Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Jachthond”. Bronzen beeldje op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
“Jachthond”. Bronzen beeldje op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
“Jachthond”. Bronzen beeldje op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
Antoine L. Barye

“Jachthond”. Bronzen beeldje op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.

"Hunting dog." Bronze figurine on marble base. Signed.
Dim. H. 16 cm
SKU: 0503240097.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #97
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #206

    Een massief houten hallkast met gesculpteerde delen. Schade aan één zijde.

    A solid wood hall cabinet with sculpted parts. Damage to one side.
    No longer available
    Dim. 193 x 117 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #42
    Fons Callens

    ‘Nature morte’, olieverf op doek, verlijmd op paneel, getekend Fons Callens en gedateerd 1941.

    'Still life', oil on canvas, bonded on panel, signed Fons Callens and dated 1941.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #624

    Een lot exemplaren koraal en gedroogd aquatisch fauna.

    A lot of coral specimens and dried aquatic fauna.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #30

    Een paar 14 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met twee robijntjes.

    A pair of 14 kt yellow gold earrings set with two rubies.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,05 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #374
    Roger Hebbelinck

    Een set van twee etsen van naakten, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd.

    A set of two etchings of nudes, signed outside the plate and numbered.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #296

    Een paar Italiaans uit messing gesculpteerde consoletafeltjes met formica blad, bestaande uit 2 halve delen.

    A pair of Italian brass sculpted console tables with formica top, consisting of 2 half parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58,5 x 54 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #540
    Jaeger LeCoultre

    Een automatische herenhorloge. Ref. E0300405, jaren ‘70. Met vervangen bandje en onlangs onderhouden. In originele etui met documenten. Met gegraveerde opdracht achteraan en gedateerd 1966-1976.

    An automatic men's watch. Ref. E0300405, from the 1970s. With replaced strap and recently serviced. In original case with documents. Engraved dedication on the back dated 1966-1976.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #269

    Een spiegel met geslepen glas in houten verguld kader. Verso label genummerd.

    A mirror with cut glass in a wooden gilt frame. Verso label numbered.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #13
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een kleine art déco vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa blauw gekleurd. Ongemerkt en met kleine schilfer onderaan.

    A small Art Deco vase made of cut crystal, colored in a blue hue. Unmarked with a small chip at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #356

    Een rond bijzetmeubeltje met fineer inlegwerk, één lade.

    A small round side table with veneer inlay, one drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 68 x Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #129

    “Twee Hanen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek op paneel, draagt monogram “A.P.”. XIXde eeuw.

    "Two Roosters". A painting, oil on canvas on panel, monogrammed "A.P.". 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 32,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #621

    Een fishtank van Imariporselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A fish tank made of Imari porcelain. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More