Other lots in this auction
-
#130
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,72 ct. EVVS1.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.72 ct. EVVS1.No longer availableDim. 5,40 gEstimate: € 1000/1200 -
#342Frans NackaertsPeriod: 1884-1948
“Boerenkoppel op het land”. Een linosnede, gemonogrammeerd.
"Peasant couple on the land". A linocut, monogrammed.No longer availableDim. 26 - 38 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#477
Een bronzen beeld van een naakte dame die haar voet bekijkt, naar Degas.
A bronze sculpture of a naked lady looking at her foot, after Degas.No longer availableDim. h 43cmEstimate: € 700/800 -
#50
Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 11,80 gEstimate: € 450/550 -
#659
“Scène met olifant”. Een Thaise wanddoek met goudbrokaat.
Scene with elephant. A Thai wall cloth with gold brocade.No longer availableDim. 89 x 125 cmEstimate: € 25/40 -
#116
Een Davenport bureautje van gefineerd notenhout. Rechts kleine laden, links valse laden, gebeeldhouwde poten. XIXde eeuw. Enige slijtage aan het fineer.
A Davenport desk made of veneered walnut. Small drawers on the right, false drawers on the left, sculpted legs. XIXth century. Some wear to the veneer.No longer availableDim. H. 86 cmEstimate: € 130/140 -
#401
Een Japans juwelencabinetje met lakwerk en met geelkoperen beslag. Onderaan een lade, waarboven twee deurtjes, die op hun beurt zes kleine laden verbergen. Slijtage. Begin XXste eeuw.
A Japanese jewelery cabinet with lacquer and brass fittings. At the bottom a drawer, above which two doors hide six small drawers. Wear. Early XXth century.No longer availableDim. 29 x 29,5 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#667
Een paar Chinese, Wen Chang pagode toren, wierookbranders uit speksteen.
A pair of Chinese, Wen Chang pagoda tower, soapstone incense burners.No longer availableDim. 43 x 13,5cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#132Van der Hecht
“Landschap met bruggetje.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Landscape with a bridge.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 28 x 35 cmEstimate: € 160/240 -
#509Salvador Dali
“Aanbidding van Maria” en “Hemelvaart. Twee litho’s. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Adoration of Mary” and “Ascension. Two lithographs. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 17,5 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#431
Een paar dekselvazen van Chinees porselein met een famille verte decor van personages. Medio XXste eeuw.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases and covers with a famille verte design of characters. Mid XXth century.No longer availableDim. H. 46 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#244Y. Cruyskens
“Bouquet romantique”. Olieverf op doek . Gesigneerd onderaan “Y. Cruyskens” en met certificaat op de verso. 1950.
"Romantic bouquet". Oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom "Y Cruyskens" and with certificate on the verso. 1950.No longer availableDim. 22 x 16cmEstimate: € 90/120