#167Hergé“Le Trésor de Rackham le Rouge”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1946 (B1). Goede staat, tweede druk in kleur.
“Le Tresor de Rackham le Rouge”. hardcover. Ed. Casterman 1946 (B1). Good condition, second printing in colour.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#252Kris De PillecijnPeriod: °1949“Bloem uit de afgrond”. Aquarel en gouache. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1969.
"Flower from the abyss". Watercolor and gouache. Signed and dated 1969.No longer availableDim. 15,5 x 12,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#646Drie stroken Oosters patchwork met personages.
Three strips of oriental patchwork with characters.No longer availableDim. 140 & 130 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#413DoyenEen blauwe glazen mileu-de-table in twee onderdelen.
A blue glass centerpiece in two parts.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#351Een porseleinen groepje met duif, als lamp. Met vergulde bladeren. Met handgeschilderd decor.
A porcelain group with a pigeon, as a lamp. With gilded leaves. With hand-painted decor.No longer availableDim. 33,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#320Vijf langsteelpijpen van ongekleurde pijpaarde, waarvan één met label van De Bevere te Kortrijk en één van Goedewagen te Gouda. Eén niet gerookt.
Five long stem pipes of uncoloured pipe clay, one with a label from De Bevere in Kortrijk and one from Goedewagen in Gouda. One not smoked.No longer availableDim. 25 à 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#597Een dekselvaas van Chinees porselein met een famille rose decor van bloemen en vogels in uitsparingen op lichtblauwe fond. Medio XXste eeuw. Schilfer aan de rand van het deksel.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a famille rose decor of flowers and birds in recesses on a light blue background. Mid XXth century. Chip on the edge of the lid.No longer availableDim. H. 46 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#702Een theeset van basaltware bestaande uit een theepot met classicistisch decor, suikerpot en melkkannetje met druivenranken en een zittende figuur boven aan het deksel.
A tea set of basaltware consisting of a teapot with classicistic decor, sugar bowl and milk jug with grape vines and a seated figure at the top of the lid.No longer availableDim. h 16,5 & 12,5 & 9,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100