A set of 8 engravings of Forts in French Flanders in the 18th century.
Dim. 26 x 36 cm (kader)
SKU: 2111230204.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #204
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #77

    A lot of silver, consisting of two bowls and a sugar spoon, and two napkin rings in matching box.
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #239
    Edward Kuczynski

    2 engravings, Torun and Gdynia, both signed outside the plate, 'Edward Kuczynski'.
    Dim. h 23 x b 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #271
    Mouzin Lecat Boch Frères Keramis

    A lot of blue and white porcelain consisting of 2 plates marked Mouzin Lecat & Cie - Nimy, and a tureen marked Boch Frères Keramis 1855.
    Dim. Ø: 24 cm H: 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #223
    Lladro

    ‘Teruko’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 1451 in originele verpakking.

    "Teruko", a Lladro figurine, model number 1451 in original packaging.
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #363

    Een Chinees porseleinen sierbord. Blauw-wit met floraal decor. Lichte barstlijn aan zijde.

    A Chinese porcelain decorative plate. Blue and white with floral decoration. Slight crack line on the side.
    Dim. 34cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #435

    Collectie Single Malt

    aantal: 6 bt - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Glenlossie Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Dufftown Cask Strength, Aged 13 years - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Caol Ila Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - Glenfiddich Special Reserve, aged 12 years - Fettercairn, aged 12 years - Provenance Summer Distillation, Highland Park, Over 10 Years old

    Collection Single Malt quantity: 6 bt - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Glenlossie Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Dufftown Cask Strength, Aged 13 years - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Caol Ila Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - Glenfiddich Special Reserve, aged 12 years - Fettercairn, aged 12 years - Provenance Summer Distillation, Highland Park, Over 10 Years old
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #475
    Maison Taymans

    Een oude hutkoffer in hout en leder, zwarte metalen details.

    An old wooden and leather trunk, with black metal details.
    Dim. 75 x 83 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #208

    A patinated wooden carved sculpture of a lady in a gown with a beehive.
    Dim. 76 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #308

    Een gesculpeteerd eikenhouten kistje.

    An oak wood carved box.
    Dim. 40x40x18 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #129
    Frans De Bruyn

    "Wood path with hey stacks" translates to "Forest path with haystacks". It is a painting in oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 50 x 76cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #311

    A centerpiece in gilded zamak in the style of Art Nouveau.
    Dim. 19 x 50 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #194
    Anto Carte

    "Les Aveugles" Lithograph, numbered 98/100, signed outside and inside the plate.
    Dim. 60 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00