#295Een art-deco mesh portemonneetje met veelkleurige geëmailleerde vlakjes.
An Art Deco mesh wallet with multicolored enamel squares.No longer availableDim. h 15 x b 7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#350GigueEen zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 96 x 96 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#249Fons Meylemans“Stilleven met brood, appel en prei”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Fons Meylemans.
"Still life with bread, apple, and leek." Oil on canvas. Signed Fons Meylemans.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#294René Marie DujardinPeriod: 1913-2002“Bloemenstilleven in zwarte vaas.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Flower still life in black vase." Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#423Een Afrikaanse terracotta vaas uit Mali, vermoedelijk van de Djenne stam.
An African terracotta vase from Mali, believed to be from the Djenne tribe.No longer availableDim. h 36 x Ø 16.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#52‘Veenlandschap’, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1940
#649Jef Vaes“Earthly Bride”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek op board. Onderaan en verso gesigneerd en gedateerd 1961.
"Earthly Bride". A painting, oil on canvas on board. Signed and dated 1961 at the bottom and on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 22 x 38cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#376Stokke, NorwayEen beukenhouten meegroeistoel, model tripp-trapp van Stokke.
A beech wood adjustable chair, model Tripp Trapp by Stokke.No longer availableDim. h 77 x b 45.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#620Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden halssnoer bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18kt white and yellow gold necklace set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 21,67 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#336Een bijzettafeltje in wilde kerselaar met 1 lade.
A side table in wild cherry wood with 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 73 x 74 x 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#286BSI designsEen paar vintage messing afzetpalen of barrier posts met lederen band. Met label gemerkt.
A pair of vintage brass barrier posts with leather straps. Marked with label.No longer availableDim. 102cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#357StrasbourgEen paar borden van veelkleurig aardewerk, het ene met een gechantourneerde rand en met een decor van rozen, het andere met een decor van tulpen.
A pair of multicolored earthenware plates, one with an ornate edge and a rose decor, and the other with a tulip decor.No longer availableDim. Ø: 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25