Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zilveren ketting met hanger met diamand oude slijp van 0,05 ct. We voegen er een zilveren kruis aan toe bezet met granaat.

Een zilveren ketting met hanger met diamand oude slijp van 0,05 ct. We voegen er een zilveren kruis aan toe bezet met granaat.

A silver necklace with pendant featuring an old cut diamond of 0.05 ct. We are including a silver cross adorned with garnet.
Dim. 5,83 g
SKU: 2410230440.
Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #440
Estimate: € 150 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #101

    Een uit hoorn gesculpteerd beeldje van een skelet onder glazen stolp.

    A horn-carved sculpture of a skeleton under a glass dome.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 175
  • #332

    Een kunstof etalagepop, model kind. Op glazen voet.

    A plastic mannequin, child model. On a glass base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 90
  • #473

    Een polychroom Chinees porseleinen vaas met bloemendecor.

    A polychrome Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #407

    Een lot Chinees porseleinen sierborden. Diverse taferelen en decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of Chinese porcelain decorative plates. Various scenes and decorations. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø29cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #280

    Een lange parelhalssnoer met 18 kt geelgouden slot bezet met kleine briljantjes en een saffier van +- 1,10 ct.

    A long pearl necklace with an 18 kt yellow gold clasp set with small diamonds and a sapphire of approximately 1.10 ct.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #144

    “Maria op de maansikkel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Vlaamse school, 19e eeuw.

    "Maria on the Crescent Moon". A painting, oil on panel. Flemish school, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 67cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #141
    Theo Vos

    Een witgeglazuurde plateel reiger met craquelé. Gouda, Zuid-Holland. Art-deco stijl. Niet gemerkt.

    A white glazed earthenware heron with craquelure. Gouda, South Holland. Art Deco style. Not marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #695
    Lladro

    ‘Innocence in bloom’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07644 in originele verpakking.

    'Innocence in Bloom', a Lladro figurine, model number 07644, in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #525

    Een moderne glazen vitrine met aluminium frame. Vier schabben.

    A modern glass display case with an aluminum frame. Four shelves.
    No longer available
    Dim. 200 x 40 x 80cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #511
    Leo Nelen
    Period: 1938-2012

    “Eierhoedster”. Een donker gepatineerd aardewerken beeld. Schilferschade aan de vingers.

    "Egg collector". A dark patinated earthenware sculpture. Flake damage to the fingers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #478
    Elektrosvit

    Een vintage mid-century design bureaulamp met bakelieten kap en metalen verstelbare arm. Gemerkt “Typ 1013.01”.

    A vintage mid-century design desk lamp with a bakelite shade and adjustable metal arm. Marked "Typ 1013.01".
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #358
    Lladro

    ‘Geisha Mayumi’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 1449 in originele verpakking.

    "Geisha Mayumi," a Lladro figurine, model number 1449 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More