Similar lots by type
-
#742Jef Vaes
Een tekening getiteld ‘ontmoeting en tegemoetkoming’, gesigneerd Jef Vaes.
A drawing titled 'Encounter and Accommodation', signed by Jef Vaes.No longer availableDim. h 16 x b 12 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#219Floris Jespers
“Hoevezicht”. Een tekening, houtskool op paier. Gesigneerd.
"Hoevezicht" (Farm View). A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 17 x 24cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#4
“Vlinderbloem”. Een met vlindervleugels belegde compositie in bloemvorm, mixed media op papier.
"Butterfly flower". A composition in the shape of a flower adorned with butterfly wings, mixed media on paper.No longer availableDim. 39 x 23cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#224
‘Twee zusjes’, gemengde techniek, 19e eeuws, in ovalen passe-partout en vergulde kader?
"Two Sisters," mixed media, 19th century, in an oval mat and gilt frame.No longer availableDim. h 26 x b 19 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#38
Een religieus lot bestaande uit een ingekaderde foto van een pater, een tekening van Christus en een plaasteren Christusbeeld in de Art-Deco stijl.
A religious lot consisting of a framed photo of a priest, a drawing of Christ, and an Art Deco style plaster Christ statue.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#614
“De zes Joden”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Opschrift achterzijde “1977”.
"The six Jews". A drawing on paper, signed illegibly at the bottom. Inscription on the back reads "1977".No longer availableDim. 18 x 28cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#362P. Laeremans
“Losgeslagen boot” & “Boshuisje”. Een lot van twee tekeningen op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “P. Laeremans”.
"Unmoored boat" & "Forest cabin". A lot of two drawings on paper, signed at the bottom "P. Laeremans."No longer availableDim. 17 x 25cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#152Isaac Israels
‘Straatzicht bij valavond’, houtskool op papier, getekend Isaac Israels.
'Street view at dusk', charcoal on paper, drawn by Isaac Israels.No longer availableDim. h 36 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 2000/3000 -
#474
“Cabardouche”. Een tekening, potlood op papier. Monogram “HMP”.
"Cabardouche". A drawing, pencil on paper. Monogram "HMP".No longer availableDim. 35 x 23cmEstimate: € 200/400 -
#242
‘Duinlandschap’, gemengde techniek, getekend Andre verhorst en gedateerd 1949.
"Dune Landscape," mixed media, drawn by Andre Verhorst and dated 1949.No longer availableDim. h 33 x b 51 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#462Jef Vaes
Een tekening, gemengde techniek, getiteld ’in en uit’ en gesigneerd Jef Vaes.
A drawing, mixed media, titled 'in and out' and signed Jef Vaes.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 14 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#704
‘Oud vrouwtje’, een pasteltekening gesigneerd Albert Van Dyck.
"Old lady", a pastel drawing signed by Albert Van Dyck.No longer availableDim. h 30 x b 25 cmEstimate: € 80/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#329Klaes
Rivierzicht met boot, olieverf op doek.
River view with boat, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 29 x 34 cmEstimate: € 25/75 -
#644Nicole Halsberghe
“Man in het groen”. Aquarel op papier. Zonder signatuur.
"L'homme en verdure". Aquarelle sur papier. Sans signature.No longer availableDim. 33 x 39 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#284Jules Dubois
Een strandzicht, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
A beach view, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 51 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#666Malayer
Een oosters handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
An Oriental hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 150 x 105 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#327
Drageoir en een bowl van kleurloos geslepen kristal.
Drageoir and a bowl of colorless cut crystal.No longer availableDim. H: 15 & 30 cmEstimate: € 40/70 -
#115
“La Lanterne”. Een 6 hoekige messing hanglantaarn met getint glas. (AID3321)
"Lanterne". A 6-angled brass hanging lantern with tinted glass. (AID3321)No longer availableDim. 62 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#121George Van de Voorde
Een beeld in zamac met marmeren voet getiteld ‘la chasse à l’aigle’ in de marmer gesigneerd Van de Voorde George.
A sculpture in zamak with a marble base titled 'la chasse à l'aigle', signed in marble by Van de Voorde George.No longer availableDim. 61 x 60 x 16 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#534J. Cornélis
“Romeo en Julia” (gesigneerd) en “Jonge Spaanse” (niet gesigneerd). Twee aquarellen uit het midden van de XXste eeuw.
"Romeo and Juliet" (signed) and "Young Spanish" (not signed). Two watercolors from the mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. 37 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#234
‘Stilleven met bloemen’, een schilderij, olie op doek gesigneerd Y. Willems in vergulde kader. Het doek heeft een herstelling op 2 plaatsen.
'Still life with flowers', a painting, oil on canvas signed Y. Willems in a gilded frame. The canvas has been repaired in two places.No longer availableDim. h 63 x b 83 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#737Robbedoes
Een lot van 7 Robbedoes hardcover albums. nr 102-109. 104 manco.
A lot of 7 Robbedoes hardcover albums. Nos. 102-109. 104 missing.No longer availableEstimate: € 35/70 -
#713
Een lot van 4 Afrikaans bronzen beeldjes.
A lot of 4 African bronze sculpted figurines.No longer availableDim. H: 6-16 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#355
Een verstelbare messing lampvoet zonder kap.
An adjustable brass lamp base without shade.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 30/40