Other lots in this auction
-
#427Mattieu“Steampunk Pestmeester”. Een brons gesculpteerde buste van een futuristische pest dokter op marmeren voet. Achteraan gesigneerd.
"Steampunk Plague Doctor". A bronze sculpted bust of a futuristic plague doctor on a marble base. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 14 x 12cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#386Een lot van 2 Perzisch handgeknoopte tapijten.
A lot of 2 Persian hand-knotted carpets.No longer availableDim. 180 x 90cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#463Een terracotta hoofd op sokkel, Nok.
A terracotta head on pedestal, Nok.No longer availableDim. 29 x 14 x 13 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#100Een 18 kt geelgouden filigraan ketting met hanger in strikvorm bezet met fijne parels. Bell epoque periode.
An 18kt yellow gold filigree necklace with bow-shaped pendant set with fine pearls. Bell epoch period.No longer availableDim. 7,68 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#217Een Boheems kristallen vaas met vergulde putto en vergulde details aan de voet. Met bijpassend kistje.
A Bohemian crystal vase with gilded putti figurine and base. With accompanying box.No longer availableDim. 36cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#590Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger met centrale briljant van 0,56 ct H VS2 en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,64 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with a pendant featuring a central brilliant cut diamond of 0.56 ct H VS2 and additional diamonds with a total weight of 0.64 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,60 gEstimate: € 1450 / 1600 -
#589Jan Bevort“De Visvangst”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en met label. Kleine herstelling aanwezig.
"The Fishing". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom and with a label. Small repair present.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#163Een bronzen beeld van een dansende dame in art-deco stijl op zwart marmeren voet. Draagt handtekening.
A bronze sculpture of a dancing lady in art-deco style on a black marble base. It bears a signature.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#40Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljantjes, saffieren en robijnen en smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
A pair of 18kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds, sapphires, rubies, and emeralds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,30 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#358Chevalier, ParisEen toneelkijker uit messing en parelmoer.
A brass and mother-of-pearl opera glass.No longer availableDim. H: 5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#496KirhanEen Indiaas handgeknoopt tapijt in Kashmir natuurzijde, gemerkt Kirhan. Sterk geëlaboreerde ranken -en bloementekening. Naar het 17e eeuws Shah Abbas ontwerp. Met certificaat.
An Indian hand-knotted carpet in Kashmir silk, marked Kirhan. Intricately detailed vine and floral design. Based on the 17th century Shah Abbas pattern. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 266 x 180cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#181Een notenhouten Friese staartklok versierd met geschilderd landschap en met vergulde engeltjes met wereldbol. Mooie gedetailleerde replica.
A walnut Frisian tail clock decorated with a painted landscape and gilded angels with a globe. Beautifully detailed replica.No longer availableDim. 125 x 41 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240

