Other lots in this auction
-
#180Een paar 18 kt witgouden hartvormige oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. In originele doos en met certificaat.
A pair of 18kt white gold heart-shaped earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.50 ct in total. In original box with certificate.No longer availableDim. 2,72 gEstimate: € 650 / 700 -
#285Albert PoelsPeriod: 1903-1984Een beeld in gips, Onze Lieve Vrouw met kind, getekend Poels.
A plaster sculpture, Virgin Mary with child, signed by Poels.No longer availableDim. h 49 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#644Een single speed fiets, zwart, met Shimano onderdelen. Maat 56 cm.
A single speed bike, black, with Shimano components. Size 56 cm.No longer availableDim. 94x170 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#612Een icoon, Heilige moeder met Kind, op hout.
An icon, Holy Mother with Child, on wood.No longer availableDim. 36 x 31 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#357CentralEen houten klokje met vergulde details en handgeschilderd floraal decor, gemerkt.
A wooden clock with gilded details and hand-painted floral decoration, marked.No longer availableDim. 35 x 18 x 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#337Een lot van drie porseleinen borden met betrekking tot Ernest Claes. Waarvan één van Expo ‘58. Porcelaine de Baudour & Dupont-Fourdrigniers.
A lot of three porcelain plates related to Ernest Claes, including one from Expo '58. Porcelain by Baudour & Dupont-Fourdrigniers.No longer availableDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#452Agostino Pezotta“Nacht over de stad”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en “Bergamo”.
"Night over the city". Oil on canvas. Signed and "Bergamo".No longer availableDim. 66,5 x 76,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#8SwizaEen vintage Swiza achtdagen klokje in de vorm van een olielampje.
A vintage Swiza 8-day clock in the shape of an oil lamp.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#449Gaston Bogaert‘L’Eveil’, een kleurenlitho van Gaston Bogaert, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 79/125.
‘L’Eveil’, a color lithograph by Gaston Bogaert, signed outside the plate and numbered 79/125.No longer availableDim. 40 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#149Eugène Rémy MaesPeriod: 1849-1931“Zicht op het kippenerf”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, begin XXste eeuw.
"View of the chicken yard". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 26,5 x 17,5 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#633Een lot van 3 Indonesisch aardewerken schalen met symmetrisch patroon aan het randreliëf.
A lot of 3 Indonesian earthenware bowls with a symmetrical pattern on the rim relief.No longer availableDim. 11 x Ø50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#238Een koffie-en theeservies van gegraveerd en gedreven verzilverd metaal. Koffie-, thee-, melk- en suikerpot en bijpassend dienblad. We voegen er een ovale doos van verzilverd metaal met een Lodewik XVI-decor aan toe.
A coffee and tea set of engraved and embossed silver-plated metal. Includes coffee pot, tea pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, and matching tray. Also included is an oval silver-plated metal box with a Louis XVI style decoration.No longer availableDim. H. 48 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240



