#262
Een eikenhouten salontafel met smeedwerk tussen de poten.
#143Lohe
“Naakt”. Een kunstwerk van glas en messing. Gesigneerd.
#263
Trois fauteuils en bois sculpté style Louis XIII, dont une chaise avec revêtement différent des deux autres.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#115
#112
Een bijzettafeltje in art decostijl van imitatie wortelnootfineer.
Table d’appoint de style art déco imitant le ronce de noyer.No longer availableDim. Ø: 60 cmEstimate: € 130 / 150 -
#399Maurice Stoelen
“Kippen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
#110
#21
“The Self Interpreting Family Bible Containing The Old And New Testaments. To Which Are Annexed An Extensive Introduction, Marginal References & Illustrations, An Exact Summary Of The Several Books, A Paraphrase On The Most Obscure Or Important Parts.”: Selected from the writings of Brown, Scott, and Henry; Newcastle-on-Tyne, Adam & co, 1880.Messing sluitingen intact. vele kleuren tekeningen. Lederen binding met resten van verguldsel. Goede staat.
“The Self Interpreting Family Bible Containing The Old And New Testaments. To Which Are Annexed An Extensive Introduction, Marginal References & Illustrations, An Exact Summary Of The Several Books, A Paraphrase On The Most Obscure Or Important Parts.”: Selected from the writings of Brown, Scott, and Henry; Newcastle-on-Tyne, Adam & co, 1880.Fermetures en laiton intactes, images en couleurs. Liage en cuir et restes de dorure. Bon état.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#44
Een paar fauteuils met groen fluwelen bekleding.
Une paire de fauteuils recouverts de velours vert.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#351
#26
Petite table en bois incrusté d’ivoire.No longer availableDim. 36,50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#359
"Personnages au bord du village" et "Béguinage Lier". Deux eaux-fortes dont une en couleurs. La deuxième est signée 'Jos Pas' et numérotée 7/30.No longer availableDim. 9,5 x 12 & 22 x 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60