#366Een presenteervitrine uit notenhout, met gesculpteerde bovenrand.
A walnut display cabinet with carved top decoration.No longer availableDim. h 72 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#314Limoges FranceEen porseleinen koffie-en eetservies. Model ‘D’artois’ met handgeschilderd decor met rozen en vergulde accenten. Compleet voor 12 personen. (Deksel suikerpot ontbreekt).
A porcelain coffee and dinner set. Model 'D'artois' with hand-painted decor with roses and gilded accents. Complete for 12 people. (Sugar bowl lid is missing).No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#372“Twee rode meisjes met ijsje.” Gemengde techniek. Draagt handtekening. Beschadiging aan het rechter oog van de rechtse figuur.
“Two red girls with ice cream.” Mixed technique. Bears signature. Damage to the right eye of the figure on the right.No longer availableDim. 62 x 51 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#357Een kom van Chinees blauw en wit porselein.
A bowl in Chinese blue and white porcelain.No longer availableDim. h 5,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#335Een houten armchair met madras uitvoering gestoffeerd en gerestaureerd.
#266Een houten Lodewijk XV stijl marqueterie schrijftafeltje met uitschuifbaar blad, kunstbronzen elementen en bloemdetails in het decor.
A small writing table with veneer and marquetry. Louis XV styleNo longer availableDim. 72 x 84 x 47cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#200Een 18 karaats witgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,19 ct.
An 18 karat white gold bracelet set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 1.19 ct.No longer availableDim. 20,65 gEstimate: € 1900 / 2000 -
#502Een glas in lood raam.
A stained glass window.No longer availableDim. 135 x 105cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#329Een celadonkleurige schemerlamp met kap.
#10UnityEen 18 karaats geelgouden dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
An 18 karat yellow gold ladies watch with leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
A vintage leather Delvaux handbag with dust cover. Presumably model Louise.No longer availableDim. 30 x 35cmEstimate: € 300 / 400