Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Gevelzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
J. Binard

“Gevelzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

“Facade view.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 27 x 36 cm
SKU: 0703230034.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #34
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #550

    Een 18 karaat witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en een centrale tourmalijn van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.15 ct and a central tourmaline of +- 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,58 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #371

    Een lot van 10 postuurtjes met polychroom porseleinen hofpersonages.

    A lot of 10 figures with polychrome porcelain court figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 12-17 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #290

    Herdenkingsmunt Boudewijn I 60-40, 1990. “20 ecu”. Centraal geel goud (3,55 g - 900‰) met een zilveren rand (19,5 g - 833‰). In etui.

    Commemorative coin Boudewijn I 60-40, 1990. “20 ECU”. Central yellow gold (3.55 g - 900‰) with a silver rim (19.5 g - 833‰). In case.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #79

    Twee ronde chromolitho’s met voorstellingen van de Presentatie van Christus naar de barok. Lijsten in gotische stijl.

    Two round chromolithographs depicting the Presentation of Christ after the Baroque. Gothic style frames.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 42 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #277

    Koperen doofpot, eind 17e eeuw.

    Copper cover-up, late 17th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h33cm Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #518

    Een lot van 5 Chinees polychroom houten snijwerken in relief, bestaande uit twee afzonderlijke paradijsvogels, een reliëf met vink, vissen en vleermuis.

    A lot of 5 Chinese polychrome wooden carvings in relief, consisting of two separate birds of paradise, a relief with finch, fish and bat.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 36, 56 x 35, 28 x 12, 22 x 14, 14 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #638

    Een metaal, gepatineerde tulpen vaas met 5 bloemenhouders.

    A metal, patinated tulip vase with 5 flower holders.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #620
    Delvaux

    Een cognackleurige lederen portefeuille met stofzak.

    A cognac coloured leather wallet with dust bag.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,5 x 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #506
    Hereke

    Een handgeknoopt bidkleed met zes mirhabs.

    A hand-knotted prayer rug with six mirhabs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 243 x 183 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #13
    Sandro Maggioni

    Een lot van 3 biscuit beeldjes, Jongen met fruitmand op rug en meisje met cadeau en mand, kindje met hond, allen op vergulde voet en onderaan gemarkeerd met letter “N” en kroon.

    A lot of 3 biscuit figurines, boy with fruit basket on back and girl with gift and basket, child with dog, all on gilt base and marked at the bottom with letter "N" and crown.
    No longer available
    Dim. h26cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #688
    Palissy, England

    Incompleet aardewerken servies met jachtdecor. Onderaan gemerkt ‘A member of the Royal Worcester Group; Game series.’ Bestaande uit 5 grote, 8 middelgrote en 8 kleine diepe borden, met 8 kommen en een melkkannetje.

    Incomplete earthenware service with yacht decor. Marked at the bottom 'A member of the Royal Worcester Group; Gameseries.' Consisting of 5 large, 8 medium and 8 small deep plates, with 8 bowls and a milk jug.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #239

    Een lijst met tien oude gravures m.b.t. de Antwerpse ommegang. De Walvis, De Olifant, De Kemel, De Reus, een stadszicht “de Jarelykse Triumphante Omgang tot Antwerpen” door Jan Van Luyken (1684), een Zangtekst en een tekst “Famas trompetklank van den Ommegank”.

    A list with ten old engravings related to the Antwerp procession. De Walvis, De Olifant, De Kemel, De Reus, a city view “the Jarelykse Triumphante Omgang tot Antwerpen” by Jan Van Luyken (1684), a song text and a text “Famas trompetklank van den Ommegank”.
    No longer available
    Dim. Tot. 91 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More