Other lots in this auction
-
#680Roskopf Patent
Een zakhorloge. Kleine schade aan de wijzerplaat.
A pocket watch. Minor damage to the dial.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/80 -
#293Lladro
‘The snowman’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 5713 in originele verpakking.
"The snowman", a Lladro figurine, model number 5713 in its original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#468
Een paar Imari porseleinen vazen als olielamp. Op koperen voet. Met kapjes van geëtst glas.
A pair of Imari porcelain vases converted into oil lamps. On a copper base. With etched glass shades.No longer availableDim. h 39 cm (+ 17 cm)Estimate: € 100/120 -
#467
Een Chinees cloisonné ei met bloemendecor in reliëf. Op houten sokkel.
A Chinese cloisonné egg with raised floral decoration. On a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 29 x Ø16cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#439
“Geabstraheerd portret” & “Abstract”. Een lot van twee schilderijen, gemengde techniek op papier.
"Abstract portrait" & "Abstract". A lot of two paintings, mixed media on paper.No longer availableDim. 53 x 42cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#469Harry BuyckPeriod: 1928-2017
“Twee figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op boek.
"Two Figures". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#66
Een mahoniehouten vitrinetafeltje met glazen blad, schuiflade en bordeaux vilten bekleding.
A mahogany display table with glass top, sliding drawer, and burgundy felt lining.No longer availableDim. 73,5 x 98,5 x 55,5cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#494Hubert De Vries
“Vlaams Strandzicht.” Litho. Gesigneerd in potlood ‘binnen’ de plaat. 59/99
"Flemish Beach View." Lithograph. Signed in pencil 'within' the plate. 59/99No longer availableDim. 55 x 37 cmEstimate: € 90/120 -
#140
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.70 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 600/800 -
#172Frans Van Tongerloo
“Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1917.
"Kalmthout Heath". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1917 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 64 x 99cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#198Alwin Eichler
“AEOL” Een Amerikaanse Harp Zither. Een houten snaarinstrument, binnen in gemerkt met label; A.Eichler Company. Medio 1900-1925.
"AEOL" An American Harp Zither. A wooden string instrument, marked inside with label; A.Eichler Company. Mid-1900s to 1925.No longer availableDim. 52 x 35,5cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#483-
Een paar bronzen boekensteunen in de vorm van olifanten met blauw-groen patina.
A pair of bronze bookends in the shape of elephants with a blue-green patina.No longer availableDim. H. 28 cmEstimate: € 450/500