Similar lots by type
-
#4208 gesculpteerde precolumbiaanse hoofdjes.
8 small sculpted Precolumbian heads.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#116Een paar mooi geaderde wit marmeren zuilen.
A pair of beautifully veined white marble columns.No longer availableDim. 110 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#738Een lot van 3 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor man’s silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een vaas en twee kandelaars.
A lot of 3 pieces of mercury glass, also known as poor man’s silver. Consisting of a vase and two candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#707“De Lezeresjes”. Een kunststoffen beeld, onderaan gemerkt.
"The Readers." A plastic sculpture, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#201Alfons Lambert (Albert) BaggenPeriod: 1862-1937“Tijger in aanval”. Een op vele plaatsen gerestaureerd plaasteren beeld van een tijger die een slang bekampt, het hoofd van de slang ontbreekt. Gesigneerd A. Baggen.
"Tiger in Attack." A plaster sculpture of a tiger fighting a snake, restored in many places, with the snake's head missing. Signed A. Baggen.No longer availableDim. h 66 x 65 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#182Een lederen Zweedse sabeltas, Hussar regiment, 1835.
A leather Swedish sabretache, Hussar regiment, 1835.No longer availableDim. 31 x 27 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#155Surawongse“Knielende naakten”. Een paar Taiwanees design, verguld, gegoten bronzen beeldjes. Gediend als salontafel dragers. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd 81/1000 & 233/1000.
"Kneeling nudes". A pair of Taiwanese design, gilded, cast bronze figurines. Used as coffee table supports. Marked and numbered at the bottom 81/1000 & 233/1000.No longer availableDim. 43 x 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#732Een 19e eeuws likeurkabinet, de originele karaffen en glazen zijn niet meer aanwezig.
A 19th-century liqueur cabinet, the original decanters and glasses are no longer present.No longer availableDim. 26 x 30 x 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#198Een lot van 12 Napoleontische soldaten van polychroom porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 12 Napoleonic soldiers made of polychrome porcelain. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#529“Boeren landschap.” Olieverf op paneel. Hollandse school, 19de eeuw. Recente volledige restauratie.
“Peasant landscape.” Oil paint on panel. Dutch school, 19th century. Recent full restoration.No longer availableDim. 43 x 62 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#709E. Thomasson“L’Yser”, een bronsgepatineerd beeld in terracotta van een Belgische soldaat aan het slagveld. Gesigneerd E. Thomasson.
"L'Yser", a bronze-patinated terracotta sculpture of a Belgian soldier on the battlefield. Signed E. Thomasson.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#712Nachet à ParisEen 19de eeuwse microscoop, gemerkt Nachet a Paris.
A 19th-century microscope, marked Nachet a Paris.No longer availableDim. h 28.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#686Een set van zes Franse gesculpteerde stoelen, ecru en goudkleurig gepatineerd met oud-roze stof met bloemmotieven bekleed. Wieltjes vooraan.
A set of six French carved chairs, ecru and gold patinated, upholstered in old pink fabric with flower motifs. Front wheels.No longer availableDim. 93 x 53 x 55 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#184Een polychroom hout met papier maché Corpus beeldje. Vroeg 19e eeuws.
A polychrome wooden and papier mâché Corpus Christi. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 45 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#193Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten gesculpteerd beeld van paus Célestin. De H. Celestinus V, geboren als Pietro del Morrone (Isernia, 1215 – Fumone, 19 mei 1296) was paus gedurende zes maanden van het jaar 1294.
A 19th-century solid oak carved statue of Pope Celestine V. St. Celestine V, born Pietro del Morrone (Isernia, 1215 – Fumone, May 19, 1296), was pope for six months in the year 1294.No longer availableDim. h 93 x b 36 x d 70 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#645Een groot bas-reliëf in terracotta met als voorstelling de heilige familie in de Kerststal. Aangekocht als gemaakt door Jan Antheunis. Gerestaureerd.
A large terracotta bas-relief depicting the Holy Family in the Nativity scene. Acquired as made by Jan Antheunis. Restored.No longer availableDim. h 65 x l 79 x d 16 cmEstimate: € 240 / 320 -
#535Een tweedelig massief eikenhouten legkast. 2 deurs met 4 laden, 2 vaste panelen. 19e eeuws.
A two-piece solid oak bookcase. 2 doors with 4 drawers, 2 fixed panels. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 218 x 141 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#448Een Brunei ketel, Sarawak Maleisïe, 19e eeuws.
A Brunei kettle, Sarawak Malaysia, 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#455Een salonnetje in Louis-XVI stijl bijstaande uit een tweezits-bankje en twee armstoelen. Ecru gepatineerd en groene velours stoffering.
A small living room set in Louis XVI style comprising a two-seater sofa and two armchairs. Antique ecru and green velvet upholstery.No longer availableDim. 94 x 125 x 66 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#704Een milieu-de-table van zamak en persglas, de zamakken voet stelt een boom voor met vluchtend hert. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A centerpiece in zamak and pressed glass, the zamak base depicts a tree with fleeing deer. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 50 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#236Een eikenhouten bibliotheekkast, landelijke stijl met 4 schabben en gesloten kastdeel onderaan.
An oak library bookcase, in country style with 4 shelves and a closed cabinet at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 230 x 130 x 43 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#506Een 19e eeuws Frans vitrinekastje met koperen beslag.
A 19th-century French display cabinet with brass fittings.No longer availableDim. 106 x 72 x 34 cmEstimate: € 240 / 300 -
#494Een mahoniehouten kaarttafel met draaibaar klapblad, lederen bekleding en vergulde details. Louis XVI stijl, laat 19e eeuws.
A mahogany card table with a rotating folding top, leather upholstery, and gilt details. Louis XVI style, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 74 x 87 x 43 (87) cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#569“Majapahit”. Een set poppen van een Hindu prinses en een Indonesische prins in traditionele klederdracht, versierd met vergulde details en messing juwelen.
"Majapahit." A set of dolls depicting a Hindu princess and an Indonesian prince in traditional attire, adorned with gilded details and brass jewels.No longer availableDim. 73 x 69 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#142Gustave HelinckPeriod: 1884 -1954“Vissersboten op zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Fishing boats at sea." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 87 x 127 cmEstimate: € 600 / 900 -
#37Een Nautilus schelp op houten voet.
A Nautilus shell on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#570Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,18 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.18 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,94 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1500 -
#630Heinrich, GermanyEen uitgebreid Duits porseleinen servies met bloemendecor. Decor Parnass.Bestaande uit: 12 koppen (1 randschilfer), 12 schoteltjes, 12 desertborden, 1 lange schotel, 1 sauskom, 12 diepe borden, 12 platte borden, 1 melkkan, 1 suikerpot, 2 kleine & 2 grote ovale schalen, 1 grote taartschaal, 1 terrine, 2 slakommen. 72 stuks totaal.
An extensive German porcelain dinner service with flower decoration. Decor Parnass. Consisting of: 12 cups (1 rim chip), 12 saucers, 12 dessert plates, 1 long dish, 1 sauce boat, 12 soup plates, 12 dinner plates, 1 milk jug, 1 sugar bowl, 2 small & 2 large oval dishes, 1 large cake plate, 1 tureen, 2 salad bowls. Total of 72 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#359“Dochter van Jean Baptiste Madou met echtgenoot”. Een paar ingekleurde fotoportretten. Verso opschrift, 19e eeuw.
“Daughter of Jean Baptiste Madou with husband.” A pair of hand-colored photo portraits. Inscribed on the back, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 35 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#270WatermanEen set van 2 pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen en 1 balpen. 18kt 750.
A fountain pen and a matching ballpoint. 18kt 750.No longer availableDim. 18kt 750Estimate: € 250 / 300 -
#505Een zeshoekige tulpenvaas van blauw en wit aardewerk met een decor van bloemen en vogels. Onderaan apocrief gemerkt CK.
A hexagonal tulip vase in blue and white earthenware decorated with flowers and birds. Marked CK apocryphally at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#724R. Manhon“Mater Dei”. Een geglazuurde gipsen Madonna. Achteraan gesigneerd. Op houten wandsokkel.
"Mater Dei". A glazed plaster Madonna. Signed on the back. On a wooden wall pedestal.No longer availableDim. H. 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#658Een Aziatisch opiumweegschaaltje in gesculpteerd houten doosje.
An Asian opium scale in a carved wooden box.No longer availableDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#657Een set van drie stolpen met hieronder een Vieux-Bruxelles set van een Madonna en twee vaasjes.
A set of three domes with a Vieux-Bruxelles set of a Holy Mother and two small vases underneath.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#664BrotherEen Brother schrijfmachine model AX-310.
A Brother typewriter model AX-310.No longer availableDim. 14 x 45 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#202Een tafelspiegel met schildpadimitatie.
A table mirror with tortoiseshell imitation.No longer availableDim. 45 x 42 cmEstimate: € 180 / 200




