Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“On our way.” Aardewerken beeldje. Gemerkt. Century collection 1992. Model 1987. Eau 794.
“On our way.” Aardewerken beeldje. Gemerkt. Century collection 1992. Model 1987. Eau 794.
“On our way.” Aardewerken beeldje. Gemerkt. Century collection 1992. Model 1987. Eau 794.
Goebel - M.I. Hümmel

“On our way.” Aardewerken beeldje. Gemerkt. Century collection 1992. Model 1987. Eau 794.

“On our way.” Earthenware figurine. Marked. Century collection 1992. Model 1987. Eau 794.
Dim. h 21 cm
SKU: 2305230367.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #367
Estimate: € 180 / 220
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #104
    Juliaan De Vriendt

    “Dame met boek”. Olieverf op doek, gedateerd 1927, gesigneerd.

    Lady with book. A painting, oil on canvas, dated 1927, signed "Juliaan De Vriendt".
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #691

    Een houten campagne tafel, uitvouwbaar met dienblad.

    A wooden campaign table, foldable with tray.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 63 x43 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #99
    Jan Portielje

    “Portret van een dame met bloemen in het haar.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    Portrait of a lady with flowers in her hair. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #382
    Remy Cornelissen

    Lot van vier gravures gesigneerd en genummerd buiten de plaat. “Beelden” (44/95). “Portret” (120° litho 50/100). “Wonderdier” (VI/XIV). “Don Quichote” (96° litho 39/40).

    Lot of four engravings signed and numbered outside the plate. “Images” (44/95). “Portrait” (120° litho 50/100). “Wonder beast” (VI/XIV). “Don Quichote” (96° litho 39/40).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #301

    Een XIXde eeuwse houtschaaf, gemerkt J.N.

    A 19th century wood plane, marked JN.
    No longer available
    Dim. L 33 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #64
    De Block

    “Een paar stillevens”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "A couple of still lifes". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cmF
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #581

    Een eironde vaas van steengoed, naar een ontwerp van Catteau. Model 988, decor 751.

    An ovoid stoneware vase, after Catteau.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #108

    Een doos met zilver visbestek bestek bestaande uit twee serveerstukken en resp. 12 vismessen en vorken. Nederlandse keur, 2de gehalte. Makers merk N.V. Zilverfabriek Voorschoten.

    A box of silver fish cutlery consisting of two serving pieces and resp. 12 fish knives and forks. Dutch hallmark, 2nd title. Maker’s mark N.V. Zilverfabriek Voorschoten.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1425 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #630

    Een lot van 4 gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rug.

    A lot of 4 sculpted wooden armchairs with upholstered seat and back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 47 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #494
    Boudewijn Tuerlinckx

    “Mannenportret.” Pastel op papier. ‘B. Tuerlinckx naar Louis Tuerlinckx.’ Gesigneerd.

    "Man's portrait." Pastel on paper. 'B. Tuerlinckx after L. Tuerlinckx.' Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #685

    Een Perzisch wollen tapijt met sporen van slijtage.

    A Persian wool carpet with traces of wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 201 x 131 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #176

    Een gesculpteerde houten rollertop secretaire met 9 laden.

    A sculpted wooden roller top desk with 9 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 147 x 142 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More