Other lots in this auction
-
#442Banksy
“Trolley Hunters”. Een litho op papier, genummerd 24/150, printzegel “P.O.W.”.
Trolley Hunters. A lithograph on paper, numbered 24/150, printing stamp "POW".No longer availableDim. 30 x 42 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#572Luc Goossens
“Stilleven van vergiet en houten hoofd”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Still life of colander and wooden head”. Oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#145NATAN
Een daim handtasje met 2 schouderriemen en bijhorende stofhoes, gemerkt NATAN.
A daim handbag with 2 shoulder straps and matching dust cover, marked NATAN.No longer availableDim. 16 x 25cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#266
Een houten Lodewijk XV stijl marqueterie schrijftafeltje met uitschuifbaar blad, kunstbronzen elementen en bloemdetails in het decor.
A small writing table with veneer and marquetry. Louis XV styleNo longer availableDim. 72 x 84 x 47cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#112P. Dijckmans
“Stilleven met appels en noten.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd Lier 1901.
“Still life with apples and nuts.” Oil on board. Signed and dated Lier 1901.No longer availableDim. 52,5 x 54 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#393
Een lot van 2 Afrikaanse houten sierzwaarden.
A lot of 2 African wood sculpted decorative swords.No longer availableDim. 90cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#117
“Allegorie op de arbeid.” Zamakken beeld, op onyxen sokkel.
“Allegory of Labor.” Zamac statue, on onyx pedestal.No longer availableDim. 53 x 61 x 15 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#53Hergé
Les Avontures de Jo, Zette et Jocko. Le Stratonef H.22. “Destination New-York”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951. Goede staat.
Les Avontures de Jo, Zette et Jocko. Le Stratonef H.22. Destination New York. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951. Good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#546
Een Oosters wollen tapijt.
An oriental wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 400 x 260 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#43Willy Vandersteen
Suske en Wiske. “De Tartaarse Helm”. Blauwe reeks. Eerste editie 1953. Rug met blauwe tape, blok los, naamstempel op titelpagina.
Suske en Wiske. “De Tartaarse Helm”. Blue series. First edition 1953. Blue tape on back, loose block, name stamp on titel page.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#596
Een eikenhouten secretaire met onderaan 2 laden.
An oak secretaire with two drawers underneath the tilt top.No longer availableDim. 95 x 90 x 50cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#30
Een 18 karaats geelgouden halsketting met bijpassende oorbellen bezet met bolletjes rood koraal.
An 18 carat yellow gold necklace with matching earrings set with balls of red coral.No longer availableDim. 5,17 gEstimate: € 200/300