Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een set van 2 sierlijke zamac vazen waarvan 1 met schade.

Een set van 2 sierlijke zamac vazen waarvan 1 met schade.

A set of 2 graceful zamac vases, 1 with damage.
Online only
Dim. h 32 cm
SKU: 2005240168.
Category: ijzer.
Auction day: 20 May 2024 22:00
Catalogue #168
Estimate: € 10 / 15
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #132

    Een lot van 2 oude weegschalen en een blokje met glazen gewichtjes.

    A lot of 2 old scales and a block with glass weights.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14 x 40 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #32

    Een gevarieerd lot etnisch materiaal bestaande uit een houten kippen masker, een Afrikaans masker in hout en een polychroom Afrikaans beeldje in aluminium.

    A varied lot of ethnic items consisting of a wooden chicken mask, an African wooden mask, and a polychrome African figurine in aluminum.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #35

    Een xxl vintage modelbouwtrein, ontbreekt enkele stukken en is herschilderd.

    An XXL vintage model train, missing some pieces and has been repainted.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 26 x l 67 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #280

    Een paar replica middeleeuwse pantserhandschoenen als wanddeco.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 39 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 30
  • #135
    Junghans

    Een antieke tafelklok met houten gesculpteerde omkasting. Gemerkt in de emaille wijzerplaat, dewelke gecraqueleerd.

    An antique table clock with a wooden sculpted casing. Marked on the enamel dial, which is crackled.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 46,5 x 28 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots in this auction

  • #108

    Een zamakken klok, gedragen door een Geisha met paraplu. Toegevoegd een messing kandelaar.

    A bronze clock carried by a Geisha with an umbrella. Includes a brass candlestick.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 57 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #212

    Een Chinees porseleinen theepot met figuratief decor.

    A Chinese porcelain teapot with figurative decoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 11 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #265

    Een lot van 5 verzilverd metalen items bestaande uit 3 ijsemmers, een schenkkan en een thermoskan.

    A lot of 5 silver-plated items consisting of 3 ice buckets, a jug, and a thermos.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #17

    Een beeldje van een rondborstige dame, Samson porselein, ca 1900.

    A statue of a busty lady, Samson porcelain, ca 1900.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #130

    Een verguld bronzen inktpothouder. De glazen inktpotten ontbreken.

    A gilded bronze inkwell holder. The glass inkpots are missing.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 13 x 32 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #208
    Rörstrand

    “Julen”. Een lot van 7 blauw-wit porseleinen sierborden. Onderaan gemerkt, limited editions 1978-1983.

    "Julen". A lot of 7 blue and white porcelain decorative plates. Marked at the bottom, limited editions 1978-1983.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #145

    Een Boheems kristallen vaas, kleurloos en blauw in de massa.

    A Bohemian crystal vase, colorless and blue in the mass.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 16 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #59

    Een vintage polychroom houten beeldje van een cherubijn met vergulde drapering. Verso gemerkt, made in Italy.

    A vintage polychrome wooden statue of a cherub with gilded drapery. Marked on the back, made in Italy.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #267

    Een halssnoer en ring van zilver 925 ‰ bezet met vierkante zirkoon.

    Un collier et une bague en argent 925 ‰ sertie d’un zircone cubique.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #244

    Een lampenvoet van porselein en koper.

    A lamp base in porcelain and copper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #34
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas, groen in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert, onderaan gesigneerd en eveneens gemerkt met sticker uit het midden van de vorige eeuw. Onderaan schilferschade.

    A crystal vase, green in mass coloring, Val Saint Lambert, signed at the bottom and also marked with a sticker from the mid-20th century. Bottom has some chipping damage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 26.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #137

    Een Indische vaasje uit messing met gegraveerde florale patronen.

    An Indian brass vase with engraved floral patterns.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia 20 Mei 2024

Op Maandag 20 Mei wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday May 20th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

20 May 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 May 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More