Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een witte glaspasta vaas, gemerkt. Bijgevoegd 8 stukken sierfruit.
Henry Dean

Een witte glaspasta vaas, gemerkt. Bijgevoegd 8 stukken sierfruit.

A white glass paste vase, marked. Accompanied by 8 decorative fruit pieces.
Dim. Ø 46 cm
SKU: 1912230261.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #261
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #427
    Mattieu

    “Steampunk Pestmeester”. Een brons gesculpteerde buste van een futuristische pest dokter op marmeren voet. Achteraan gesigneerd.

    "Steampunk Plague Doctor". A bronze sculpted bust of a futuristic plague doctor on a marble base. Signed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 12cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #386

    Een lot van 2 Perzisch handgeknoopte tapijten.

    A lot of 2 Persian hand-knotted carpets.
    No longer available
    Dim. 180 x 90cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #463

    Een terracotta hoofd op sokkel, Nok.

    A terracotta head on pedestal, Nok.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 14 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #100

    Een 18 kt geelgouden filigraan ketting met hanger in strikvorm bezet met fijne parels. Bell epoque periode.

    An 18kt yellow gold filigree necklace with bow-shaped pendant set with fine pearls. Bell epoch period.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,68 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #217

    Een Boheems kristallen vaas met vergulde putto en vergulde details aan de voet. Met bijpassend kistje.

    A Bohemian crystal vase with gilded putti figurine and base. With accompanying box.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #590

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger met centrale briljant van 0,56 ct H VS2 en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,64 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with a pendant featuring a central brilliant cut diamond of 0.56 ct H VS2 and additional diamonds with a total weight of 0.64 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,60 g
    Estimate: € 1450 / 1600
  • #589
    Jan Bevort

    “De Visvangst”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en met label. Kleine herstelling aanwezig.

    "The Fishing". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom and with a label. Small repair present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #163

    Een bronzen beeld van een dansende dame in art-deco stijl op zwart marmeren voet. Draagt handtekening.

    A bronze sculpture of a dancing lady in art-deco style on a black marble base. It bears a signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #40

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljantjes, saffieren en robijnen en smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.

    A pair of 18kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds, sapphires, rubies, and emeralds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,30 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #358
    Chevalier, Paris

    Een toneelkijker uit messing en parelmoer.

    A brass and mother-of-pearl opera glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #496
    Kirhan

    Een Indiaas handgeknoopt tapijt in Kashmir natuurzijde, gemerkt Kirhan. Sterk geëlaboreerde ranken -en bloementekening. Naar het 17e eeuws Shah Abbas ontwerp. Met certificaat.

    An Indian hand-knotted carpet in Kashmir silk, marked Kirhan. Intricately detailed vine and floral design. Based on the 17th century Shah Abbas pattern. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 266 x 180cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #181

    Een notenhouten Friese staartklok versierd met geschilderd landschap en met vergulde engeltjes met wereldbol. Mooie gedetailleerde replica.

    A walnut Frisian tail clock decorated with a painted landscape and gilded angels with a globe. Beautifully detailed replica.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More