Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een terra-cotta beeldje van een pater.
Een terra-cotta beeldje van een pater.
Een terra-cotta beeldje van een pater.
Tich Van de Balck

Een terra-cotta beeldje van een pater.

A terra-cotta figurine of a monk.
Dim. h: 18 cm
SKU: 2908230417.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #417
Estimate: € 30 / 40
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #342
    R. Delhaye van Antwerpen

    “Heidelandschap te Kasterlee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder en achteraan.

    "Heath landscape in Kasterlee". Oil paint on canvas. Signed on the bottom left and on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #567
    Montopoli, Arno, Italie

    Een bolle aardewerken kruik, met veelkleurig decor naar de Renaissance, met draken en een wapenschild. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.

    A bulbous pottery jug, decorated in a Renaissance style with dragons and a coat of arms. Marked and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #800
    Lucleon

    Een lederen halssnoer met metalen sluiting, een dasspeld, vier bruin houten en twee zwarte armbanden.

    A leather necklace with metal closure, a tie clip, four brown wooden and two black bracelets.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #495
    Hergé

    “Raket naar de maan”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1956. Herdruk A56’’. Zeer goede staat.

    "Rocket to the Moon". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1956. Reprint A56''. Very good condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #281

    Een lot kunstboeken, bestaande uit; Paul Smolders, René Magritte, Khnopff x2, Spilleart, Van Gogh, Klimt, Lernout, Kunstschatten.

    A lot of art books, consisting of; Paul Smolders, René Magritte, Khnopff x2, Spilleart, Van Gogh, Klimt, Lernout, Art Treasures.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 26cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #454

    Een Chinese pietra dura uit speksteen met figuur in landschapstafereel. 20e eeuw.

    A Chinese pietra dura made of soapstone with a figure in a landscape scene. 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #463

    Een Chinees polychroom porseleinen gemberpot met houten deksel.

    A Chinese polychrome porcelain ginger jar with wooden lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #784

    Een polychrome vaas, gestempeld Emaux de Longwy.

    A polychrome vase, stamped Emaux de Longwy.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #122
    Cécile Douard

    "Portret van een blinde vrouw", olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Portrait of a Blind Woman", oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #794

    Een klein bloempotje met het motief van vogels en vlinders gemerkt Herend en hierbij toegevoegd een bonbonniere in de vorm van een ei en gemerkt Haas & Czjzek S.A.

    A small flowerpot with a motif of birds and butterflies marked Herend, accompanied by an egg-shaped bonbonniere marked Haas & Czjzek S.A.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 9.5 Ø11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #614

    “De zes Joden”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Opschrift achterzijde “1977”.

    "The six Jews". A drawing on paper, signed illegibly at the bottom. Inscription on the back reads "1977".
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #671

    “Roadrunner”. Een uit messing gesculpteerd beeld in modern abstracte stijl. Op houten voet.

    "Roadrunner". A sculpture made of brass in a modern abstract style. It is mounted on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More