#151Een aardewerken vaas gedecoreerd met saters en blauw glazuur. Gemerkt onderaan: E. Aubry.
#205Een grote kalebaspijp met een gefineerde buxushouten kop, een houten steel met hoornen mondstuk.
A large gourd pipe with a veneered boxwood head, a wooden handle with a horn mouthpiece.No longer availableDim. L. 36 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#227Hergé“De Blauwe Lotus”. Hard cover, zwarte titel, rode rug. Ed. Casterman 1951. Tweede druk, A51. Goede staat.
“The Blue Lotus”. Hard cover, black title, red spine. Ed. Casterman 1951. Second Edition, A51. Good state.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#10Een 18 karaat geelgouden ring bezet met een camee.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with a cameo.No longer availableDim. 5,28 g 2cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#236Een gefineerd buffetje in Georgian stijl met vier laden. Engels werk, XIXde eeuw.
A veneered Georgian style buffet with four drawers. English work, XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 79 x 107 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#248Ampia GaranziaPeriod: 1910Een smeedijzeren koffiemolen, manueel model. Made in Italy, 1910, door “Ampia Garanzia”.
A wrought iron coffee grinder, manual model. Made in Italy, 1910, by “Ampia Garanzia”.No longer availableDim. 29 x 26cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#623Zes borden van Chinees porselein met een blauw en wit decor, waarvan vijf een serie vormen met een huis en een paradijsvogel als decor. Medio XXste eeuw. Eén randschilfer.
Six Chinese porcelain plates with a blue and white decor, five of which form a series with a house and a bird of paradise as decor. Mid XXth century. One edge chip.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#463Een bronzen beeld van een slangenbezweerder.
#546Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijtje.
#448Een paar kleine cloisonné schoteltje met houten sokkeltjes.
“Look bulbs”, painting oil on panel, with 5 garlic bulbs depicted, signed at the bottom “Joh Janssens”.No longer availableDim. 23 x 33cmEstimate: € 120 / 200