Een witte glaspasta vaas, gemerkt. Bijgevoegd 8 stukken sierfruit.
Henry Dean

A white glass paste vase, marked. Accompanied by 8 decorative fruit pieces.
Dim. Ø 46 cm
SKU: 1912230261.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #261
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #218

    A large solid oak statue of Saint Hubertus on horseback with a deer, a man, and two dogs.
    Dim. 51 x 39 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #65
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, blauw en kleurloos kristal, 1908.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, blue and colorless crystal, 1908.
    Dim. h 18 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 500
  • #151

    "La défense du foyer". A bronze sculpture. Signed. E. Boisseau. With foundry stamp: Société des Bronzes de Paris.
    Dim. h: 60 cm
    Estimate: € 2000 / 3000
  • #224
    Jules Postel
    Period: 1867-1955

    "Forest view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 69 x 91cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #44
    Bernard Dufour

    "Harbor scene", oil and ink on canvas panel, signed Bernard Dufour.
    Dim. h 38 x b 45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #442

    “Entrée du quartier des plaisiers à Tokyo”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Vroeg 20e eeuws. Draagt zegel, binnen en buiten de plaat gemarkeerd.

    "Entrance to the Pleasure Quarter in Tokyo." A Japanese woodblock print on paper. Early 20th century. Bears seal, marked inside and outside the image.
    Dim. 30 x 38,5cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #553

    A whitewashed Tunisian birdcage from Sidi Bou Said, made of wood and metal.
    Dim. 125 x Ø75cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #459
    The Keith Haring Foundation.

    "Mask". Lithograph. Signed in ink and embossed with K. Haring's dry stamp. Numbered 106/150.
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #379
    Alain Lopez

    “Havenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Alain Lopez.

    "Harbour view". Oil on canvas. Signed by Alain Lopez.
    Dim. h 81 x b 100 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #677

    A pair of polychrome biscuit figurines of two romantic ladies wearing light green clothing with flowers.
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #328

    Een 19e eeuwse verstelbare boekenhouder in fineer en vilt, achteraan ontbreekt een strookje van het fineer.

    A 19th-century adjustable book holder in veneer and felt, with a missing strip of veneer on the back.
    Dim. 15 x 53 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #657
    Ingersoll

    Een wekker met timer in zwartgelakt metaal, made in USA. We voegen er een klassiek tafelklokje aan toe in zwartgelakt hout (made in Germany).

    A clock with a timer in black lacquered metal, made in the USA. We also include a classic table clock in black lacquered wood (made in Germany).
    Dim. 11,5 x 15 cm & 14 x 9,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00