Other lots in this auction
-
#557
Een uit Rode Jaspis gesculpteerd Romeinse Camee buste. Vermoedelijk 1e eeuw nC.
A Roman cameo bust sculpted from Red Jasper. Presumably from the 1st century AD.No longer availableDim. 1,5 x 3 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#219Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
“Vissersboten aan de kade te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Fishermen boats at the harbor in Antwerp." Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 54 x 65 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#130
Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger in wit en geelgoud bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant in white and yellow gold, set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.55 ct.No longer availableDim. 17,45 gEstimate: € 700/800 -
#641
Een Indonesisch houten gesculpteerde Dragon Flute uit Palisander.
An Indonesian wooden carved Dragon Flute made of Rosewood.No longer availableDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#309Francis Dekoninck
‘Stil leven’, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd Fr. Dekoninck en gedateerd 1975.
'Still life', mixed media on paper, signed Fr. Dekoninck and dated 1975.No longer availableDim. 37 x 55 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#56
Een 19de eeuws eikenhouten eendeurskastje met lade. Sporen van slijtage aan de poten.
A 19th-century oak single-door cabinet with drawer. Signs of wear on the legs.No longer availableDim. 111,5 x 83 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#258
‘Pater met hond.’ Biscuit beeldje. Gemerkt 22 L&M.
"Father with dog." Biscuit figurine. Marked 22 L&M.No longer availableDim. h 26,5 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#311Gouda Holland
Een lot van 2 art deco stukken, gemerkt Regina, Gouda. Het lot bestaat uit een vaas en een kandelaar.
A set of 2 Art Deco pieces, marked Regina, Gouda. The lot consists of a vase and a candlestick.No longer availableDim. h 21.5 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#481
Een set van 2 blauw-witte Chinese borden met drakendecor. Het ene bord heeft een bakfoutje en het andere een haarlijnscheurtje, beide met kleine schilferschade.
A set of 2 blue and white Chinese plates with dragon decoration. One plate has a small defect in the glaze, and the other has a hairline crack, both with minor chipping.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#104Karel Jan Van den Heuvel
‘Dorpszicht met hooischoven’, olieverf op doek, linksonder gesigneerd.
"Village View with Haystacks", oil on canvas, signed on the lower left.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#193Val Saint-Lambert
Een huwelijksbeker van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Niet gemerkt.
A marriage cup made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Not marked.No longer availableDim. H. 28 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#334Limoges
Een lot van twee kobaltblauwe en met goudverf gedecoreerde vaasjes, het ene gemerkt M-fres Limoges en de schildering vooraan getekend M Mille, het andere draagt binnenin een merkteken A.
A lot of two cobalt blue and gold-painted vases, one marked M-fres Limoges with a front painting signed M Mille, the other has a marking A on the inside.No longer availableDim. h 20.5 en h 15 cmEstimate: € 40/60