Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zilveren ketting met hanger met diamand oude slijp van 0,05 ct. We voegen er een zilveren kruis aan toe bezet met granaat.

Een zilveren ketting met hanger met diamand oude slijp van 0,05 ct. We voegen er een zilveren kruis aan toe bezet met granaat.

A silver necklace with pendant featuring an old cut diamond of 0.05 ct. We are including a silver cross adorned with garnet.
Dim. 5,83 g
SKU: 2410230440.
Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #440
Estimate: € 150 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #279

    “Divine intervention”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Monogram S onderaan. Onderging zware restauratie. 19e eeuws.

    "Divine intervention". A painting, oil on panel. Monogram S at the bottom. Underwent extensive restoration. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #638

    Een houten juwelenkastje met 2 deurtjes en schuifje. Floraal decor op het glasraam.

    A wooden jewelry box with 2 doors and a drawer. Floral decoration on the glass window.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 18 x 11cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #231
    Lladro

    ‘Country ride’, een groot Lladro beeld, modelnr 05958 in originele verpakking

    "Country ride," a large Lladro figurine, model number 05958, in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 29cm L: 37cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #499

    “Moeder met kroost”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Toegeschreven aan Harry Buyck.

    "Mother with brood". A painting, oil on panel. Attributed to Harry Buyck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #632
    Lladro

    ‘Wheelbarrow with flowers’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 1283 in originele verpakking.

    'Wheelbarrow with flowers', a Lladro figurine, model number 1283 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #553

    Een notenhouten Friese staartklok versierd met geschilderd landschap en met vergulde engeltjes met wereldbol. Mooie gedetailleerde replica.

    A walnut Frisian tail clock decorated with a painted landscape and gilded angels with a globe. Beautifully detailed replica.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #80

    Een 18 kt geelgouden broche bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en twee puntvormige saffieren samen +- 0,40 ct. en email.

    An 18 kt yellow gold brooch set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and two pointed-shaped sapphires totaling approximately 0.40 ct., as well as enamel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #630

    Een kleine zakhorloge met horlogeketting.

    A small pocket watch with watch chain.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #174
    Jules Van Keirsbilck
    Period: 1833-1896

    “De Stropers met hun buit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1890.

    "The Poachers with their Loot". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1890.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #171
    Richard Macdonald
    Period: 1978

    “Piper” (1978). Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een fluitspelende vrouw. Op zwart marmeren sokkel en met bijhorende box. Genummerd 13/90.

    "Piper" (1978). A patinated bronze sculpture of a woman playing the flute. Mounted on a black marble pedestal with accompanying box. Numbered 13/90.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76cm
    Estimate: € 2000 / 3000
  • #47

    Een paar porseleinen lampenvoeten in de vorm van twee Chinese-stijl vazen. Gemerkt Porcelaine de Paris.

    A pair of porcelain lamp bases in the shape of two Chinese-style vases. Marked Porcelaine de Paris.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #412

    “Berglandschap”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd, vermoedelijk Clara Porges.

    "Mountain Landscape". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed, presumably by Clara Porges.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More