#116
Een houten marqueterie barkastje met 3 faux laden op het frontpaneel en marmeren blad. Spiegel binnenin de klapdeur.
A wooden marquetry drinks cabinet with 3 faux drawers on the front panel and a marble top. Mirror inside the folding door.No longer availableDim. 80,5 x 39 x 80cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#286BSI designs
Een paar vintage messing afzetpalen of barrier posts met lederen band. Met label gemerkt.
#429
#636Ets. Putzeys & Mélot, Liège
Een vintage medische weegschaal van witgelakt metaal, met lengtemeter. Gemerkt Ets. Putzeys & mélot Liège. Medio 1950.
A vintage medical scale made of white lacquered metal, with a height meter. Marked Ets. Putzeys & mélot Liège. Mid-1950s.No longer availableDim. 212cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#355
Een houten telefoontafeltje met 1 lade.
#187
Een in arduin gesculpteerd beeld van een olifant.
#623
Een Bronzen Chinese cloisonné vaas met een decor van bloemen.
A Bronze Chinese cloisonné vase decorated with flowers.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#42Goebel
“Dobermann”. Een beeld van geglazuurd biscuit. Gemerkt.
"Dobermann". A sculpture in glazed biscuit. Marked.No longer availableDim. 35 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#172A. Schmidt
#98
"Theatre TinTin". A vintage puppet theater set with 5 dolls of Tintin, Haddock, Professor Calculus, Thompson, and Snowy.No longer availableDim. 100 x 55cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#118Delvaux
“Model Sommelier”. Een bruintinten tressé leder grote tas.
#651
An unopened box of sugar from Tienen. "Double refined". 1940s. We are also including an unopened "Sunlight" soap (with a guarantee of 200,000 francs!) from the same period.No longer availableEstimate: € 20/30