Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Gevelzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
J. Binard

“Gevelzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

“Facade view.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 27 x 36 cm
SKU: 0703230034.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #34
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #348

    Een art nouveau vaasje van kristal met een verguld vegetaal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    An Art Nouveau crystal vase with a gilded vegetal decor. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #326

    Een glazen vitrinekastje, 1 deurs 5 schappen in glas, verguld houten frame.

    A glass display cabinet, 1 door 5 shelves, in glass, gilded wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 163 x 40 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #336

    Klein bijzettafeltje van eikenhout.

    Small side table made of oak wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52x34x47 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #89
    Jan Kennis

    “De Sacristie.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “The Sacristy.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #485

    Een Hollandse secretaire met drie laden, mahoniehout fineer en bronzen ornamenten. Gedragen door twee klauwpoten met bol vooraan. Binnenin zes laden en een deurtje met nog een lade, en een compartiment op het schrijftableau. Slijtage aan de fineer bovenaan het meubel.

    A Dutch secretaire with three drawers, mahogany veneer and bronze ornaments. Supported by two claw an d ball feet in the front. Inside six drawers and a door with another drawer, and a compartment on the writing panel. Wear to the veneer on top of the furniture.
    No longer available
    Dim. 102 x 50 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #196

    Een Hollands eikenhouten buffet met twee deuren. Gesigneerd en gedateerd: 1721. ‘Cordt. Hinrick Vreügdt. Anno 1721. Den. 13. Mai. M. I.H.L.F’

    A Dutch oak buffet with two doors. Signed and dated: 1721. 'Cordt. Hinrick Vreügdt. Anno 1721. Den. 13. Mai. MIHLF'
    No longer available
    Dim. 115 x 174 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #166

    Een tweedelige bibliotheekkast van mahoniehout. Onderaan twee paneeldeuren, bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren en gerainureerde stijlen. Engels werk, einde XIXde eeuw.

    A two-piece library cabinet made of mahogany. At the bottom two panel doors, at the top two glazed doors and grooved styles. English work, late XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 235 x 142 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #317
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot bestaande uit een gemerkte paarse coupe en een gesigneerde kleurloze vaas, een mauve soliflorevaasje en vaas met rood in de massa.

    A lot consisting of a marked purple coupe and a signed colourless vase, a mauve soliflor vase and vase with red in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 13-20 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #446
    Mori

    Een bidkleedje met een Beloutsjmotief.

    A prayer rug with a Beloutsh motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. 141 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #666

    Twee handgeknoopte wollen karpetjes, waarbij een Turks (Kayseri) en een Tunesisch.

    Two hand-knotted wool rugs, one Turkish (Kayseri) and one Tunisian.
    No longer available
    Dim. 178 x 117 & 178 x 122 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #638

    Een metaal, gepatineerde tulpen vaas met 5 bloemenhouders.

    A metal, patinated tulip vase with 5 flower holders.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #449

    “Wandelende man in de sneeuw.” Olieverf op doek.

    “Man walking in the snow.” Oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More