Other lots in this auction
-
#617VallaurisEen vintage vaas in organische vormgeving met de beeltenis van een haan. Onderaan gemerkt Vallauris met ontwerper J. Sagan.
A vintage vase with organic design featuring the image of a rooster. Marked Vallauris and designer J. Sagan.No longer availableDim. h 23 x l 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#394“Sweet Love”. Een beeldje, materie onbekend, van een zittende Putti. Verso getiteld en genummerd 1/8.
"Sweet Love". A figurine, material unknown, of a sitting Putto. Titled and numbered 1/8 on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 35cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#313Een comtoise klok met opschrift ‘Hora Fugit’ met emaillen wijzerplaat en een versiering in Dinanterie.
A comtoise clock with the inscription 'Hora Fugit', featuring an enamel dial and a Dinanterie decoration.No longer availableDim. 38 x 25 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#117EdisonEen lot van 33 phonograph cilinders in originele kokers. Diverse titels, hoofdzakelijk gemerkt Edison.
A lot of 33 phonograph cylinders in original cases. Various titles, mainly marked Edison.No longer availableDim. 11 x Ø7cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#298Amphora, CzechoslovakiaEen art-deco Amphora vaas met een floraal decor en 2 vogels, onderaan gemerkt.
An Art Deco Amphora vase with floral decoration and 2 birds, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#679Een meerkleurig Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met vergulde ornamenten.
A multicolored Chinese porcelain baluster vase with gilded ornaments.No longer availableDim. 65 x Ø31cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#675Een set van 4 eikenhouten stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en Chippendale voeten. 2 armstoelen, 2 standaard.
A set of 4 oak chairs with upholstered seats and Chippendale feet. 2 armchairs, 2 standard.No longer availableDim. H: 100-102 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#7UrartEen zwart marmeren kandelaar in de vorm van een Ionische zuil met zilveren ornamenten. Onderaan gemerkt Urart 925.
A black marble candlestick in the shape of an Ionic column with silver ornaments. Marked urart 925 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 22,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#507Een paar groot formaat Chinees aardewerken Canton vazen met meerkleurig decor en diverse ornamentering.
A pair of large Chinese earthenware Canton vases with multicolored decoration and various ornamentation.No longer availableDim. 120 x Ø40cmEstimate: € 1800 / 2200 -
#121Een oude Duitse sabel gemerkt Alcoso Solingen met ijzeren schede.
An old German saber marked Alcoso Solingen with an iron scabbard.No longer availableDim. l 108 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#426Een vintage design tandartsenstoel van het merk Siemens, in hoogte verstelbaar.
A vintage design dental chair by Siemens, height adjustable.No longer availableDim. H: 75 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#356Een donker houten gesculpteerd wandkastje met 3 schabben.
A dark wooden carved wall cabinet with 3 shelves.No longer availableDim. 83 x 22 x 75cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

