Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“On our way.” Aardewerken beeldje. Gemerkt. Century collection 1992. Model 1987. Eau 794.
“On our way.” Aardewerken beeldje. Gemerkt. Century collection 1992. Model 1987. Eau 794.
“On our way.” Aardewerken beeldje. Gemerkt. Century collection 1992. Model 1987. Eau 794.
Goebel - M.I. Hümmel

“On our way.” Aardewerken beeldje. Gemerkt. Century collection 1992. Model 1987. Eau 794.

“On our way.” Earthenware figurine. Marked. Century collection 1992. Model 1987. Eau 794.
Dim. h 21 cm
SKU: 2305230367.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #367
Estimate: € 180 / 220
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #293

    Vijf diverse vazen van blauw en wit aardewerk, waarvan 4 met Engels registratiemerk in reliëf. En 1 dekselvaas gemerkt Delft.

    Five various vases of blue and white earthenware, of which 4 with embossed English registration mark. And 1 lidded vase marked Delft.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 37 à 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #630

    Een lot van 4 gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rug.

    A lot of 4 sculpted wooden armchairs with upholstered seat and back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 47 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #175

    Een gepatineerde eikenhouten reftertafel met twee laden. Vermoedelijk antieke copy.

    A patinated oak refectory table with two drawers. Presumably an antique copy.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 205 x 75cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #436

    Een houten Chinese opbergkist met snijwerk in het decor.

    A wooden chest with carved decoration. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 90 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #360
    Herodia Swiss Made

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden dameshorloge. Gemerkt “Herodia ancre 17 Rubis”.

    An 18 karat yellow gold ladies watch. Marked "Herodia ancre 17 Rubis".
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,55 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #83
    Hergé

    Les Avontures de Tintin. “Les Cigares du Pharaon”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1955, eerste Franse uitgave in kleur. Uitstekende staat.

    Les Avontures de Tintin. “Les Cigares du Pharaon”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1955, first French edition in colour. Excellent condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #156

    Een houten Art Deco stijl buffetkast. Lichte sporen van slijtage, sleutel linkerkast ontbreekt.

    A wooden Art Deco style sideboard. Light traces of wear, key left cabinet is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 93 x 145 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 420 / 480
  • #48

    Een glazen Art Deco punchbowl met 8 tasjes en scheplepel. Lichte schilfer aan rand van een tasje.

    A glass Art Deco punch bowl with 8 cups and ladle. Light flake on the edge of a bag.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x Ø 29 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #392

    Een lot van 12 niet ingelijste gravures, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd. Bart d’Eyckermans, “Moet boven een renaissance landschap” (7/20). Goedele Peeters 1993, “Solid Ground” (zeefdruk, 22/25). ?, “Inflexio” (E.A. 25). H.B. 91, “De Hal” (47/50). Louis ‘74, “Daken”. Edwig 1973, “Nar en monster” (A.P.) en “Stadsscènes”. Marc De Boever, “Votez...” (37/80). Renaat Ivens, “Aankondiging van de Winter” (B 1/15). Goedele Peeters, “Verses” (1998, 2/20, 3/20)(1993, 1/25).(..)

    Lot of 12 unframed engravings, signed and numbered outside the plate. Bart d'Eyckermans, “Must above a renaissance landscape” (7/20). Goedele Peeters 1993, “Solid Ground” (silkscreen, 22/25). ?, “Inflexio” (EA 25). HB 91, “De Hal” (47/50). Louis '74, “Rooftops”. Edwig 1973, “Jester and Monster” (AP) and “City Scenes”. Marc De Boever, “Votez...” (37/80). Renaat Ivens, “Announcement of Winter” (B 1/15). Goedele Peeters, “Verses” (1998, 2/20, 3/20)(1993, 1/25).(..)
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #253
    Laflor

    Een zuurgeëtst vaasje met bloemdecor. Gemerkt.

    An acid-etched vase with floral decoration. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #408

    Een blauw en wit porseleinen Chinese vaas. Decor met pauw.

    A blue and white porcelain Chinese vase. Decor with peacock.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #704

    Een eikenhouten meubel met gesculpteerde versieringen in en rond de twee deuren.

    An oak piece of furniture with sculpted decorations in and around the two doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 128 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More