Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Moeder en Kind”, Gewassen Chinese inkttekening op Ingrespapier, bovenaan links gesign. en gedat. Ingelijst in houten lijst,
Prosper De Troyer
Period: 1926

“Moeder en Kind”, gewassen Chinese inkttekening op Ingrespapier, bovenaan links gesigneerd en gedateerd. Ingelijst in houten lijst.

“Mother and Child”, washed Chinese ink drawing on Ingres paper, signed top left. and dated. Framed in wooden frame.
Dim. 60 x 45cm
SKU: 0703230452.
Categories: Papier, Schilderij.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #452
Estimate: € 180 / 220
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by De Troyer

  • #129
    Prosper De Troyer

    “Zelfportret”. Olie op paneel, bovenaan rechts gesigneerd in bruine verf, ingelijst.

    “Self-portrait”, oil on panel, signed top right. in brown paint, framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Other lots in this auction

  • #129
    Prosper De Troyer

    “Zelfportret”. Olie op paneel, bovenaan rechts gesigneerd in bruine verf, ingelijst.

    “Self-portrait”, oil on panel, signed top right. in brown paint, framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #129
    Prosper De Troyer

    “Zelfportret”. Olie op paneel, bovenaan rechts gesigneerd in bruine verf, ingelijst.

    “Self-portrait”, oil on panel, signed top right. in brown paint, framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #129
    Prosper De Troyer

    “Zelfportret”. Olie op paneel, bovenaan rechts gesigneerd in bruine verf, ingelijst.

    “Self-portrait”, oil on panel, signed top right. in brown paint, framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #129
    Prosper De Troyer

    “Zelfportret”. Olie op paneel, bovenaan rechts gesigneerd in bruine verf, ingelijst.

    “Self-portrait”, oil on panel, signed top right. in brown paint, framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #129
    Prosper De Troyer

    “Zelfportret”. Olie op paneel, bovenaan rechts gesigneerd in bruine verf, ingelijst.

    “Self-portrait”, oil on panel, signed top right. in brown paint, framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #129
    Prosper De Troyer

    “Zelfportret”. Olie op paneel, bovenaan rechts gesigneerd in bruine verf, ingelijst.

    “Self-portrait”, oil on panel, signed top right. in brown paint, framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #129
    Prosper De Troyer

    “Zelfportret”. Olie op paneel, bovenaan rechts gesigneerd in bruine verf, ingelijst.

    “Self-portrait”, oil on panel, signed top right. in brown paint, framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #129
    Prosper De Troyer

    “Zelfportret”. Olie op paneel, bovenaan rechts gesigneerd in bruine verf, ingelijst.

    “Self-portrait”, oil on panel, signed top right. in brown paint, framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #129
    Prosper De Troyer

    “Zelfportret”. Olie op paneel, bovenaan rechts gesigneerd in bruine verf, ingelijst.

    “Self-portrait”, oil on panel, signed top right. in brown paint, framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #129
    Prosper De Troyer

    “Zelfportret”. Olie op paneel, bovenaan rechts gesigneerd in bruine verf, ingelijst.

    “Self-portrait”, oil on panel, signed top right. in brown paint, framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #129
    Prosper De Troyer

    “Zelfportret”. Olie op paneel, bovenaan rechts gesigneerd in bruine verf, ingelijst.

    “Self-portrait”, oil on panel, signed top right. in brown paint, framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #129
    Prosper De Troyer

    “Zelfportret”. Olie op paneel, bovenaan rechts gesigneerd in bruine verf, ingelijst.

    “Self-portrait”, oil on panel, signed top right. in brown paint, framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More