“Gevelzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
J. Binard

“Facade view.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 27 x 36 cm
SKU: 0703230034.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #34
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #466

    Een bidkleed met een levensboom van wol en zijde.

    A prayer rug with a tree of life made of wool and silk.
    Dim. 230 x 138 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #355

    Een armstoel in notenhout met bekleding van rode bloemen.

    An armchair in walnut with red floral upholstery.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #520

    "Toi et Moi". An 18 karat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.50 ct.
    Dim. 3,20 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #265

    Cutlery marked International Sterling Pat'd: 12 large and 6 small forks, further loose knives, spoons and forks. As well as Christofle, Paris: 12 oyster forks (in a box), a salad cutlery and a sauce ladle. Furthermore, two sets of lobster hooks.
    Estimate: € 220 / 360
  • #80

    An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with a pendant in the shape of a cross set with calibrated emeralds with a combined weight of +- 0.30 ct and brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.25 ct.
    Dim. 5,46 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #555
    Halesworth, Suggate

    Grandfather clock with a mahogany case. England, XIXth century.
    Dim. H. 221 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #86

    Een ronde ontbijttafel met gebeeldhouwde centrale poot. Engeland, Victoriaans. We voegen er vier stoelen in Lodewijk XVI-stijl aan toe.

    A round breakfast table with a sculpted central leg. England, Victorian. We add four Louis XVI style chairs.
    Dim. Tafel - Ø: 92 cm; H: 75 cm Stoel - H: 97 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #329

    Dim. 17 x Ø18cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 75
  • #658

    Een bloempotje van Imari porselein. Omstreeks 1900.

    A flower pot of Imari porcelain. Circa 1900.
    Dim. Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #112
    Remi Lens

    lot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesign, rechts, ingelijst in alu. -Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts. -Bijgevoegd “Vlucht naar Egypte” “Landschap met hooimijten”. geaquareleerde tekening op papier, recto verso, niet gesigneerd.

    Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, genum 8/25 and signed bottom right -Additional “Flight to Egypt” “Landscape with haystacks” watercolour drawing on paper, recto verso, not signed.
    Dim. 40 x 51
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #342
    Frans Nackaerts
    Period: 1884-1948

    “Boerenkoppel op het land”. Een linosnede, gemonogrammeerd.

    "Peasant couple on the land". A linocut, monogrammed.
    Dim. 26 - 38 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #393

    A lot of two crystal vases. One colourless, marked Val St. Lambert, the other yellow in the mass.
    Dim. h 25 & 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00