Similar lots by type
-
#246
Een verlengbare ovalen tafel in acajou op een centrale zuilvormige poot, uitschuifbaar met extra centrale poot. Verlengbaar met 2 x 42.5 cm.
An extendable oval table in mahogany with a central column-like leg, extendable with an extra central leg. Extendable by 2 x 42.5 cm.No longer availableDim. 73 x 132 x 114 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#684Théo VerschaerenPeriod: 1888-1946
‘Boot onder de brug’, ets op papier, getekend Theo J. Verschaeren.
'Boat under the bridge', etching on paper, signed by Theo J. Verschaeren.No longer availableDim. 39 x 26 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#531
Een driedelig, verguld kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur met klok in Louis XV stijl op marmeren voet, gedragen door 2 putti’s en met beeldje van een haan bovenop. Bijgestaan door 2 sierkandelaars met 3 lichtpunten en putti’s in het decor.
A three-piece, gilded art bronze fireplace set in Louis XV style with clock on marble base, supported by 2 putti and topped with a rooster statue. Accompanied by 2 decorative candelabras with 3 lights each and putti figures in the design.No longer availableDim. 47 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#185
Een eikenhouten buffetkast met opzet. Voorzien van gesculpteerde bloemen, leeuwenkoppen, fruit en enkele hoofden. XIXde eeuws.
An oak sideboard with superstructure. Adorned with sculpted flowers, lion heads, fruit, and some faces. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 225 x b 156 x d 60 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#679Theo Verschaeren
‘Bedrijvigheid aan de kade’, ets op papier, getekend buiten de plaat Theo J. Verschaeren.
"Activity at the quay", etching on paper, signed outside the plate by Theo J. Verschaeren.No longer availableDim. 34 x 27 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#355
Een notenhouten naaitafeltje, massief met gefineerd blad. Omstreeks 1900.
A late 19th, early 20th century wooden sewing table, solid with veneered top.No longer availableDim. 72 x 54 x 37 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#235
Een set van vijf gesculpteerde eikenhouten stoelen met een stoffen bekleding in goud met zwarte zwierige flora.
A set of five carved oak chairs with a fabric upholstery in gold featuring swirling black flora.No longer availableDim. h 117 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#615
Een gesculpteerde eikenhouten bureau met één lade.
A sculpted oak desk with one drawer.No longer availableDim. h 73 x 100 x 64 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#354Gommaar TimmermansPeriod: 1930-1923
“Mijnheer pastoor”. Hoogdruk op papier. Getekend Got (Gommaar Timmermans, zoon van Felix). Genummerd 226/600.
"Mr. Priest". High-pressure print on paper. Signed Got (Gommaar Timmermans, son of Felix). Numbered 226/600.No longer availableDim. 13,5 x 13,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#592
Een spiegel in een eikenhouten gesculpteerde lijst.
A mirror in an oak carved frame.No longer availableDim. 159 x 83 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#509Jean Baptiste MadouPeriod: 1796-1877
“De Meid”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1865.
"The Maid." A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1865 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29 x 36 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#682Alfons BlommePeriod: Roeselare 1889-1979
‘Oostende’, een ets op papier, getekend buiten de plaat Alfons Blomme.
'Ostend', an etching on paper, signed outside the plate by Alfons Blomme.No longer availableDim. 13 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#522
“Grootmoeder met kinderen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Niet gesigneerd, toegeschreven aan echtgenote van Jean Baptiste Madou, XIXde eeuw.
"Grandmother with Children". A painting, oil on canvas. Not signed, attributed to the wife of Jean Baptiste Madou, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 73 x 66 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#252
“Boslandschap met wandelaar”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Eind XIXde eeuw.
"Wooded landscape with walker". A painting, oil on canvas. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 26,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#689Théo Verschaeren
‘De Romboutstoren te Mechelen’, ets op papier, getekend Theo J. Verschaeren.
'The Rombout Tower in Mechelen', etching on paper, signed by Theo J. Verschaeren.No longer availableDim. 51 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#665
Een lot van 6 mahoniehouten stoelen en 1 gelijkende armstoel toegevoegd. 19e eeuws. Gestreepte stoffen zitting.
A lot of 6 mahogany chairs and 1 matching armchair added. 19th century. Striped fabric seat.No longer availableDim. h 90 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#662
‘Kerk in het ochtendgloren’, ets op papier, draagt handtekening.
'Church in the Morning Light', etching on paper, with signature.No longer availableDim. 31 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#86
Een set van twee gebeeldhouwde armstoelen in renaissancestijl met gevlochten rug en zit. Meerdere figuren in het decor. XIXde eeuw.
A set of two carved armchairs in Renaissance style with caned back and seat. Several figures in the decor.No longer availableDim. h 125 x 64 x 64 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#211Guglielmo PugiPeriod: 1850-1915
Een vrouwenbuste van gesculpteerd albast. Verso gesigneerd. Medio 1900. Gemonteerd op een ovaal spiegeltje.
A sculpted alabaster bust of a woman. Signed on the back. Circa 1900. Mounted on an oval mirror.No longer availableDim. 30 x 28 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#664Alfons BlommePeriod: Roeselare 1889-1979
‘Brabantse boerderij’, ets op papier, getekend buiten de plaat Alfons Blomme.
‘Brabant farmstead’, etching on paper, signed outside the plate by Alfons Blomme.No longer availableDim. 33 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#100
Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelketting.
An 18 kt yellow gold link chain.No longer availableDim. 38,40 gEstimate: € 1200/1400 -
#692Albert GeudensPeriod: 1869-1949
‘Interieur’, een ets in kleur, 250/300, getekend A. Geudens.
‘Interior’, a color etching, 250/300, signed by A. Geudens.No longer availableDim. 39 x 49 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#195
Een ronde tafel van gesculpteerd eikenhout met een marmeren blad. De poten hebben een decor van vissen met twee staarten en mythologisch aandoende gevleugelde katachtigen. XIXde eeuws.
A round table of carved oak with a marble top. The legs are decorated with fish with two tails and mythological winged felines. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 116 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#115Christian DotremontPeriod: 1922-1979
"Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging.nr 44/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 44/75, signed outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 27.5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200/300
Other lots in this auction
-
#434
Een lot van 10 offsetprints van werk van Victor Vasarely.
A lot of 10 offset prints by Victor Vasarely.No longer availableDim. 44 x 22 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#304Arthur Boris KleinPeriod: 1893-1985
“Chacun son tour”. Een kleurenets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Chacun son tour". A color etching on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18 x 44 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#588
Een bronzen beeld van een neushoornvogel, Bobo, Burkina Faso. Op houten sokkel.
A bronze statue of a hornbill, Bobo, Burkina Faso. On a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 23.5 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#698
Een bonbonnière van verzilverd metaal en glas.
A silver-plated metal and glass bonbonnière.No longer availableDim. h 14 x 28 x 23 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#377
Een Afrikaans houten krukje, het zitvlak wordt gedragen door twee mannelijke en twee vrouwelijke figuren.
An African wooden stool, the seat is supported by two male and two female figures.No longer availableDim. h 22 cm x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#485GamFratesi Gubi
“Masculo”. Een lot van 4 design armstoelen met lederen zitting en zwart metalen frame op sledepoten. Ontwerp door GamFratesi voor Gubi.
"Masculo". A lot of 4 design armchairs with leather seats and black metal frames on sled legs. Designed by GamFratesi for Gubi.No longer availableDim. 74 x 69 x 62 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#553
Een groen glazen Jugendstil vaas met floraal reliëf decor. Klein schilfertje aan bovenrand.
A green glass Art Nouveau vase with floral relief decoration. Small chip on the top edge.No longer availableDim. 37 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#506Kashan
Een Iranees handgeknoopt Kashan tapijt met geometrische patronen.
An Iranian hand-knotted Kashan carpet with geometric patterns.No longer availableDim. 247 x 360cmEstimate: € 375/425 -
#132Eugène Rémy MaesPeriod: 1849-1931
“Twee eenden in het kippenhok”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, begin XXste eeuw.
"Two ducks in the chicken coop." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 26,5 x 17,5 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#384R. Degand
‘Statues’, een kunstwerk in emaille met een naamplaatje R. Degand en achteraan een sticker: Côte-d’Ivoire Dan.
'Statues', a work of art in enamel with a nameplate R. Degand and a sticker at the back: Côte-d’Ivoire Dan.No longer availableDim. 13 x 10 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#578
Een set van twee Chinese porseleinen vazen met lampions en vazen in het decor.
A set of two Chinese porcelain vases with lanterns and vases in the decoration.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#88
Een lot van 2 postzegelalbums , bestaande uit 1 Borec album Duitsland, Bund tussen 1974-1984 en 1 insteekalbum DDR tussen 1980-1990. Bijgevoegd een klein album met Eerste dagomslagen.
A lot of 2 stamp albums, including 1 Borec album Germany, Federal Republic between 1974-1984 and 1 stockbook GDR between 1980-1990. Also included a small album with First Day Covers.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/180