#249Fons Meylemans“Stilleven met brood, appel en prei”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Fons Meylemans.
"Still life with bread, apple, and leek." Oil on canvas. Signed Fons Meylemans.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#94Jozef Adriaan CallaertsPeriod: 1896-1965“Interieur van Sint-Gummaruskerk te Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met twee zirkonen.
No longer availableDim. 3,74 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#317Een lot van drie aspergeschalen van polychroom aardewerk. Waaronder één gemerkt Sarreguemines.
A lot of three polychrome earthenware asparagus dishes. Including one marked Sarreguemines.No longer availableDim. 36 x 18, 34 x 26, 26 x 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#62“Belgische steden”. Een kunstmap met diverse etsen naar thema.
"Belgian cities". An art portfolio with various etchings depicting different themes.No longer availableDim. 38x27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#189Leon EngelenPeriod: *1943“Heidezicht met everzwijnen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Heath view with wild boars". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58,5 x 68cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#626Een eikenhouten tafeltje met gesculpteerde details en draaipoten.
An oak table with sculpted details and turned legs.No longer availableDim. 73 x 81 x 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#484“Aquatisch tafereel”. Een eikenhouten gesculpteerd paneel met vissen en schildpas in het reliëf.
"Aquatic scene." An oak carved panel featuring fish and turtles in relief.No longer availableDim. 80 x 54cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
"The Flute Player". Oil on panel. 19th century. Not signed.No longer availableDim. h 38.5 x b 26.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60