Similar lots by type
-
#332
‘Monroe resting’, gemengde techniek op doek.
"Monroe resting", mixed media on canvas.No longer availableDim. h 100 x b 100 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#104Rik SchaepherdersPeriod: 1863-1949
‘Op het veld’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, gesigneerd Rik Schaepherders.
"On the field", oil paint on panel in a gilded frame, signed by Rik Schaepherders.No longer availableDim. h 21 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#394G Meirsesonne
“Huiskamerinterieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Verso opschrift.
"Living room view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed at the bottom. Inscription on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 48 x 58cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#539René Engelen
“Scheldedijk”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1961.
"Dike on the River Scheldt". Oil paint on board. Signed and dated 1961.No longer availableDim. 26 x 35,5cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#472
Een set van 2 miniatuurtjes in een benen lijstje.
A set of 2 miniatures in a bone frame.No longer availableDim. h 11.5 x b 10.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#122
‘Het melken der veestapel’, olieverf op doek door een volger van A. Klomp, gerestaureerd en herdoekt. 19e eeuws.
"The Milking of the Livestock", oil on canvas by a follower of A. Klomp, restored and re-lined. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 40 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#69
‘Boerderijdieren te velde’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader met 2 geitjes en 2 kippen, niet gesigneerd.
"Farm animals in the field", oil on panel in a gilded frame featuring 2 goats and 2 chickens, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 15 x b 18 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#392Rooms
“Stilleven met fruitschaal, bloemen en theekan”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with fruit bowl, flowers, and teapot". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 79cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#389Boutens
“Landschap met molen en hoeve”.
"Landscape with windmill and farmhouse."No longer availableDim. 60x100 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#84
‘Schaatspret’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, draagt handtekening links onderaan.
"Winter joy", oil on panel in a gilded frame, bears signature bottom left.No longer availableDim. h 12 x b 20 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#109Reinier Evert Johannes RoeterinkPeriod: 1831-1913
“Noorderdeel Sint-Laurentiuskerk (Alkmaar)”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, op verso label met opschrift, En met bijbehorende documentatie.
"Noorderdeel St. Laurentius Church (Alkmaar). A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, verso label with inscription, and accompanied by documentation."No longer availableDim. 24 x 19cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#382
“Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Bestaande uit 2 panelen met horizontale splitsing. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd. Met schilferschade.
"Landscape with Farmhouse". A painting, oil on panel. Composed of 2 panels with horizontal division. Signed and dated at the bottom. With paint loss.No longer availableDim. 33 x 38cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#299
“Het voederen van de geit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931. Met sporen van restauratie.
"The Feeding of the Goat". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1931 at the bottom. With traces of restoration.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#139Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
“Hoevelandschap met vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Farm in a landscape with pond." A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 61 x 99cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#232
Een lot van 2 maritieme miniatuurtjes in vergulde kader, olieverf op paneel, beide dragen links onder het monogram WS.
2 maritime miniatures in a gilded frame, oil on panel, both bear the monogram WS in the lower left corner.No longer availableDim. h 11 x b 10 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#134Door Tirry
“Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape". A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 99cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#199Juliette PintelonPeriod: °1897
“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 99 x 78cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#572Rachel Sutherland
“Zoutleeuw”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Zoutleeuw". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 39 x 49cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#514
“Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board.
"Port View." A painting, oil on board.No longer availableDim. 32 x 42cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#502R. Leclercq
“Ezel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Easel." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20 x 22cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#474Rob BaetensPeriod: 1974
“De Vrouw van alle volkeren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat.
"The Woman of all Peoples". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 100 x 50cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#222Juliette PintelonPeriod: °1897
“Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farm in a landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25,5 x 34,5cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#144
‘Le Rôtisseur des Rois’, olieverf op doek met een koninklijke feestdis.
‘The Royal Roaster’, oil on canvas depicting a royal feast.No longer availableDim. h 111 x b 195 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#79
‘Vertrekkende vissers’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, links onder gesigneerd Rose.
"Departing Fishermen", oil paint on panel in a gilded frame, signed "Rose" in the bottom left corner.No longer availableDim. h 15 x b 21 cmEstimate: € 60/80
Other lots in this auction
-
#489
Een moderne schildersezel in beukenhout.
A modern painting easel in beech wood.No longer availableDim. h 180 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#75
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een saffier +- 0,60 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and a saffhires of approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 600/700 -
#282
“Boerentafereel met de verschijning van Christus.” Gravure, niet gesigneerd, vermoedelijk Jakob Smits.
"Peasant scene with the appearance of Christ." Engraving, unsigned, possibly by Jakob Smits.No longer availableDim. 26 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#26
Een grote massief houten butler-tray met afneembaar dienblad.
A large solid wooden butler tray with removable tray.No longer availableDim. 81 x 77 x 59 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#400
Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en een saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
An pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct. and sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,42 gEstimate: € 700/800 -
#189
Een geslepen spiegel in grijsgroen gepatineerde kader.
A cut mirror in a gray-green patinated frame.No longer availableDim. h 88 x b 68 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#388
“Dame met hoed zittend op een bol”. Een beeld van keramiek. Gemonogrammeerd.
"Lady with hat sitting on a sphere". A ceramic sculpture. Monogrammed.No longer availableDim. 44 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#163Sarreguémines
Een jardinière van Frans aardewerk, meerkleurig versierd met saterhoofden en met een bloem- en plantendecor in reliëf. Gemerkt Sarreguémines, schilfertje aan de rand. Met bijgevoegd piëdestal in meerkleurig aardewerk met planten decor en vogel in het reliëf.
A jardinière made of French earthenware, multicolored decorated with satyr heads and a floral and plant decor in relief. Marked Sarreguémines, small chip on the edge. Comes with assorted pedestal made of multicolored earthenware with plant decor and bird in relief.No longer availableDim. 104 x 47cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#164
Een grote zwart marmeren schouwklok met 2 bijbehorende sierstukken.
A large black marble mantel clock with 2 matching decorative pieces.No longer availableDim. 61 x 57 x 15 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#19
Een bloemenstilleven, olieverf op board in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.
A still life of flowers, oil on board in a gilt frame, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 58 x b 47 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#412
Twee offsetprints, de Reichstag ingepakt door Christo met in één van de kaders een stuk van de originele doek waarmee deze ingepakt was.
A set of 2 offset prints, the Reichstag wrapped by Christo, with a piece of the original cloth used for the wrapping in one of the frames.No longer availableDim. h 85 x b 54 cmEstimate: € 240/320 -
#526
Een Oosters houten opiumtafeltje met glazen blad en gesculpteerd floraal decor. Bijbehorend 4 krukjes in kwartvorm. Medio 1970.
An Oriental wooden opium table with a glass top and sculpted floral decoration. Comes with four quarter-shaped stools. Mid-1970s.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 106 cmEstimate: € 120/180