Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“On our way.” Aardewerken beeldje. Gemerkt. Century collection 1992. Model 1987. Eau 794.
“On our way.” Aardewerken beeldje. Gemerkt. Century collection 1992. Model 1987. Eau 794.
“On our way.” Aardewerken beeldje. Gemerkt. Century collection 1992. Model 1987. Eau 794.
Goebel - M.I. Hümmel

“On our way.” Aardewerken beeldje. Gemerkt. Century collection 1992. Model 1987. Eau 794.

“On our way.” Earthenware figurine. Marked. Century collection 1992. Model 1987. Eau 794.
Dim. h 21 cm
SKU: 2305230367.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #367
Estimate: € 180 / 220
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #531

    Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met watervogel en plantentafereel in het decor.

    A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with a water bird and plant scene in the decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x Ø21cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #704

    Een eikenhouten meubel met gesculpteerde versieringen in en rond de twee deuren.

    An oak piece of furniture with sculpted decorations in and around the two doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 128 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #215

    Een gesculpteerd houten Renaissancestijl kast met 2 laden en 2 deuren.

    A sculpted wooden Renaissance style cabinet with 2 drawers and 2 doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 123 x 162 x 62cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #51
    Ansonia Clock Co.

    Een Art Deco houten klok, gemerkt Ansonia Company New York.

    An Art Deco wooden clock, marked Ansonia Company New York.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #628

    Een vaas en een coupe van kleurloos kristal, omstreeks 1960.

    A vase and a coupe of colorless crystal, circa 1960.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 en 10 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #392

    Een lot van 12 niet ingelijste gravures, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd. Bart d’Eyckermans, “Moet boven een renaissance landschap” (7/20). Goedele Peeters 1993, “Solid Ground” (zeefdruk, 22/25). ?, “Inflexio” (E.A. 25). H.B. 91, “De Hal” (47/50). Louis ‘74, “Daken”. Edwig 1973, “Nar en monster” (A.P.) en “Stadsscènes”. Marc De Boever, “Votez...” (37/80). Renaat Ivens, “Aankondiging van de Winter” (B 1/15). Goedele Peeters, “Verses” (1998, 2/20, 3/20)(1993, 1/25).(..)

    Lot of 12 unframed engravings, signed and numbered outside the plate. Bart d'Eyckermans, “Must above a renaissance landscape” (7/20). Goedele Peeters 1993, “Solid Ground” (silkscreen, 22/25). ?, “Inflexio” (EA 25). HB 91, “De Hal” (47/50). Louis '74, “Rooftops”. Edwig 1973, “Jester and Monster” (AP) and “City Scenes”. Marc De Boever, “Votez...” (37/80). Renaat Ivens, “Announcement of Winter” (B 1/15). Goedele Peeters, “Verses” (1998, 2/20, 3/20)(1993, 1/25).(..)
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #380

    Een paar oorbellen bezet met twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een hangertje bezet met een parel beiden van 14 karaats geelgoud.

    A pair of earrings set with two sapphires with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct. and a pendant set with a pearl, both made of 14 carat yellow gold.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #207
    Royal Dux

    Een aardewerken beeld van een jachthond. Gemerkt “Royal Dux”.

    An earthenware sculpture of a hunting dog. Marked "Royal Dux".
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 340
  • #525

    Een houten gesculpteerde sofa met rood fluwelen stoffering.

    A carved wooden sofa with red velvet upholstery.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 165 x 69cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #223

    Een lot van 2 stuks zilver bestaande uit kommetje, schaaltje beiden gemerkt 800, en een verzilverd metalen karaf gemerkt “O GALLIA”.

    A lot of 2 pieces of silver consisting of a bowl, dish, both marked 800, and a silver plated carafe marked "O GALLIA".
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #49
    Victor Dolphyn
    Period: 1909-1992

    “Portret van een oude dame.” Pastel op papier. Gedateerd ‘41. Gesigneerd.

    "Portrait of an old lady." Pastel on paper. Dated '41. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #258
    Sylla Eustache & Jac. Debut e.a.

    “Chiffres & Monogrammes dans le Style Moderne”. Ed. Calavas Paris. Vier mappen met monogrammen In-folio (31 bladen). Slijtage aan omslagen. Omstreeks 1900. Evenals: Jan Haring. “Kabinet der Schrijfkunst”. Ed. Van Looy Amsterdam 1906. Map met linnen rug, In-folio oblong (45 bladen).

    “Chiffres & Monogrammes dans le Style Moderne”. Ed. Calavas Paris. Four folders with monograms In-folio (31 sheets). Wear on covers. Around 1900. Also: Jan Haring. "Cabinet of Writing". Ed. Van Looy Amsterdam 1906. Cloth backed folder, In-folio oblong (45 pages).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More