Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Gevelzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
J. Binard

“Gevelzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

“Facade view.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 27 x 36 cm
SKU: 0703230034.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #34
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #168

    “De Belgische koningen.” Een lot van 24 zilveren munten. 999‰.

    “The Belgian kings.” A lot of 24 silver coins. 999‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. 471,50g en 11,88g 999‰
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #330

    Zes pijpen van steenrode terracotta. Eén ervan korter en lichtjes bewerkt. Twee andere met een benen en met een houten steel.

    Six pipes of brick red terracotta. One of them shorter and slightly edited. Two others with legs and with a wooden handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 15-26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #347

    Een paar tafelstukjes van biscuit in de vorm van een jongen en een meisje op priëlen. Omstreeks 1900. Beide genummerd.

    A pair of biscuit table pieces in the shape of a boy and a girl on arbours. Circa 1900. Both numbered.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #129
    Prosper De Troyer

    “Zelfportret”. Olie op paneel, bovenaan rechts gesigneerd in bruine verf, ingelijst.

    “Self-portrait”, oil on panel, signed top right. in brown paint, framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #291
    Wasmuel

    Een set van vier oranje polychroom aardewerken vaasjes met twee bijbehorende plateaus. Eén schilfer aan het kleinste schaaltje.

    Set of four orange polychrome earthenware vases with two matching plateaus. One flake on the smallest dish.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 5-10 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #410

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,86 ct. FVVS1.

    An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.86 ct. FVVS1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,40 g
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1400
  • #367

    Art Deco coupe in glaspasta versierd met vogels.

    Art Deco coupe in glass paste decorated with birds.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 17 cm x B 20 cm
    Estimate: € 85 / 90
  • #484
    Salvador Dali

    “Twee staande naakten”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 77/250 buiten de plaat.

    "Two standing nudes". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 77/250 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #263

    Koperen wandplaat “Rubens”.

    Copper wall plate "Rubens".
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 66 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #327

    Een paar vuurbokken van smeedijzer en verguld brons. Lodewijk XV-stijl, XIXde eeuw.

    A pair of wrought iron and gilt bronze fire andirons. Louis XV style, XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #82
    Jean-Jacques Foulon

    “Stilleven met Eend.“ Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Still Life with Duck.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #605

    Een Chinees zwartgelakt bijzettafeltje met glazen blad met verguld geschilderd decor. Krassen aan het glas.

    A Chinese black lacquered side table with glass top with gilt painted decor. Scratches on the glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 55 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More