Other lots by Roskopf Patent
Other lots in this auction
-
#1Lladro
‘Birds Resting’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 1298 in originele verpakking.
'Birds Resting', a Lladro figurine, model number 1298 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#649
Een hoekkastje met gesculpteerde deuren met hierop middeleeuwse figuren.
A corner cabinet with sculpted doors depicting medieval figures.No longer availableDim. 87 x 58 x 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#153A. Gaudez
“La déclaration”. Een gepatineerde bronzen groep. Gesigneerd Gaudez.
"The declaration". A patinated bronze group. Signed Gaudez.No longer availableDim. h: 52 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#324
Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten en versierd met glazen ornamenten.
Metal chandelier with 6 lights and with glass ornaments.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#407
Een lot Chinees porseleinen sierborden. Diverse taferelen en decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of Chinese porcelain decorative plates. Various scenes and decorations. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø29cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#23
Een lot bestaande uit twee Brussels polychrome porseleinen postuurtjes naar de oudheid. We voegen er twee gelijkaardige vaasjes aan toe. Waarvan één polychroom in twee delen.
A lot consisting of two Brussels polychrome porcelain figurines referencing antiquity. We include two similar vases, one of which is polychrome and in two parts.No longer availableDim. h 31 - 11 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#116
Een donkere eikenhouten dressoir met afgeschuinde zijden en 4 deuren.
A dark oak sideboard with beveled sides and 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 105 x 253 x 56cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#446
Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 178 x 245cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#634Frans Van Tongerloo
“Antwerpse skyline vanop Linkeroever”. Een gravure op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Antwerp skyline from the Left Bank". Engraving on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 30 x 50cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#385
Een vintage goudkleurige bar-cart met 2 fumé glazen bladen.
A vintage gold-colored bar cart with 2 smoked glass shelves.No longer availableDim. 68 x 87 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#201
Een bronzen beeld van een maraboe met blauwgroen patina.
A bronze statue of a marabou with a blue-green patina.No longer availableDim. H. 48 cmEstimate: € 260 / 280 -
#451
“Panter”. Een beeld van donkergepatineerd brons naar een werk van René Paris.
"Panther." A sculpture of dark patinated bronze after a work by René Paris.No longer availableDim. 47cmEstimate: € 200 / 225