#321MärklinEen lot van 6 locomotieven in diverse uitvoeringen. Schaal HO.
A lot of 6 locomotives in various designs. Scale HO.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#22J. GrietenPeriod: 1902 - 1969“Boomse pannen IX”. Een ets. H.C. Gesigneerd.
“Roof tiles from Boom IX”. An etching. Signed and H.C.No longer availableDim. 24 x 24 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#11Een polychrome retro gipsen missie-spaarpot met knikkend hoofdje.
A polychrome retro plaster mission piggy bank with nodding head.No longer availableDim. 32cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#584“Albert I met Casque Adrian”. Een in metalen frame gekadreerde foto met gietijzeren kroon en eikentak ornamenten versierd.
"Albert I with Adrian Helmet". A photo framed in a metal frame adorned with cast iron crown and oak branch ornaments.No longer availableDim. 69 x 60cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#271Een lot strips, bestaande uit 15 De Rode Ridder, 8 Rik Ringers, 10 De Geuzen en 20 gemengde titels.
A lot of comics, consisting of 15 De Rode Ridder, 8 Rik Ringers, 10 De Geuzen, and 20 mixed titles.No longer availableEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#16Een met snijwerk en inlegwerk versierde eikenhouten armstoel met bordeauxrode fluwelen bekleding.
An oak armchair decorated with carvings and inlay work, with burgundy velvet upholstery.No longer availableDim. 99 x 64 x 52 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#57Een lot houten voorwerpen, bestaande uit een verguld spiegeltje in Lodewijk XVI-stijl, een kleine wandconsole, een wapenschild, en vier ornamenten.
#144Romain SteppePeriod: 1859 - 1927“Vissersboot bij avondval”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso label.
"Fishermen's Boat at Dusk". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 15,5cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#256Een gefineerd mahoniehouten Napoléon III kaarttafeltje met klapblad en bronzen elementen. 19e eeuws met gegraveerd floraal decor. Gebruikssporen en lichte schade aan poot.
A veneered mahogany Napoleon III card table with folding top and bronze elements. 19th century with engraved floral decoration. Signs of use and slight damage to leg.No longer availableDim. 76 x 66 x 74cmEstimate: € 200 / 300