Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een witte glaspasta vaas, gemerkt. Bijgevoegd 8 stukken sierfruit.
Henry Dean

Een witte glaspasta vaas, gemerkt. Bijgevoegd 8 stukken sierfruit.

A white glass paste vase, marked. Accompanied by 8 decorative fruit pieces.
Dim. Ø 46 cm
SKU: 1912230261.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #261
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #97
    Delvaux

    Een zwart lederen make-up tasje.

    A black leather makeup bag.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #332

    Een Duits kristallen Freundschaftsglas met geëmailleerde bloemen en vergulde rand. Roze in de massa gekleurd.

    A German crystal friendship glass with enameled flowers and gilded edge. Colored pink throughout.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13.5 x Ø 8 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #489
    Jack Godderis
    Period: 1916-1971

    “De baan bij nacht”. Olieverf op doek door Jack Godderis. Met bijhorend boekje over de kunstenaar door Albert Van Hoogenbemt.

    "The Track at Night". Oil on canvas by Jack Godderis. With accompanying booklet about the artist by Albert Van Hoogenbemt.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 80 x b 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #582
    Gust Smet

    “Damesportret”, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd Gust Smet.

    "Lady Portrait", mixed media on paper, signed Gust Smet.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 x b 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #694
    Booms Glas

    Een lot van 16 Booms glazen art deco champagnecoupes.

    Set of 16 Boom glass art deco champagne coupes.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 9.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #2
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

    “Bocht van de Schelde”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Bend of the Scheldt River". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #225
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Jupiter, gesigneerd M.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, model Jupiter, signed M.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31,5 x Ø 16 cm 3,5 kg
    Estimate: € 550 / 750
  • #367

    Een lot van Duits ‘Notgeld’ gebruikt kort na de 1ste wereldoorlog.

    A lot of German "emergency money" used shortly after the 1st World War.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #88
    Hammand Creake & Co.

    Een Engels eikenhouten ijs of koekjes-emmer met keramische binnenkant en zilveren deksel. Gemerkt “HC & Co for “Hammand Creake & Co.”. 1886-1935 Sheffield, England.

    An English oak ice or biscuit barrel with a ceramic interior and a silver lid. Marked "HC & Co for "Hammand Creake & Co." 1886-1935 Sheffield, England.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #511

    “Kind met kikker”. Een gepatineerd verguld brons gesculpteerd beeldje op marmeren voet. Gesigneerd, naar een werk van L&F Moreau.

    "Child with Frog". A patinated gilded bronze sculpted figurine on a marble base. Signed, after a work by L&F Moreau.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,5 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #463

    Een terracotta hoofd op sokkel, Nok.

    A terracotta head on pedestal, Nok.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 14 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #620

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden halssnoer bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18kt white and yellow gold necklace set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21,67 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More