Similar lots by type
-
#15
Een lot van 12 verschillende porseleinen schotels. Diverse afkomsten, XIXe en XXe eeuw.
A lot of 12 different porcelain dishes. Various origins, XIXth and XXth centuries.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#21
Een gevarieerd lot porselein, biscuit en aardewerk bestaande uit drie siermandjes en een man op ezel. Schade aan de mandjes van biscuit.
A varied lot of porcelain, biscuit and earthenware consisting of three decorative baskets and a man on a donkey. Damage to the biscuit baskets.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h: 6 - 20 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#271Goebel, Germany
“Doll mother”. Een groepje van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M. I. Hummel. Onderaan gemerkt. No. 67. hoofdje gelijmd.
"Doll Mother". A group of multicolored biscuits from the M.I. Hummel series. Marked at the bottom. no. 67. head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 12 cmEstimate: € 5/8 -
#8
Een koets van meerkleurig duits porselein. Gerestaureerd aan de basis.
A carriage made of multicolored German porcelain. Restored at the base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 12 x 25 x 9 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#214
Twee zeskantige schotels van wit metaal.
Two hexagonal dishes of white metal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 30 & 28 x 40 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#279
Een paar bronzen appliques met druivenranken.
A pair of bronze appliques with grape vines.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. l: 30 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#281
Een paar olielampjes met twee lichtpuntjes
A pair of oil lamps with two light pointsNo longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#116Kaiser w. Germany
Een lot porselein bestaande uit een schotel, een dekselvaas, dekselpotje, een vaasje en een deksel. Onderaan gemerkt Kaiser.
A lot of porcelain consisting of a saucer, a lidded vase, lidded jar, a vase and a lid. Marked Kaiser at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h: 7 cm - 29 cm Ø 31,5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#246
Een verstelbaar vintage bureaulampje, oranje, made in Hong Kong.
Adjustable vintage bureau lamp. Orange color, made in Hong Kong.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#113
Een messingen kandelaar, gemonteerd als lampenvoet.
A brass candlestick, mounted as a lamp base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h: 60 cm (kandelaar)Estimate: € 35/45 -
#136
Een arduinen inktstel. Zonder recipiënten.
A bluestone inkstand. Without receptacles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. b: 34 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#3
Een metalen kandelaar met zeven armen.
A metal candlestick with seven arms.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h: 49 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#258
Een kunstbronzen lampenvoet met gesculpteerde details op drie poten.
A lampstand in artificial bronze with wrought details and on three feet.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 58cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#17
Twee kandelaars uit speksteen, tin en kunstbrons. Vemoedelijk ‘30.
Two candlesticks made of soapstone, tin, and artificial bronze. Presumably from the '30s.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 27cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#203
Een houten Chinese hanglantaarn met zijden paneeltjes versierd met diverse taferelen. Scheurtje in 2 van de zijpaneeltjes.
A wooden Chinese hanging lantern with silk panels decorated with various scenes. Tear in 2 of the side panels.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#29
Een lot Afrikaanse werktuigen en sierraden bestaande uit enkele messen, speerpunt versierd met kralen, een kralenband en een armband. Bijgevoegd een houten hoofd-neksteun.
A lot of African tools and jewelry consisting of several knives, a spearhead decorated with beads, a beaded band and a bracelet. Included a wooden head and neck support.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#122
Een Japans porseleinen cachepot, blauw en geel. Met bloemendecor.
A Japanese porcelain cachepot, blue and yellow. With floral decor.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. h 19,5. Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#262
Een houten sculptuur van een aapje met verzilverd schaaltje.
A wooden sculpture of a monkey with a silver plate dish.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35/45 -
#272
Een lot van 3 Nanking stijl Chinese vazen met craquellé, en bijgevoegde vaas.
A lot of 3 Nanking style Chinese vases with crackle, and attached vase.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Estimate: € 60/100 -
#160Pierrot
Een paar vintage porseleinen “Pierrot” poppen, waarvan 1 in originele doos gemerkt artdesign Holland.
A pair of vintage porcelain "Pierrot" dolls, of which 1 in original box marked artdesign Holland.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#144
Een Chinese porseleinen vaas, versierd met planten decor. Onderaan gemerkt, op houten staander.
A Chinese porcelain vase, decorated with plant decor. Marked at the bottom, on a wooden stand.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. 29 x 10 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#237
Een gegoten fantasiepijp met maskers en belegd met diverse soorten pietra dura.
A cast fantasy pipe with masks and covered with various types of pietra dura.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. L. 16 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#216Jacob
Een paar pijpenkoppen van deels beschilderde witte pijpaarde in de vorm van bebaarde mannen. Gemerkt.
A pair of partly painted white clay pipe bowls in the shape of bearded men. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#59
Een lotje van glaswerk en een beschadigd vogeltje op amethist.
A glass lot and a damaged bird on amethyst.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#129
Een lot van twee porseleinen dienbladen, met handgeschilderd decor van bloemen en vogel. Genummerd onderaan.
A lot of two porcelain trays, with hand-painted decor of flowers and birds. Numbered at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 29.00 €Dim. 57 x 36 & 36 x 22 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#287Toon GielenPeriod: 1935 - 2018
“Clown”. Een plaasteren reliëf met goudkleurig patina. Op acht exemplaren.
"Clown". A plaster relief with gold-coloured patina. On eight copies.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#104
“Krokodil”. Een houten gesculpteerd wanddeco.
"Crocodile". A wooden sculpted wall deco.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 49cmEstimate: € 15/30