 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#516Een Obiti Feraghan tapijt met het klassieke Herati-patroon, dubbel geknoopt.
An Obiti Feraghan carpet with the classical Herati pattern, double-knotted.No longer availableDim. 410 x 301 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#616Een lot van 2 Perzisch handgeknoopte tapijtjes.
A lot of 2 Persian hand-knotted carpets.No longer availableDim. 196 x 127cm & 143 x 99cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#636Een handgeknoopt tapijt.
A hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 116 x 168 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#596Een handgeknoopt tapijt.
A hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 310 x 124 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#506Een Afshari Bidjar tapijt met een klassiek design in ongebruikelijke pasteltinten, dubbel geknoopt.
An Afshari Bidjar carpet with a classic design in less common pastel tones, double knotted.No longer availableDim. 397 x 300 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#646Een handgeknoopt tapijt, gerestaureerd en verschenen.
A hand-knotted carpet, restored and treated.No longer availableDim. 236 x124Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#416Een handgeknoopt wollen Art Deco tapijt met geometrisch motief.
A hand-knotted wool Art Deco rug with a geometric pattern.No longer availableDim. 120 x 59cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#606Een typisch hoogpolig Chinees Aubusson tapijt met Pekingbloemen-tekening.
A typical high-pile Chinese Aubusson carpet with Peking flower design.No longer availableDim. 183 x 122 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#656Een handgeknoopt tapijt.
A hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 128 x 67 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#496Een Kirman Royal tapijt met een bijzonder hoge knoopdichtheid, met bloesemtekening.
A Kirman Royal carpet with an exceptionally high knot density, featuring a blossom design.No longer availableDim. 423 x 300 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#435Een handgeknoopt Bidjar tapijt uit India.
A hand-knotted Bidjar carpet from India.No longer availableDim. 115 x 188 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#586Een wollen tapijt, vierkant, met de afbeelding van lama’s of alcapa’s.
A wool carpet, square, featuring a depiction of llamas or alpacas.No longer availableDim. 202 x 202 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#465Een handgeknoopt tapijt.
A hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 365 x 228 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#101Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, Val Saint Lambert, kleurloos en groen in de massa, niet gemerkt.
A crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, colorless and green throughout, unmarked.No longer availableDim. h 25 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#153‘Dante’. Een beeld van gebeeldhouwd albast, deels gepatineerd, op marmeren voetstuk.
'Dante'. A sculpture made of carved alabaster, partially patinated, on a marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#148Val Saint-LambertEen kratervaas “Bordeaux” van geslepen kristal, in de massa mauve gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A crater vase "Bordeaux" made of cut crystal, colored in mauve. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 24,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#267Christofle FranceSet van vijf verzilverd metalen onderborden. In oorspronkelijke verpakking.
Set of five silver-plated metal underplates. In original packaging.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#406Een Art Deco bijzettafeltje uit hout met spiegelglas bekleed. Geëtste tekening in voet.
An Art Deco side table made of wood and covered with mirrored glass. Etched drawing on the base.No longer availableDim. 67 x 48 x 43Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#459“Stadsgezicht”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"City view". Mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x 17cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#71MeissenEen set van 4 handbeschilderde borden van 1ste keus Meissen met een gouden randje en een verscheidenheid aan bloemen. Onderaan het merkteken met de gekruiste zwaarden.
A set of 4 hand-painted plates by Meissen, 1st choice, with a golden border and a variety of flowers. Marked with crossed swords at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#576Een Engelse stijl mahonie 6-deurs bibliotheek met fineerschade onder aan de zijkanten, een beschadigde hoek rechts vooraan en krassen op het blad.
An English style mahogany 6-door display cabinet with veneer damage on the bottom sides, a damaged corner on the front right, and scratches on the top.No longer availableDim. 216 x 180 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#324Walter Vaes“Bosgezicht met stal”. Een ets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Forest view with stable". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 17 x 14,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#697Chinees schaaltje met een famille rose decor van een bloeiende tak.
Chinese plate with a famille rose decor of a flowering branch.No longer availableDim. 5 x 18 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#579Jozef Adriaan Callaerts“Conscienceplein te Antwerpenr”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Conscience Square in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#170Een 18 K wit en geelgouden ring bezet met zes kleine briljantjes en een centrale saffier van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18K white and yellow gold ring set with six small brilliant-cut diamonds and a central sapphire of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,70 gEstimate: € 600 / 700

