Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een set van 2 sierlijke zamac vazen waarvan 1 met schade.

Een set van 2 sierlijke zamac vazen waarvan 1 met schade.

A set of 2 graceful zamac vases, 1 with damage.
Online only
Dim. h 32 cm
SKU: 2005240168.
Category: ijzer.
Auction day: 20 May 2024 22:00
Catalogue #168
Estimate: € 10 / 15
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #135
    Junghans

    Een antieke tafelklok met houten gesculpteerde omkasting. Gemerkt in de emaille wijzerplaat, dewelke gecraqueleerd.

    An antique table clock with a wooden sculpted casing. Marked on the enamel dial, which is crackled.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 46,5 x 28 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #132

    Een lot van 2 oude weegschalen en een blokje met glazen gewichtjes.

    A lot of 2 old scales and a block with glass weights.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14 x 40 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #280

    Een paar replica middeleeuwse pantserhandschoenen als wanddeco.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 39 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 30
  • #32

    Een gevarieerd lot etnisch materiaal bestaande uit een houten kippen masker, een Afrikaans masker in hout en een polychroom Afrikaans beeldje in aluminium.

    A varied lot of ethnic items consisting of a wooden chicken mask, an African wooden mask, and a polychrome African figurine in aluminum.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #35

    Een xxl vintage modelbouwtrein, ontbreekt enkele stukken en is herschilderd.

    An XXL vintage model train, missing some pieces and has been repainted.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 26 x l 67 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #34
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas, groen in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert, onderaan gesigneerd en eveneens gemerkt met sticker uit het midden van de vorige eeuw. Onderaan schilferschade.

    A crystal vase, green in mass coloring, Val Saint Lambert, signed at the bottom and also marked with a sticker from the mid-20th century. Bottom has some chipping damage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 26.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #17

    Een beeldje van een rondborstige dame, Samson porselein, ca 1900.

    A statue of a busty lady, Samson porcelain, ca 1900.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #80

    Een gemberpot in Chinees porselein met gelukstekens op een florale achtergrond.

    A ginger jar in Chinese porcelain adorned with lucky symbols on a floral background.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #185

    Een lot van 3 Iraanse tegeltjes met floraal en figuratief decor. Vroeg 20e eeuw.

    A lot of 3 Iranian tiles with floral and figurative decoration. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 9 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #16

    Een roodpaarse art deco vaas met vergulde fries met personages in reliëf..

    A red purplish art deco vase with a gilt band and relief scene.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 24 x Ø12cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 30
  • #137

    Een Indische vaasje uit messing met gegraveerde florale patronen.

    An Indian brass vase with engraved floral patterns.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #281

    Een steelpan in verzilverd metaal op een onderstel met warmhouder. 5 delen.

    A saucepan in silver-plated metal on a stand with a warmer. 5 pieces.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 26 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #65
    Osaka

    Een Japans porseleinen vaas met groen decor en pagode in het tafereel. Begin 20e eeuw.

    A Japanese porcelain vase with green decoration and a pagoda in the scene. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 46,5 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #202

    Een lot van 2 oude lampenradio’s, bestaande uit een Philips BX330A en een Radiola RA95A.

    A lot of 2 old lamp radios, consisting of a Philips BX330A and a Radiola RA95A.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #145

    Een Boheems kristallen vaas, kleurloos en blauw in de massa.

    A Bohemian crystal vase, colorless and blue in the mass.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 16 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #99
    Kaiser W. Germany

    Een lot van 7 polychroom porseleinen vogeltjes. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 7 polychrome porcelain bird figurines. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #240

    Een lot van 3 kristallen asbakken waarvan 2 gemerkt Val Saint Lambert. Alledrie met kleine schilferschade.

    A lot of 3 crystal ashtrays, 2 of which are marked Val Saint Lambert. All three with minor chips.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 6 x 22.5 x 22.5 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia 20 Mei 2024

Op Maandag 20 Mei wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday May 20th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

20 May 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 May 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More