Similar lots by type
-
#611
Een paar Staffordshire honden van meerkleurig aardewerk.
A pair of multicolored pottery Staffordshire dogs.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#554
Een bronzen beeld van een gezadeld paard. Naar T’ang voorbeeld.
A bronze sculpture of a saddled horse. After a T’ang example.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#386
Een lot van 6 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met rieten bekleding. Waarvan 1 met een beschadigde poot.
A lot of six carved wooden chairs with wicker seats. One with a damaged leg.No longer availableDim. 104 x 48 x 48cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#591
Een gebeeldhouwd houten pleurante.
A carved wooden pleurant.No longer availableDim. h: 62 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#258Elli Malevolti
Een uit kunststof gesculpteerd beeld van een roofvogel. Gemerkt Malevolti Italy.
A sculpture of a bird of prey made from plastic. Marked Malevolti Italy.No longer availableDim. 42cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#216H. De Cuyper
“Sint Jozef met kind”. Een beeld van gesculpteerd arduin. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1937.
"Saint Joseph à l'enfant". Une image de pierre bleue sculptée. Signé et daté 1937.No longer availableDim. h: 44 cmEstimate: € 100/180 -
#521
“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 160/200 -
#773
Een lot van 2 koperen Afrikaanse items bestaande uit een getorste armband en een beeldje.
A lot of 2 copper African items consisting of a twisted bracelet and a figurine.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#486
Een plaasteren fallusbeeld, achteraan gemerkt 1994 G Jolliffe, AT&TV Munchen. Met demonteerbaar dienblad.
A plaster phallus statue, marked on the back 1994 G Jolliffe, AT&TV Munich. With a detachable tray.No longer availableDim. h 73 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#557
Een in arduin gesculpteerd beeld van een olifant.
A bluestone sculpture of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 46 x 55 x 27 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#638
Een houten beeld van een soldaat, eveneens een dienbladhouder.
A wooden statue of a soldier, also a tray holder.No longer availableDim. h 103 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#345
Biscuit beeldje van de engel Cupido met een koperen boogje, naar Lemire.
Bisque figurine of the angel Cupid with a copper bow, after Lemire.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#148
“La bonne recette”. Een bruingepatineerd bronzen beeld naar het werk van Emile Carlier.
"The Good Recipe". A brown patinated bronze sculpture after the work of Emile Carlier.No longer availableDim. 68cmEstimate: € 2000/2200 -
#143
Een beeld in metaal van 3 lopende windhonden op een granieten voet.
A metal sculpture of 3 running greyhounds on a granite base.No longer availableDim. 37 x 53 x 17 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#671
“Roadrunner”. Een uit messing gesculpteerd beeld in modern abstracte stijl. Op houten voet.
"Roadrunner". A sculpture made of brass in a modern abstract style. It is mounted on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 44cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#713
Een lot van 4 Afrikaans bronzen beeldjes.
A lot of 4 African bronze sculpted figurines.No longer availableDim. H: 6-16 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#681Capodimonte
Een lot van twee aardewerken postuurtjes. “De Druivenplukkers & De Dronkaard. Er ontbreken vingers bij de accordeonspeler.
A lot of two earthenware figurines. "The Grape Pickers & The Drunkard". The accordion player is missing fingers.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#701
“La Rencontre”. Een uit kunstbronzen beeld met twee figuren, naar Moreau. Originele hark ontbreekt, door houten versie vervangen.
"The Encounter". An art bronze statue with two figures, inspired by Moreau. The original base is missing, replaced by a wooden version.No longer availableDim. H: 48 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#497
Een Afrikaans houten beeld met drie op elkaar zittende figuren.
Une statue africaine en bois avec trois personnages assis les uns sur les autres.No longer availableDim. h: 172 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#708
Een lot van 4 platte Afrikaanse hardhouten maskers, gedecoreerd en voorzien van gaten.
A lot of 4 flat African hardwood masks, decorated and with holes.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#257Jan Antheunis
“Erasmus”. Een gepatineerde gipsen buste, achteraan inscriptie “Antheunis, genie en wereld”.
"Erasmus". A patinated plaster bust, with inscription on the back "Antheunis, genius and world."No longer availableDim. 22 x 15cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#571José ChapellierPeriod: °1946
“Fantôme Jésus à la Croix”. Een verguld bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
"Fantôme Jésus on the Cross". A bronze sculpted and gilted statue. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 35cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#618
“De Buildrager”. Een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, met opschrift “Dank U Professor”. Naar werk van Constantin Meunier.
"The Construction Carrier". A bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal, with the inscription "Thank You Professor". Inspired by the work of Constantin Meunier.No longer availableDim. 35cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#511Koos Van der KaaijPeriod: 1900 - 1976
“Moeder met kind”. Een terracotta gesculpteerd beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd. Vermoedelijke nummering “8/12”.
"Mother with child." A terracotta sculpted statue. Signed at the bottom. Presumed numbering is "8/12".No longer availableDim. 65cmEstimate: € 200/300
Other lots in this auction
-
#29Frits Mondriaan
Boszicht bij Herfst, olieverf op doek.
Boszicht bij Herfst translates to "Forest view during autumn" in English. And "olieverf op doek" translates to "oil painting on canvas."No longer availableDim. 40 x 28 cmEstimate: € 320/380 -
#367
Een Val Saint Lambert glaspasta vaas uit het midden van de vorige eeuw, rose in de massa gekleurd.
A Val Saint Lambert glass paste vase from the mid-20th century, colored pink throughout.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#302A. Schaeken
Boszicht met stroom, olieverf op doek, krassen op het doek. Gesigneerd.
Wooded landscape with a stream, oil on canvas. Signed. Canvas scratched.No longer availableDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#204
Een spiegel in verguld houten gesculpteerd kader.
A mirror in a carved frame made of gilt wood.No longer availableDim. 117 x 74cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#697
Een groot stuk Amethyst op staander.
A large piece of Amethyst on a stand.No longer availableDim. 22 x 36cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#6
Een grijsgepatineerde houten kerkstoel met hoge rug en rieten zit.
Church chair painted grey and with a wicker seat.No longer availableDim. H:116cmEstimate: € 25/30 -
#643
Een ronde koperen art deco schaal op drie bolle houten pootjes.
A round copper art deco bowl on three rounded wooden legs.No longer availableDim. Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#343Frans Braham
Een houten sculptuur getiteld ‘Erosie’ en onderaan gesigneerd ‘Frans Braham’.
A wooden sculpture titled 'Erosion' and signed at the bottom 'Frans Braham'.No longer availableDim. 34 x 39 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#396
Een vroeg 20ste eeuws lavabomeubel met 1 lade en een parmeren blad. Het marmer is op 3 plaatsen gebarsten.
An early 20th-century washstand with 1 drawer and a marble top. The marble is cracked in 3 places.No longer availableDim. 93 x 93 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#626
Een Art Deco chaise longue, met 2 bruine kussens, opnieuw gestoffeerd door Vandervoort Mol.
An Art Deco long chaise, with 2 brown cushions, reupholstered by Vandervoort Mol.No longer availableDim. 200 x 90 x 110 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#690
Een halssnoer van brons met zirkonen en kunststoffen parels.
A necklace made of bronze with zircons and faux pearls.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#103Samick
Een jazz gitaar gemerkt Samick, model “Greg Bennett”. nr JZ-3/AN. Met draagzak.
A jazz guitar marked Samick, model "Greg Bennett", no. JZ-3/AN. With carrying bag.No longer availableDim. 42cmEstimate: € 300/400