Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Gevelzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
J. Binard

“Gevelzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

“Facade view.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 27 x 36 cm
SKU: 0703230034.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #34
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #448

    Een paar kleine cloisonné schoteltje met houten sokkeltjes.

    A pair of small cloisonné saucers with wooden bases.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #568
    Puma werk Solingen

    Een original Puma Bowie 6376 jachtmes. Door Puma werk Solingen Duitsland, met lederen schede in origineel houten kist. Scharnieren ontbreken op kistje.

    An original Puma Bowie 6376 hunting knife. By Puma work Solingen Germany, with leather sheath in original wooden box. Hinges are missing on the box.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 10cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #42
    L. Maes

    “Zicht op het belfort.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “View of the belfry.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #371

    Een lot van 10 postuurtjes met polychroom porseleinen hofpersonages.

    A lot of 10 figures with polychrome porcelain court figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 12-17 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #411

    lot van 2 aardewerken vazen met craquelure.

    A lot of 2 earthenware vases with craquelure.
    No longer available
    Dim. h35cm x Ø14cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #445

    Een Louis XV tafeltje. Marqueterie, verguld en met bloemenmotief.

    A Louis XV table. Marquetry, gilded and with floral motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 72,5cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 250
  • #61
    Furstenberg

    “De kastanjebranders”. Een groep van meerkleurig Duits porselein. Gemerkt.

    "The Chestnut Burners". A group of multicolored German porcelain. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 19 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #116

    Een Davenport bureautje van gefineerd notenhout. Rechts kleine laden, links valse laden, gebeeldhouwde poten. XIXde eeuw. Enige slijtage aan het fineer.

    A Davenport desk made of veneered walnut. Small drawers on the right, false drawers on the left, sculpted legs. XIXth century. Some wear to the veneer.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 86 cm
    Estimate: € 130 / 140
  • #10

    Een 18 karaat geelgouden ring bezet met een camee.

    An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with a cameo.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,28 g 2cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #643

    Lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kruiken en potjes, vermoedelijk 16e eeuws bodemvondsten.

    Lot of 4 glazed earthenware jugs and pots, presumably 16th century archaeological finds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13cm x Ø8cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #208
    G Hendrickx - Ciseleur

    Een bronzen, gesculptuurd beeldje van opsinjoorke op eenstoel met opschrift vooraan “OP-SIGNOOR!!”. Achteraan “K. Denckens 1943”, vermoedelijk aandenken, gericht aan Koninklijke Postzegelkring Karel Denckens Mechelen, gesigneerd door “G Hendrickx Ciseleur”.

    A bronze, sculpted figurine of a drunkard on a chair with the inscription on the front "OP-SIGNOOR!!". Back "K. Denckens 1943”, presumably memento, addressed to Koninklijke Stampkring Karel Denckens Mechelen, signed by “G Hendrickx Ciseleur”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 14cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #514
    Salvador Dali

    “Bloemen”. Twee rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.

    "Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More