Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Hoevezicht met molen.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1960.
Maurice De Korte

“Hoevezicht met molen.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1960.

"Farm view with windmill." Oil on panel. Signed. Dated 1960.
Dim. 35 x 51 cm
SKU: 1912230304.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #304
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #268

    Een spiegel met zilveren kader, verso bodem gemerkt 925‰

    A mirror with a silver frame, marked 925‰ on the bottom verso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 27cm x 925‰
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #615

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting mer hanger bezet met een grijze parel bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,17 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with a gray pearl adorned with diamonds totaling approximately 0.17 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,92 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #190

    Een 18 kt witgouden strikvormige broche.

    An 18kt white gold bow-shaped brooch.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,80 g
    Estimate: € 180 / 250
  • #624
    Karel Van Nuffel

    “Verzetstrijders”, olieverf op papier, getekend Karel Van Nuffel.

    "Resistance fighters", oil on paper, signed by Karel Van Nuffel.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 x b 59 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #558

    Een massief houten polychroom en verguld Boeddha beeld in liggende positie. Thaise origine. Schade aan het haar.

    A solid wood polychrome and gilded Buddha statue in a reclining position. Thai origin. Damage to the hair.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 103 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #524
    Albert De Deken

    “Zittend naakt”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sitting Nude". A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #415
    Taschen

    Een lot van 12 kunstboeken uitgegeven door Taschen, bestaande uit; Monet - Karin Sagner-Düchtig, Hedendaagse Kunst - Klaus Honnef, Andy Warhol - Klaus Honnef, Egon Schiele - Reinhard Steiner, Edvard Munch - Ulrich Bischoff, J.M.W. Turner - Michael Bockemühl, Edward Hopper - Rolf Günter Renner, HELNWEIN, Vargas, Roy Lichtenstein - Janis Hendrickson, Tamara de Lempicka - Gilles Néret, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Matthias.

    A lot of 12 art books published by Taschen, consisting of: Monet - Karin Sagner-Düchtig, Contemporary Art - Klaus Honnef, Andy Warhol - Klaus Honnef, Egon Schiele - Reinhard Steiner, Edvard Munch - Ulrich Bischoff, J.M.W. Turner - Michael Bockemühl, Edward Hopper - Rolf Günter Renner, HELNWEIN, Vargas, Roy Lichtenstein - Janis Hendrickson, Tamara de Lempicka - Gilles Néret, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Matthias.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #383
    Photogravure De Schutter NV

    “Er was eens een prent die sprak.” Kalender met prints van Kuifje. gedateerd 1979. Met toelating van uitgeverij Casterman.

    "Once upon a time, there was a print that spoke." Calendar with prints of Tintin. Dated 1979. With permission from the publisher Casterman.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #444
    Willem Schenk
    Period: 1919-1999

    “Johanna die Irrsinnige”. Een modern handgeweven wandtapijt, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Johanna the Mad." A modern handwoven wall tapestry, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 155 x 79cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #265
    Hergé

    “Kuifje in Afrika”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1955. Herdruk A55. Zeer goede staat, normale slijtage.

    "Kuifje in Afrika". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1955. Reprint A55. Very good condition, normal wear and tear.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #269

    ‘Zeehaven met zonneklopster’, aquarel en potlood, een modernistisch werk met zicht op de haven rechtsonder gesigneerd R. Janssens.

    'Seaport with sunbather', watercolor and pencil, a modernist work with a view of the harbor signed R. Janssens lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 51 x b 72 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #599
    F. Volke

    “Stilleven met appelen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Still life with apples". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More