Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Jachthond”. Bronzen beeldje op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
“Jachthond”. Bronzen beeldje op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
“Jachthond”. Bronzen beeldje op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
Antoine L. Barye

“Jachthond”. Bronzen beeldje op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.

"Hunting dog." Bronze figurine on marble base. Signed.
Dim. H. 16 cm
SKU: 0503240097.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #97
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #571

    Een set van twee Chinese porseleinen celadon lampenvoeten waarvan één te herbekabelen.

    A set of two Chinese celadon porcelain lamp bases, one of which needs to be rewired.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 91 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #371

    Een Afrikaans houten beeld van een vrouw.

    An African wooden statue of a woman.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #364

    Een lot van drie werkjes uit Indïe, een eglomisé van een jonge dame in ornaat, een gouache met twee dames tussen de lentebloesems en een vogeltje op een tak.

    A lot of three works from India, an eglomisé of a young lady in ornate attire, a gouache painting of two ladies among spring blossoms, and a bird on a branch.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32.5 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #191
    James Dixon & Sons, Sheffield

    Een set van twee zilveren pralineschaaltjes gemerkt Sheffield, 1916, James Dixon & Sons. 270 gram/stuk.

    A pair of silver bonbon dishes marked Sheffield, 1916, James Dixon & Sons. 270 grams each.
    No longer available
    Dim. 540 gram
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #507

    “Mbulu Ngulu”. Reliekbeeld van koper op hout, gedragen door een metalen staander. Kota, Gabon.

    "Mbulu Ngulu". Reliquary figure of copper on wood, mounted on metal stand. Kota, Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #393

    Een Kanton porseleinen kopje met schoteltje, meerkleurig versierd met diverse figuren, dieren en floraal decor. Begin 19e eeuws.

    A Canton porcelain cup with saucer, multicolored decorated with various figures, animals, and floral motifs. Early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 x Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #226

    Een bruin lederen Chesterfield driezit canapé.

    A brown leather Chesterfield three-seater sofa/bed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 210 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #685

    Een Engels bureautje met groen lederen blad in houtfineer. Negen laden. Met kleine fineerschade.

    An English desk with a green leather top in wood veneer. Nine drawers. With minor veneer damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 122 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #414
    Neno Arpeco

    “Arabisch tafereel”. Een verzilverd reliëf op spiegel paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, medio ‘80.

    "Arabic scene". A silver-plated relief on mirrored panel. Signed at the bottom, from the mid '80s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #411

    Een Chinees blauw-wit porseleinen tulpenvaas.

    A Chinese blue and white porcelain tulip vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #147
    Jean De Roncourt

    Een art-deco beeld van een krijger met speer in zamak, gesigneerd op de marmeren voet J. De Roncourt.

    An Art Deco sculpture of a warrior with spear in zamak, signed on the marble base J. De Roncourt.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 56 x l 90 x b 18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #324
    Raymond Delahaye

    “Begijnhofpoort”. Een ets op papier, onder gesigneerd.

    "Beguinage gate". An etching on paper, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More