Similar lots by type
-
#680Een handgeknoopte wollen kelim.
A hand-knotted wool kilim.No longer availableDim. 140 x 72 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#546Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijtje.
A hand-knotted oriental wool rug.No longer availableDim. 203 x 143 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#626Een handgeknoopt wollen kleed. Slijtage.
A hand-knotted wool rug. Wear.No longer availableDim. 296 x 151 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#526Een handgeknoopt Pakistaans wollen karpet.
A hand-knotted Pakistani wool rug.No longer availableDim. 233 x 185 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#486Een handgeknoopt Perzisch kleedje van zijde met een levensboom in het decor. Slijtage.
Un tapis persan en soie noué à la main avec un arbre de vie dans le décor. Porter.No longer availableDim. 135 x 77 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#660Twee kleine handgeknoopte Oosterse wollen kleedjes, waarbij één Yalama en één Turks.
Two small hand-knotted oriental wool rugs, one Yalama and one Turkish.No longer availableDim. 110x68 cm135x78 cmEstimate: € 30 / 45 -
#585Een fijn geknoopt Oosters wollen tapijtje met decor van rozen.
A finely knotted Oriental wool carpet with a rose decoration.No longer availableDim. 214 x 135 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#686Een handgeknoopt Pakistaans wollen tapijt.
A handknotted woolen carpet. Pakistan.No longer availableDim. 200 x 132 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#666Twee handgeknoopte wollen karpetjes, waarbij een Turks (Kayseri) en een Tunesisch.
Two hand-knotted wool rugs, one Turkish (Kayseri) and one Tunisian.No longer availableDim. 178 x 117 & 178 x 122 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#676Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen karpet.
A hand-knotted oriental wool rug.No longer availableDim. 202 x 133 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#696Een klein handgeknoopt Oosters wollen kleedje.
A small hand-knotted oriental wool rug.No longer availableDim. 95 x 78 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#656Een lot van drie kleine handgeknoopte Oosterse wollen tapijtjes, waarbij een bidkleedje (met lichte slijtage).
A lot of three small hand-knotted Oriental wool carpets, including a prayer mat (with light wear).No longer availableDim. 67 x 54; 58 x 60 & 95 x 65 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#670FeraghanEen handgeknoopt Indisch wollen kleedje.
A hand-knotted Indian wool rug.No longer availableDim. 145 x 69 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#516Een handgeknoopt Perzisch wollen tapijt. met in het decor een bloeiende boom met vogels.
A hand-knotted Persian wool carpet. with a flowering tree with birds in the decor.No longer availableDim. 190 x 120 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#557TurkmanEen antiek handgeknoopt Perzisch wollen tapijtje. Restauratie 2010. Lichte slijtage.
An antique hand-knotted Persian wool rug. Restoration 2010. Slight wear.No longer availableDim. 135 x 72 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#636Twee handgeknoopte wollen tapijtjes, waarbij een Beloutch en een Pakistaans.
Deux tapis en laine noués à la main, un Beloutch et un Pakistanais.No longer availableDim. 158 x 105 & 198 x 124 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#543Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijtje.
A hand-knotted oriental wool rug.No longer availableDim. 175 x 105 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#497Een handgeknoopt zijden bidkleedje.
A hand-knotted silk prayer rug.No longer availableDim. 84 x 64 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#556Een paar antieke handgeknoopte wollen Beloutchkleedjes. Eén gerestaureerd.
A pair of antique hand-knotted wool Beloutch rugs. One restored.No longer availableDim. 130 x 83 & 125 x 92 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#618Paul Sersté“Moeder en Kind”, beeld geglazuurd keramiek,, gesigneerd “Paul Sersté”.
"Mother and Child", glazed ceramic sculpture, signed "Paul Sersté".No longer availableDim. 60cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#167Hergé“Le Trésor de Rackham le Rouge”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1946 (B1). Goede staat, tweede druk in kleur.
“Le Tresor de Rackham le Rouge”. hardcover. Ed. Casterman 1946 (B1). Good condition, second printing in colour.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#449“Wandelende man in de sneeuw.” Olieverf op doek.
“Man walking in the snow.” Oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#289Period: Mortsel 1924 - 2006Schilderij aquarel op papier, Dame met hoed, mogelijk gesigneerd Van Dongen.
Painting watercolour on paper, Lady with hat, possibly signed Van Dongen.No longer availableDim. 30cm x 19cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#294Piet Gillislot van 2 etsen op papier, “Winter” genummerd 3/100 & kleurenets “Scheldegezicht”, beide gesigneerd “Piet Gillis”, ingekaderd.
Lot of 2 etchings on paper, "Winter" numbered 3/100 & colour etching "Scheldt view", both signed "Piet Gillis", framed.No longer availableDim. 21 x 26,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#38Een oude houten fotocamera met balg. Met platen, enkele lenzen en toebehoren. Begin XXste eeuw.
An old wooden photo camera with bellows. With plates, some lenses and accessories. Early XXth century.No longer availableDim. H: 26 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#484Salvador Dali“Twee staande naakten”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 77/250 buiten de plaat.
"Two standing nudes". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 77/250 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 40 x 26 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#181Samuel MartiPeriod: 1922 -Een pendule van verguld brons in Rococo stijl. Rondom versierd met rocailles en acanthus. Wijzerplaat van email op koper. Frankrijk, omstreeks 1900. Gemerkt op het uurwerk. Met sleutel en slinger.
A gilded bronze clock in Rococo style. Decorated all around with seed beads and acanthus. Dial of enamel on copper. France, circa 1900. Marked on the movement. With key and pendulum.No longer availableDim. h:42 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#607Een Chinees porseleinen theepot met diverse figuren afgebeeld.
A Chinese porcelain teapot with various figures depicted.No longer availableDim. h 10cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#204Delville“Prometheus”. Een gravure. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Binnen de plaat gedateerd 1907.
"Prometheus". An engraving. Signed outside the plate. Inside the plate dated 1907.No longer availableDim. 73 x 44 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#324Een lot verzilverd metaal, bestaande uit: een kelkvaasje, een vleessnijset en slabestek met benen handvaten, twee eierdopjes, een Wiskemann mandje, een spiegel en vaasje met gedreven decor, en een kleiner snijset met gedreven handvaten.
A lot of silver-plated metal, consisting of: a chalice vase, a meat cutting set and salad cutlery with bone handles, two egg cups, a Wiskemann basket, a mirror and vase with carved decor, and a smaller cutting set with carved handles.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#87DelheidEen lot van 3 stuks zilveren kelkjes, peper & zout en mosterd. Gemerkt.
A lot of 3 silver chalices pepper & salt and mustard. Marked.No longer availableDim. h14cm 300gEstimate: € 100 / 150

