Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Jachthond”. Bronzen beeldje op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
“Jachthond”. Bronzen beeldje op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
“Jachthond”. Bronzen beeldje op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
Antoine L. Barye

“Jachthond”. Bronzen beeldje op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.

"Hunting dog." Bronze figurine on marble base. Signed.
Dim. H. 16 cm
SKU: 0503240097.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #97
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #174
    Isidore Opsomer
    Period: Lier 1878 - Antwerpen 1967

    “Zicht op Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "View of Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #183
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een vaas met voetstuk “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt en met label.

    A vase with pedestal "Gary" made of cut crystal, colored green throughout. Marked and labeled.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #425

    Een paar Chinese porseleinen vazen, blauw-wit met karakters en floraal decor.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain vases, blue and white with characters and floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #210

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met zwarte en witte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,42 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with black and white diamonds with a total weight of 1.42 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,16 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1300
  • #610

    Een drie rijen parelhalssnoer met bijpassende armband en oorbellen.

    A three-row pearl necklace with matching bracelet and earrings.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #87

    “Jachttafereel met honden en everzwijn.” Sculptuur van terracotta. Draagt vermoedelijk monogram. Op marmeren sokkel. In de geest van Antonio Amorgasti. Twee staarten van de honden hersteld.

    “Hunting scene with dogs and wild boar.” Terracotta sculpture. Presumably bears monogram. On marble base. In the style of Antonio Amorgasti. Two dog tails restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 63 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #631

    Een lot van twee Nederlandse ‘Brodie’-brandweerhelmen uit de periode van de tweede wereldoorlog.

    A lot of two Dutch 'Brodie' fire helmets from the period of the second world war.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #361

    Een polychroom Afrikaans houten beeld van een jongedame.

    A polychrome African wooden sculpture of a young lady.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #587

    Een groot Capodimonte beeld van vier jonge kaartspelers en een toeschouwer. Gesigneerd en genummerd. Minieme schade.

    A large Capodimonte sculpture of four young card players and a spectator. Signed and numbered. Minor damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 49 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #103
    Royal Dux

    Een vintage porseleinen beeldje van een dansend paar, meerkleurig met vergulde elementen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage porcelain figurine of a dancing couple, multicolored with gilded elements. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #262
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    ‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd rechts onder ‘Pauwels’.

    'Winter Scene', oil on panel, signed lower right 'Pauwels'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #242
    Ed. d’Art de Rambouillet

    “Suzanne et les Vieillards”. Een wandtapijt naar een voorbeeld uit de XVIde eeuw.

    "Suzanne and the Elders". A tapestry based on a 16th-century design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 170x140 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More