Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Jachthond”. Bronzen beeldje op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
“Jachthond”. Bronzen beeldje op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
“Jachthond”. Bronzen beeldje op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
Antoine L. Barye

“Jachthond”. Bronzen beeldje op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.

"Hunting dog." Bronze figurine on marble base. Signed.
Dim. H. 16 cm
SKU: 0503240097.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #97
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #691
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van drie stuks Val Saint Lambert bestaande uit een asbak en een vaasje, groen en kleurloos, en een roze schaaltje. Allen gemerkt onderaan en met sticker.

    A lot of three pieces of Val Saint Lambert including an ashtray and a small vase, green and colorless, and a pink bowl. All marked on the bottom and with a sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #305

    Een messing schaal met kaarsenhouders in de vorm van twee middeleeuwse figuren.

    A brass dish with candle holders in the shape of two medieval figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 x l 24 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #639

    Een gedecoreerde koperen kruitfles en een dolk. Jemen.

    A lot consisting of a decorated copper powder bottle and dagger. Yemen.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #6

    Een niervormig bijzettafeltje met twee laden, met inlegwerk.

    A kidney-shaped side table with two drawers, with inlay work.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 64 x l 46 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #344

    Een vintage oranje hanglamp met vier lichtpunten. Verstelbaar in de hoogte.

    A vintage orange pendant lamp with four light points. Adjustable in height.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x Ø30cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #40

    Een 14 karaats geelgouden spiraalvormige broche.

    A 14 karat yellow gold spiral brooch.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,64 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #89
    Sèvres ‘Chateau des Tuilleries”

    Een paar portretten, handgeschilderd op porseleinen tegel. Eind 19e eeuw. Getiteld en verso opschrift.

    A pair of portraits, hand-painted on porcelain tile. Late 19th century. Titled and inscribed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #526
    Sarouk

    Een handgeknoopt Iraanse tapijt, Gemerkt MMZ, Made in Iran, genummerd 25657.

    A hand-knotted Iranian carpet, Marked MMZ, Made in Iran, numbered 25657.
    No longer available
    Dim. 365 x 208cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #299
    Warmink

    Een houten schouwklokje met metalen afwerking, gemerkt “Warmink”.

    A wooden mantel clock with metal finishing, marked "Warmink."
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 12,5 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #53
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een bonbonnière met deksel van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt.

    A cut crystal bonbonnière with lid, colored green throughout. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #239

    “Drie koppen”. Inktschets op papier. Toegeschreven aan A. Van Gaesbeeck.

    "Trois têtes". Esquisse in ink on paper. Attributed to A. VAn Gaesbeeck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #322
    Albert De Vree
    Period: °1942

    ‘Hoeve Vloebergs Berchem’, een ets op papier door Albert De Vree, 8/100, getekend binnen en buiten de plaat en gedateerd 1979.

    'Farm Vloebergs Berchem', an etching on paper by Albert De Vree, 8/100, signed inside and outside the plate and dated 1979.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More