Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Jachthond”. Bronzen beeldje op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
“Jachthond”. Bronzen beeldje op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
“Jachthond”. Bronzen beeldje op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
Antoine L. Barye

“Jachthond”. Bronzen beeldje op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.

"Hunting dog." Bronze figurine on marble base. Signed.
Dim. H. 16 cm
SKU: 0503240097.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #97
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #412
    Anna Staritsky
    Period: 1908/11-1981

    “Bruxelles Koekelberg”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en getiteld.

    "Brussels Koekelberg". A painting, watercolor on paper, signed and titled at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47,5 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #144
    Henri Schouten

    ‘Hooiwagen met trekpaarden’, olieverf op doek, met meerdere restauraties, gesigneerd Schouten.

    'Haywagon with draught horses', oil on canvas, with several restorations, signed Schouten.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 120
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #606
    Ghoum

    Twee kleine handgeknoopte karpetjes van zijde en wol.

    Two small hand-knotted rugs made of silk and wool.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #619

    Een bronzen luchter met tien armen en kristallen bellen.

    A bronze chandelier with ten arms and crystal pendants.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x Ø 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #451

    Een Afrikaans terracotta beeldje, Idoma, Nigeria.

    An African terracotta figurine, Idoma, Nigeria.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #666

    Vaas met haas van porselein, gemerkt Requena.

    Vase with hare in porcelain, marked Requena.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #110

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and two sapphires with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,60 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 450
  • #527
    Royal porcelain by Pienong Benjarong

    Een koffieservies van meerkleurig en verguld porselein, versierd met een bloemendecor, bestaande uit een koffiepot, suikerpot, melkkannetje, een grote schotel en zes kopjes met ondertasjes. Onderaan gemerkt. In ménagère.

    Service à café en porcelaine polychrome et dorée décoré de fleurs. Comprenant cafetière, sucrier, pot à lait, grand plat et six tasses et soucoupes. Marque sous la base. Dans une ménagère.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 260
  • #579

    Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.

    A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #556

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijt.

    A hand-knotted oriental wool rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 237 x 170 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #7
    Bucherer

    Een verguld acht dagen tafelklokje, Bucherer, Imhof, Swiss.

    A gilded eight day table clock, Bucherer, Imhof, Swiss.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 9 x 4.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #20

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en twee robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.10 ct. and two rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,23 g
    Estimate: € 380 / 450
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More