Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een witte glaspasta vaas, gemerkt. Bijgevoegd 8 stukken sierfruit.
Henry Dean

Een witte glaspasta vaas, gemerkt. Bijgevoegd 8 stukken sierfruit.

A white glass paste vase, marked. Accompanied by 8 decorative fruit pieces.
Dim. Ø 46 cm
SKU: 1912230261.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #261
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #35

    Een groot biscuit wijwatervat, gedecoreerd met twee cherubijnen. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.

    A large biscuit holy water font, decorated with two cherubs. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #399
    Mandael

    “De geitjes voeren”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Mandael.

    "Feeding the goats". Oil on canvas. Signed Mandael.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x b 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #31
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas, kleurloos en pruim, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal vase, colorless and plum, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #336

    Een bijzettafeltje in wilde kerselaar met 1 lade.

    A side table in wild cherry wood with 1 drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 74 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #502
    Toru Kuranuki

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 8/15.

    "Abstract composition". A screenprint on paper, signed below the plate, dated '84, and numbered 8/15.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 74cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #167
    H. Moyson et Cie.

    Een schouwklok in de vorm van een engel met artistieke ambitie gemaakt in biscuit op een sokkel van messing en marmer. H. Moyson et Cie. Anvers.

    A mantel clock in the shape of an angel with artistic ambition, made in biscuit on a brass and marble pedestal. H. Moyson et Cie. Antwerp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 33 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #462
    Anton Rooskens

    ‘De hond’, gouache op papier, getekend Rooskens, 1958.

    'The Dog', gouache on paper, signed Rooskens, 1958.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 x b 42 cm
    Estimate: € 1500 / 1800
  • #481

    Een paar uit brons gesculpteerde beelden van leeuwen in lighouding op marmeren voet. Naar het werk van Milo.

    A pair of bronze sculptures depicting reclining lions on marble bases. Inspired by the work of Milo.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 12 x 32,5cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 450
  • #595

    Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelarmband met drie tussenstukken van jade.

    An 18 kt yellow gold link bracelet with three jade pendants.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,90 g
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1400
  • #494
    Adolf Van Neste

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Getekend Adolf Van Neste.

    "Flower still life." Oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Signed by Adolf Van Neste.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 x b 76 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #320

    Een lot van 4 zilveren zakhorloges, waarvan 1 met gebroken glas en 2 met beschadigde wijzerplaat.

    A lot of 4 silver pocket watches, 1 with broken glass and 2 with damaged dials.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 4.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #604
    Dries Van den Broeck
    Period: 1925-1995

    “De Beemden”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1943.

    "The Meadows" - A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1943 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30,5 x 23,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More