Other lots in this auction
-
#373
Een lot van 2 vintage groene glaspasta vazen, vermoedelijk Murano.
A pair of 2 vintage green glass paste vases, possibly Murano.No longer availableDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#673
Een oud geelkoperen landmeterstoestel, ca 1900, in zijn originele houten draagkoffertje.
An old brass land surveying instrument, circa 1900, in its original wooden carrying case.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#117
Een schaaltje van zilver, Nederlands, draagt het stadskeur van Den Haag, Jaarletter J en de initialen van de maker P.K..
A small dish in silver, Dutch, bears the city mark of The Hague, year mark J, and the initials of the maker P.K.No longer availableDim. 515 gram Ø 19.5cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#474Nidaime Toyokuni ga KunisadaPeriod: 1780-1865
“Bijin, denkend aan de lente (Kerselaar in bloei)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Gesigneerd “Nidaime Toyokuni ga”, zegel “Hama Yahei”, uitgevers zegel “Fuji-Kei (Fujio-Kayakei-Suke)”. Begin 19e eeuw.
"Bijin, thinking of the spring (Cherry blossoms)". A Japanese woodblock print on paper. Signed "Nidaime Toyokuni ga", seal "Hama Yahei", publisher's seal "Fuji-Kei (Fujio-Kayakei-Suke)". Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 25,5 x 18,5cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#175
Een speciale editie op groot formaat van Blake en Mortimer, “Le Mystère de la grande pyramide” door E.P. Jacobs (46,5 x 34,5 cm). Vergezeld van een grote affiche van “Het Gele Teken”.
A special oversized edition of Blake and Mortimer, "The Mystery of the Great Pyramid" by E.P. Jacobs (46.5 x 34.5 cm). Accompanied by a large poster of "The Yellow Sign."No longer availableDim. 175 x 118 cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#616
Een lot van 2 Perzisch handgeknoopte tapijtjes.
A lot of 2 Persian hand-knotted carpets.No longer availableDim. 196 x 127cm & 143 x 99cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#91
Een beeld van een clown op een stoel, Guiseppe Armani voor Capo Di Monte. Gegoten kunststof.
A sculpture of a clown on a chair, by Guiseppe Armani for Capo Di Monte. Cast plastic.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#456Eero Saarinen
Een vintage replica set van 2 ‘Tulip-chairs’, naar het ontwerp van Eero Saarinen. 1 van de stoelen is ooit herspoten geweest.
A vintage replica set of 2 'Tulip chairs', designed by Eero Saarinen. One of the chairs has been repainted.No longer availableDim. 80 x 49 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#297Karel DupondPeriod: 1943
“Vogels van de Belgische fauna“. Een album gekleurde postkaarten: 250 vogelkaarten, 27 vlinderkaarten, 54 zoogdierkaarten, en bijgevoegd boek. Uitgegeven door het vermogen van het koninklijk natuurhistorisch museum van België, door Katel Dupond, Brussel 1943.
"Birds of Belgian Fauna". An album of colored postcards: 250 bird cards, 27 butterfly cards, 54 mammal cards, with accompanying book. Published by the Royal Natural History Museum of Belgium, by Katel Dupond, Brussels 1943.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#634Utagawa HiroshigePeriod: 1797-1858
“Picture book for the practice of drawing”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Met opschrift, Ehon Tebikigusa, 1849, uitgever Iseya Heikichi.
"Picture book for the practice of drawing". A Japanese woodcut on paper. With inscription, Ehon Tebikigusa, 1849, publisher Iseya Heikichi.No longer availableDim. 15 x 11cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#445
Een lot van 3 Romeinse beeldjes uit marmer gesculpteerd, waarvan 2 kleine bustes met afbeelding van een jonge dame en 1 van een bebaarde man.
A lot of 3 Roman marble sculpted figurines, including 2 small busts depicting a young lady and one depicting a bearded man.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#606
Een typisch hoogpolig Chinees Aubusson tapijt met Pekingbloemen-tekening.
A typical high-pile Chinese Aubusson carpet with Peking flower design.No longer availableDim. 183 x 122 cmEstimate: € 150/200