Other lots in this auction
-
#670Een paar zilveren munten ter ere van het huwelijk van Prins Charles en Diana Spencer, 1981.
A pair of silver coins commemorating the wedding of Prince Charles and Diana Spencer, 1981.No longer availableDim. Ø 4 cm 58,78 gEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#500Een 18 kt geelgouden horlogeketting met schakels.
An 18 kt yellow gold watch chain with links.No longer availableDim. 19,25 gEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#314Armstoel van notenhout in Lodewijk XIII-stijl.
Armchair made of walnut wood in the Louis XIII style.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#543Een verzilverd metalen koffie-en theeservies met een motief van getorste ribben. Koffie-en theepot, suiker-en melkpot. We voegen er een ronde verzilverd metalen plateau aan toe.
A silver-plated metal coffee and tea set with a twisted ribs motif. Coffee and tea pots, sugar and milk pots. We include a round silver-plated metal tray.No longer availableDim. H. 18,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#9“Antwerps Straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
"Street scene". A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 19 x 9cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#23Een lot bestaande uit twee Brussels polychrome porseleinen postuurtjes naar de oudheid. We voegen er twee gelijkaardige vaasjes aan toe. Waarvan één polychroom in twee delen.
A lot consisting of two Brussels polychrome porcelain figurines referencing antiquity. We include two similar vases, one of which is polychrome and in two parts.No longer availableDim. h 31 - 11 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#170Een halssnoer van zoutwaterparels met zilveren slot.
A necklace of saltwater pearls with a silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#186Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#157DelvauxEen zwart bruine handtas in tressé leder. Model Listrac.
A black-brown handbag in tressé leather. Model Listrac.No longer availableEstimate: € 260 / 300 -
#555Een Bretoense dressoir met 3 deuren en 1 lade, eind 19e/begin 20ste eeuw.
A Breton sideboard with 3 doors and 1 drawer, late 19th/early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 95 x 173 x 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#558Een donker eikenhouten staande klok met vergulde klepel en gewichten.
A dark oak standing clock with gilded pendulum and weights.No longer availableDim. 200 x 54 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#325Een houten trapbankje voor een schoenpoetser, met lederen bekleding en 1 lade.
A wooden shoe shine bench with leather upholstery and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 42 x 61 x 48cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

