Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een set van 8 gravures van Forten in Frans Vlaanderen in de 18de eeuw.
Een set van 8 gravures van Forten in Frans Vlaanderen in de 18de eeuw.
Een set van 8 gravures van Forten in Frans Vlaanderen in de 18de eeuw.

Een set van 8 gravures van Forten in Frans Vlaanderen in de 18de eeuw.

A set of 8 engravings of Forts in French Flanders in the 18th century.
Dim. 26 x 36 cm (kader)
SKU: 2111230204.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #204
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #382

    “Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Bestaande uit 2 panelen met horizontale splitsing. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd. Met schilferschade.

    "Landscape with Farmhouse". A painting, oil on panel. Composed of 2 panels with horizontal division. Signed and dated at the bottom. With paint loss.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #32

    Een rood koperen schild met gekruiste messen. Mecap.

    A red copper shield with crossed knives. Mecap.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 72 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #562
    Jan Vaerten

    “Naaktportret”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, genummerd 8/25 en gedateerd ‘73.

    "Nude" - Lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, numbered 8/25, and dated '73.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #489

    Een moderne schildersezel in beukenhout.

    A modern painting easel in beech wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 180 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #380

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met een saffier van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold pendant set with a sapphire of approximately 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,94 g
    Estimate: € 280 / 350
  • #234

    “Het hooien van het veld.” Pastel op papier. Onduidelijk gesigneerd. gedateerd 1929.

    "The Haymaking of the Field." Pastel on paper. Ambiguously signed. Dated 1929.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #370

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met moissanite.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with moissanite.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,20 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #519
    Hendrickx

    “Armee Belge”. Een lot van 4 kleurgravures op papier, door H. Hendrickx naar Simoneau.

    "Armee Belge". A set of 4 color engravings on paper, by H. Hendrickx after Simoneau.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 66cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #354

    Een aardewerken cobra-stijl masker met bijgevoegd schaaltje.

    A terracotta cobra-style mask with attached dish.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #504
    Leonardo Torfs
    Period: °1927

    “Waterlandschap”. Aquarel. Gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with water". Watercolor. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 35,5cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #250
    Poncet - Faguet

    Een 18 kt witgouden horloge met 18 k witgouden polsband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold watch with an 18 kt white gold bracelet set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45,35 g
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1700
  • #101

    “Le reveil”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.

    "Le reveil." A patinated bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75cm
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More