"Hunting dog with catch". A gilded bronze figurine of a dog with a hare in its mouth.
Dim. H: 12 cm
SKU: 2908230098.
Category: Brons.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #98
Estimate: € 120 / 180

  • #713

    Een lot van 4 Afrikaans bronzen beeldjes.

    A lot of 4 African bronze sculpted figurines.
    Dim. H: 6-16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #347

    Een bronzen inkthouder met leeuwenkop en twee potjes.

    A bronze sculpted inkwell with a lion's head and two small pots.
    Dim. 13 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #148

    "The Good Recipe". A brown patinated bronze sculpture after the work of Emile Carlier.
    Dim. 68cm
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2200
  • #537

    "Toba on his mule". A bronze patinated sculpture depicting an Asian rider on a mule, holding a scroll in his hand.
    Dim. 45 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #552

    Une paire de vases chinois en bronze, à décor de dragons en relief. Une couture lâche et une tête manquante. Marqué en bas.
    Dim. h: 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #263

    A bronze candlestick in the shape of a winged devil on a marble pedestal.
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #551

    Een bronzen Benin-hoofd. Vermoedelijk Oba Ife. Medio 1960.

    A bronze sculpted Benin head. Presumably Oba Ife. Mid-1960s.
    Dim. 55cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #598

    "Warrior on horseback." A West African bronze figurine. We are adding a small bronze carriage to it, also West African.
    Dim. h: 24 & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #192

    "Lassoed mustang". A large group of patinated bronze after a work by Frederic Remington.
    Dim. H. 98 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1400
  • #743

    An African women's mask in bronze with wool decoration on a metal base.
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #571
    José Chapellier
    Period: °1946

    "Fantôme Jésus on the Cross". A bronze sculpted and gilted statue. Signed.
    Dim. 60 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #267

    A table lamp in Tiffany style with a base depicting a tree trunk with roots and a floral shade.
    Dim. h 52 Ø45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #791

    A bronze vide-poche depicting 2 elephants, signed HK at the bottom.
    Dim. 2 x 25 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #658

    Een bronzen vaas met Aziatisch decor. Bodemloos op houten sokkel.

    A bronze sculpted vase with an Asian design. Bottomless on a wooden pedestal.
    Dim. 29 x Ø18cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #175

    Een vierzijdig bronzen lantaarn met geslepen glas.

    A four sided bronze lantern with cut glass.
    Dim. 90 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 675 / 725
  • #93

    "The Stevedore". A green-patinated bronze sculpture on a granite pedestal, inspired by the work of Constantin Meunier.
    Dim. h: 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #688

    A South East Asian bronze sculpture of a seated Buddha and a Buddha head.
    Dim. 30cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #666
    Malayer

    Een oosters handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.

    An Oriental hand-knotted wool carpet.
    Dim. 150 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #185

    Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.

    A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.
    Dim. h: 75 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #618

    "The Construction Carrier". A bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal, with the inscription "Thank You Professor". Inspired by the work of Constantin Meunier.
    Dim. 35cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #561

    Een bronzen Benin-hoofd met vogelkroon. Vroeg 19e eeuw.

    A bronze sculpted Benin head with bird crown. Early 19th century.
    Dim. 42cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #653

    Een Aziatisch bronzen gesculpteerde Champleve jardinière.

    An Asian bronze sculpted Champleve jardinière.
    Dim. 19 x Ø21cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #554

    Een bronzen beeld van een gezadeld paard. Naar T’ang voorbeeld.

    A bronze sculpture of a saddled horse. After a T’ang example.
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #266

    A Louis XV style wooden secretaire with extendable writing tablet, 3 drawers and a white marble top decorated with bronze ornaments.
    Dim. 97 x 75 x 51cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

  • #119
    Albert Dandois

    Interieur met porseleine beeldjes, olieverf op het paneel.

    Interior with porcelain figurines, oil paint on panel.
    Dim. 37 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #4

    "Butterfly flower". A composition in the shape of a flower adorned with butterfly wings, mixed media on paper.
    Dim. 39 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #699

    ‘Kind met pop’, een aquarel gesigneerd Albert Van Dyck.

    "Child with Doll," a watercolor signed by Albert Van Dyck.
    Dim. h 26 x b 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #284
    Jules Dubois

    Een strandzicht, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    A beach view, oil on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 31 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #700

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,74 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.74 ct.
    Dim. 4,70 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #285

    Een oude hallamp met drie bloemvormige glazen kapjes. Omstreeks 1900.

    Ancienne lampe de hall avec trois abat-jour en verre en forme de fleur. Vers 1900.
    Dim. h: 110 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #65
    Giorgio Armani Collezioni

    Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.

    A silk scarf. Marked.
    Dim. 86 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #603

    Een kleine Madonna met Kind van gebeeldhouwd hout, omringd door vier engelen en achter glas ingelijst. Vergulde details en met wapenschildje.

    A small Madonna with Child carved in wood, surrounded by four angels and framed behind glass. Gilt details and with a coat of arms.
    Dim. 30 x 26 cm (lijst)
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #304
    Charles Watelet
    Period: 1867 - 1954

    Damesportret, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    Portrait of a lady, oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 54 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #309
    Louis Apolles

    Hoevenzicht bij Winter, olieverf op paneel.

    Hoevenzicht in Winter, oil on panel.
    Dim. 37.5 x 27.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #448

    A varied lot of colorless crystal and glassware, including bells, vases, ashtrays, etc.
    Dim. h: 3-26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #324
    Van Hemeldonck

    Bloemstilleven in mand, olieverf op het paneel.

    Flower still life in basket, oil on panel.
    Dim. 26 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00