Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Gevelzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
J. Binard

“Gevelzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

“Facade view.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 27 x 36 cm
SKU: 0703230034.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #34
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #410

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,86 ct. FVVS1.

    An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.86 ct. FVVS1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,40 g
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1400
  • #19
    Frans Van Immerseel

    “Siet, wij schenken U t’ saemen een teer clijn lammeken...”, aquarel ingekleurde houtsnede, onderaan getiteld en gesigneerd met monogram in de plaat, Ingelijst, gebruind.

    “Siet, wij schenken U t’ saemen een teer clijn lammeken...”. Watercolour coloured woodcut, titled at the bottom and signed with monogram in the plate, framed, browned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #346

    Een eikenhouten piëdestal met roterend blad.

    An oak pedestal with rotating top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 cm x 50 cm x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #396

    Een begin 20ste eeuwse vitrinekastje met enkele deur en metalen rekje bovenaan. Op wieltjes, met sleutel.

    An early 20th century display cabinet with a single door and a metal rack at the top. On wheels, with key.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 51 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #702

    Een theeset van basaltware bestaande uit een theepot met classicistisch decor, suikerpot en melkkannetje met druivenranken en een zittende figuur boven aan het deksel.

    A tea set of basaltware consisting of a teapot with classicistic decor, sugar bowl and milk jug with grape vines and a seated figure at the top of the lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16,5 & 12,5 & 9,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #700

    Een lot glas en kristal bestaande uit parfum flacons, karaffen, twee dekseldoosjes en twee pique-fleurs.

    A lot of glass and crystal consisting of perfume bottles, decanters, two lidded boxes and two pique-fleurs.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 4-18 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #22
    Joz De Swerts

    “Hoevezicht.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

    “Farm view.” Oil on board. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26,5 x 30,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #527

    Een etagere van gefineerd hout met bronzen monturen in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Twee tabletten, het bovenste met galerijtje.

    An etagere in veneered wood with bronze mounts in Louis XV style. Two tablets, the top one with a small gallery.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 90 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 340
  • #127

    Een barok kruisbeeld met een corpus van palmhout. XVIIIde eeuw. Kleine manco’s.

    A baroque crucifix with a boxwood corpus. XVIIIth century. Small flaws.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 66 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #171

    Een set vermeille zilveren koffielepels met suikertang met Franse keuren en makersmerk. In ebbenhouten etui, 19de eeuws.

    A set of vermeille silver coffee spoons with sugar tongs with French hallmarks and maker's mark. In ebony case, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 229,75 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #521

    Een rechthoekige salontafel van gebeeldhouwd exotisch hout met opengewerkt blad en met twee laden. Indisch werk.

    A rectangular coffee table in carved exotic wood with openwork top and two drawers. Indian work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 106 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #577

    lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kruiken, vermoedelijk 16e eeuws vondsten Siegburg.

    lot of 4 glazed earthenware jugs, presumably 16th century finds Siegburg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21cm x Ø10cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 70
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More