Similar lots by type
-
#607Een masker in gesculpteerd hout, Punu, Gabon.
A mask in carved wood, Punu, Gabon.No longer availableDim. h 34 x b 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#172Frans Van Tongerloo“Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1919. Craquellé en een kleine perforatie midden.
"Kalmthout Heath." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1919. Craquelure and a small perforation in the middle.No longer availableDim. 51 x 65cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#574MuranoEen meerkleurig glazen Murano vaas.
A multi-colored glass Murano vase.No longer availableDim. 36cmEstimate: € 100 / 125 -
#242Eugène Meulemans‘Belgische winter’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek met daarop 2 paarden, gesigneerd Eugène Meulemans, 1921.
"Belgian winter," a painting, oil on canvas featuring 2 horses, signed by Eugène Meulemans, 1921.No longer availableDim. h 42 x b 66 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#553Vico Magistretti Artemide MilanoEen Vintage Stadio 120 witte eettafel met 4 stoelen, door Vico Magistretti voor Artemide, 1971.
A Vintage Stadio 120 white dining table with 4 chairs, designed by Vico Magistretti for Artemide, 1971.No longer availableDim. 75 x 125 x 82cmEstimate: € 500 / 750 -
#390Kristalen luchter met messing, circa 1980. Met reservestuk.
Crystal and brass chandelier made around 1980. With reserve piece.No longer availableDim. h 61 cm x b 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#209Frans Van Tongerloo“Oelegem”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1928.
"Oelegem". A painting, oil on board. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1928.No longer availableDim. 28 x 40cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#201Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#698Een set van 2 betonnen engeltjes elks op hun betonnen sokkel.
A set of 2 concrete angels each on their concrete base.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#617Een masker in gesculpteerd hout, Baoule, Ivoorkust.
A mask in carved wood, Baoule, Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. h 43 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#212Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899-1979“Kermis”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Kermis" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 28cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#174Frans Van Tongerloo“Villazicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1952.
"Cottage in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1952.No longer availableDim. 45 x 64cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#162Willem Dolphyn‘Stilleven met tegel en kwarteleieren’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Willem Dolphyn en gedateerd 72.
'Still life with tile and quail eggs', oil on panel, signed Willem Dolphyn and dated 72.No longer availableDim. h 24 x b 33 cmEstimate: € 700 / 900 -
#572Een vintage design tafel met gechromeerd frame en fumé glazen blad.
A vintage design table with chrome frame and fumé glass top.No longer availableDim. 74 x 180 x 90cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#370Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten en versierd met glazen ornamenten.
Metal chandelier with 6 lights and with glass ornaments.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#211UCRAEen marmeren Art Deco pendule. Gemerkt UCRA.
A marble Art Deco mantel clock. Marked UCRA.No longer availableDim. 21 x 38 x 12cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#479Marcel CockxPeriod: °1930‘Boszicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Marcel Cockx.
'Forest view', oil on canvas, signed Marcel Cockx.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#222Een Italiaanse spiegel met gesculpteerd kader en elementen. Eind 19e eeuw.
An Italian mirror with sculpted frame and elements. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 110 x 57cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#202Frans Van Tongerloo“Weidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd.
"Weidezicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated.No longer availableDim. 36 x 58cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#382‘De Schelde, Baasrode’, olieverf op doek/karton, toegeschreven aan Hector Leplat.
'The Scheldt, Baasrode', oil on canvas/cardboard, attributed to Hector Leplat.No longer availableDim. h 19 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#399Bogaert“Boszicht met bospas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd onderaan.
"Boszicht met bospas" translates to "Forest view with forest path". It is a painting done in oil on canvas and is signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 48cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#694Royal BochEen beeldje van Royal Boch, ’Fast Affection Bear’, ontwerp Rik Delrue, gemerkt.
A fihurine by Royal Boch, 'Fast Affection Bear', design Rik Delrue, marked.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#374Petrus ValckxPeriod: 1920 - 1996“Appel stilleven”. Een pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Apple still life”. A pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x 28cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#372“Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “Huyghe”.
"Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, possibly "Huyghe".No longer availableDim. 31 x 40cmEstimate: € 100 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#180Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met drie briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with three brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,20 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#234Felix De Boeck“Binnenvaart”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Schilferschade aanwezig.
“Inland shipping”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Flaking damage present.No longer availableDim. 39 x 49cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#348Capo di MonteEen lot van 4 Capodimonte beeldjes op een verguld voetje bestaande uit een jonge heer met fazant, een engeltje, ee, jongen met een gans en een meisje met bloemen. Hierbij toegevoegd een porseleinen kussentje met een geslepen kristallen bol. Kleine schade aan het beeldje met het bloemenmeisje.
A set of 4 Capodimonte figurines on a gilded base, including a young man with a pheasant, an angel, a boy with a goose, and a girl with flowers. Also included is a porcelain cushion with a cut crystal ball. Small damage to the figurine of the flower girl.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#514Anton Rooskens‘De hond’, gouache op papier, getekend Rooskens, 1958.
'The Dog', gouache on paper, signed Rooskens, 1958.No longer availableDim. h 35 x b 42 cmEstimate: € 1500 / 1800 -
#700Twee verschillende kaften ongestempelde postzegels. We voegen er twee lege kaften aan toe.
Two different covers of unstamped postage stamps. We are adding two empty covers.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#198Een houten vitrinekast met goudkleurige patina in Louis XVI stijl. 3 glazen schabben.
A wooden display cabinet with a gold-colored patina in Louis XVI style. 3 glass shelves.No longer availableDim. 74 x 68 x 43cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#595Een grote Vlaamse eikenhouten opbergkoffer met briefpanelen. Vermoedelijk 17e-18e eeuw.
A large Flemish oak storage chest with letter panels. Presumably 17th-18th century.No longer availableDim. 72 x 145 x 55cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#518Een Japans porseleinen gelobd celadon bord, 19de eeuw. Met handgeschilderd decor van bloesems. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Japanese porcelain lobed celadon plate, 19th century. Hand-painted blossom decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 220 / 340 -
#471Twee Oost-Afrikaanse beeldjes van brons.
Two bronze figures. East Africa.No longer availableDim. h: 21 - 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#109“Portrait d'une jeune fille”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Portrait of a young girl". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 33cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#237Een gegraveerd glasservies.
An engraved glassware set.No longer availableDim. H: 5-10 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#486IspahanEen Oosters wollen tapijt. Handgeknoopt.
An Oriental wool carpet. Hand-knotted.No longer availableDim. 315 x 214 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250


